Mustang STEMpede 10K 2019 ag

2019 - CFES STEMpede 5k/10k 10K

2019 - CFES STEMpede 5k/10k

Age Group Results

April 20, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 35-39 40-44 50-54 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 65-69 70-74

10K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Brodrick Watkinsville GA 1032 44 1 41:48.3 6:45/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 1026 53 3 52:29.0 8:28/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Moore Watkinsville GA 1015 11 8 56:27.7 9:06/M
2 Aaron Brodrick Watkinsville GA 1002 11 9 56:28.0 9:06/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Strother Washington GA 1022 23 27 1:05:54.6 10:38/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Miller Colbert GA 1013 34 29 1:06:01.3 10:39/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chad Brown Bogart GA 1037 39 28 1:05:55.7 10:38/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Woodall Watkinsville GA 1025 37 5 53:33.1 8:38/M
2 Megan Haegi Watkinsville GA 1010 37 7 56:17.4 9:05/M
3 Katie Cass Watkinsville GA 1004 38 10 56:58.3 9:11/M
4 Emily Craft Athens GA 1005 39 13 59:06.0 9:32/M
5 Marianna Guthrie Monroe GA 1009 37 14 59:24.2 9:35/M
6 Libby Boosalis Watkinsville GA 1001 38 19 1:00:02.9 9:41/M
7 Casey Spell Athens GA 1033 37 25 1:04:01.9 10:20/M
8 Kimberly Liebowitz Athens GA 1035 36 26 1:05:00.3 10:29/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Brodrick Watkinsville GA 1032 44 1 41:48.3 6:45/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nik Roberts Bishop GA 1020 43 12 59:02.2 9:31/M
2 Susan Poss Washington GA 1018 43 17 59:34.9 9:36/M
3 Vonnie Tucker Washington GA 1029 44 18 59:39.7 9:37/M
4 Elizabeth Patrick Bogart GA 1030 42 20 1:02:41.6 10:07/M
5 Suzanne Slaughter Jefferson GA 1021 43 24 1:03:17.3 10:12/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amie Dunford Bishop GA 1038 45 15 59:29.8 9:36/M
2 Laura Moore Watkinsville GA 1016 45 16 59:30.2 9:36/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darren Hayunga Watkinsville GA 1011 52 2 43:18.1 6:59/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 1026 53 3 52:29.0 8:28/M
2 Susan Dodge Watkinsville GA 1006 54 11 57:50.0 9:20/M
3 Tammy Gilland Statham GA 1027 53 21 1:02:42.7 10:07/M
4 Page Meadow Watkinsville GA 1012 52 22 1:02:50.5 10:08/M
5 Christina Moffett Athens GA 1014 51 23 1:02:51.8 10:08/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marion Finley Athens GA 1007 67 30 1:06:07.3 10:40/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Clayton GA 1028 73 6 53:36.8 8:39/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 1031 79 4 52:43.1 8:30/M