Mustang STEMpede 5K 2019 ag

2019 - CFES STEMpede 5k/10k 5K

2019 - CFES STEMpede 5k/10k

Age Group Results

April 20, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Seth Emerson Watkinsville GA 923 42 1 22:34.3 7:17/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Kempf Watkinsville GA 941 44 6 25:08.0 8:06/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tate Jenkins Watkinsville GA 937 9 5 24:41.9 7:58/M
2 Jack Lowery Watkinsville GA 945 10 15 27:31.0 8:53/M
3 Elton Holmes Watkinsville GA 933 10 16 27:34.2 8:54/M
4 Lane Woodall Watkinsville GA 985 9 17 27:43.9 8:56/M
5 Landrum Caudle Watkinsville GA 914 7 28 30:07.9 9:43/M
6 Huck Holmes Watkinsville GA 935 9 36 30:59.1 10:00/M
7 Harris Smith Watkinsville GA 972 6 57 38:51.8 12:32/M
8 Walter Plattman 988 7 63 40:16.4 12:59/M
9 John David Marable Watkinsville GA 948 9 65 40:27.9 13:03/M
10 Tripp Caudle Watkinsville GA 915 5 66 41:06.5 13:15/M
11 Maxwell Manning Watkinsville GA 947 10 75 48:33.1 15:40/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Werth Watkinsville GA 980 10 10 25:50.9 8:20/M
2 Madison Cass Watkinsville GA 912 8 38 31:23.8 10:07/M
3 Eleanor P 986 9 39 31:25.3 10:08/M
4 Elinor Ellis Watkinsville GA 922 8 51 35:43.4 11:31/M
5 Bailey Weiglein Watkinsville GA 994 9 54 36:26.5 11:45/M
6 Ruth Sherard Watkinsville GA 965 9 67 41:34.3 13:25/M
7 Blair Smith Watkinsville GA 969 9 68 42:02.1 13:34/M
8 Sophie Toole Athens GA 992 9 70 45:14.4 14:35/M
9 Regan Taylor Watkinsville GA 974 10 81 58:36.8 18:54/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Xavier Werth Watkinsville GA 982 12 86 59:59.0 19:21/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abby Provost Watkinsville GA 960 12 7 25:33.3 8:15/M
2 Leslie Sherard Watkinsville GA 964 12 20 27:51.9 8:59/M
3 Ellen Patterson Watkinsville GA 956 13 22 27:56.5 9:01/M
4 Kylee Cass Watkinsville GA 911 11 42 31:56.3 10:18/M
5 Caroline Sherard Watkinsville GA 963 11 48 34:50.4 11:14/M
6 Chloe Toole Athens GA 993 11 55 36:31.0 11:47/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Meadow Watkinsville GA 953 19 45 33:20.2 10:45/M
2 Chloe Taylor Watkinsville GA 995 15 80 52:44.8 17:01/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Regan McNeill Athens GA 859 23 71 45:15.1 14:36/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madison Wright Athens GA 854 23 25 29:16.6 9:26/M
2 Rebecca Cox Bishop GA 858 24 72 45:15.8 14:36/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Schulte Cumming GA 855 27 9 25:37.6 8:16/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marissa Kennedy Colbert GA 996 27 37 31:22.1 10:07/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Kay Athens GA 940 31 8 25:34.7 8:15/M
2 Katherine Brown Bishop GA 990 34 30 30:12.8 9:45/M
3 Lynsey Thomas Watkinsville GA 975 32 82 58:40.6 18:55/M
4 Amy Taylor 91 34 84 59:30.2 19:12/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Plattner 8019 38 24 29:12.4 9:25/M
2 Cj Smith Watkinsville GA 970 39 31 30:20.3 9:47/M
3 Philip Brown 989 38 32 30:23.7 9:48/M
4 Matt Ulmer Watkinsville GA 997 39 49 35:00.2 11:17/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenny Nichols Athens GA 955 38 13 26:48.3 8:39/M
2 Lindsay Peters Watkinsville GA 958 35 35 30:52.1 9:57/M
3 Caroline Batson Colbert GA 904 35 40 31:51.0 10:16/M
4 Allison Chesnutt Watkinsville GA 916 37 44 32:04.6 10:21/M
5 Erin Holmes Watkinsville GA 934 39 47 34:40.4 11:11/M
6 Lisa Ulmer Watkinsville GA 976 38 50 35:00.6 11:17/M
7 Elizabeth Sikes Watkinsville GA 968 35 56 37:45.6 12:11/M
8 Devin Smith Watkinsville GA 971 37 59 38:57.4 12:34/M
9 Paulina Starkey Athens GA 973 37 61 39:12.5 12:39/M
10 Miriam Shook Bogart GA 967 37 83 59:25.2 19:10/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Seth Emerson Watkinsville GA 923 42 1 22:34.3 7:17/M
2 Sam Fahmy Watkinsville GA 925 44 2 23:09.7 7:28/M
3 Donnie Holmes Watkinsville GA 932 44 3 23:26.8 7:34/M
4 Jason Caudle Watkinsville GA 1034 41 29 30:10.4 9:44/M
5 Craig Ellis Watkinsville GA 921 40 62 39:48.4 12:50/M
6 Arwen Manning Watkinsville GA 946 40 76 50:30.7 16:17/M
7 Wade Lafontaine Watkinsville GA 943 41 78 52:23.6 16:54/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Kempf Watkinsville GA 941 44 6 25:08.0 8:06/M
2 Susana Werth-Ferreira Watkinsville GA 983 44 11 25:51.2 8:20/M
3 Rebecca Branch Bogart GA 908 41 21 27:53.5 9:00/M
4 Amanda Jenkins Watkinsville GA 936 44 34 30:45.9 9:55/M
5 Melissa Fahmy Watkinsville GA 924 43 41 31:53.4 10:17/M
6 Jennifer McMahan-Plattner Watkinsville GA 951 40 43 32:03.1 10:20/M
7 Wendy Weiglein Watkinsville GA 978 41 60 39:04.9 12:36/M
8 Christina Lafontaine Watkinsville GA 942 43 77 52:22.7 16:54/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Welch Watkinsville GA 979 47 4 24:25.1 7:53/M
2 Kevin Branch Bogart GA 907 48 27 29:53.7 9:38/M
3 Sam Sherard Watkinsville GA 966 49 69 42:15.9 13:38/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Caldwell Watkinsville GA 909 47 18 27:44.4 8:57/M
2 Amy Arnold Watkinsville GA 903 45 58 38:55.5 12:33/M
3 Wendy Gaines Watkinsville GA 926 48 64 40:17.0 13:00/M
4 Allison Rogers Tignall GA 962 49 73 45:49.8 14:47/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Werth Watkinsville GA 981 51 46 34:10.8 11:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angie Cain Watkinsville GA 999 54 14 27:10.5 8:46/M
2 Ann Harrison Tignall GA 930 53 26 29:51.9 9:38/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Schulte Athens GA 856 59 12 26:37.9 8:35/M
2 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 961 58 23 28:26.9 9:10/M
3 David Meadow Watkinsville GA 952 58 52 36:06.9 11:39/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 1000 55 53 36:18.8 11:43/M
2 Leslie Poole Watkinsville GA 959 56 85 59:40.0 19:15/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Backes 991 61 19 27:45.8 8:57/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheila Grizzle Jefferson GA 928 61 74 46:35.5 15:02/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lee Morgan Watkinsville GA 998 65 33 30:37.9 9:53/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janice Himmelsbach Watkinsville GA 931 67 79 52:30.7 16:56/M