Madison In May 10.2K 2019 ag

2019 - Madison in May 5K/10.2/FR 10.2K Madison in May

2019 - Madison in May 5K/10.2/FR

Age Group Results

May 11, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

10.2K Madison in May

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Norville Milledgeville GA 13907 33 1 40:47.2 6:26/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faye Deloach Athens GA 13967 36 10 55:57.4 8:49/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Johnson Madison GA 13873 45 4 45:54.7 7:14/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Ethridge Milledgeville GA 3852 41 15 59:41.9 9:25/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Levi Gallagher Madison GA 3994 18 19 1:03:40.9 10:03/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Nolan Eatonton GA 3906 24 13 58:40.9 9:15/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Toller Buckhead GA 3995 26 2 41:13.7 6:30/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pelar Addison Eatonton GA 3996 29 23 1:05:39.4 10:21/M
2 Holly Roberts Monroe GA 13924 28 31 1:10:57.8 11:11/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Norville Milledgeville GA 13907 33 1 40:47.2 6:26/M
2 Dustin Gandee Rutledge GA 3858 31 8 55:25.7 8:44/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Chang Athens GA 3833 34 20 1:04:14.9 10:08/M
2 Jaimie Blackwell Milledgeville GA 3821 30 24 1:05:39.6 10:21/M
3 Laura Duffy Lawrenceville GA 13848 31 32 1:10:58.0 11:12/M
4 Sara Pennington Buckhead GA 3914 32 35 1:16:10.0 12:01/M
5 Jenna Daniel Colbert GA 3840 32 36 1:17:25.9 12:13/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John O'Neal Madison GA 3997 36 3 44:11.5 6:58/M
2 Joshua Cranston Athens GA 3839 37 6 50:38.8 7:59/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faye Deloach Athens GA 13967 36 10 55:57.4 8:49/M
2 Kacee Durden Bishop GA 3849 37 11 56:43.5 8:57/M
3 Katie Kitchen Conyers GA 3880 38 12 57:07.9 9:01/M
4 Katie Williams Greensboro GA 3956 36 28 1:07:12.7 10:36/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Greenfield Rutledge GA 3998 42 18 1:02:44.9 9:54/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Ethridge Milledgeville GA 3852 41 15 59:41.9 9:25/M
2 Rebecca Duey Monroe GA 3847 40 27 1:06:58.1 10:34/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Johnson Madison GA 13873 45 4 45:54.7 7:14/M
2 Patrick O'Hanlon White Plains GA 3909 45 45 1:39:20.8 15:40/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Mango Milledgeville GA 13889 45 21 1:04:22.0 10:09/M
2 Laura Polo Lawrenceville GA 3917 46 41 1:26:28.8 13:38/M
3 Deborah O'Hanlon White Plains GA 3908 46 44 1:33:23.6 14:44/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Robinson Buckhead GA 13971 51 9 55:50.5 8:48/M
2 Le Gibson Good Hope GA 13989 50 30 1:09:55.9 11:02/M
3 John Hale Jefferson GA 13866 52 33 1:11:33.0 11:17/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville GA 13934 58 5 46:29.0 7:20/M
2 Steve Kershaw Warner Robins GA 3878 58 7 51:16.6 8:05/M
3 Jim Schulte Athens GA 13988 59 17 1:00:41.4 9:34/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathy Walker Eatonton GA 3949 58 16 59:48.4 9:26/M
2 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 13856 55 25 1:05:44.4 10:22/M
3 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 13846 56 37 1:18:37.8 12:24/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 13969 60 14 58:48.0 9:16/M
2 Chip Lyness Greensboro GA 13888 63 34 1:13:42.6 11:37/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 13904 60 22 1:04:46.2 10:13/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claude Ray Athens GA 13921 66 26 1:06:57.1 10:34/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Nasworthy Pine Mountain GA 13905 69 29 1:08:36.1 10:49/M
2 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 13950 67 46 1:42:11.2 16:07/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Davis Athens GA 13978 70 38 1:19:58.5 12:37/M
2 Chris Scammon Rex GA 13928 72 47 1:42:36.8 16:11/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 13837 72 39 1:23:59.4 13:15/M
2 Carol Lewis Conyers GA 3884 72 42 1:26:29.4 13:38/M
3 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 13862 70 43 1:28:43.7 14:00/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danny Wall Leesburg GA 13951 75 40 1:25:30.8 13:29/M