The REAL Buckhead Road Race 5K 2019 oa

2019 The Real Buckhead Road Race 5K Real Buckhead 5K

2019 The Real Buckhead Road Race 5K

Overall Finish List

April 06, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Real Buckhead 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Zach Massey Buckhead GA 989 35 M 1 35-39 18:38.1 6:01/M
2 Kenyrik Alexis Grayson GA 995 52 M 1 50-54 18:46.3 6:03/M
3 Jonathan Jones Madison GA 916 15 M 1 15-19 22:42.0 7:19/M
4 Le Gibson Good Hope GA 996 50 M 2 50-54 24:25.3 7:53/M
5 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 987 61 M 1 60-64 25:06.1 8:06/M
6 Bran Parker Watkinsville GA 990 52 M 3 50-54 25:40.1 8:17/M
7 Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA 198 39 M 2 35-39 29:03.0 9:22/M
8 Gary Usry Greensboro GA 984 54 M 4 50-54 29:36.0 9:33/M
9 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 981 58 M 1 55-59 29:38.6 9:34/M
10 Celeste Thurmond Greensboro GA 983 41 F 1 40-44 29:40.4 9:34/M
11 Tammy Parker Watkinsville GA 991 51 F 1 50-54 31:07.9 10:02/M
12 Billy Plum Jonesboro GA 979 43 M 1 40-44 32:20.7 10:26/M
13 Jan Murray Eatonton GA 993 59 F 1 55-59 32:28.5 10:28/M
14 Shawn Plum Dacula GA 980 46 M 1 45-49 34:04.1 10:59/M
15 Tommy Gilstrap Mcdonough GA 994 62 M 2 60-64 35:12.8 11:21/M
16 Christina Bailey Loganville GA 988 48 F 1 45-49 36:20.1 11:43/M
17 Jack Frost Buckhead GA 914 47 M 2 45-49 36:58.1 11:55/M
18 Robin Bone Buckhead GA 986 50 F 2 50-54 38:18.2 12:21/M
19 Kristin Saffold Buckhead GA 985 35 F 1 35-39 38:19.9 12:22/M
20 Gail Howald Buckhead GA 915 69 F 1 65-69 38:22.1 12:23/M
21 Sonny Abney Cadwell GA 912 74 M 1 70-74 40:06.1 12:56/M
22 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 982 74 M 2 70-74 40:06.9 12:56/M
23 Lori Frost Buckhead GA 992 47 F 2 45-49 42:19.1 13:39/M
24 Deborah O'Hanlon White Plains GA 920 46 F 3 45-49 42:42.9 13:46/M
25 Lee Abney Madison GA 197 43 M 2 40-44 42:58.5 13:52/M
26 Patrick O'Hanlon White Plains GA 977 45 M 3 45-49 43:37.5 14:04/M
27 Toni Jones Covington GA 917 56 F 2 55-59 47:43.5 15:24/M
28 Wilson Page Hartwell GA 978 77 M 1 75-99 49:49.8 16:04/M
29 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 913 45 M 4 45-49 50:09.3 16:11/M
30 Mylee Kate Massey Buckhead GA 1000 6 F 1 0-10 50:22.6 16:15/M
31 Dale Massey Buckhead GA 1050 72 M 3 70-74 51:27.9 16:36/M
32 Kristen Matgn Buckhead GA 997 26 F 1 25-29 52:15.1 16:51/M
33 Lanier Roberts Buckhead GA 1049 29 F 2 25-29 52:15.3 16:51/M
34 Janice Roper Greensboro GA 998 63 F 1 60-64 53:27.5 17:15/M