Sims Twilight 5K 2019 oa

2019 - Sims Academy Twilight 5K Sims 5K

2019 - Sims Academy Twilight 5K

Overall Finish List

April 12, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Sims 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Bradley Winder GA 580 40 F 1 40-44 20:45.4 6:42/M
2 David Beeland Hoschton GA 573 50 M 1 50-54 21:23.7 6:54/M
3 Bianca Orr Buford GA 693 19 F 1 15-19 21:40.0 6:59/M
4 Dylan Clark Athens GA 587 37 M 1 35-39 23:41.1 7:38/M
5 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 684 60 M 1 60-64 24:32.5 7:55/M
6 Devon Wilson Winder GA 677 16 M 1 15-19 24:36.6 7:56/M
7 Joy Washburn Braselton GA 668 46 F 1 45-49 24:55.9 8:02/M
8 Eric Patrick Winder GA 638 60 M 2 60-64 25:30.4 8:14/M
9 Charles Speight Doraville GA 653 73 M 1 70-74 25:39.1 8:16/M
10 Oliva Vaughters Winder GA 666 10 F 1 0-10 25:40.6 8:17/M
11 Paul Vaughters Winder GA 667 37 M 2 35-39 25:41.2 8:17/M
12 Pam Bips Stone Mountain GA 689 59 F 1 55-59 25:44.9 8:18/M
13 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 578 53 F 1 50-54 26:03.4 8:24/M
14 Minor Sweeney Bethelehem GA 659 11 M 1 11-14 26:59.0 8:42/M
15 Todd Biggs Bethlehem GA 576 36 M 3 35-39 27:26.1 8:51/M
16 Rick Dial Lawrenceville GA 593 62 M 3 60-64 27:32.4 8:53/M
17 David Eckles Athens GA 688 43 M 1 40-44 27:49.5 8:58/M
18 Steve Smith Winder GA 697 46 M 1 45-49 28:18.6 9:08/M
19 Jonah Yang Winder GA 681 10 M 1 0-10 28:22.6 9:09/M
20 Derry Vang Winder GA 662 32 F 1 30-34 29:14.8 9:26/M
21 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 698 48 F 2 45-49 29:18.4 9:27/M
22 Katie Dills Winder GA 594 28 F 1 25-29 29:21.1 9:28/M
23 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 570 51 F 2 50-54 30:09.3 9:44/M
24 George Southgate Calhoun GA 652 72 M 2 70-74 30:37.1 9:53/M
25 Alida Hawkins Bethlehem GA 614 25 F 2 25-29 30:49.6 9:56/M
26 Cody Morgan Athens GA 634 31 M 1 30-34 30:55.1 9:58/M
27 Chloee Lee Winder GA 686 17 F 2 15-19 31:45.1 10:15/M
28 Bonnie Short Statham GA 685 49 F 3 45-49 31:51.1 10:16/M
29 Erica Shepley Winder GA 645 34 F 2 30-34 32:01.8 10:20/M
30 Bethany Palmer Winder GA 635 32 F 3 30-34 32:08.0 10:22/M
31 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 699 74 M 3 70-74 32:13.9 10:24/M
32 Josie Lundy Braselton GA 626 10 F 2 0-10 32:21.3 10:26/M
33 Tanner Collins Winder GA 589 10 F 3 0-10 32:25.6 10:27/M
34 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 569 50 M 2 50-54 32:27.3 10:28/M
35 Sharon Williams Winder GA 675 57 F 2 55-59 32:38.0 10:32/M
36 Seng Vang Winder GA 663 37 F 1 35-39 32:57.2 10:38/M
37 Harper Vaughters Winder GA 664 6 F 4 0-10 33:14.4 10:43/M
38 January Vaughters Winder GA 665 37 F 2 35-39 33:24.8 10:46/M
39 Kenneth Bivens Dacula GA 577 37 M 4 35-39 34:04.4 10:59/M
40 Larry Cheek Bethlehem GA 584 53 M 3 50-54 34:04.8 10:59/M
41 Miranda Sweeney Bethelehem GA 660 38 F 3 35-39 34:05.1 11:00/M
42 James Wilson Winder GA 678 39 M 5 35-39 34:28.4 11:07/M
43 Deanna Sorrow Commerce GA 651 43 F 2 40-44 34:48.2 11:14/M
44 Loretta Ayers Nicholson GA 567 49 F 4 45-49 35:08.5 11:20/M
45 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 600 56 F 3 55-59 35:21.0 11:24/M
46 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 683 68 F 1 65-69 35:46.5 11:32/M
47 Monica Gaither Monroe GA 608 51 F 3 50-54 35:55.1 11:35/M
48 Leslie Wright Winder GA 680 37 F 4 35-39 36:00.6 11:37/M
49 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 696 74 M 4 70-74 36:05.6 11:38/M
50 Heather Desimpelaere Bethlehem GA 695 35 F 5 35-39 36:10.7 11:40/M
51 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 692 65 M 1 65-69 36:47.9 11:52/M
52 Pearl McDaniel 956 25 F 3 25-29 37:13.8 12:00/M
53 Joseph Bell Dacula GA 574 49 M 2 45-49 37:46.9 12:11/M
54 Meghan Buice Winder GA 582 36 F 6 35-39 38:27.6 12:24/M
55 Christy Minor 957 54 F 4 50-54 38:29.4 12:25/M
56 Lauren Cartee Winder GA 583 40 F 3 40-44 38:44.7 12:30/M
57 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 625 77 M 1 75-99 39:06.7 12:37/M
58 Kiana Coffe Winder GA 588 11 F 1 11-14 39:10.9 12:38/M
59 R L Stanley Winder GA 691 39 M 6 35-39 39:25.8 12:43/M
60 Maddie Currier Auburn GA 591 27 F 4 25-29 39:40.7 12:48/M
61 Kipling Biggs Monroe GA 575 32 F 4 30-34 40:15.6 12:59/M
62 Alexander Booker Monroe GA 579 36 M 7 35-39 40:22.6 13:01/M
63 Katy Stinson Winder GA 657 12 F 2 11-14 40:30.3 13:04/M
64 Arianna Gomez Winder GA 613 10 F 5 0-10 40:37.8 13:06/M
65 Cynthia Williams Monroe GA 673 48 F 5 45-49 40:45.2 13:09/M
66 Andrea Wethington Bogart GA 672 54 F 5 50-54 41:05.3 13:15/M
67 Carolyn Meeler Watkinsville GA 632 54 F 6 50-54 41:05.7 13:15/M
68 Vickie Hendrix Winder GA 615 59 F 4 55-59 41:10.7 13:17/M
69 Patti Reynolds Winder GA 643 52 F 7 50-54 41:29.8 13:23/M
70 Natalie Fleming Winder GA 606 58 F 5 55-59 41:31.4 13:24/M
71 Jerry Cunningham Clayton GA 590 62 M 4 60-64 42:49.3 13:49/M
72 Emila Mondoza Winder GA 627 7 F 6 0-10 42:56.5 13:51/M
73 Erilynn Shepley Winder GA 694 7 F 7 0-10 42:56.8 13:51/M
74 Windy Simms Covington GA 646 53 F 8 50-54 43:00.2 13:52/M
75 Mara Sweeney Bethelehem GA 658 9 F 8 0-10 43:06.6 13:54/M
76 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 647 48 F 6 45-49 43:28.4 14:01/M
77 Morgan Harris Jefferson GA 687 25 F 5 25-29 43:43.7 14:06/M
78 Samantha Kickbush Good Hope GA 621 29 F 6 25-29 43:45.7 14:07/M
79 Janaleigh Aguirre Winder GA 566 11 F 3 11-14 43:56.0 14:10/M
80 Averee Spitler Winder GA 654 9 F 9 0-10 43:59.9 14:11/M
81 Mason Landress Winder GA 623 7 M 2 0-10 44:44.0 14:26/M
82 Tiffany Landress Winder GA 624 37 F 7 35-39 44:46.5 14:26/M
83 Nicole Hooper Bethlehem GA 616 46 F 7 45-49 45:26.5 14:39/M
84 Jazlynn Hunt Winder GA 617 9 F 10 0-10 46:35.5 15:02/M
85 Maelynn Marcotte Jefferson GA 630 5 F 11 0-10 46:53.6 15:07/M
86 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 648 74 M 5 70-74 47:03.2 15:11/M
87 Chris Scammon Rex GA 644 72 M 6 70-74 47:03.7 15:11/M
88 Abigal Gamblin Winder GA 609 10 F 12 0-10 47:21.6 15:16/M
89 Amanda Gamblin Winder GA 610 36 F 8 35-39 47:27.9 15:18/M
90 Cathy Glow Newborn GA 612 63 F 1 60-64 47:29.5 15:19/M
91 Jo McDaniel Winder GA 690 6 F 13 0-10 47:59.7 15:29/M
92 Neveah Watson Winder GA 669 10 F 14 0-10 48:00.3 15:29/M
93 Courteny Matteson Winder GA 631 11 F 4 11-14 48:01.8 15:29/M
94 Joey Johnson Winder GA 700 33 M 2 30-34 48:05.5 15:31/M
95 Kimberly Mendoza Winder GA 633 10 F 15 0-10 48:33.5 15:40/M
96 Amber Hurst Winder GA 618 34 F 5 30-34 48:43.8 15:43/M
97 Chloe Bryant Winder GA 581 10 F 16 0-10 48:44.2 15:43/M
98 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 568 45 M 3 45-49 49:43.0 16:02/M
99 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 639 57 F 6 55-59 51:29.0 16:36/M
100 Janice Duncan Auburn GA 601 67 F 2 65-69 51:30.2 16:37/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Amy Wilson Dacula GA 676 33 F 6 30-34 54:00.5 17:25/M
102 Josh Wilson Dacula GA 679 31 M 3 30-34 54:05.8 17:27/M
103 Abbigal Clark Winder GA 585 10 F 17 0-10 54:13.9 17:29/M
104 Madi Landress Winder GA 622 11 F 5 11-14 55:49.2 18:00/M
105 Jessica Smith Winder GA 650 30 F 7 30-34 56:50.3 18:20/M
106 Ariah Barnes Winder GA 571 10 F 18 0-10 56:51.7 18:20/M
107 Kayla Williams Nicholson GA 674 28 F 7 25-29 57:34.6 18:34/M
108 Angela Smart Bogart GA 649 40 F 4 40-44 57:35.2 18:35/M
109 Jessica Bauers Winder GA 572 33 F 8 30-34 57:35.6 18:35/M
110 Grace Ellis Winder GA 604 9 F 19 0-10 58:10.0 18:46/M
111 Alex Donald Winder GA 596 16 M 2 15-19 1:00:32.5 19:32/M
112 Natalie Donald Winder GA 599 11 F 6 11-14 1:00:55.9 19:39/M
113 Janis Donald Winder GA 598 38 F 9 35-39 1:01:19.2 19:47/M
114 Brooke Elliott Winder GA 603 28 F 8 25-29 1:01:42.6 19:54/M
115 Karen Gibson Winder GA 611 56 F 7 55-59 1:01:44.0 19:55/M
116 Brandy Clark Winder GA 586 34 F 9 30-34 1:04:44.7 20:53/M
117 Tiffany Duncan Winder GA 602 34 F 10 30-34 1:05:01.5 20:58/M