Hartwell Dam Run 10K 2019 oa

2019 - 41st Annual Lake Hartwell Dam Run 5K / 10K 10K

2019 - 41st Annual Lake Hartwell Dam Run 5K / 10K

Overall Finish List

May 04, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

10K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Eddie Posey Easley SC 4436 47 M 1 45-49 37:56.5 6:07/M
2 Geoff Musick Central SC 4421 29 M 1 25-29 38:51.5 6:16/M
3 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 4214 65 M 1 65-69 42:29.2 6:51/M
4 Darren Hayunga Watkinsville GA 4283 52 M 1 50-54 43:13.7 6:58/M
5 Maggie Musick Central SC 4422 26 F 1 25-29 44:17.0 7:09/M
6 Jeremy Peacock Athens GA 4435 42 M 1 40-44 44:34.5 7:11/M
7 Kevin Haynie Martin GA 4281 32 M 1 30-34 44:52.2 7:14/M
8 Billy Hughes Honea Path SC 4291 48 M 2 45-49 45:00.3 7:15/M
9 Nathan Galloway Demorest GA 4268 21 M 1 20-24 46:36.0 7:31/M
10 Wayne Doerksen Anderson SC 4256 60 M 1 60-64 46:49.9 7:33/M
11 Keith Haynie Martin GA 4280 40 M 2 40-44 47:13.3 7:37/M
12 Allison Adams Anderson SC 4201 40 F 1 40-44 47:14.4 7:37/M
13 Dan Debruler Atlanta GA 4253 28 M 2 25-29 47:19.3 7:38/M
14 Christopher Pounds Monroe GA 4438 23 M 2 20-24 47:54.5 7:44/M
15 Dusty Newby Plum Branch SC 4427 39 M 1 35-39 48:08.9 7:46/M
16 Alex Carroll Toccoa GA 4235 43 M 3 40-44 48:33.2 7:50/M
17 Patricia Parks Watkinsville GA 4433 52 F 1 50-54 48:56.1 7:54/M
18 Alexis Hartman Anderson SC 4278 23 F 1 20-24 49:15.5 7:57/M
19 Adam Nash Elberton GA 4423 34 M 2 30-34 49:32.2 7:59/M
20 Wade Bell Dacula GA 4220 47 M 3 45-49 49:51.7 8:02/M
21 Craig Leverett Toccoa GA 4407 42 M 4 40-44 50:01.9 8:04/M
22 Brian Audet Royston GA 4208 42 M 5 40-44 50:30.0 8:09/M
23 Darrell Newby Mccormick SC 4426 63 M 2 60-64 50:36.0 8:10/M
24 Mike McClain Anderson SC 4411 48 M 4 45-49 50:52.7 8:12/M
25 Miguel Ripoll Anderson SC 4447 43 M 6 40-44 50:53.4 8:12/M
26 Carmen Hamby Iva SC 4274 47 F 1 45-49 51:05.5 8:14/M
27 Gretchen Alper Clemson SC 4206 42 F 2 40-44 51:05.6 8:14/M
28 Tammy Ohly Greenville SC 4430 32 F 1 30-34 51:17.0 8:16/M
29 Randy Adams Anderson SC 4497 42 M 7 40-44 51:28.8 8:18/M
30 Brooke Kelly Greer SC 4299 25 F 2 25-29 51:38.4 8:20/M
31 Leah Carroll Toccoa GA 4236 42 F 3 40-44 52:08.6 8:25/M
32 Jake Wilcox Iva SC 4483 11 M 1 11-14 52:42.9 8:30/M
33 Chris Adams Atlanta GA 4202 28 M 3 25-29 53:00.7 8:33/M
34 Matt Kajder Bogart GA 4297 14 M 2 11-14 53:09.4 8:34/M
35 Carson Cochran East Point GA 4241 52 M 2 50-54 53:14.5 8:35/M
36 Donna Presley Clayton GA 4441 73 F 1 70-74 53:34.0 8:38/M
37 Chad Sosolik Clemson SC 4458 46 M 5 45-49 53:44.7 8:40/M
38 Dennis Saxon Mcdonough GA 4450 48 M 6 45-49 53:48.9 8:41/M
39 Jennifer Pullen Clemson SC 4443 42 F 4 40-44 53:56.0 8:42/M
40 Mike Haynie Martin GA 4282 65 M 2 65-69 54:11.8 8:44/M
41 Ryan Metts Colbert GA 4416 15 M 1 15-19 54:19.5 8:46/M
42 Tim Hayden Anderson SC 4279 50 M 3 50-54 54:40.2 8:49/M
43 Rodney Wright Anderson SC 4492 60 M 3 60-64 54:47.2 8:50/M
44 Tom Kelly Lawrenceville GA 4401 60 M 4 60-64 54:48.7 8:50/M
45 Steve Feltman Anderson SC 4263 61 M 5 60-64 54:53.9 8:51/M
46 David Nelson Buford GA 4425 56 M 1 55-59 54:57.9 8:52/M
47 Faye Deloach Athens GA 4255 36 F 1 35-39 55:05.9 8:53/M
48 Scott Barrett Clarkesville GA 4215 58 M 2 55-59 55:12.0 8:54/M
49 Karrie Herold Anderson SC 4285 47 F 2 45-49 55:20.2 8:55/M
50 Heidi Zinzow Central SC 4495 43 F 5 40-44 55:23.5 8:56/M
51 Zachary Harris Anderson SC 4276 27 M 4 25-29 55:25.3 8:56/M
52 Pamela Proner Williamston SC 4442 34 F 2 30-34 55:26.8 8:56/M
53 Gail Audet Royston GA 4210 66 F 1 65-69 55:48.6 9:00/M
54 Jim Wallace Hartwell GA 4477 79 M 1 75-79 55:53.1 9:01/M
55 Clint Simmons Toccoa GA 4453 39 M 2 35-39 56:04.0 9:03/M
56 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 4221 53 F 2 50-54 56:06.2 9:03/M
57 Jay Wood Clemson SC 4489 38 M 3 35-39 56:17.2 9:05/M
58 Reid Fuller Elberton GA 4267 24 M 3 20-24 56:47.9 9:10/M
59 Wayne Downey Bethlehem GA 4258 52 M 4 50-54 56:52.6 9:10/M
60 Nanci Fulbright Eastanollee GA 4266 47 F 3 45-49 57:25.4 9:16/M
61 Kristy Kouns Elberton GA 4403 39 F 2 35-39 57:44.3 9:19/M
62 Kenneth Wood Commerce GA 4490 64 M 6 60-64 57:46.1 9:19/M
63 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 4474 79 M 2 75-79 57:54.1 9:20/M
64 Wes Shaddix Hoschton GA 4451 41 M 8 40-44 57:54.9 9:20/M
65 Christine Prado Central SC 4439 54 F 3 50-54 58:00.6 9:21/M
66 Mark Wolken Belton SC 4488 49 M 7 45-49 58:05.0 9:22/M
67 Chase Crain Pelzer SC 4248 24 M 4 20-24 58:17.0 9:24/M
68 Paige Thomas Belton SC 4469 46 F 4 45-49 58:19.9 9:24/M
69 James Sykes Abbeville SC 4467 51 M 5 50-54 58:36.0 9:27/M
70 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 4273 56 M 3 55-59 58:37.0 9:27/M
71 Sarah Cox Anderson SC 4246 31 F 3 30-34 59:07.7 9:32/M
72 Susan Nock Hartwell GA 4429 57 F 1 55-59 59:08.4 9:32/M
73 Bill Pratt Hartwell GA 4440 61 M 7 60-64 59:14.7 9:33/M
74 Robert Elliott Atlanta GA 4262 57 M 4 55-59 59:14.8 9:33/M
75 Jeannie Craig Seneca SC 4247 54 F 4 50-54 59:41.0 9:38/M
76 Daniel Miller Athens GA 4418 37 M 4 35-39 59:52.0 9:39/M
77 Kim Stroud Toccoa GA 4466 47 F 5 45-49 59:56.7 9:40/M
78 Matt Davenport Canon GA 4250 31 M 3 30-34 1:00:10.9 9:42/M
79 Alison Miller Athens GA 4417 35 F 3 35-39 1:00:12.5 9:43/M
80 Amy Tucker Hartwell GA 4471 40 F 6 40-44 1:00:27.1 9:45/M
81 Andy Tucker Hartwell GA 4472 44 M 9 40-44 1:00:27.7 9:45/M
82 Mistie Cronic Anderson SC 4249 39 F 4 35-39 1:00:42.5 9:47/M
83 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 4293 56 M 5 55-59 1:00:45.2 9:48/M
84 Caitlin Wentzky Anderson SC 4480 27 F 3 25-29 1:01:09.1 9:52/M
85 Lisa Huff Anderson SC 4290 48 F 6 45-49 1:01:11.3 9:52/M
86 Mellisa Bagwell Fair Play SC 4211 40 F 7 40-44 1:01:30.5 9:55/M
87 Cody Audet Royston GA 4209 13 M 3 11-14 1:01:39.1 9:57/M
88 Gigi Kelly Lawrenceville GA 4300 60 F 1 60-64 1:02:05.5 10:01/M
89 Loren Metts Colbert GA 4415 48 F 7 45-49 1:02:10.6 10:02/M
90 Patrick Quillen Clarkesville GA 4444 32 M 4 30-34 1:03:11.2 10:11/M
91 Sylvia Bailey Hartwell GA 4212 64 F 2 60-64 1:03:12.4 10:12/M
92 Kyle Bearse Washington GA 4216 45 M 8 45-49 1:03:13.0 10:12/M
93 Michelle Ferguson Jefferson GA 4264 50 F 5 50-54 1:03:44.6 10:17/M
94 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 4445 58 M 6 55-59 1:04:08.8 10:21/M
95 Lou Worsley Toccoa GA 4491 43 F 8 40-44 1:04:13.4 10:21/M
96 Nikki Gibson Lavonia GA 4270 37 F 5 35-39 1:04:20.9 10:23/M
97 Angi Carpenter Grovetown GA 4234 40 F 9 40-44 1:04:43.9 10:26/M
98 Michael Clemen Sautee Nacoochee GA 4240 71 M 1 70-74 1:04:45.0 10:27/M
99 Susan Clay Winterville GA 4239 58 F 2 55-59 1:04:50.7 10:27/M
100 Samantha Williams Winder GA 4485 37 F 6 35-39 1:05:07.2 10:30/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Katherine Hardison Powell Lavonia GA 4275 47 F 8 45-49 1:05:46.3 10:36/M
102 Marsha Corbett Jefferson GA 4243 48 F 9 45-49 1:05:51.4 10:37/M
103 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 4431 65 M 3 65-69 1:05:57.4 10:38/M
104 Rhiannon Eades Bishop GA 4260 41 F 10 40-44 1:06:01.7 10:39/M
105 Shelly Stratton Watkinsville GA 4463 37 F 7 35-39 1:06:43.3 10:46/M
106 Trey Joyner Smyrna GA 4296 33 M 5 30-34 1:07:46.6 10:56/M
107 Kyle Defoe Williamston SC 4254 29 M 5 25-29 1:07:53.5 10:57/M
108 Nick Starling Easley SC 4460 24 M 5 20-24 1:08:00.6 10:58/M
109 Melissa Hix Westminster SC 4288 29 F 4 25-29 1:08:00.8 10:58/M
110 Lauren Papka Gainesville GA 4432 37 F 8 35-39 1:08:01.0 10:58/M
111 Christina Moffett Athens GA 4419 51 F 6 50-54 1:08:01.8 10:58/M
112 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 4213 27 F 5 25-29 1:08:11.5 11:00/M
113 Jeremiah Hocutt Hartwell GA 4289 41 M 10 40-44 1:08:28.9 11:03/M
114 Sandra Bowers Martinez GA 4224 58 F 3 55-59 1:08:32.7 11:03/M
115 Sheila McLaurin Belton SC 4412 50 F 7 50-54 1:08:35.6 11:04/M
116 William Parrish Decatur GA 4434 42 M 11 40-44 1:08:36.5 11:04/M
117 Ansley Wentzky Anderson SC 4479 30 F 4 30-34 1:09:19.7 11:11/M
118 Michelle Davis Westminster SC 4252 38 F 9 35-39 1:09:27.1 11:12/M
119 Michael Law Athens GA 4405 46 M 9 45-49 1:09:29.1 11:12/M
120 Mike Kajder Bogart GA 4298 44 M 12 40-44 1:09:36.0 11:14/M
121 Georgia Legg-Grady Young Harris GA 4406 32 F 5 30-34 1:09:38.2 11:14/M
122 James Strotman Manassas VA 4465 60 M 8 60-64 1:09:50.0 11:16/M
123 Donald Caudell Townville SC 4237 38 M 5 35-39 1:10:02.6 11:18/M
124 Page Meadow Watkinsville GA 4414 52 F 8 50-54 1:10:09.2 11:19/M
125 Emily Wentzky Anderson SC 4481 29 F 6 25-29 1:10:21.3 11:21/M
126 Ed Wysong Hartwell GA 4493 72 M 2 70-74 1:10:44.0 11:25/M
127 Libby Boosalis Watkinsville GA 4222 38 F 10 35-39 1:10:59.3 11:27/M
128 Angie Bowers Toccoa GA 4223 38 F 11 35-39 1:11:00.9 11:27/M
129 Mark Akridge Toccoa GA 4204 52 M 6 50-54 1:11:32.4 11:32/M
130 Lee Motsinger Winterville GA 4420 58 F 4 55-59 1:11:39.4 11:33/M
131 Allen Teasley Hartwell GA 4468 83 M 1 80-99 1:11:57.5 11:36/M
132 Amber Cox Westminster SC 4245 35 F 12 35-39 1:12:18.0 11:40/M
133 Meagan Hulme Hartwell GA 4292 33 F 6 30-34 1:12:19.4 11:40/M
134 Ashlyn Bell Dacula GA 4217 13 F 1 11-14 1:12:23.0 11:40/M
135 Nancy Fleming Townville SC 4265 45 F 10 45-49 1:12:35.7 11:42/M
136 Jonathan Cornwell Anderson SC 4244 28 M 6 25-29 1:12:50.8 11:45/M
137 Caitlin Lucking Greenville SC 4408 28 F 7 25-29 1:12:50.9 11:45/M
138 Tracy Willingham Anderson SC 4487 43 F 11 40-44 1:13:11.0 11:48/M
139 Valerie Glenn Athens GA 4272 42 F 12 40-44 1:13:20.1 11:50/M
140 Genny Tuggey Hartwell GA 4473 49 F 11 45-49 1:13:26.7 11:51/M
141 Joel Davis Westminster SC 4251 39 M 6 35-39 1:13:47.1 11:54/M
142 Anne Brooks Salem SC 4225 77 F 1 75-79 1:13:49.6 11:54/M
143 Sheila Burdette Iva SC 4227 46 F 12 45-49 1:14:18.5 11:59/M
144 Erika Simono Anderson SC 4454 48 F 13 45-49 1:14:30.1 12:01/M
145 Ginny Marie Giacchino Bishop GA 4269 41 F 13 40-44 1:14:43.8 12:03/M
146 Vanya Starr Duluth GA 4461 41 F 14 40-44 1:14:47.5 12:04/M
147 Kristy Stone Pelzer SC 4462 54 F 9 50-54 1:14:48.2 12:04/M
148 Gretchen Shrader Decatur GA 4452 49 F 14 45-49 1:14:49.4 12:04/M
149 Jeff Wysong Atlanta GA 4494 39 M 7 35-39 1:15:32.5 12:11/M
150 Beverly Nelson Buford GA 4424 51 F 10 50-54 1:15:56.9 12:15/M
151 Michelle Whitworth Lavonia GA 4482 42 F 15 40-44 1:16:19.2 12:19/M
152 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 4277 68 M 4 65-69 1:16:21.0 12:19/M
153 Julie Williams Eastanollee GA 4484 34 F 7 30-34 1:16:39.7 12:22/M
154 Tyler Glazier Abbeville SC 4271 11 M 4 11-14 1:16:40.4 12:22/M
155 Amanda Addison Toccoa GA 4203 40 F 16 40-44 1:17:06.4 12:26/M
156 Donna Ann Flaherty Peachtree City GA 4207 66 F 2 65-69 1:18:34.1 12:40/M
157 Randall Sneed Dacula GA 4457 38 M 8 35-39 1:18:51.2 12:43/M
158 Erica Burdette Canon GA 4498 38 F 13 35-39 1:18:52.2 12:43/M
159 Jay Aleck Canton GA 4205 49 M 10 45-49 1:19:17.8 12:47/M
160 Austina Jordan Royston GA 4294 39 F 14 35-39 1:19:59.0 12:54/M
161 Heather Sapp Carrollton GA 4449 48 F 15 45-49 1:20:01.6 12:54/M
162 Jennifer Rider Clarkesville GA 4446 47 F 16 45-49 1:20:09.1 12:56/M
163 Whitney Jordan Royston GA 4295 29 F 8 25-29 1:20:31.5 12:59/M
164 Lisa Williamson Royston GA 4486 51 F 11 50-54 1:20:41.4 13:01/M
165 Pam Weaver Danielsville GA 4478 63 F 3 60-64 1:20:59.9 13:04/M
166 Sonya Lane Danielsville GA 4404 52 F 12 50-54 1:23:23.7 13:27/M
167 Brandon Weaver Lawrenceville GA 4499 44 M 13 40-44 1:25:38.7 13:49/M
168 Melanie King Hephzibah GA 4402 42 F 17 40-44 1:25:53.3 13:51/M
169 Mikaella Burnette Carnesville GA 4229 23 F 2 20-24 1:26:10.9 13:54/M
170 Judy Thompson Clarkesville GA 4470 51 F 13 50-54 1:29:12.9 14:23/M
171 Saron Bryan Royston GA 4226 25 F 9 25-29 1:29:43.9 14:28/M
172 Karen Vandiver Cleveland GA 4476 45 F 17 45-49 1:30:19.5 14:34/M
173 Jason Dunton Greenwood SC 4259 41 M 14 40-44 1:30:39.9 14:37/M
174 Suzanne Simons Greenwood SC 4455 45 F 18 45-49 1:30:40.0 14:37/M
175 Sandra Pou Hull GA 4437 63 F 4 60-64 1:32:53.5 14:59/M
176 Tory Bell Commerce GA 4219 41 M 15 40-44 1:33:04.7 15:01/M
177 Carrie Burroughs Colbert GA 4230 33 F 8 30-34 1:34:08.7 15:11/M
178 Susan Bell Commerce GA 4218 41 F 18 40-44 1:35:47.7 15:27/M
179 April Ruff Commerce GA 4448 36 F 15 35-39 1:35:47.8 15:27/M