Maxeys In May 5K 2019 ag

2019 - Maxey's in May 5K 5K

2019 - Maxey's in May 5K

Age Group Results

May 18, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darrius Tompkins Stephens GA 939 49 1 19:10.2 6:11/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blaine Graham Crawford GA 338 17 9 21:33.8 6:57/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clint Watkins Madison GA 931 50 2 19:44.9 6:22/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Penny Stoudenmire Maxeys GA 410 44 10 23:19.1 7:31/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emmett Adkins Union Point GA 305 1 121 1:02:22.6 20:07/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlotte Jones Maxeys GA 352 9 50 35:34.4 11:28/M
2 Harper Nichols Union Point GA 377 6 114 58:05.6 18:44/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Landon Mallonee Crawford GA 934 13 13 25:00.2 8:04/M
2 Nick Orlowsky Stephens GA 383 12 17 25:54.4 8:21/M
3 Eli Vaughn Athens GA 420 14 18 26:19.0 8:29/M
4 Graham Schoonover Clemmons NC 396 12 84 46:09.8 14:53/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mckenna Taylor Rogers AR 302 14 30 29:37.2 9:33/M
2 Catelyn Nichols Union Point GA 375 11 91 48:51.0 15:45/M
3 Jordan Nichols Union Point GA 379 14 120 1:01:52.3 19:57/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lane Grier Winterville GA 340 17 3 19:46.4 6:23/M
2 Garrett Gilreath Arnoldsville GA 932 15 11 23:24.3 7:33/M
3 Chayton Tuck Lexington GA 416 15 79 45:07.6 14:33/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blaine Graham Crawford GA 338 17 9 21:33.8 6:57/M
2 Madelyn Williams Colbert GA 430 15 77 45:07.0 14:33/M
3 Jayda Jones Winterville GA 936 15 78 45:07.3 14:33/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mason Bridges Stephens GA 318 23 35 30:14.4 9:45/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fabiola Rojas Stephens GA 395 24 37 30:31.1 9:51/M
2 Amani Rabai Watkinsville GA 392 21 44 31:28.1 10:09/M
3 Kate Shealy Columbus GA 404 24 65 39:46.5 12:50/M
4 Erin Serrian Crawford GA 402 24 68 39:57.0 12:53/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Orlowsky Stephens GA 380 25 67 39:47.6 12:50/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Gibson Athens GA 336 27 41 31:09.1 10:03/M
2 Sammie Jo Williams Elberton GA 432 26 53 37:08.7 11:59/M
3 Stephanie Bridges Stephens GA 319 25 82 46:06.3 14:52/M
4 Gretchen Elm Union Point GA 330 27 96 53:16.3 17:11/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shaun Barnett Maxeys GA 313 34 28 29:23.5 9:29/M
2 Justin Bramlett Lexington GA 317 34 40 30:59.8 10:00/M
3 Ben Adkins Union Point GA 304 31 90 48:50.3 15:45/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leah Smith Covington GA 408 34 48 34:38.3 11:10/M
2 Lauren Barnett Maxeys GA 312 32 72 42:07.9 13:35/M
3 Rebecca Adkins Union Point GA 307 30 119 1:01:52.1 19:57/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John O'Neal Madison GA 941 36 4 19:58.4 6:26/M
2 Casey Mull Athens GA 947 35 5 21:09.1 6:49/M
3 Eric Bergeron Lexington GA 315 37 29 29:34.8 9:32/M
4 James Jones Maxeys GA 353 37 52 35:47.2 11:33/M
5 Harold Hodgson Watkinsville GA 944 37 59 37:58.0 12:15/M
6 Kent Huff Lexington GA 344 38 60 38:10.4 12:19/M
7 Jeremy Nichols Union Point GA 378 36 113 58:03.6 18:44/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faye Deloach Athens GA 929 36 16 25:19.1 8:10/M
2 Tiffany Duvall Madison GA 329 37 46 32:11.0 10:23/M
3 S McKinney Athens GA 370 39 49 35:05.9 11:19/M
4 Monica Jones Maxeys GA 354 38 51 35:44.0 11:32/M
5 Sara Hughes Crawford GA 345 39 80 46:03.3 14:51/M
6 Christi Nichols Union Point GA 376 38 112 58:02.8 18:43/M
7 Andrea Deaton Winterville GA 327 37 115 58:36.1 18:54/M
8 Katie Hudson Carolton GA 343 36 116 58:36.4 18:54/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jared Marsden Athens GA 362 42 6 21:10.0 6:50/M
2 John McKinney Athens GA 371 44 31 29:39.2 9:34/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Penny Stoudenmire Maxeys GA 410 44 10 23:19.1 7:31/M
2 Celeste Thurmond Greensboro GA 413 41 25 28:51.0 9:18/M
3 Susan Caldwell Carlton GA 322 43 34 30:13.6 9:45/M
4 Kim Marsden Athens GA 363 40 43 31:24.1 10:08/M
5 Merre Price Stephens GA 389 44 70 41:23.8 13:21/M
6 Robyn Benton Crawford GA 314 40 76 42:46.3 13:48/M
7 Heidi Schoonover Clemmons NC 397 43 83 46:08.8 14:53/M
8 Lynn Franks Greensboro GA 334 42 93 52:02.2 16:47/M
9 Akilah Sharif Atlanta GA 403 44 117 1:01:32.3 19:51/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darrius Tompkins Stephens GA 939 49 1 19:10.2 6:11/M
2 Greg Caldwell Carlton GA 321 48 57 37:22.7 12:03/M
3 Dwaine Massey Arnoldsville GA 364 48 74 42:32.9 13:43/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tess Vaughn Athens GA 421 47 32 29:56.0 9:39/M
2 Carrie Hyatt Stephens GA 346 46 95 52:22.5 16:54/M
3 Victoria Seals Atlanta GA 401 49 118 1:01:32.7 19:51/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clint Watkins Madison GA 931 50 2 19:44.9 6:22/M
2 Le Gibson Good Hope GA 943 50 12 24:27.7 7:53/M
3 Jeff Paul Lexington GA 946 54 22 27:49.2 8:58/M
4 Michael Smith Greensboro GA 409 51 24 28:27.7 9:11/M
5 Greg Crago Stephens GA 323 51 58 37:37.4 12:08/M
6 Vernon Anderson Franklin Springs GA 311 54 101 56:21.1 18:11/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angie Cain Watkinsville GA 933 54 19 27:03.9 8:44/M
2 Brenda Seals Atlanta GA 400 53 63 38:38.8 12:28/M
3 Susan Shealy Maxeys GA 405 51 66 39:46.9 12:50/M
4 Amy Malcom Alpharetta GA 361 53 69 40:50.8 13:10/M
5 Susan Bryant Covington GA 320 53 71 41:40.2 13:26/M
6 Tracy Massey Arnoldsville GA 365 50 75 42:43.0 13:47/M
7 Kathy Wilkins Crawford GA 428 53 87 47:04.1 15:11/M
8 Kinberly Tyrus Atlanta GA 418 53 89 47:31.5 15:20/M
9 Tina Anderson Franklin Spgs GA 310 52 105 57:10.3 18:26/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Kissane Athens GA 358 59 8 21:27.3 6:55/M
2 Joe Orlowsky Stephens GA 381 57 15 25:18.5 8:10/M
3 Jim Schulte Athens GA 945 59 20 27:32.3 8:53/M
4 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 350 56 23 28:26.0 9:10/M
5 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 394 58 26 29:08.3 9:24/M
6 Clinton Day Union Point GA 325 55 61 38:12.7 12:19/M
7 Steve Peterman Stephens GA 386 59 81 46:05.3 14:52/M
8 Tim Price Macedonia GA 390 59 85 46:19.1 14:56/M
9 Gary Adkins Union Point GA 306 59 108 57:17.4 18:29/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Flanders Weaverville NC 301 56 36 30:19.8 9:47/M
2 Jan Murray Eatonton GA 942 59 42 31:19.4 10:06/M
3 Mary Rabai Watkinsville GA 393 58 47 33:25.6 10:47/M
4 Katherine Moore Watkinsville GA 374 57 56 37:19.3 12:02/M
5 Becky Durham Greensboro GA 328 57 64 39:02.2 12:35/M
6 Machele McCance Loganville GA 368 57 97 53:38.1 17:18/M
7 Bobbi Carter Colbert GA 938 59 102 56:26.0 18:12/M
8 Tina Davis Watkinsville GA 324 59 107 57:14.9 18:28/M
9 Vicki Adkins Union Point GA 308 57 109 57:17.8 18:29/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Furbush Winterville GA 937 62 7 21:17.1 6:52/M
2 David Moore Watkinsville GA 902 60 14 25:04.9 8:05/M
3 Mike Kelly Clarksville GA 355 62 21 27:46.5 8:57/M
4 Stan Gantt Watkinsville GA 940 60 38 30:41.2 9:54/M
5 Patrick McCance Loganville GA 369 60 98 53:38.5 17:18/M
6 Paul Elm Union Point GA 332 62 99 55:35.4 17:56/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 411 64 27 29:13.4 9:25/M
2 Becky Mallonee Winterville GA 935 62 55 37:18.6 12:02/M
3 Glenda Day Union Point GA 326 62 62 38:36.4 12:27/M
4 Anne Owensby Nicholson GA 384 62 73 42:25.5 13:41/M
5 Janie Price Union Point GA 388 60 86 46:27.4 14:59/M
6 Carolyn Lunsford Madison GA 360 60 88 47:07.0 15:12/M
7 Patti Maxey Mcintyre GA 927 62 92 51:08.1 16:30/M
8 Jan Elm Union Point GA 331 60 100 55:36.9 17:56/M
9 Barbara Scott Crawford GA 398 61 104 56:29.5 18:13/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Gorman Greensboro GA 930 66 39 30:49.4 9:56/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 928 68 54 37:10.5 11:59/M
2 Tina Eades Watkinsville GA 901 69 106 57:12.6 18:27/M
3 Marilyn Vidmar Crawford GA 422 66 110 57:36.8 18:35/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Mathson Greensboro GA 366 70 33 30:09.6 9:44/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fran Hyatt Pooler GA 347 71 94 52:22.1 16:54/M
2 Linda Kidd Loganville GA 357 71 103 56:26.8 18:12/M
3 Gwen White Oxford GA 425 70 111 57:38.1 18:35/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Johnson Maxeys GA 348 75 45 31:52.4 10:17/M