Madison In May 5K 2019 ag

2019 - Madison in May 5K/10.2/FR 5K Madison in May

2019 - Madison in May 5K/10.2/FR

Age Group Results

May 11, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K Madison in May

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Norville Milledgeville GA 3907 33 1 18:11.3 5:52/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolina Zant Madison GA 3962 20 6 21:15.3 6:51/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Peace Covington GA 3965 45 4 20:16.9 6:32/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Frazer Johnson Madison GA 3857 43 14 23:02.7 7:26/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Peotrowski Madison GA 3915 9 88 33:19.9 10:45/M
2 Kayla Murphy Columbus GA 3903 8 113 43:32.0 14:03/M
3 Taylor Johnson Madison GA 3874 4 142 51:50.0 16:43/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samuel Wingfield Madison GA 3968 12 3 20:10.1 6:30/M
2 Sam Biersmith Madison GA 3801 12 12 22:39.3 7:18/M
3 Ben Clements Rutledge GA 3835 12 43 27:14.7 8:47/M
4 Riley Sampson Madison GA 3926 12 70 29:59.9 9:40/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abby Provost Watkinsville GA 3987 12 35 26:36.3 8:35/M
2 Drew Biersmith Madison GA 3818 13 37 26:47.1 8:38/M
3 Haedyn Crumbley Bishop GA 3982 12 65 29:06.8 9:23/M
4 Kate Reynolds Madison GA 3923 11 86 33:08.2 10:41/M
5 Emily Hardie Eatonton GA 3868 11 93 34:31.7 11:08/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Paschal Madison GA 3912 17 2 20:07.6 6:29/M
2 Will Burks Bogart GA 3828 16 5 21:07.0 6:49/M
3 Jonathan Jones Madison GA 3876 15 9 22:09.8 7:09/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Lester Mitchell GA 3882 16 16 23:16.4 7:30/M
2 Jessica Brand Loganville GA 3822 19 36 26:38.0 8:35/M
3 Anna Waddell Sparta GA 3947 15 38 26:52.9 8:40/M
4 Carolyn Strickland Madison GA 3939 15 59 28:45.3 9:16/M
5 Abbey Adams Rutledge GA 3803 15 62 28:54.9 9:19/M
6 Savannah York Greensboro GA 3958 16 133 48:02.6 15:30/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolina Zant Madison GA 3962 20 6 21:15.3 6:51/M
2 Jordan Faulconer Eatonton GA 3981 21 45 27:20.0 8:49/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holly Roberts Monroe GA 3924 28 26 24:44.3 7:59/M
2 Jenna Cann Madison GA 3831 28 49 27:42.2 8:56/M
3 Emmaleigh Mooney Madison GA 3898 26 53 27:53.4 9:00/M
4 Kristin Stalvey Athens GA 3937 25 101 37:35.3 12:07/M
5 Allison Ashcraft Winder GA 3805 26 104 38:11.9 12:19/M
6 Kourtni Gandee Rutledge GA 3859 25 110 41:17.6 13:19/M
7 Kristina Diaz Norcross GA 3843 29 121 45:46.1 14:46/M
8 Molly Barton Madison GA 3814 29 125 46:39.8 15:03/M
9 Logan Ayers Loganville GA 3806 25 136 48:47.1 15:44/M
10 Samantha Spitzner Norcross GA 3936 29 138 49:10.0 15:52/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Norville Milledgeville GA 3907 33 1 18:11.3 5:52/M
2 Wes Tanner Monticello GA 3944 34 24 24:36.1 7:56/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Deitrich Roswell GA 3842 34 39 26:56.5 8:41/M
2 Mattie Moon Porterdale GA 3897 30 46 27:24.8 8:50/M
3 Laura Duffy Lawrenceville GA 3848 31 69 29:55.1 9:39/M
4 Holly Hardie Eatonton GA 3869 33 95 34:58.6 11:17/M
5 Margaret Gottlieb Athens GA 3863 34 108 40:33.2 13:05/M
6 Jessica Sweat Columbus GA 3942 34 119 45:36.3 14:43/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gray McWhorter Madison GA 3990 36 27 24:49.6 8:00/M
2 Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA 3838 39 52 27:47.6 8:58/M
3 Michael Raymond Madison GA 3922 35 68 29:44.0 9:35/M
4 Nolan Gottlieb Athens GA 3864 36 83 31:57.2 10:18/M
5 John Sweat Columbus GA 3943 36 114 43:32.8 14:03/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faye Deloach Athens GA 3967 36 25 24:40.2 7:57/M
2 Patricia Brooks Athens GA 3825 37 34 26:20.6 8:30/M
3 Linda Robinson Buckhead GA 3972 39 73 30:19.6 9:47/M
4 Caroline Batson Colbert GA 3815 35 80 31:30.8 10:10/M
5 Jennifer Cown Loganville GA 3984 38 82 31:43.9 10:14/M
6 Heidi Whitaker Alpharetta GA 3954 38 128 46:53.7 15:07/M
7 Anna Sweat Tennille GA 3977 37 131 47:19.4 15:16/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Johnston Eatonton GA 3875 44 10 22:23.9 7:13/M
2 Corban Thomas Madison GA 3985 43 13 22:50.5 7:22/M
3 Chip Scherer Madison GA 3930 41 19 23:53.8 7:42/M
4 Brandon Sampson Madison GA 3925 40 28 24:51.0 8:01/M
5 Billy Plum Jonesboro GA 3993 43 75 30:29.4 9:50/M
6 Robert Harbin Monticello GA 3867 43 79 31:13.7 10:04/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Frazer Johnson Madison GA 3857 43 14 23:02.7 7:26/M
2 Suzanne Krone Madison GA 3881 41 47 27:38.9 8:55/M
3 Julie Sams Loganville GA 3927 40 48 27:40.7 8:55/M
4 Shanna Brand Monroe GA 3824 41 58 28:34.9 9:13/M
5 Rhiannon Eades Bishop GA 3850 41 67 29:22.6 9:28/M
6 Ellen Strickland Madison GA 3940 41 87 33:17.3 10:44/M
7 Melanie Biersmith Madison GA 3819 44 91 34:21.4 11:05/M
8 Dd Waddell Sparta GA 3948 44 115 44:39.7 14:24/M
9 Jessica Simons Covington GA 3933 44 134 48:13.1 15:33/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Peace Covington GA 3965 45 4 20:16.9 6:32/M
2 Andy Biersmith Madison GA 3817 49 30 24:57.9 8:03/M
3 James Chafin Athens GA 3832 45 109 40:51.4 13:11/M
4 Ashley Waddell Sparta GA 3986 48 116 44:40.9 14:25/M
5 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 3811 45 139 49:34.4 15:59/M
6 Brian Johnson Madison GA 3873 45 143 51:50.4 16:43/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Gates Eatonton GA 3861 46 22 24:11.1 7:48/M
2 Heather Caldwell Watkinsville GA 3829 47 51 27:44.2 8:57/M
3 Christine Mango Milledgeville GA 3889 45 57 28:33.7 9:13/M
4 Lisa Lester Mitchell GA 3883 45 89 33:26.4 10:47/M
5 Christina Bailey Loganville GA 3808 48 94 34:47.5 11:13/M
6 Jodi York Monroe GEORGIA 3957 47 106 39:51.3 12:51/M
7 Paige Peotrowski Madison GA 3916 48 112 42:16.5 13:38/M
8 Tonya McMahon Buckhead GA 3894 47 120 45:42.0 14:45/M
9 Lori Adams Rutledge GA 3804 48 122 46:02.1 14:51/M
10 Monica Brand Loganville GA 3823 45 137 48:52.9 15:46/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Robinson Buckhead GA 3971 51 17 23:44.3 7:39/M
2 Sylvester Simmons Conyers GA 3932 54 23 24:12.3 7:48/M
3 Le Gibson Good Hope GA 3989 50 29 24:55.2 8:02/M
4 Bran Parker Watkinsville GA 3910 52 31 25:11.3 8:07/M
5 John Hale Jefferson GA 3866 52 81 31:32.7 10:10/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Anderson Covington GA 3970 54 15 23:04.3 7:26/M
2 Amy Stancil Oxford GA 3938 51 54 27:54.9 9:00/M
3 Dori Michaels Covington GA 3895 50 61 28:53.0 9:19/M
4 Susan Kiddoo Loganville GA 3879 54 74 30:24.8 9:48/M
5 Tammy Parker Watkinsville GA 3911 51 78 30:58.1 9:59/M
6 Christa Bailey Bogart GA 3807 51 84 32:12.1 10:23/M
7 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 3961 51 102 37:39.7 12:09/M
8 Nancy Faulconer Eatonton GA 3854 50 124 46:10.4 14:54/M
9 Stephanie Price Loganville GA 3920 53 140 50:02.6 16:08/M
10 Leanne Shipley Snellville GA 3931 53 141 51:21.3 16:34/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville GA 3934 58 8 21:34.9 6:57/M
2 Rodney Whitaker Rutledge GA 3955 55 11 22:31.1 7:16/M
3 Brian Young Watkinsville GA 3959 56 20 23:59.7 7:44/M
4 Tony Clark Madison GA 3834 55 32 25:34.5 8:15/M
5 Jim Schulte Athens GA 3988 59 44 27:18.7 8:48/M
6 Preston Snyder Madison GA 3935 56 66 29:18.4 9:27/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 3856 55 40 26:59.8 8:42/M
2 Marjean Meadow Madison GA 3980 57 41 27:08.6 8:45/M
3 Jane Moon Covington GA 3896 57 60 28:47.7 9:17/M
4 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 3846 56 96 35:04.1 11:19/M
5 Katherine Moore Watkinsville GA 3900 56 98 35:25.3 11:25/M
6 Patty Buchanan Eatonton GA 3827 55 111 41:55.7 13:31/M
7 Margaret Westbrook Snellville GA 3953 58 118 44:59.4 14:31/M
8 Annette Camp Loganville GA 3830 58 135 48:43.0 15:43/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Morris Swainsboro GA 3902 61 7 21:20.7 6:53/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 3969 60 18 23:47.9 7:40/M
3 David Moore Watkinsville GA 3899 60 21 24:07.4 7:47/M
4 Daniel Vaughn Madison GA 3992 60 63 28:59.6 9:21/M
5 Chip Lyness Greensboro GA 3888 63 85 32:19.8 10:25/M
6 Tommy Gilstrap Mcdonough GA 3979 62 92 34:24.5 11:06/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Webster Covington GA 3952 64 50 27:42.6 8:56/M
2 Mara Nance Augusta GA 3904 60 55 28:08.8 9:05/M
3 Lyn Deitrich Lilburn GA 3841 64 129 46:53.9 15:07/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Feltham Clearwater FL 3855 69 33 26:16.2 8:28/M
2 Al Ludwick Loganville GA 3885 68 64 29:00.0 9:21/M
3 Claude Ray Athens GA 3921 66 71 30:13.0 9:45/M
4 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 3941 66 126 46:42.0 15:04/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Candace Donoghue Monroe GA 3973 68 42 27:10.8 8:46/M
2 Barbara Nasworthy Pine Mountain GA 3905 69 72 30:17.0 9:46/M
3 Lida Ludwick Loganville GA 3886 69 97 35:21.4 11:24/M
4 Gail Howald Buckhead GA 3872 69 100 35:59.7 11:36/M
5 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 3950 67 130 47:02.0 15:10/M
6 Linda Pennington Buckhead GA 3913 66 145 1:03:00.0 20:19/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Mathson Greensboro GA 3893 70 56 28:09.8 9:05/M
2 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 3966 74 76 30:55.8 9:58/M
3 William Davis Athens GA 3978 70 90 33:55.4 10:56/M
4 Sonny Abney Cadwell GA 3802 74 105 38:32.9 12:26/M
5 Alex Newton Madison GA 3991 74 117 44:55.9 14:29/M
6 Chris Scammon Rex GA 3928 72 132 47:26.6 15:18/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 3837 72 99 35:45.1 11:32/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 3862 70 107 40:10.8 12:57/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Donoghue Monroe GA 3974 79 77 30:57.5 9:59/M
2 Danny Wall Leesburg GA 3951 75 103 37:53.5 12:13/M
3 David Hilton Blue Ridge GA 3871 77 123 46:10.1 14:54/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Irene Paul Madison GA 3983 77 127 46:51.1 15:07/M
2 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 3964 75 144 57:18.6 18:29/M