UGA Pre-Vet Dawg Dash 5K 2019 ag

2019 - UGA PreVet Dawg Jog 5K 5K

2019 - UGA PreVet Dawg Jog 5K

Age Group Results

April 14, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-19 20-29 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Hanna Athens GA 840 57 1 22:04.0 7:07/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Catherine Peacock Athens GA 783 35 2 23:44.9 7:39/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lex Worley Jasper GA 826 16 51 40:40.9 13:07/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Collins Atlanta GA 719 19 13 29:07.7 9:24/M
2 Sierra Smith Cumming GA 842 12 23 32:00.9 10:19/M
3 Casey Smith Augusta GA 843 18 35 34:01.6 10:58/M
4 Kate Hoffman Savannah GA 844 18 36 35:01.3 11:18/M
5 Allie Rogers Athens GA 799 19 55 41:23.7 13:21/M
6 Madelyn Morgan Dallas GA 775 18 67 47:18.2 15:15/M
7 Lauren Ward Cumming GA 819 19 83 56:18.6 18:10/M
8 Paxton Elliott Jefferson GA 737 18 87 57:11.1 18:27/M
9 Acacia Worley Jasper GA 824 19 90 57:54.3 18:41/M
10 Samantha Laurette Athens GA 771 19 98 1:01:19.8 19:47/M
11 Emma Romigh Athens GA 800 19 99 1:02:55.5 20:18/M
12 Meredith Barber Cohutta GA 706 19 103 1:08:13.7 22:00/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Wilson Buford GA 836 24 4 24:39.1 7:57/M
2 Shane Dobles Athens GA 730 25 6 25:47.6 8:19/M
3 Brent Norwood Athens GA 776 28 15 29:39.2 9:34/M
4 Joseph Seta Grayson GA 806 24 24 32:15.2 10:24/M
5 Jacob Brown Jefferson GA 714 21 29 33:20.9 10:45/M
6 Eric Baker Jasper GA 704 22 32 33:51.9 10:55/M
7 Chris Couch Watkinsville GA 841 26 37 35:02.2 11:18/M
8 Christopher Bradberry Commerce GA 713 26 46 38:25.0 12:24/M
9 Jesse Ferguson Jefferson GA 744 23 48 39:01.9 12:35/M
10 Timothy Stone Port Wentwrth GA 813 26 56 41:26.6 13:22/M
11 Anthony Davis Athens GA 727 22 62 46:10.2 14:54/M
12 Dylan Stroud Atlanta GA 814 20 66 47:15.3 15:15/M
13 Blake Ivester Athens GA 762 24 78 54:40.5 17:38/M
14 Joe Beggs Canon GA 852 23 107 1:12:30.0 23:23/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Beardall Athens GA 707 27 7 26:18.5 8:29/M
2 Katie Harris Athens GA 756 28 8 27:32.9 8:53/M
3 Grace Best Annapolis MD 708 20 10 27:57.7 9:01/M
4 Samantha Jenkins Monroe GA 763 24 12 28:39.0 9:15/M
5 Shyla Giancola Watkinsville GA 750 22 17 29:56.8 9:39/M
6 Elizabeth Payne Winterville GA 782 29 18 30:00.8 9:41/M
7 Alissa Luthart Watkinsville GA 773 23 20 31:01.4 10:00/M
8 Carly Ferguson Jefferson GA 743 20 22 31:25.2 10:08/M
9 Megan Cook Jasper GA 721 23 25 32:34.1 10:30/M
10 Jordan Henson Powder Springs GA 758 20 28 32:58.5 10:38/M
11 Kathryn Taylor Buford GA 815 24 33 33:53.4 10:56/M
12 Emma England Watkinsville GA 739 20 38 35:09.2 11:20/M
13 Alisa Ferguson Jefferson GA 817 22 39 35:16.3 11:23/M
14 Ava Mohiuddin Atlanta GA 832 22 41 35:34.1 11:28/M
15 Lila Spivey Athens GA 811 20 53 41:12.5 13:17/M
16 Sydnee Lastinger Douglas GA 769 20 54 41:13.8 13:18/M
17 Paige Weiler Port Wentwrth GA 821 21 57 41:28.0 13:23/M
18 Madison Booher Athens GA 711 22 63 47:09.9 15:13/M
19 Hannah Rider Sandy Springs GA 797 24 71 50:18.1 16:14/M
20 Alicia Blankenship Gainesville GA 709 20 74 52:49.7 17:02/M
21 Amanda Blankenship Gainesville GA 710 22 75 53:07.0 17:08/M
22 Dani Gibson Athens GA 752 20 79 55:15.2 17:49/M
23 Ashton Pearson Athens GA 835 22 81 55:51.2 18:01/M
24 Jenna Franke Athens GA 834 21 82 56:18.0 18:10/M
25 Lindsey Daniel Bogart GA 724 28 93 59:05.5 19:04/M
26 Cindy Burciaga Gainesville GA 715 20 95 1:00:30.3 19:31/M
27 Danielle Reddish Commerce GA 792 24 100 1:03:09.1 20:22/M
28 Mandy Dao Athens GA 726 20 104 1:12:18.3 23:19/M
29 Cassie Powell Wrightsville GA 785 21 105 1:12:19.7 23:20/M
30 Kristin Durden Sandersville GA 733 20 106 1:12:21.3 23:20/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Craft Athens GA 722 39 14 29:15.4 9:26/M
2 Brooke Powell Watkinsville GA 784 32 16 29:45.5 9:36/M
3 Kellie Spagnoli Martin GA 810 39 21 31:07.4 10:02/M
4 Katie Parks Athens GA 780 35 47 38:48.8 12:31/M
5 Amanda Smith Athens GA 807 35 65 47:14.6 15:14/M
6 Jeanie Huddleston Toccoa GA 761 35 72 52:07.0 16:49/M
7 Karissa Carpenter Winterville GA 716 30 85 56:50.8 18:20/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Worley Jasper GA 827 43 52 41:09.4 13:16/M
2 Russell Harper Taylors SC 755 49 69 49:33.7 15:59/M
3 Abhijeet Bakre Athens GA 705 45 80 55:47.3 18:00/M
4 Justin Elliott Jefferson GA 736 43 91 58:05.6 18:44/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra House Elberton GA 760 41 9 27:52.0 8:59/M
2 Loretta Ayers Nicholson GA 703 49 43 36:35.9 11:48/M
3 Valerie Glenn Athens GA 753 42 44 36:44.4 11:51/M
4 Michelle Rabold Winterville GA 791 43 60 45:42.6 14:45/M
5 Angie Collins Atlanta GA 718 48 68 47:33.4 15:20/M
6 Casey Worley Jasper GA 825 46 89 57:52.3 18:40/M
7 Angela Elliott Jefferson GA 853 43 92 58:08.9 18:45/M
8 Allison Dyer Gainesville GA 734 44 96 1:00:44.5 19:35/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patio Mendino Athens GA 838 55 3 24:14.9 7:49/M
2 Jim Schulte Athens GA 848 59 11 28:14.5 9:06/M
3 Jeffrey Richardson Atlanta GA 795 58 40 35:22.7 11:25/M
4 Steven Collins Atlanta GA 720 50 45 37:37.5 12:08/M
5 Randy Booth Athens GA 850 52 50 40:39.5 13:07/M
6 Eric Carlson 845 56 58 44:30.1 14:21/M
7 Steven Delker Acworth GA 728 53 76 53:24.3 17:14/M
8 Rick Ward Cumming GA 820 53 84 56:19.1 18:10/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Ferguson Jefferson GA 745 50 19 30:13.8 9:45/M
2 Veronica Doster Athens GA 849 57 26 32:37.7 10:31/M
3 Patty Rider Mt Carmel TN 798 51 27 32:55.5 10:37/M
4 Myrna Powell Watkinsville GA 787 55 49 39:51.1 12:51/M
5 Wendy English Winterville GA 740 55 61 45:51.0 14:47/M
6 Amy Alcala Alpharetta GA 702 54 70 50:15.1 16:13/M
7 Mary Little Carnesviille GA 772 51 73 52:48.6 17:02/M
8 Susan Delker Stow OH 729 55 77 54:05.9 17:27/M
9 Lisa Hood Elberton GA 759 53 86 56:52.6 18:21/M
10 Leigh McCullough Buford GA 839 50 88 57:13.4 18:27/M
11 Lori Daniel Bogart GA 725 52 94 59:06.9 19:04/M
12 Paige Henson Powder Springs GA 757 50 97 1:01:01.6 19:41/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 831 60 5 25:28.9 8:13/M
2 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 846 68 34 33:55.0 10:56/M
3 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 723 62 59 45:33.1 14:42/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 833 68 42 36:02.6 11:37/M
2 Barbara Coco Athens GA 717 69 102 1:03:37.2 20:31/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Dowd Athens GA 731 72 30 33:32.8 10:49/M
2 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 847 74 31 33:40.3 10:52/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 851 76 64 47:13.9 15:14/M
2 Frankie Russo Bogart GA 803 70 101 1:03:35.2 20:31/M