Madison In May 5K 2019 oa

2019 - Madison in May 5K/10.2/FR 5K Madison in May

2019 - Madison in May 5K/10.2/FR

Overall Finish List

May 11, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K Madison in May

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Norville Milledgeville GA 3907 33 M 1 30-34 18:11.3 5:52/M
2 Will Paschal Madison GA 3912 17 M 1 15-19 20:07.6 6:29/M
3 Samuel Wingfield Madison GA 3968 12 M 1 11-14 20:10.1 6:30/M
4 Mark Peace Covington GA 3965 45 M 1 45-49 20:16.9 6:32/M
5 Will Burks Bogart GA 3828 16 M 2 15-19 21:07.0 6:49/M
6 Carolina Zant Madison GA 3962 20 F 1 20-24 21:15.3 6:51/M
7 John Morris Swainsboro GA 3902 61 M 1 60-64 21:20.7 6:53/M
8 Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville GA 3934 58 M 1 55-59 21:34.9 6:57/M
9 Jonathan Jones Madison GA 3876 15 M 3 15-19 22:09.8 7:09/M
10 Shannon Johnston Eatonton GA 3875 44 M 1 40-44 22:23.9 7:13/M
11 Rodney Whitaker Rutledge GA 3955 55 M 2 55-59 22:31.1 7:16/M
12 Sam Biersmith Madison GA 3801 12 M 2 11-14 22:39.3 7:18/M
13 Corban Thomas Madison GA 3985 43 M 2 40-44 22:50.5 7:22/M
14 Kelly Frazer Johnson Madison GA 3857 43 F 1 40-44 23:02.7 7:26/M
15 Karen Anderson Covington GA 3970 54 F 1 50-54 23:04.3 7:26/M
16 Emily Lester Mitchell GA 3882 16 F 1 15-19 23:16.4 7:30/M
17 Mike Robinson Buckhead GA 3971 51 M 1 50-54 23:44.3 7:39/M
18 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 3969 60 M 2 60-64 23:47.9 7:40/M
19 Chip Scherer Madison GA 3930 41 M 3 40-44 23:53.8 7:42/M
20 Brian Young Watkinsville GA 3959 56 M 3 55-59 23:59.7 7:44/M
21 David Moore Watkinsville GA 3899 60 M 3 60-64 24:07.4 7:47/M
22 Kelly Gates Eatonton GA 3861 46 F 1 45-49 24:11.1 7:48/M
23 Sylvester Simmons Conyers GA 3932 54 M 2 50-54 24:12.3 7:48/M
24 Wes Tanner Monticello GA 3944 34 M 2 30-34 24:36.1 7:56/M
25 Faye Deloach Athens GA 3967 36 F 1 35-39 24:40.2 7:57/M
26 Holly Roberts Monroe GA 3924 28 F 1 25-29 24:44.3 7:59/M
27 Gray McWhorter Madison GA 3990 36 M 1 35-39 24:49.6 8:00/M
28 Brandon Sampson Madison GA 3925 40 M 4 40-44 24:51.0 8:01/M
29 Le Gibson Good Hope GA 3989 50 M 3 50-54 24:55.2 8:02/M
30 Andy Biersmith Madison GA 3817 49 M 2 45-49 24:57.9 8:03/M
31 Bran Parker Watkinsville GA 3910 52 M 4 50-54 25:11.3 8:07/M
32 Tony Clark Madison GA 3834 55 M 4 55-59 25:34.5 8:15/M
33 Jon Feltham Clearwater FL 3855 69 M 1 65-69 26:16.2 8:28/M
34 Patricia Brooks Athens GA 3825 37 F 2 35-39 26:20.6 8:30/M
35 Abby Provost Watkinsville GA 3987 12 F 1 11-14 26:36.3 8:35/M
36 Jessica Brand Loganville GA 3822 19 F 2 15-19 26:38.0 8:35/M
37 Drew Biersmith Madison GA 3818 13 F 2 11-14 26:47.1 8:38/M
38 Anna Waddell Sparta GA 3947 15 F 3 15-19 26:52.9 8:40/M
39 Megan Deitrich Roswell GA 3842 34 F 1 30-34 26:56.5 8:41/M
40 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 3856 55 F 1 55-59 26:59.8 8:42/M
41 Marjean Meadow Madison GA 3980 57 F 2 55-59 27:08.6 8:45/M
42 Candace Donoghue Monroe GA 3973 68 F 1 65-69 27:10.8 8:46/M
43 Ben Clements Rutledge GA 3835 12 M 3 11-14 27:14.7 8:47/M
44 Jim Schulte Athens GA 3988 59 M 5 55-59 27:18.7 8:48/M
45 Jordan Faulconer Eatonton GA 3981 21 F 2 20-24 27:20.0 8:49/M
46 Mattie Moon Porterdale GA 3897 30 F 2 30-34 27:24.8 8:50/M
47 Suzanne Krone Madison GA 3881 41 F 2 40-44 27:38.9 8:55/M
48 Julie Sams Loganville GA 3927 40 F 3 40-44 27:40.7 8:55/M
49 Jenna Cann Madison GA 3831 28 F 2 25-29 27:42.2 8:56/M
50 Susan Webster Covington GA 3952 64 F 1 60-64 27:42.6 8:56/M
51 Heather Caldwell Watkinsville GA 3829 47 F 2 45-49 27:44.2 8:57/M
52 Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA 3838 39 M 2 35-39 27:47.6 8:58/M
53 Emmaleigh Mooney Madison GA 3898 26 F 3 25-29 27:53.4 9:00/M
54 Amy Stancil Oxford GA 3938 51 F 2 50-54 27:54.9 9:00/M
55 Mara Nance Augusta GA 3904 60 F 2 60-64 28:08.8 9:05/M
56 Thomas Mathson Greensboro GA 3893 70 M 1 70-74 28:09.8 9:05/M
57 Christine Mango Milledgeville GA 3889 45 F 3 45-49 28:33.7 9:13/M
58 Shanna Brand Monroe GA 3824 41 F 4 40-44 28:34.9 9:13/M
59 Carolyn Strickland Madison GA 3939 15 F 4 15-19 28:45.3 9:16/M
60 Jane Moon Covington GA 3896 57 F 3 55-59 28:47.7 9:17/M
61 Dori Michaels Covington GA 3895 50 F 3 50-54 28:53.0 9:19/M
62 Abbey Adams Rutledge GA 3803 15 F 5 15-19 28:54.9 9:19/M
63 Daniel Vaughn Madison GA 3992 60 M 4 60-64 28:59.6 9:21/M
64 Al Ludwick Loganville GA 3885 68 M 2 65-69 29:00.0 9:21/M
65 Haedyn Crumbley Bishop GA 3982 12 F 3 11-14 29:06.8 9:23/M
66 Preston Snyder Madison GA 3935 56 M 6 55-59 29:18.4 9:27/M
67 Rhiannon Eades Bishop GA 3850 41 F 5 40-44 29:22.6 9:28/M
68 Michael Raymond Madison GA 3922 35 M 3 35-39 29:44.0 9:35/M
69 Laura Duffy Lawrenceville GA 3848 31 F 3 30-34 29:55.1 9:39/M
70 Riley Sampson Madison GA 3926 12 M 4 11-14 29:59.9 9:40/M
71 Claude Ray Athens GA 3921 66 M 3 65-69 30:13.0 9:45/M
72 Barbara Nasworthy Pine Mountain GA 3905 69 F 2 65-69 30:17.0 9:46/M
73 Linda Robinson Buckhead GA 3972 39 F 3 35-39 30:19.6 9:47/M
74 Susan Kiddoo Loganville GA 3879 54 F 4 50-54 30:24.8 9:48/M
75 Billy Plum Jonesboro GA 3993 43 M 5 40-44 30:29.4 9:50/M
76 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 3966 74 M 2 70-74 30:55.8 9:58/M
77 Ed Donoghue Monroe GA 3974 79 M 1 75-99 30:57.5 9:59/M
78 Tammy Parker Watkinsville GA 3911 51 F 5 50-54 30:58.1 9:59/M
79 Robert Harbin Monticello GA 3867 43 M 6 40-44 31:13.7 10:04/M
80 Caroline Batson Colbert GA 3815 35 F 4 35-39 31:30.8 10:10/M
81 John Hale Jefferson GA 3866 52 M 5 50-54 31:32.7 10:10/M
82 Jennifer Cown Loganville GA 3984 38 F 5 35-39 31:43.9 10:14/M
83 Nolan Gottlieb Athens GA 3864 36 M 4 35-39 31:57.2 10:18/M
84 Christa Bailey Bogart GA 3807 51 F 6 50-54 32:12.1 10:23/M
85 Chip Lyness Greensboro GA 3888 63 M 5 60-64 32:19.8 10:25/M
86 Kate Reynolds Madison GA 3923 11 F 4 11-14 33:08.2 10:41/M
87 Ellen Strickland Madison GA 3940 41 F 6 40-44 33:17.3 10:44/M
88 Allison Peotrowski Madison GA 3915 9 F 1 0-10 33:19.9 10:45/M
89 Lisa Lester Mitchell GA 3883 45 F 4 45-49 33:26.4 10:47/M
90 William Davis Athens GA 3978 70 M 3 70-74 33:55.4 10:56/M
91 Melanie Biersmith Madison GA 3819 44 F 7 40-44 34:21.4 11:05/M
92 Tommy Gilstrap Mcdonough GA 3979 62 M 6 60-64 34:24.5 11:06/M
93 Emily Hardie Eatonton GA 3868 11 F 5 11-14 34:31.7 11:08/M
94 Christina Bailey Loganville GA 3808 48 F 5 45-49 34:47.5 11:13/M
95 Holly Hardie Eatonton GA 3869 33 F 4 30-34 34:58.6 11:17/M
96 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 3846 56 F 4 55-59 35:04.1 11:19/M
97 Lida Ludwick Loganville GA 3886 69 F 3 65-69 35:21.4 11:24/M
98 Katherine Moore Watkinsville GA 3900 56 F 5 55-59 35:25.3 11:25/M
99 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 3837 72 F 1 70-74 35:45.1 11:32/M
100 Gail Howald Buckhead GA 3872 69 F 4 65-69 35:59.7 11:36/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Kristin Stalvey Athens GA 3937 25 F 4 25-29 37:35.3 12:07/M
102 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 3961 51 F 7 50-54 37:39.7 12:09/M
103 Danny Wall Leesburg GA 3951 75 M 2 75-99 37:53.5 12:13/M
104 Allison Ashcraft Winder GA 3805 26 F 5 25-29 38:11.9 12:19/M
105 Sonny Abney Cadwell GA 3802 74 M 4 70-74 38:32.9 12:26/M
106 Jodi York Monroe GEORGIA 3957 47 F 6 45-49 39:51.3 12:51/M
107 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 3862 70 F 2 70-74 40:10.8 12:57/M
108 Margaret Gottlieb Athens GA 3863 34 F 5 30-34 40:33.2 13:05/M
109 James Chafin Athens GA 3832 45 M 3 45-49 40:51.4 13:11/M
110 Kourtni Gandee Rutledge GA 3859 25 F 6 25-29 41:17.6 13:19/M
111 Patty Buchanan Eatonton GA 3827 55 F 6 55-59 41:55.7 13:31/M
112 Paige Peotrowski Madison GA 3916 48 F 7 45-49 42:16.5 13:38/M
113 Kayla Murphy Columbus GA 3903 8 F 2 0-10 43:32.0 14:03/M
114 John Sweat Columbus GA 3943 36 M 5 35-39 43:32.8 14:03/M
115 Dd Waddell Sparta GA 3948 44 F 8 40-44 44:39.7 14:24/M
116 Ashley Waddell Sparta GA 3986 48 M 4 45-49 44:40.9 14:25/M
117 Alex Newton Madison GA 3991 74 M 5 70-74 44:55.9 14:29/M
118 Margaret Westbrook Snellville GA 3953 58 F 7 55-59 44:59.4 14:31/M
119 Jessica Sweat Columbus GA 3942 34 F 6 30-34 45:36.3 14:43/M
120 Tonya McMahon Buckhead GA 3894 47 F 8 45-49 45:42.0 14:45/M
121 Kristina Diaz Norcross GA 3843 29 F 7 25-29 45:46.1 14:46/M
122 Lori Adams Rutledge GA 3804 48 F 9 45-49 46:02.1 14:51/M
123 David Hilton Blue Ridge GA 3871 77 M 3 75-99 46:10.1 14:54/M
124 Nancy Faulconer Eatonton GA 3854 50 F 8 50-54 46:10.4 14:54/M
125 Molly Barton Madison GA 3814 29 F 8 25-29 46:39.8 15:03/M
126 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 3941 66 M 4 65-69 46:42.0 15:04/M
127 Irene Paul Madison GA 3983 77 F 1 75-99 46:51.1 15:07/M
128 Heidi Whitaker Alpharetta GA 3954 38 F 6 35-39 46:53.7 15:07/M
129 Lyn Deitrich Lilburn GA 3841 64 F 3 60-64 46:53.9 15:07/M
130 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 3950 67 F 5 65-69 47:02.0 15:10/M
131 Anna Sweat Tennille GA 3977 37 F 7 35-39 47:19.4 15:16/M
132 Chris Scammon Rex GA 3928 72 M 6 70-74 47:26.6 15:18/M
133 Savannah York Greensboro GA 3958 16 F 6 15-19 48:02.6 15:30/M
134 Jessica Simons Covington GA 3933 44 F 9 40-44 48:13.1 15:33/M
135 Annette Camp Loganville GA 3830 58 F 8 55-59 48:43.0 15:43/M
136 Logan Ayers Loganville GA 3806 25 F 9 25-29 48:47.1 15:44/M
137 Monica Brand Loganville GA 3823 45 F 10 45-49 48:52.9 15:46/M
138 Samantha Spitzner Norcross GA 3936 29 F 10 25-29 49:10.0 15:52/M
139 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 3811 45 M 5 45-49 49:34.4 15:59/M
140 Stephanie Price Loganville GA 3920 53 F 9 50-54 50:02.6 16:08/M
141 Leanne Shipley Snellville GA 3931 53 F 10 50-54 51:21.3 16:34/M
142 Taylor Johnson Madison GA 3874 4 F 3 0-10 51:50.0 16:43/M
143 Brian Johnson Madison GA 3873 45 M 6 45-49 51:50.4 16:43/M
144 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 3964 75 F 2 75-99 57:18.6 18:29/M
145 Linda Pennington Buckhead GA 3913 66 F 6 65-69 1:03:00.0 20:19/M