SES Wildcat 5K 2019 ag

2019 - SES Wildcat Fun Run and 5K 5K/FunRun

2019 - SES Wildcat Fun Run and 5K

Age Group Results

May 05, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 75-99

5K/FunRun

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 2331 49 1 18:39.1 6:01/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Bradley Winder GA 2344 40 3 21:06.0 6:48/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 2363 50 4 22:47.6 7:21/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 2336 53 13 27:53.7 9:00/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elton Holmes Watkinsville GA 2359 10 20 30:42.8 9:54/M
2 Levi Wyatt Fields Winder GA 2356 9 23 31:00.0 10:00/M
3 Huck Holmes Watkinsville GA 2357 9 35 35:29.8 11:27/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelby Gamble Jefferson GA 2312 7 44 38:55.3 12:33/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexander Raswell Winder GA 2343 13 22 30:59.7 10:00/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kearsen Self Statham GA 2321 12 19 29:46.9 9:36/M
2 Kendall McDonald Jefferson GA 2317 12 43 38:55.1 12:33/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Williams Statham GA 2327 23 49 43:20.2 13:59/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Dixon Winder GA 2347 28 2 20:24.1 6:35/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Dixon Winder GA 2346 28 16 28:52.6 9:19/M
2 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 2345 27 30 33:54.5 10:56/M
3 Carissa Dotson Statham GA 2306 29 38 36:33.4 11:47/M
4 Haley Holcomb Statham GA 2352 29 40 37:15.4 12:01/M
5 Shelby Nesmith Bogart GA 2362 26 51 44:19.6 14:18/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 2354 37 7 25:46.7 8:19/M
2 Alexander Booker Monroe GA 2304 36 47 40:45.3 13:09/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 2365 37 11 27:32.2 8:53/M
2 Kristy Gamble Jefferson GA 2311 39 55 53:29.2 17:15/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Holmes Watkinsville GA 2358 44 6 24:51.1 8:01/M
2 Christopher Rabon Athens GA 2366 44 8 26:08.0 8:26/M
3 David Eckles Athens GA 2338 43 17 28:55.6 9:20/M
4 Joshua Barton Fair Play SC 2303 40 21 30:55.6 9:58/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Bradley Winder GA 2344 40 3 21:06.0 6:48/M
2 Tracy Self Statham GA 2322 40 15 28:27.2 9:11/M
3 Stacy McDonald Jefferson GA 2318 43 46 40:18.1 13:00/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 2331 49 1 18:39.1 6:01/M
2 Jose Oregon Statham GA 2337 47 5 23:46.6 7:40/M
3 Steve Smith Winder GA 2348 46 14 28:09.7 9:05/M
4 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 2364 47 24 31:37.6 10:12/M
5 Gary Venable Statham GA 2332 45 37 36:32.1 11:47/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawn Williams Bogart GA 2349 47 27 32:52.8 10:36/M
2 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 2320 49 48 41:54.7 13:31/M
3 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 2323 48 53 47:27.0 15:18/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 2363 50 4 22:47.6 7:21/M
2 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 2319 53 10 26:54.8 8:41/M
3 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 2301 50 26 32:36.2 10:31/M
4 John Hale Jefferson GA 2313 52 29 33:16.4 10:44/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 2336 53 13 27:53.7 9:00/M
2 Monica Gaither Monroe GA 2310 51 32 34:59.4 11:17/M
3 Lynetta Venable Nicholson GA 2330 54 54 51:03.2 16:28/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Schulte Athens GA 2361 59 12 27:52.5 8:59/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 2308 55 18 29:26.1 9:30/M
2 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 2307 56 36 35:55.4 11:35/M
3 Sondra Strickland Nicholson GA 2333 56 50 43:46.9 14:07/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 2342 60 9 26:41.5 8:36/M
2 Bo Ryles Saint Simons Island GA 2351 63 33 35:23.2 11:25/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 2341 68 28 32:56.6 10:37/M
2 Anthony Hart Royston GA 2314 67 39 37:08.3 11:59/M
3 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 2334 65 42 37:56.0 12:14/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 2339 68 41 37:47.8 12:11/M
2 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 2326 67 52 44:23.2 14:19/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 2325 72 25 32:21.0 10:26/M
2 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 2335 74 31 34:51.5 11:15/M
3 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 2360 74 34 35:26.7 11:26/M
4 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 2324 74 56 56:51.4 18:20/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 2316 77 45 39:54.5 12:52/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 2328 75 57 56:55.4 18:22/M