Frank Baccus Easter 5K 2019 ag

2019 - Frank Baccus Easter 5K Frank Baccus Easter 5K

2019 - Frank Baccus Easter 5K

Age Group Results

April 20, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Frank Baccus Easter 5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 1192 49 1 18:29.4 5:58/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margeaux Harvey Watkinsville GA 1229 34 2 20:27.7 6:36/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Archie Bishop GA 1220 50 4 21:05.9 6:48/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Bradley Winder GA 1255 40 3 20:37.9 6:39/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bailey Bentley Monroe GA 1159 8 58 49:09.7 15:51/M
2 Drake Ferguson Monroe GA 1174 9 65 53:47.2 17:21/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Worlock Monroe GA 1252 10 66 53:47.4 17:21/M
2 Sam Butler Good Hope GA 1233 9 71 55:37.9 17:56/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Clements Rutledge GA 1169 12 14 28:10.6 9:05/M
2 Will Bowick Monroe GA 1162 14 19 29:41.3 9:35/M
3 Wyatt Worlock Monroe GA 1262 13 34 35:53.7 11:35/M
4 Luke Porter Monroe GA 1232 12 36 37:42.5 12:10/M
5 Phillip Carter Mansfield GA 1168 13 49 44:39.6 14:24/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Carter Mansfield GA 1167 11 39 39:08.3 12:37/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Carter Mansfield GA 1166 15 31 35:04.5 11:19/M
2 Griffin Carter Mansfield GA 1165 16 32 35:07.3 11:20/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Haley Morgan Vandergrift Monroe GA 1230 20 9 26:35.7 8:35/M
2 Gloria Briscoe Monroe GA 1163 22 20 29:42.0 9:35/M
3 Michelle Teague Monroe GA 1211 21 41 39:29.8 12:44/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Money Huntsville AL 1186 28 56 46:43.5 15:04/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lora Ulmer Bogart GA 1212 27 24 33:23.0 10:46/M
2 Gentry Peters Monroe GA 1197 29 46 43:44.6 14:06/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margeaux Harvey Watkinsville GA 1229 34 2 20:27.7 6:36/M
2 Jodie Lewis Mansfield GA 1183 33 53 45:11.2 14:35/M
3 Allison Bentley Monroe GA 1158 32 70 55:27.4 17:53/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 1235 35 5 21:53.7 7:04/M
2 David Shields Monroe GA 1204 35 42 41:25.4 13:22/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 1259 37 11 27:02.3 8:43/M
2 Renita Akridge Monroe GA 1151 39 28 34:02.2 10:59/M
3 Misty Moody Monroe GA 1187 39 29 34:06.5 11:00/M
4 Bobbie Smith Monroe GA 1264 38 44 42:07.9 13:35/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Bradley Winder GA 1255 40 3 20:37.9 6:39/M
2 Crystal Rogers Covington GA 1200 42 33 35:29.3 11:27/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 1192 49 1 18:29.4 5:58/M
2 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 1258 47 15 28:49.5 9:18/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Whitlock Winder GA 1216 45 13 27:45.9 8:57/M
2 Lisa Smith Covington GA 1205 49 35 35:55.9 11:35/M
3 Lesley Bowick Monroe GA 1161 46 48 44:35.6 14:23/M
4 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 1179 48 60 50:05.7 16:09/M
5 Misty Frost Monroe GA 1253 46 64 53:15.8 17:11/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Archie Bishop GA 1220 50 4 21:05.9 6:48/M
2 Le Gibson Good Hope GA 1231 50 7 24:10.2 7:48/M
3 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 1261 50 23 32:49.0 10:35/M
4 Randy Booth Athens GA 1227 52 26 33:46.2 10:54/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 1260 51 18 29:39.2 9:34/M
2 Martha Worley Covington GA 1218 50 22 32:19.3 10:25/M
3 Dana Haggas Decatur GA 1263 52 45 42:25.9 13:41/M
4 Terri Noel Mansfield GA 1191 51 52 45:05.8 14:33/M
5 Kathy Culpepper Monroe GA 1226 53 54 46:42.7 15:04/M
6 Cindy Harris Good Hope GA 1178 51 55 46:43.1 15:04/M
7 Lynetta Venable Nicholson GA 1214 54 61 51:23.7 16:35/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 1224 57 40 39:13.5 12:39/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Doster Athens GA 1228 57 17 29:18.7 9:27/M
2 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 1173 56 27 33:50.1 10:55/M
3 Sondra Strickland Nicholson GA 1208 56 47 44:27.9 14:20/M
4 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 1195 57 59 50:04.4 16:09/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Morris Swainsboro GA 1189 61 6 22:07.2 7:08/M
2 Eric Patrick Winder GA 1193 60 8 24:44.0 7:59/M
3 Scott Bennett Cumming GA 1256 61 10 26:43.0 8:37/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 1190 60 16 28:59.8 9:21/M
2 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 1254 63 21 29:42.2 9:35/M
3 Fran Blackburn Statham GA 1160 60 50 44:42.6 14:25/M
4 Barbara Pippin Monroe GA 1198 61 67 54:11.5 17:29/M
5 Susan Smith Monroe GA 1206 64 68 54:35.6 17:36/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Dickinson Monroe GA 1172 65 12 27:40.8 8:55/M
2 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 1221 65 30 34:35.9 11:09/M
3 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 1209 66 63 52:22.8 16:54/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 1222 68 25 33:45.9 10:53/M
2 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 1215 66 43 41:50.0 13:30/M
3 Sande Baumann Monroe GA 1157 66 69 54:59.7 17:44/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 1199 70 51 44:50.7 14:28/M
2 Mary Ann Kennedy Winder GA 1182 72 57 48:34.8 15:40/M
3 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 1219 74 72 59:21.2 19:09/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Waters Covington GA 1277 77 37 38:04.4 12:17/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 1223 77 38 38:45.4 12:30/M
3 Wilson Page Hartwell GA 1225 77 62 51:36.9 16:39/M