Hartwell Dam Run 10K 2019 ag

2019 - 41st Annual Lake Hartwell Dam Run 5K / 10K 10K

2019 - 41st Annual Lake Hartwell Dam Run 5K / 10K

Age Group Results

May 04, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

10K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eddie Posey Easley SC 4436 47 1 37:56.5 6:07/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggie Musick Central SC 4422 26 5 44:17.0 7:09/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 4214 65 3 42:29.2 6:51/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Adams Anderson SC 4201 40 12 47:14.4 7:37/M
Top

Male GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darren Hayunga Watkinsville GA 4283 52 4 43:13.7 6:58/M
Top

Female GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Parks Watkinsville GA 4433 52 17 48:56.1 7:54/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Wilcox Iva SC 4483 11 32 52:42.9 8:30/M
2 Matt Kajder Bogart GA 4297 14 34 53:09.4 8:34/M
3 Cody Audet Royston GA 4209 13 87 1:01:39.1 9:57/M
4 Tyler Glazier Abbeville SC 4271 11 154 1:16:40.4 12:22/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashlyn Bell Dacula GA 4217 13 134 1:12:23.0 11:40/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Metts Colbert GA 4416 15 41 54:19.5 8:46/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Galloway Demorest GA 4268 21 9 46:36.0 7:31/M
2 Christopher Pounds Monroe GA 4438 23 14 47:54.5 7:44/M
3 Reid Fuller Elberton GA 4267 24 58 56:47.9 9:10/M
4 Chase Crain Pelzer SC 4248 24 67 58:17.0 9:24/M
5 Nick Starling Easley SC 4460 24 108 1:08:00.6 10:58/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexis Hartman Anderson SC 4278 23 18 49:15.5 7:57/M
2 Mikaella Burnette Carnesville GA 4229 23 169 1:26:10.9 13:54/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Geoff Musick Central SC 4421 29 2 38:51.5 6:16/M
2 Dan Debruler Atlanta GA 4253 28 13 47:19.3 7:38/M
3 Chris Adams Atlanta GA 4202 28 33 53:00.7 8:33/M
4 Zachary Harris Anderson SC 4276 27 51 55:25.3 8:56/M
5 Kyle Defoe Williamston SC 4254 29 107 1:07:53.5 10:57/M
6 Jonathan Cornwell Anderson SC 4244 28 136 1:12:50.8 11:45/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggie Musick Central SC 4422 26 5 44:17.0 7:09/M
2 Brooke Kelly Greer SC 4299 25 30 51:38.4 8:20/M
3 Caitlin Wentzky Anderson SC 4480 27 84 1:01:09.1 9:52/M
4 Melissa Hix Westminster SC 4288 29 109 1:08:00.8 10:58/M
5 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 4213 27 112 1:08:11.5 11:00/M
6 Emily Wentzky Anderson SC 4481 29 125 1:10:21.3 11:21/M
7 Caitlin Lucking Greenville SC 4408 28 137 1:12:50.9 11:45/M
8 Whitney Jordan Royston GA 4295 29 163 1:20:31.5 12:59/M
9 Saron Bryan Royston GA 4226 25 171 1:29:43.9 14:28/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Haynie Martin GA 4281 32 7 44:52.2 7:14/M
2 Adam Nash Elberton GA 4423 34 19 49:32.2 7:59/M
3 Matt Davenport Canon GA 4250 31 78 1:00:10.9 9:42/M
4 Patrick Quillen Clarkesville GA 4444 32 90 1:03:11.2 10:11/M
5 Trey Joyner Smyrna GA 4296 33 106 1:07:46.6 10:56/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Ohly Greenville SC 4430 32 28 51:17.0 8:16/M
2 Pamela Proner Williamston SC 4442 34 52 55:26.8 8:56/M
3 Sarah Cox Anderson SC 4246 31 71 59:07.7 9:32/M
4 Ansley Wentzky Anderson SC 4479 30 117 1:09:19.7 11:11/M
5 Georgia Legg-Grady Young Harris GA 4406 32 121 1:09:38.2 11:14/M
6 Meagan Hulme Hartwell GA 4292 33 133 1:12:19.4 11:40/M
7 Julie Williams Eastanollee GA 4484 34 153 1:16:39.7 12:22/M
8 Carrie Burroughs Colbert GA 4230 33 177 1:34:08.7 15:11/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dusty Newby Plum Branch SC 4427 39 15 48:08.9 7:46/M
2 Clint Simmons Toccoa GA 4453 39 55 56:04.0 9:03/M
3 Jay Wood Clemson SC 4489 38 57 56:17.2 9:05/M
4 Daniel Miller Athens GA 4418 37 76 59:52.0 9:39/M
5 Donald Caudell Townville SC 4237 38 123 1:10:02.6 11:18/M
6 Joel Davis Westminster SC 4251 39 141 1:13:47.1 11:54/M
7 Jeff Wysong Atlanta GA 4494 39 149 1:15:32.5 12:11/M
8 Randall Sneed Dacula GA 4457 38 157 1:18:51.2 12:43/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faye Deloach Athens GA 4255 36 47 55:05.9 8:53/M
2 Kristy Kouns Elberton GA 4403 39 61 57:44.3 9:19/M
3 Alison Miller Athens GA 4417 35 79 1:00:12.5 9:43/M
4 Mistie Cronic Anderson SC 4249 39 82 1:00:42.5 9:47/M
5 Nikki Gibson Lavonia GA 4270 37 96 1:04:20.9 10:23/M
6 Samantha Williams Winder GA 4485 37 100 1:05:07.2 10:30/M
7 Shelly Stratton Watkinsville GA 4463 37 105 1:06:43.3 10:46/M
8 Lauren Papka Gainesville GA 4432 37 110 1:08:01.0 10:58/M
9 Michelle Davis Westminster SC 4252 38 118 1:09:27.1 11:12/M
10 Libby Boosalis Watkinsville GA 4222 38 127 1:10:59.3 11:27/M
11 Angie Bowers Toccoa GA 4223 38 128 1:11:00.9 11:27/M
12 Amber Cox Westminster SC 4245 35 132 1:12:18.0 11:40/M
13 Erica Burdette Canon GA 4498 38 158 1:18:52.2 12:43/M
14 Austina Jordan Royston GA 4294 39 160 1:19:59.0 12:54/M
15 April Ruff Commerce GA 4448 36 179 1:35:47.8 15:27/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Peacock Athens GA 4435 42 6 44:34.5 7:11/M
2 Keith Haynie Martin GA 4280 40 11 47:13.3 7:37/M
3 Alex Carroll Toccoa GA 4235 43 16 48:33.2 7:50/M
4 Craig Leverett Toccoa GA 4407 42 21 50:01.9 8:04/M
5 Brian Audet Royston GA 4208 42 22 50:30.0 8:09/M
6 Miguel Ripoll Anderson SC 4447 43 25 50:53.4 8:12/M
7 Randy Adams Anderson SC 4497 42 29 51:28.8 8:18/M
8 Wes Shaddix Hoschton GA 4451 41 64 57:54.9 9:20/M
9 Andy Tucker Hartwell GA 4472 44 81 1:00:27.7 9:45/M
10 Jeremiah Hocutt Hartwell GA 4289 41 113 1:08:28.9 11:03/M
11 William Parrish Decatur GA 4434 42 116 1:08:36.5 11:04/M
12 Mike Kajder Bogart GA 4298 44 120 1:09:36.0 11:14/M
13 Brandon Weaver Lawrenceville GA 4499 44 167 1:25:38.7 13:49/M
14 Jason Dunton Greenwood SC 4259 41 173 1:30:39.9 14:37/M
15 Tory Bell Commerce GA 4219 41 176 1:33:04.7 15:01/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Adams Anderson SC 4201 40 12 47:14.4 7:37/M
2 Gretchen Alper Clemson SC 4206 42 27 51:05.6 8:14/M
3 Leah Carroll Toccoa GA 4236 42 31 52:08.6 8:25/M
4 Jennifer Pullen Clemson SC 4443 42 39 53:56.0 8:42/M
5 Heidi Zinzow Central SC 4495 43 50 55:23.5 8:56/M
6 Amy Tucker Hartwell GA 4471 40 80 1:00:27.1 9:45/M
7 Mellisa Bagwell Fair Play SC 4211 40 86 1:01:30.5 9:55/M
8 Lou Worsley Toccoa GA 4491 43 95 1:04:13.4 10:21/M
9 Angi Carpenter Grovetown GA 4234 40 97 1:04:43.9 10:26/M
10 Rhiannon Eades Bishop GA 4260 41 104 1:06:01.7 10:39/M
11 Tracy Willingham Anderson SC 4487 43 138 1:13:11.0 11:48/M
12 Valerie Glenn Athens GA 4272 42 139 1:13:20.1 11:50/M
13 Ginny Marie Giacchino Bishop GA 4269 41 145 1:14:43.8 12:03/M
14 Vanya Starr Duluth GA 4461 41 146 1:14:47.5 12:04/M
15 Michelle Whitworth Lavonia GA 4482 42 151 1:16:19.2 12:19/M
16 Amanda Addison Toccoa GA 4203 40 155 1:17:06.4 12:26/M
17 Melanie King Hephzibah GA 4402 42 168 1:25:53.3 13:51/M
18 Susan Bell Commerce GA 4218 41 178 1:35:47.7 15:27/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eddie Posey Easley SC 4436 47 1 37:56.5 6:07/M
2 Billy Hughes Honea Path SC 4291 48 8 45:00.3 7:15/M
3 Wade Bell Dacula GA 4220 47 20 49:51.7 8:02/M
4 Mike McClain Anderson SC 4411 48 24 50:52.7 8:12/M
5 Chad Sosolik Clemson SC 4458 46 37 53:44.7 8:40/M
6 Dennis Saxon Mcdonough GA 4450 48 38 53:48.9 8:41/M
7 Mark Wolken Belton SC 4488 49 66 58:05.0 9:22/M
8 Kyle Bearse Washington GA 4216 45 92 1:03:13.0 10:12/M
9 Michael Law Athens GA 4405 46 119 1:09:29.1 11:12/M
10 Jay Aleck Canton GA 4205 49 159 1:19:17.8 12:47/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carmen Hamby Iva SC 4274 47 26 51:05.5 8:14/M
2 Karrie Herold Anderson SC 4285 47 49 55:20.2 8:55/M
3 Nanci Fulbright Eastanollee GA 4266 47 60 57:25.4 9:16/M
4 Paige Thomas Belton SC 4469 46 68 58:19.9 9:24/M
5 Kim Stroud Toccoa GA 4466 47 77 59:56.7 9:40/M
6 Lisa Huff Anderson SC 4290 48 85 1:01:11.3 9:52/M
7 Loren Metts Colbert GA 4415 48 89 1:02:10.6 10:02/M
8 Katherine Hardison Powell Lavonia GA 4275 47 101 1:05:46.3 10:36/M
9 Marsha Corbett Jefferson GA 4243 48 102 1:05:51.4 10:37/M
10 Nancy Fleming Townville SC 4265 45 135 1:12:35.7 11:42/M
11 Genny Tuggey Hartwell GA 4473 49 140 1:13:26.7 11:51/M
12 Sheila Burdette Iva SC 4227 46 143 1:14:18.5 11:59/M
13 Erika Simono Anderson SC 4454 48 144 1:14:30.1 12:01/M
14 Gretchen Shrader Decatur GA 4452 49 148 1:14:49.4 12:04/M
15 Heather Sapp Carrollton GA 4449 48 161 1:20:01.6 12:54/M
16 Jennifer Rider Clarkesville GA 4446 47 162 1:20:09.1 12:56/M
17 Karen Vandiver Cleveland GA 4476 45 172 1:30:19.5 14:34/M
18 Suzanne Simons Greenwood SC 4455 45 174 1:30:40.0 14:37/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darren Hayunga Watkinsville GA 4283 52 4 43:13.7 6:58/M
2 Carson Cochran East Point GA 4241 52 35 53:14.5 8:35/M
3 Tim Hayden Anderson SC 4279 50 42 54:40.2 8:49/M
4 Wayne Downey Bethlehem GA 4258 52 59 56:52.6 9:10/M
5 James Sykes Abbeville SC 4467 51 69 58:36.0 9:27/M
6 Mark Akridge Toccoa GA 4204 52 129 1:11:32.4 11:32/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Parks Watkinsville GA 4433 52 17 48:56.1 7:54/M
2 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 4221 53 56 56:06.2 9:03/M
3 Christine Prado Central SC 4439 54 65 58:00.6 9:21/M
4 Jeannie Craig Seneca SC 4247 54 75 59:41.0 9:38/M
5 Michelle Ferguson Jefferson GA 4264 50 93 1:03:44.6 10:17/M
6 Christina Moffett Athens GA 4419 51 111 1:08:01.8 10:58/M
7 Sheila McLaurin Belton SC 4412 50 115 1:08:35.6 11:04/M
8 Page Meadow Watkinsville GA 4414 52 124 1:10:09.2 11:19/M
9 Kristy Stone Pelzer SC 4462 54 147 1:14:48.2 12:04/M
10 Beverly Nelson Buford GA 4424 51 150 1:15:56.9 12:15/M
11 Lisa Williamson Royston GA 4486 51 164 1:20:41.4 13:01/M
12 Sonya Lane Danielsville GA 4404 52 166 1:23:23.7 13:27/M
13 Judy Thompson Clarkesville GA 4470 51 170 1:29:12.9 14:23/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Nelson Buford GA 4425 56 46 54:57.9 8:52/M
2 Scott Barrett Clarkesville GA 4215 58 48 55:12.0 8:54/M
3 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 4273 56 70 58:37.0 9:27/M
4 Robert Elliott Atlanta GA 4262 57 74 59:14.8 9:33/M
5 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 4293 56 83 1:00:45.2 9:48/M
6 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 4445 58 94 1:04:08.8 10:21/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Nock Hartwell GA 4429 57 72 59:08.4 9:32/M
2 Susan Clay Winterville GA 4239 58 99 1:04:50.7 10:27/M
3 Sandra Bowers Martinez GA 4224 58 114 1:08:32.7 11:03/M
4 Lee Motsinger Winterville GA 4420 58 130 1:11:39.4 11:33/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wayne Doerksen Anderson SC 4256 60 10 46:49.9 7:33/M
2 Darrell Newby Mccormick SC 4426 63 23 50:36.0 8:10/M
3 Rodney Wright Anderson SC 4492 60 43 54:47.2 8:50/M
4 Tom Kelly Lawrenceville GA 4401 60 44 54:48.7 8:50/M
5 Steve Feltman Anderson SC 4263 61 45 54:53.9 8:51/M
6 Kenneth Wood Commerce GA 4490 64 62 57:46.1 9:19/M
7 Bill Pratt Hartwell GA 4440 61 73 59:14.7 9:33/M
8 James Strotman Manassas VA 4465 60 122 1:09:50.0 11:16/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gigi Kelly Lawrenceville GA 4300 60 88 1:02:05.5 10:01/M
2 Sylvia Bailey Hartwell GA 4212 64 91 1:03:12.4 10:12/M
3 Pam Weaver Danielsville GA 4478 63 165 1:20:59.9 13:04/M
4 Sandra Pou Hull GA 4437 63 175 1:32:53.5 14:59/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 4214 65 3 42:29.2 6:51/M
2 Mike Haynie Martin GA 4282 65 40 54:11.8 8:44/M
3 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 4431 65 103 1:05:57.4 10:38/M
4 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 4277 68 152 1:16:21.0 12:19/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gail Audet Royston GA 4210 66 53 55:48.6 9:00/M
2 Donna Ann Flaherty Peachtree City GA 4207 66 156 1:18:34.1 12:40/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Clemen Sautee Nacoochee GA 4240 71 98 1:04:45.0 10:27/M
2 Ed Wysong Hartwell GA 4493 72 126 1:10:44.0 11:25/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Clayton GA 4441 73 36 53:34.0 8:38/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Wallace Hartwell GA 4477 79 54 55:53.1 9:01/M
2 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 4474 79 63 57:54.1 9:20/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Brooks Salem SC 4225 77 142 1:13:49.6 11:54/M
Top

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allen Teasley Hartwell GA 4468 83 131 1:11:57.5 11:36/M