UGA Pre-Vet Dawg Jog 5K 2019 oa

2019 - UGA PreVet Dawg Jog 5K 5K

2019 - UGA PreVet Dawg Jog 5K

Overall Finish List

April 14, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Mark Hanna Athens GA 840 57 M 1 OVERALL 22:04.0 7:07/M
2 Catherine Peacock Athens GA 783 35 F 1 OVERALL 23:44.9 7:39/M
3 Patio Mendino Athens GA 838 55 M 1 50-59 24:14.9 7:49/M
4 Michael Wilson Buford GA 836 24 M 1 20-29 24:39.1 7:57/M
5 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 831 60 M 1 60-69 25:28.9 8:13/M
6 Shane Dobles Athens GA 730 25 M 2 20-29 25:47.6 8:19/M
7 Becky Beardall Athens GA 707 27 F 1 20-29 26:18.5 8:29/M
8 Katie Harris Athens GA 756 28 F 2 20-29 27:32.9 8:53/M
9 Sandra House Elberton GA 760 41 F 1 40-49 27:52.0 8:59/M
10 Grace Best Annapolis MD 708 20 F 3 20-29 27:57.7 9:01/M
11 Jim Schulte Athens GA 848 59 M 2 50-59 28:14.5 9:06/M
12 Samantha Jenkins Monroe GA 763 24 F 4 20-29 28:39.0 9:15/M
13 Samantha Collins Atlanta GA 719 19 F 1 11-19 29:07.7 9:24/M
14 Emily Craft Athens GA 722 39 F 1 30-39 29:15.4 9:26/M
15 Brent Norwood Athens GA 776 28 M 3 20-29 29:39.2 9:34/M
16 Brooke Powell Watkinsville GA 784 32 F 2 30-39 29:45.5 9:36/M
17 Shyla Giancola Watkinsville GA 750 22 F 5 20-29 29:56.8 9:39/M
18 Elizabeth Payne Winterville GA 782 29 F 6 20-29 30:00.8 9:41/M
19 Michelle Ferguson Jefferson GA 745 50 F 1 50-59 30:13.8 9:45/M
20 Alissa Luthart Watkinsville GA 773 23 F 7 20-29 31:01.4 10:00/M
21 Kellie Spagnoli Martin GA 810 39 F 3 30-39 31:07.4 10:02/M
22 Carly Ferguson Jefferson GA 743 20 F 8 20-29 31:25.2 10:08/M
23 Sierra Smith Cumming GA 842 12 F 2 11-19 32:00.9 10:19/M
24 Joseph Seta Grayson GA 806 24 M 4 20-29 32:15.2 10:24/M
25 Megan Cook Jasper GA 721 23 F 9 20-29 32:34.1 10:30/M
26 Veronica Doster Athens GA 849 57 F 2 50-59 32:37.7 10:31/M
27 Patty Rider Mt Carmel TN 798 51 F 3 50-59 32:55.5 10:37/M
28 Jordan Henson Powder Springs GA 758 20 F 10 20-29 32:58.5 10:38/M
29 Jacob Brown Jefferson GA 714 21 M 5 20-29 33:20.9 10:45/M
30 Jim Dowd Athens GA 731 72 M 1 70-99 33:32.8 10:49/M
31 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 847 74 M 2 70-99 33:40.3 10:52/M
32 Eric Baker Jasper GA 704 22 M 6 20-29 33:51.9 10:55/M
33 Kathryn Taylor Buford GA 815 24 F 11 20-29 33:53.4 10:56/M
34 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 846 68 M 2 60-69 33:55.0 10:56/M
35 Casey Smith Augusta GA 843 18 F 3 11-19 34:01.6 10:58/M
36 Kate Hoffman Savannah GA 844 18 F 4 11-19 35:01.3 11:18/M
37 Chris Couch Watkinsville GA 841 26 M 7 20-29 35:02.2 11:18/M
38 Emma England Watkinsville GA 739 20 F 12 20-29 35:09.2 11:20/M
39 Alisa Ferguson Jefferson GA 817 22 F 13 20-29 35:16.3 11:23/M
40 Jeffrey Richardson Atlanta GA 795 58 M 3 50-59 35:22.7 11:25/M
41 Ava Mohiuddin Atlanta GA 832 22 F 14 20-29 35:34.1 11:28/M
42 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 833 68 F 1 60-69 36:02.6 11:37/M
43 Loretta Ayers Nicholson GA 703 49 F 2 40-49 36:35.9 11:48/M
44 Valerie Glenn Athens GA 753 42 F 3 40-49 36:44.4 11:51/M
45 Steven Collins Atlanta GA 720 50 M 4 50-59 37:37.5 12:08/M
46 Christopher Bradberry Commerce GA 713 26 M 8 20-29 38:25.0 12:24/M
47 Katie Parks Athens GA 780 35 F 4 30-39 38:48.8 12:31/M
48 Jesse Ferguson Jefferson GA 744 23 M 9 20-29 39:01.9 12:35/M
49 Myrna Powell Watkinsville GA 787 55 F 4 50-59 39:51.1 12:51/M
50 Randy Booth Athens GA 850 52 M 5 50-59 40:39.5 13:07/M
51 Lex Worley Jasper GA 826 16 M 1 11-19 40:40.9 13:07/M
52 Sam Worley Jasper GA 827 43 M 1 40-49 41:09.4 13:16/M
53 Lila Spivey Athens GA 811 20 F 15 20-29 41:12.5 13:17/M
54 Sydnee Lastinger Douglas GA 769 20 F 16 20-29 41:13.8 13:18/M
55 Allie Rogers Athens GA 799 19 F 5 11-19 41:23.7 13:21/M
56 Timothy Stone Port Wentwrth GA 813 26 M 10 20-29 41:26.6 13:22/M
57 Paige Weiler Port Wentwrth GA 821 21 F 17 20-29 41:28.0 13:23/M
58 Eric Carlson 845 56 M 6 50-59 44:30.1 14:21/M
59 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 723 62 M 3 60-69 45:33.1 14:42/M
60 Michelle Rabold Winterville GA 791 43 F 4 40-49 45:42.6 14:45/M
61 Wendy English Winterville GA 740 55 F 5 50-59 45:51.0 14:47/M
62 Anthony Davis Athens GA 727 22 M 11 20-29 46:10.2 14:54/M
63 Madison Booher Athens GA 711 22 F 18 20-29 47:09.9 15:13/M
64 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 851 76 F 1 70-99 47:13.9 15:14/M
65 Amanda Smith Athens GA 807 35 F 5 30-39 47:14.6 15:14/M
66 Dylan Stroud Atlanta GA 814 20 M 12 20-29 47:15.3 15:15/M
67 Madelyn Morgan Dallas GA 775 18 F 6 11-19 47:18.2 15:15/M
68 Angie Collins Atlanta GA 718 48 F 5 40-49 47:33.4 15:20/M
69 Russell Harper Taylors SC 755 49 M 2 40-49 49:33.7 15:59/M
70 Amy Alcala Alpharetta GA 702 54 F 6 50-59 50:15.1 16:13/M
71 Hannah Rider Sandy Springs GA 797 24 F 19 20-29 50:18.1 16:14/M
72 Jeanie Huddleston Toccoa GA 761 35 F 6 30-39 52:07.0 16:49/M
73 Mary Little Carnesviille GA 772 51 F 7 50-59 52:48.6 17:02/M
74 Alicia Blankenship Gainesville GA 709 20 F 20 20-29 52:49.7 17:02/M
75 Amanda Blankenship Gainesville GA 710 22 F 21 20-29 53:07.0 17:08/M
76 Steven Delker Acworth GA 728 53 M 7 50-59 53:24.3 17:14/M
77 Susan Delker Stow OH 729 55 F 8 50-59 54:05.9 17:27/M
78 Blake Ivester Athens GA 762 24 M 13 20-29 54:40.5 17:38/M
79 Dani Gibson Athens GA 752 20 F 22 20-29 55:15.2 17:49/M
80 Abhijeet Bakre Athens GA 705 45 M 3 40-49 55:47.3 18:00/M
81 Ashton Pearson Athens GA 835 22 F 23 20-29 55:51.2 18:01/M
82 Jenna Franke Athens GA 834 21 F 24 20-29 56:18.0 18:10/M
83 Lauren Ward Cumming GA 819 19 F 7 11-19 56:18.6 18:10/M
84 Rick Ward Cumming GA 820 53 M 8 50-59 56:19.1 18:10/M
85 Karissa Carpenter Winterville GA 716 30 F 7 30-39 56:50.8 18:20/M
86 Lisa Hood Elberton GA 759 53 F 9 50-59 56:52.6 18:21/M
87 Paxton Elliott Jefferson GA 737 18 F 8 11-19 57:11.1 18:27/M
88 Leigh McCullough Buford GA 839 50 F 10 50-59 57:13.4 18:27/M
89 Casey Worley Jasper GA 825 46 F 6 40-49 57:52.3 18:40/M
90 Acacia Worley Jasper GA 824 19 F 9 11-19 57:54.3 18:41/M
91 Justin Elliott Jefferson GA 736 43 M 4 40-49 58:05.6 18:44/M
92 Angela Elliott Jefferson GA 853 43 F 7 40-49 58:08.9 18:45/M
93 Lindsey Daniel Bogart GA 724 28 F 25 20-29 59:05.5 19:04/M
94 Lori Daniel Bogart GA 725 52 F 11 50-59 59:06.9 19:04/M
95 Cindy Burciaga Gainesville GA 715 20 F 26 20-29 1:00:30.3 19:31/M
96 Allison Dyer Gainesville GA 734 44 F 8 40-49 1:00:44.5 19:35/M
97 Paige Henson Powder Springs GA 757 50 F 12 50-59 1:01:01.6 19:41/M
98 Samantha Laurette Athens GA 771 19 F 10 11-19 1:01:19.8 19:47/M
99 Emma Romigh Athens GA 800 19 F 11 11-19 1:02:55.5 20:18/M
100 Danielle Reddish Commerce GA 792 24 F 27 20-29 1:03:09.1 20:22/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Frankie Russo Bogart GA 803 70 F 2 70-99 1:03:35.2 20:31/M
102 Barbara Coco Athens GA 717 69 F 2 60-69 1:03:37.2 20:31/M
103 Meredith Barber Cohutta GA 706 19 F 12 11-19 1:08:13.7 22:00/M
104 Mandy Dao Athens GA 726 20 F 28 20-29 1:12:18.3 23:19/M
105 Cassie Powell Wrightsville GA 785 21 F 29 20-29 1:12:19.7 23:20/M
106 Kristin Durden Sandersville GA 733 20 F 30 20-29 1:12:21.3 23:20/M
107 Joe Beggs Canon GA 852 23 M 14 20-29 1:12:30.0 23:23/M