Dale Sanders Wildcat 5K 2019 oa

2019 - 17th Annual Dale Sanders Apalachee Wildcat5 WILDCAT 5K

2019 - 17th Annual Dale Sanders Apalachee Wildcat5

Overall Finish List

May 10, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

WILDCAT 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Justin Bailey Winder GA 450 36 M 1 35-39 22:09.0 7:09/M
2 Jose Oregon Statham GA 448 47 M 1 45-49 24:12.0 7:48/M
3 Eric Patrick Winder GA 442 60 M 1 60-64 25:06.6 8:06/M
4 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 444 60 M 2 60-64 25:34.4 8:15/M
5 Casey Mull Athens GA 455 35 M 2 35-39 25:38.7 8:16/M
6 Brian Shore Bethlehem GA 432 45 M 2 45-49 25:52.0 8:21/M
7 Ashley Morrow Winder GA 454 42 M 1 40-44 26:22.7 8:30/M
8 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 417 53 M 1 50-54 26:28.2 8:32/M
9 Wayne Downey Bethlehem GA 438 52 M 2 50-54 27:36.5 8:54/M
10 David Eckles Athens GA 445 43 M 2 40-44 27:54.0 9:00/M
11 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 411 55 F 1 55-59 28:08.7 9:05/M
12 Ashley Daniel Bethlehem GA 406 35 F 1 35-39 29:09.6 9:24/M
13 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 453 39 F 2 35-39 29:50.7 9:37/M
14 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 443 48 F 1 45-49 30:04.1 9:42/M
15 Seddy Slayton Auburn GA 436 13 M 1 11-14 30:44.9 9:55/M
16 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 439 74 M 1 70-74 32:42.9 10:33/M
17 William Davis Athens GA 451 70 M 2 70-74 32:52.6 10:36/M
18 John Hale Jefferson GA 412 52 M 3 50-54 32:59.9 10:38/M
19 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 446 74 M 3 70-74 34:21.9 11:05/M
20 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 402 51 F 1 50-54 34:41.8 11:11/M
21 Jimmy Barton Loganville GA 403 61 M 3 60-64 34:54.2 11:15/M
22 Kendall James Auburn GA 437 12 F 1 11-14 35:23.1 11:25/M
23 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 440 68 F 1 65-69 35:38.4 11:30/M
24 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 447 65 M 1 65-69 35:46.2 11:32/M
25 Michael Taylor Gainesville GA 441 64 M 4 60-64 36:54.4 11:54/M
26 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 410 56 F 2 55-59 37:40.3 12:09/M
27 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 401 50 M 4 50-54 39:14.5 12:39/M
28 Rick Slayton Auburn GA 435 72 M 4 70-74 40:07.7 12:56/M
29 Ashley Bailey Winder GA 449 35 F 3 35-39 40:30.3 13:04/M
30 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 418 49 F 2 45-49 40:44.4 13:08/M
31 Mark Cummings Douglasviller GA 404 58 M 1 55-59 41:56.3 13:32/M
32 Vickie Hendrix Winder GA 414 59 F 3 55-59 42:19.0 13:39/M
33 Susan Parker Loganville GA 421 43 F 1 40-44 43:43.4 14:06/M
34 Dulce Villarruel Monroe GA 452 37 F 4 35-39 43:44.6 14:06/M