Three Rivers 5K 2019 ag

Three Rivers 5K Three Rivers Run

Three Rivers 5K

Age Group Results

May 18, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Three Rivers Run

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Keener Ellijay GA 910 13 1 20:15.6 6:32/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Hofeldt Cumming GA 105 46 3 20:43.5 6:41/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Branson Adams Cedartown GA 88 8 7 23:35.3 7:36/M
2 Ben Elmore Ellijay GA 940 9 31 29:20.8 9:28/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Saydee Low Ellijay GA 921 6 45 37:18.7 12:02/M
2 Palin MacArthur Ellijay GA 941 7 60 43:24.4 14:00/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Keener Ellijay GA 910 13 1 20:15.6 6:32/M
2 Damian Pratt Ellijay GA 932 14 12 24:20.5 7:51/M
3 Drew Little Ellijay GA 107 14 13 24:23.6 7:52/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 110 14 6 23:29.3 7:35/M
2 Helana Garland Ellijay GA 100 14 11 24:13.7 7:49/M
3 Abigail Keener Ellijay GA 911 13 32 29:21.3 9:28/M
4 Kilie Gravley Jasper GA 903 13 41 35:44.4 11:32/M
5 Katlin Hays Ellijay GA 935 13 42 35:48.7 11:33/M
6 Magdalena Leal Garcia Ellijay GA 937 12 54 38:57.7 12:34/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ana Leal Garcia Ellijay GA 938 23 53 38:57.4 12:34/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reece Sanford Ellijay GA 119 29 2 20:40.4 6:40/M
2 Jared Arrant Ellijay GA 91 28 29 28:16.8 9:07/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reagan Pritchett Ellijay GA 111 27 14 24:29.0 7:54/M
2 Kerri Ann Sanford Ellijay GA 118 28 17 24:35.9 7:56/M
3 Caroline Arrant Ellijay GA 90 27 39 35:18.0 11:23/M
4 Meghan Wiggins Canton GA 127 27 40 35:42.3 11:31/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Babcock Lawrenceville GA 92 32 21 26:27.6 8:32/M
2 James Short Ellijay GA 902 32 55 39:38.3 12:47/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Rollins Canton GA 116 30 24 27:09.8 8:45/M
2 Marra Rodriguez East Ellijay GA 936 33 35 31:23.5 10:07/M
3 Jessie Moore Ellijay GA 108 30 37 35:15.5 11:22/M
4 Ashley Low Ellijay GA 922 34 46 37:20.1 12:03/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samuel Sly East Ellijay GA 123 37 4 20:57.0 6:45/M
2 Justin Greenway Adairsville GA 102 35 44 37:18.0 12:02/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alicia Argo Canton GA 89 36 15 24:30.3 7:54/M
2 Esmeralda Garland Ellijay GA 99 39 20 26:20.0 8:30/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Baxter Jefferson GA 901 43 23 26:57.1 8:42/M
2 Jeff Rusbridge Canton GA 117 44 28 28:13.8 9:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracy Glover Ellijay GA 101 40 18 24:53.1 8:02/M
2 Rebecca Burgess Ellijay GA 93 40 52 38:21.9 12:22/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Keener Ellijay GA 939 48 8 23:35.6 7:36/M
2 Kevin Leftwich Duluth GA 933 47 10 24:13.4 7:49/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Hofeldt Cumming GA 105 46 3 20:43.5 6:41/M
2 Kalee Coakley Ellijay GA 920 49 33 29:34.1 9:32/M
3 Molly Elmore Ellijay GA 905 45 38 35:16.2 11:23/M
4 Stacy Crawford Roswell GA 96 49 43 36:00.2 11:37/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Adams Cedartown GA 87 52 5 21:16.3 6:52/M
2 Shawn Ramey Cumming GA 115 52 9 23:45.2 7:40/M
3 William Bond 930 51 49 37:45.7 12:11/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Scifers Euharlee GA 120 50 36 31:38.2 10:12/M
2 Lisa Grizzle Ellijay GA 934 50 58 42:08.1 13:35/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gene Ramey Smyrna GA 114 59 16 24:35.2 7:56/M
2 Parke Crawford Roswell GA 95 55 19 25:53.9 8:21/M
3 Ron Scifers Euharlee GA 121 57 27 27:58.9 9:01/M
4 Ronnie Marshall Ellijay GA 918 56 56 41:32.1 13:24/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Harris Ellijay GA 104 59 51 38:02.8 12:16/M
2 Nancy Vandiver Ellijay GA 125 58 57 41:59.5 13:33/M
3 Denise Griggs Ellijay GA 103 56 59 42:24.0 13:41/M
4 Kelly Cooney Canton GA 94 59 64 50:24.6 16:15/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Conts Ellijay GA 904 60 26 27:42.2 8:56/M
2 Diane Etter Ellijay GA 98 62 50 37:45.9 12:11/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Dennison Jasper GA 97 69 30 29:15.1 9:26/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Wren Ellijay GA 128 68 47 37:21.0 12:03/M
2 Miriam Niemira Ellijay GA 109 65 48 37:34.2 12:07/M
3 Holly Sloan Morganton GA 122 67 65 51:58.4 16:46/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Burkett Mineral Bluff GA 908 70 22 26:36.8 8:35/M
2 Allen Triebel Ellijay GA 124 71 25 27:25.3 8:51/M
3 Roy O'Conner Jasper GA 912 70 34 30:01.4 9:41/M
4 Tony Raffaelli 113 72 62 45:26.4 14:39/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Burkett Mineral Bluff GA 907 70 61 44:09.8 14:15/M
2 Nada Raffaelli 112 70 63 46:49.8 15:06/M
3 Luella Ledford Jasper GA 106 71 66 53:22.7 17:13/M