TransFIT for a Miracle 5K 2019 oa

2019 TransFit for a Miracle 5K 5K

2019 TransFit for a Miracle 5K

Overall Finish List

May 04, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Peter Sligh Watkinsville GA 1518 16 M 1 15-19 19:46.2 6:23/M
2 Nicholas Smith Athens GA 1520 29 M 1 25-29 21:23.4 6:54/M
3 Kayla Grover Athens GA 1419 19 F 1 15-19 21:44.2 7:01/M
4 Brent Chandler Athens GA 1637 52 M 1 50-54 22:13.7 7:10/M
5 James Purcell Watkinsville GA 1497 16 M 2 15-19 23:07.2 7:27/M
6 Sara Swann Athens GA 1525 39 F 1 35-39 23:36.6 7:37/M
7 David Johnson Bishop GA 1436 54 M 2 50-54 23:51.5 7:42/M
8 Aubrey Purcell Watkinsville GA 1627 46 M 1 45-49 24:39.5 7:57/M
9 Caleb Camus Watkinsville GA 1355 16 M 3 15-19 24:51.6 8:01/M
10 Tanner Foster Athens GA 1400 21 M 1 20-24 24:57.5 8:03/M
11 Joshua Frederick Bishop GA 1402 30 M 1 30-34 24:58.1 8:03/M
12 Eddie Green Bishop GA 1417 39 M 1 35-39 25:10.3 8:07/M
13 Brent Chandler Athens GA 1638 17 M 4 15-19 25:13.8 8:08/M
14 Gregory Miller Athens GA 1467 16 M 5 15-19 25:19.5 8:10/M
15 Ryan Dobrin Athens GA 1388 32 M 2 30-34 25:25.2 8:12/M
16 Andy Dean Athens GA 1645 42 M 1 40-44 25:48.2 8:19/M
17 Amanda Tingle Watkinsville GA 1508 33 F 1 30-34 25:56.0 8:22/M
18 Michael Raeber Athens GA 1500 51 M 3 50-54 25:57.8 8:22/M
19 Jim Daniel Athens GA 1381 47 M 2 45-49 25:59.3 8:23/M
20 Blake Hartis Athens GA 1423 36 M 2 35-39 26:02.4 8:24/M
21 Cody Lester Elberton GA 1447 29 M 2 25-29 26:07.1 8:25/M
22 Bobby McPhillips Greensboro GA 1678 23 M 2 20-24 26:24.4 8:31/M
23 Deborah Ragland Athens GA 1501 41 F 1 40-44 26:28.6 8:32/M
24 Connor Johnson Watkinsville GA 1435 21 M 3 20-24 26:50.9 8:39/M
25 Angie Putman Winder GA 1616 50 F 1 50-54 26:56.8 8:41/M
26 Callie Young 1604 25 F 1 25-29 27:07.7 8:45/M
27 Alison Norris Athens GA 1478 44 F 2 40-44 27:10.9 8:46/M
28 Faith Nesbit Watkinsville GA 1475 18 F 2 15-19 27:16.4 8:48/M
29 Patrick Elliott Watkinsville GA 1655 11 M 1 11-14 27:22.0 8:50/M
30 Leland Barrow Watkinsville GA 1632 40 M 2 40-44 27:23.3 8:50/M
31 Jill Barrow Watkinsville GA 1633 41 F 3 40-44 27:24.5 8:50/M
32 Pace Conner Bogart GA 1640 7 M 1 0-10 27:32.0 8:53/M
33 Hannah Cooper Bishop GA 1372 16 F 3 15-19 27:33.6 8:53/M
34 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 1618 60 M 1 60-64 27:35.5 8:54/M
35 Laura Healy Athens GA 1424 34 F 2 30-34 27:35.7 8:54/M
36 Mitchel Healy Athens GA 1425 34 M 3 30-34 27:35.9 8:54/M
37 Jim Schulte Athens GA 1663 59 M 1 55-59 27:42.7 8:56/M
38 Coley Conner Bogart GA 1639 10 F 1 0-10 27:47.2 8:58/M
39 Chandler Conner Bogart GA 1641 39 M 3 35-39 27:48.6 8:58/M
40 Billy Porter Bishop GA 1494 51 M 4 50-54 27:55.1 9:00/M
41 Hayes Nixon Watkinsville GA 1476 9 M 2 0-10 28:00.2 9:02/M
42 Susan Daniel Athens GA 1382 43 M 3 40-44 28:28.2 9:11/M
43 Amy Taylor Lawrenceville GA 1526 40 F 4 40-44 28:39.2 9:15/M
44 Lisa Hudson Athens GA 1677 57 F 1 55-59 28:46.4 9:17/M
45 Harry Bailey Watkinsville GA 1321 18 M 6 15-19 28:48.0 9:17/M
46 Karen Lee Dacula GA 1445 52 F 2 50-54 28:49.2 9:18/M
47 Hannah Green Bishop GA 1418 39 F 2 35-39 28:51.6 9:18/M
48 Jordan Dewitt Waycross GA 1617 25 M 3 25-29 29:14.5 9:26/M
49 Julie Inwright Athens GA 1674 28 F 2 25-29 29:21.3 9:28/M
50 Megan Ford Athens GA 1399 33 F 3 30-34 29:21.5 9:28/M
51 Amber Berryman Athens GA 1330 33 F 4 30-34 29:21.9 9:28/M
52 Kelly Ward Athens GA 1535 47 M 3 45-49 29:24.4 9:29/M
53 Catherine Shinholser Athens GA 1659 32 F 5 30-34 29:25.1 9:29/M
54 Jennifer Mitchen Watkinsville GA 1472 36 F 3 35-39 29:26.3 9:30/M
55 Susan Caldwell Carlton GA 1353 43 F 5 40-44 29:33.1 9:32/M
56 Jordan Bourbo Athens GA 1340 20 F 1 20-24 29:39.4 9:34/M
57 Amy Chandler Athens GA 1636 50 F 3 50-54 30:24.6 9:48/M
58 Brittany Stewart Atlanta GA 1521 23 F 2 20-24 30:25.5 9:49/M
59 Molly Beller Jefferson GA 1650 50 F 4 50-54 30:28.2 9:50/M
60 Adam Land Athens GA 1441 41 M 4 40-44 31:18.6 10:06/M
61 Tom Scott Athens GA 1660 56 M 2 55-59 31:22.7 10:07/M
62 Huck Holmes Watkinsville GA 1630 9 M 3 0-10 31:25.5 10:08/M
63 Donnie Holmes Watkinsville GA 1629 44 M 5 40-44 31:27.4 10:09/M
64 Lisa Ricketts Athens GA 1503 51 F 5 50-54 31:28.0 10:09/M
65 Carrie Raeber Athens GA 1498 49 F 1 45-49 31:28.4 10:09/M
66 Colt Pilcher Watkinsville GA 1492 7 M 4 0-10 31:34.5 10:11/M
67 Tab Norris Athens GA 1480 53 M 5 50-54 32:03.4 10:20/M
68 Jordan Downs Bishop GA 1394 37 M 4 35-39 32:13.1 10:24/M
69 Cole Buczynsky Athens GA 1348 19 M 7 15-19 32:13.8 10:24/M
70 Taylor Anne Kelly Bogart GA 1440 11 F 1 11-14 32:15.2 10:24/M
71 April Pilcher Watkinsville GA 1491 39 F 4 35-39 32:16.6 10:25/M
72 Ashley Downs Bishop GA 1393 36 F 5 35-39 32:17.3 10:25/M
73 John Gilliam Watkinsville GA 1409 46 M 4 45-49 32:18.6 10:25/M
74 Caroline Thomas Athens GA 1527 26 F 3 25-29 32:50.2 10:35/M
75 Brooke Tucker Athens GA 1681 21 F 3 20-24 32:58.6 10:38/M
76 Avery Morgan Bogart GA 1473 9 F 2 0-10 33:18.8 10:45/M
77 Jennifer Chambers Bishop GA 1675 47 F 2 45-49 33:39.0 10:51/M
78 Kristin Embry Bogart GA 1397 28 F 4 25-29 33:41.8 10:52/M
79 Emily Chambers Athens GA 1360 29 F 5 25-29 33:45.2 10:53/M
80 Mariah Caldwell Athens GA 1352 26 F 6 25-29 33:48.7 10:54/M
81 Katie Avery Atlanta GA 1320 36 F 6 35-39 33:52.1 10:55/M
82 Amy Avery Atlanta GA 1319 7 F 3 0-10 33:55.6 10:56/M
83 Olivia Bennett Bogart GA 1328 13 F 2 11-14 33:55.8 10:56/M
84 Vic Doss Watkinsville GA 1390 53 M 6 50-54 34:08.8 11:01/M
85 Alison Daeley Bogart GA 1378 41 F 6 40-44 34:09.4 11:01/M
86 Paige Daeley Bogart GA 1379 9 F 4 0-10 34:10.0 11:01/M
87 Emory Shepherd Watkinsville GA 1515 12 F 3 11-14 34:13.4 11:02/M
88 Sallie Simpkins Suwanee GA 1623 14 F 4 11-14 34:30.0 11:08/M
89 Ella Norris Athens GA 1479 14 F 5 11-14 34:31.3 11:08/M
90 David Smoak Athens GA 1619 38 M 5 35-39 34:40.2 11:11/M
91 Lee Hilsman 1610 45 M 5 45-49 34:45.0 11:13/M
92 Daniel Martinez Watkinsville GA 1454 10 M 5 0-10 34:45.1 11:13/M
93 Rowan Green Bishop GA 421 6 M 6 0-10 34:51.1 11:15/M
94 Colin Nesbit Watkinsville GA 1481 9 M 7 0-10 34:57.1 11:16/M
95 Brent Kinman Athens GA 1671 47 M 6 45-49 34:58.3 11:17/M
96 Toni Guest Watkinsville GA 1628 28 F 7 25-29 35:01.7 11:18/M
97 Jenny Kinman Athens GA 1670 45 F 3 45-49 35:05.1 11:19/M
98 Maggie Currie Watkinsville GA 1377 9 F 5 0-10 35:23.8 11:25/M
99 Mary Conley Bogart GA 1611 53 F 6 50-54 35:24.1 11:25/M
100 Bonnie Short Statham GA 1517 49 F 4 45-49 35:36.7 11:29/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Jean Zamora Athens GA 1680 21 M 4 20-24 35:47.3 11:33/M
102 Alex Wright 1602 21 F 4 20-24 35:47.5 11:33/M
103 Traci Britt Athens GA 1346 51 F 7 50-54 36:00.7 11:37/M
104 Beth Morgan Bogart GA 1474 37 F 7 35-39 36:07.2 11:39/M
105 Lola Hilsman 1609 8 F 6 0-10 36:25.3 11:45/M
106 John Ragland Jr Bethlehem GA 1502 40 M 6 40-44 36:33.0 11:47/M
107 Elton Holmes Watkinsville GA 1631 10 M 8 0-10 36:43.3 11:51/M
108 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 1664 74 M 1 70-74 36:43.8 11:51/M
109 Angie Ruhlen Athens GA 1504 40 F 7 40-44 36:46.8 11:52/M
110 Sara Kajder Bogart GA 1438 43 F 8 40-44 37:13.9 12:00/M
111 Ken Sabatini Bogart GA 1642 50 M 7 50-54 37:16.8 12:01/M
112 Ellen Sabatini Bogart GA 1507 49 F 5 45-49 37:17.4 12:02/M
113 Angela Dean 1644 39 F 8 35-39 37:21.9 12:03/M
114 Laura Wilfong Athens GA 1545 48 F 6 45-49 37:26.8 12:05/M
115 Lisa Frierson Athens GA 1403 48 F 7 45-49 37:27.0 12:05/M
116 Karen Farnsworth Athens GA 1398 40 F 9 40-44 37:40.6 12:09/M
117 Jessica Mason Commerce GA 1455 26 F 8 25-29 37:42.7 12:10/M
118 Parker McKinney Bogart GA 1462 8 M 9 0-10 37:47.8 12:11/M
119 Cynthia Shepherd Watkinsville GA 1514 41 F 10 40-44 37:56.2 12:14/M
120 John Parker Shepherd Watkinsville GA 1516 8 M 10 0-10 38:14.9 12:20/M
121 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 1392 56 F 2 55-59 38:33.6 12:26/M
122 Andrea Smith Bogart GA 1519 35 F 9 35-39 38:57.1 12:34/M
123 Terry Tippins Lawrenceville GA 1529 56 M 3 55-59 39:07.0 12:37/M
124 Sydney Elrod Athens GA 1673 13 F 6 11-14 40:35.8 13:05/M
125 Travis Elrod Athens GA 1672 44 M 7 40-44 40:37.6 13:06/M
126 Kyndal Goss Athens GA 1416 21 F 5 20-24 41:35.2 13:25/M
127 Lisa Irvin Athens GA 1432 53 F 8 50-54 41:54.3 13:31/M
128 Alison Abernathy Athens GA 1314 47 F 8 45-49 41:54.7 13:31/M
129 Heather Morse Bishop GA 1651 39 F 10 35-39 41:55.4 13:31/M
130 Megan McDaniel Bishop GA 1656 29 F 9 25-29 41:56.1 13:32/M
131 Samantha Lester Elberton GA 1448 26 F 10 25-29 42:27.1 13:42/M
132 Rachel Garrett Bishop GA 1405 29 F 11 25-29 42:49.7 13:49/M
133 Beth Porter Bishop GA 1493 51 F 9 50-54 43:26.4 14:01/M
134 Meredith Elliot Watkinsville GA 1396 9 F 7 0-10 43:36.8 14:04/M
135 Christina Schmelzle Colbert GA 1509 34 F 6 30-34 43:39.5 14:05/M
136 Charlie Raeber Athens GA 1499 10 M 11 0-10 43:49.9 14:08/M
137 Jade Hulsey Athens GA 1430 21 F 6 20-24 44:11.5 14:15/M
138 Mike Young COLBERT GA 1603 27 M 4 25-29 44:17.5 14:17/M
139 Mallory Foy Watkinsville GA 1401 25 F 12 25-29 44:38.1 14:24/M
140 Maron Marvel 1657 51 F 10 50-54 44:43.3 14:25/M
141 Lori Scolt Athens GA 1662 57 F 3 55-59 44:48.4 14:27/M
142 Callie Dailey Athens GA 1380 25 F 13 25-29 44:53.1 14:29/M
143 Lynne Bottoms Athens GA 1339 54 F 11 50-54 47:34.3 15:21/M
144 Leann Cleveland Bogart GA 1364 47 F 9 45-49 47:34.6 15:21/M
145 Molly Efland Hull GA 1395 64 F 1 60-64 50:21.3 16:15/M
146 Marilyn Nutter 1676 77 F 1 75-99 50:21.6 16:15/M
147 Bryce Barnett Bogart GA 1323 10 M 12 0-10 52:59.7 17:05/M
148 Paige Colquitt Bogart GA 1366 54 F 12 50-54 53:06.1 17:08/M
149 Steven Colquitt Athens GA 1367 51 M 8 50-54 53:12.6 17:10/M