RMS Running with the PAC 5K 2019 ag

2019 - RMS Running with the PAC5K 5K

2019 - RMS Running with the PAC5K

Age Group Results

May 03, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Humberto Mendieta Hoschton GA 357 15 1 20:10.6 6:30/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cristina Tyris Athens GA 386 30 7 23:51.8 7:42/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chuck Cartee Winder GA 456 46 2 20:59.4 6:46/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shari Cobb Bogart GA 789 57 22 28:04.3 9:03/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heath Laird Hoschton GA 348 10 20 27:10.4 8:46/M
2 Jonah Defoor Winder GA 711 9 24 28:43.0 9:16/M
3 Tj Gunter Monroe GA 331 8 59 38:22.0 12:23/M
4 Matthew Aldeman Winder GA 260 5 64 38:56.1 12:34/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Issac Defoor Winder GA 690 13 4 22:24.9 7:14/M
2 Daniel Laird Hoschton GA 347 14 6 23:49.2 7:41/M
3 Lincoln Cash Winder GA 897 11 13 25:55.9 8:22/M
4 Jesse Gunter Monroe GA 329 12 55 37:13.2 12:00/M
5 Hayen Lene Winder GA 799 12 90 45:43.7 14:45/M
6 Jacob Roberts Winder GA 370 13 103 48:48.1 15:45/M
7 Coy Landon Hyde Winder GA 336 12 112 54:01.4 17:25/M
8 Chanse Truitt Winder GA 385 11 113 55:17.6 17:50/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abby Todd Winder GA 860 13 34 30:54.2 9:58/M
2 Brianna Boyle Winder GA 726 12 35 30:58.0 9:59/M
3 Kyllee Dunn Good Hope GA 325 12 38 31:17.7 10:05/M
4 Emma Nye Winder GA 361 12 49 33:58.2 10:57/M
5 Makenzie Jackett Winder GA 339 12 54 36:06.1 11:39/M
6 Kirssten Hunt Winder GA 495 11 66 39:13.3 12:39/M
7 Katy Stinson Winder GA 382 12 67 39:15.7 12:40/M
8 Kyla Rundles Winder GA 372 12 78 42:35.6 13:44/M
9 Maya Hedden Winder GA 452 14 79 42:38.3 13:45/M
10 Tabitha Rippy Winder GA 369 14 85 43:49.7 14:08/M
11 Alyssa Daniel Winder GA 727 13 87 44:25.8 14:20/M
12 Karen Woodall Bethlehem GA 734 13 92 45:48.9 14:46/M
13 Maylon White Winder GA 590 13 99 48:09.5 15:32/M
14 Kaylei Brown Jefferson GA 698 13 100 48:11.4 15:33/M
15 Ni'Leoch Moon Winder GA 459 13 110 53:56.3 17:24/M
16 Savannah Swain Winder GA 384 13 111 53:58.4 17:25/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Humberto Mendieta Hoschton GA 357 15 1 20:10.6 6:30/M
2 William Nye Winder GA 362 15 10 24:46.0 7:59/M
3 Jacob Smith Hoschton GA 258 15 12 25:47.4 8:19/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Cobb Bogart GA 858 19 16 26:38.3 8:35/M
2 Ally Dunn Good Hope GA 323 16 70 39:49.0 12:51/M
3 Katie Barnett Winder GA 577 17 98 48:01.3 15:29/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chase Jones Dacula GA 342 24 40 32:08.6 10:22/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andi McSkulin Good Hope GA 354 21 21 27:13.7 8:47/M
2 Paige Howard Winder GA 335 22 33 30:35.5 9:52/M
3 Olivia Koerner Athens GA 814 23 39 31:47.2 10:15/M
4 Emma Jones Dacula GA 343 23 42 32:43.4 10:33/M
5 Jessica Wilson Loganville GA 899 21 108 52:18.0 16:52/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Schwartz Athens GA 376 29 19 27:06.5 8:45/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alida Hawkins Bethlehem GA 332 25 29 29:47.3 9:36/M
2 Pearl McDaniel Winder GA 353 25 37 31:12.3 10:04/M
3 Maddie Currier Auburn GA 507 27 72 40:24.5 13:02/M
4 Megan Sims Bethlehem GA 379 27 109 52:24.2 16:54/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Carrigan Winder GA 569 32 11 25:10.5 8:07/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cristina Tyris Athens GA 386 30 7 23:51.8 7:42/M
2 Ashley Kinney Statham GA 345 33 23 28:37.3 9:14/M
3 Kellie Cash Winder GA 710 30 36 30:58.3 9:59/M
4 Christy Pitan Snellville GA 364 34 73 40:50.7 13:10/M
5 Jenna Doe` Auburn GA 753 34 104 48:57.7 15:47/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Cash Winder GA 567 39 27 28:53.3 9:19/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 819 37 14 25:57.0 8:22/M
2 Dulce Villarruel Monroe GA 387 37 47 33:45.3 10:53/M
3 Jessica Gunter Monroe GA 330 35 57 37:49.5 12:12/M
4 Kristin Rundles Winder GA 371 35 80 42:40.5 13:46/M
5 Elizabeth Sudan Winder GA 800 35 94 46:24.7 14:58/M
6 Rebecca Billings Winder GA 771 36 106 52:12.2 16:50/M
7 Yashira Aliono Athens GA 772 37 107 52:14.3 16:51/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Morrow Winder GA 896 42 15 26:07.4 8:25/M
2 Charles Nye Winder GA 360 40 18 27:04.8 8:44/M
3 Jared Sanders Bethelehem GA 900 40 32 30:20.9 9:47/M
4 David Hyde Winder GA 337 41 93 46:20.0 14:57/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Martin Winder GA 351 44 30 29:55.6 9:39/M
2 Shelley Meeks Bethlehem GA 356 44 44 33:17.4 10:44/M
3 Corissa Howard Winder GA 334 42 48 33:47.2 10:54/M
4 Shana Ramsey Winder GA 366 43 50 34:17.8 11:04/M
5 Val Hyde Winder GA 338 40 58 38:10.5 12:19/M
6 Tanya White Winder GA 391 42 60 38:25.0 12:24/M
7 Kim Krava Buford GA 859 40 61 38:46.9 12:30/M
8 Stacy Halstead Jefferson GA 359 42 62 38:49.7 12:31/M
9 Lauren Cartee Winder GA 568 40 77 41:27.0 13:22/M
10 Mary Lane Winder GA 468 40 91 45:45.7 14:45/M
11 Canon Clark Auburn GA 901 41 114 55:17.8 17:50/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chuck Cartee Winder GA 456 46 2 20:59.4 6:46/M
2 Jose Oregon Statham GA 699 47 5 23:41.0 7:38/M
3 Steve Smith Winder GA 895 46 25 28:47.2 9:17/M
4 Brad Smith Hoschton GA 255 47 26 28:51.4 9:18/M
5 Tony Salvaggio Bethlehem GA 374 49 28 29:07.3 9:24/M
6 David Paiuk Dacula GA 702 49 31 30:18.6 9:46/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bonnie Short Statham GA 378 49 41 32:25.9 10:27/M
2 Cynthia Williams Monroe GA 469 48 65 38:59.1 12:35/M
3 Rachel Merrill Auburn GA 358 46 69 39:46.6 12:50/M
4 Michele Martin Clayton GA 352 48 74 41:13.5 13:18/M
5 Natalie Hodge Winder GA 333 46 86 44:21.2 14:18/M
6 Deidre Jackson Winder GA 340 46 88 45:06.2 14:33/M
7 Jeannett Hedden Winder GA 446 48 89 45:17.2 14:36/M
8 Marisa Warr Winder GA 530 45 96 46:59.4 15:09/M
9 Kim Salvaggio Bethlehem GA 373 49 101 48:18.2 15:35/M
10 Denise Walls Winder GA 389 45 102 48:20.0 15:35/M
11 Annie Foss Bethlehem GA 797 45 115 55:22.9 17:52/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 999 50 3 21:49.7 7:02/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Brooks Statham GA 770 53 68 39:43.7 12:49/M
2 Sharon Hipps Bethlehem GA 400 51 97 47:01.2 15:10/M
3 Pam Rippy Winder GA 368 52 105 49:22.4 15:55/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 788 56 17 26:40.3 8:36/M
2 Todd Green Loganville GA 328 59 45 33:32.7 10:49/M
3 Kenneth Jones Stathem GA 506 57 56 37:42.9 12:10/M
4 Bill Jones Winder GA 341 55 83 43:22.3 13:59/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shari Cobb Bogart GA 789 57 22 28:04.3 9:03/M
2 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 511 56 53 35:58.2 11:36/M
3 Terrie Sandman Dacula GA 375 57 71 40:02.0 12:55/M
4 Holly Dunn Good Hope GA 324 56 75 41:21.2 13:20/M
5 Laura Jones Winder GA 344 55 84 43:38.0 14:05/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Patrick Winder GA 392 60 8 24:16.0 7:50/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 998 60 9 24:40.2 7:57/M
3 Mike Dunn Good Hope GA 326 62 76 41:23.0 13:21/M
4 Chris Kessler Winder GA 764 62 116 55:25.8 17:53/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dana Kessler Flowery Br GA 761 62 81 42:54.2 13:50/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 825 65 52 35:47.6 11:33/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 996 68 51 35:26.1 11:26/M
2 Susan Wages Winder GA 388 66 95 46:55.8 15:08/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 381 72 43 33:00.9 10:39/M
2 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 696 74 46 33:41.1 10:52/M
3 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 380 74 82 43:15.7 13:57/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 349 77 63 38:54.8 12:33/M