The REAL Buckhead Road Race 5K 2019 ag

2019 The Real Buckhead Road Race 5K Real Buckhead 5K

2019 The Real Buckhead Road Race 5K

Age Group Results

April 06, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Real Buckhead 5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Massey Buckhead GA 989 35 1 18:38.1 6:01/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Celeste Thurmond Greensboro GA 983 41 10 29:40.4 9:34/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenyrik Alexis Grayson GA 995 52 2 18:46.3 6:03/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Parker Watkinsville GA 991 51 11 31:07.9 10:02/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mylee Kate Massey Buckhead GA 1000 6 30 50:22.6 16:15/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Jones Madison GA 916 15 3 22:42.0 7:19/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristen Matgn Buckhead GA 997 26 32 52:15.1 16:51/M
2 Lanier Roberts Buckhead GA 1049 29 33 52:15.3 16:51/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Massey Buckhead GA 989 35 1 18:38.1 6:01/M
2 Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA 198 39 7 29:03.0 9:22/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristin Saffold Buckhead GA 985 35 19 38:19.9 12:22/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Billy Plum Jonesboro GA 979 43 12 32:20.7 10:26/M
2 Lee Abney Madison GA 197 43 25 42:58.5 13:52/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Celeste Thurmond Greensboro GA 983 41 10 29:40.4 9:34/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawn Plum Dacula GA 980 46 14 34:04.1 10:59/M
2 Jack Frost Buckhead GA 914 47 17 36:58.1 11:55/M
3 Patrick O'Hanlon White Plains GA 977 45 26 43:37.5 14:04/M
4 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 913 45 29 50:09.3 16:11/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Bailey Loganville GA 988 48 16 36:20.1 11:43/M
2 Lori Frost Buckhead GA 992 47 23 42:19.1 13:39/M
3 Deborah O'Hanlon White Plains GA 920 46 24 42:42.9 13:46/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenyrik Alexis Grayson GA 995 52 2 18:46.3 6:03/M
2 Le Gibson Good Hope GA 996 50 4 24:25.3 7:53/M
3 Bran Parker Watkinsville GA 990 52 6 25:40.1 8:17/M
4 Gary Usry Greensboro GA 984 54 8 29:36.0 9:33/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Parker Watkinsville GA 991 51 11 31:07.9 10:02/M
2 Robin Bone Buckhead GA 986 50 18 38:18.2 12:21/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 981 58 9 29:38.6 9:34/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jan Murray Eatonton GA 993 59 13 32:28.5 10:28/M
2 Toni Jones Covington GA 917 56 27 47:43.5 15:24/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 987 61 5 25:06.1 8:06/M
2 Tommy Gilstrap Mcdonough GA 994 62 15 35:12.8 11:21/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janice Roper Greensboro GA 998 63 34 53:27.5 17:15/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gail Howald Buckhead GA 915 69 20 38:22.1 12:23/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sonny Abney Cadwell GA 912 74 21 40:06.1 12:56/M
2 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 982 74 22 40:06.9 12:56/M
3 Dale Massey Buckhead GA 1050 72 31 51:27.9 16:36/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wilson Page Hartwell GA 978 77 28 49:49.8 16:04/M