Maxey's In May 5K 2019 oa

2019 - Maxey's in May 5K 5K

2019 - Maxey's in May 5K

Overall Finish List

May 18, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Darrius Tompkins Stephens GA 939 49 M 1 45-49 19:10.2 6:11/M
2 Clint Watkins Madison GA 931 50 M 1 50-54 19:44.9 6:22/M
3 Lane Grier Winterville GA 340 17 M 1 15-19 19:46.4 6:23/M
4 John O'Neal Madison GA 941 36 M 1 35-39 19:58.4 6:26/M
5 Casey Mull Athens GA 947 35 M 2 35-39 21:09.1 6:49/M
6 Jared Marsden Athens GA 362 42 M 1 40-44 21:10.0 6:50/M
7 Paul Furbush Winterville GA 937 62 M 1 60-64 21:17.1 6:52/M
8 John Kissane Athens GA 358 59 M 1 55-59 21:27.3 6:55/M
9 Blaine Graham Crawford GA 338 17 F 1 15-19 21:33.8 6:57/M
10 Penny Stoudenmire Maxeys GA 410 44 F 1 40-44 23:19.1 7:31/M
11 Garrett Gilreath Arnoldsville GA 932 15 M 2 15-19 23:24.3 7:33/M
12 Le Gibson Good Hope GA 943 50 M 2 50-54 24:27.7 7:53/M
13 Landon Mallonee Crawford GA 934 13 M 1 11-14 25:00.2 8:04/M
14 David Moore Watkinsville GA 902 60 M 2 60-64 25:04.9 8:05/M
15 Joe Orlowsky Stephens GA 381 57 M 2 55-59 25:18.5 8:10/M
16 Faye Deloach Athens GA 929 36 F 1 35-39 25:19.1 8:10/M
17 Nick Orlowsky Stephens GA 383 12 M 2 11-14 25:54.4 8:21/M
18 Eli Vaughn Athens GA 420 14 M 3 11-14 26:19.0 8:29/M
19 Angie Cain Watkinsville GA 933 54 F 1 50-54 27:03.9 8:44/M
20 Jim Schulte Athens GA 945 59 M 3 55-59 27:32.3 8:53/M
21 Mike Kelly Clarksville GA 355 62 M 3 60-64 27:46.5 8:57/M
22 Jeff Paul Lexington GA 946 54 M 3 50-54 27:49.2 8:58/M
23 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 350 56 M 4 55-59 28:26.0 9:10/M
24 Michael Smith Greensboro GA 409 51 M 4 50-54 28:27.7 9:11/M
25 Celeste Thurmond Greensboro GA 413 41 F 2 40-44 28:51.0 9:18/M
26 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 394 58 M 5 55-59 29:08.3 9:24/M
27 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 411 64 F 1 60-64 29:13.4 9:25/M
28 Shaun Barnett Maxeys GA 313 34 M 1 30-34 29:23.5 9:29/M
29 Eric Bergeron Lexington GA 315 37 M 3 35-39 29:34.8 9:32/M
30 Mckenna Taylor Rogers AR 302 14 F 1 11-14 29:37.2 9:33/M
31 John McKinney Athens GA 371 44 M 2 40-44 29:39.2 9:34/M
32 Tess Vaughn Athens GA 421 47 F 1 45-49 29:56.0 9:39/M
33 Thomas Mathson Greensboro GA 366 70 M 1 70-74 30:09.6 9:44/M
34 Susan Caldwell Carlton GA 322 43 F 3 40-44 30:13.6 9:45/M
35 Mason Bridges Stephens GA 318 23 M 1 20-24 30:14.4 9:45/M
36 Karen Flanders Weaverville NC 301 56 F 1 55-59 30:19.8 9:47/M
37 Fabiola Rojas Stephens GA 395 24 F 1 20-24 30:31.1 9:51/M
38 Stan Gantt Watkinsville GA 940 60 M 4 60-64 30:41.2 9:54/M
39 Joe Gorman Greensboro GA 930 66 M 1 65-69 30:49.4 9:56/M
40 Justin Bramlett Lexington GA 317 34 M 2 30-34 30:59.8 10:00/M
41 Brittany Gibson Athens GA 336 27 F 1 25-29 31:09.1 10:03/M
42 Jan Murray Eatonton GA 942 59 F 2 55-59 31:19.4 10:06/M
43 Kim Marsden Athens GA 363 40 F 4 40-44 31:24.1 10:08/M
44 Amani Rabai Watkinsville GA 392 21 F 2 20-24 31:28.1 10:09/M
45 David Johnson Maxeys GA 348 75 M 1 75-99 31:52.4 10:17/M
46 Tiffany Duvall Madison GA 329 37 F 2 35-39 32:11.0 10:23/M
47 Mary Rabai Watkinsville GA 393 58 F 3 55-59 33:25.6 10:47/M
48 Leah Smith Covington GA 408 34 F 1 30-34 34:38.3 11:10/M
49 S McKinney Athens GA 370 39 F 3 35-39 35:05.9 11:19/M
50 Charlotte Jones Maxeys GA 352 9 F 1 0-10 35:34.4 11:28/M
51 Monica Jones Maxeys GA 354 38 F 4 35-39 35:44.0 11:32/M
52 James Jones Maxeys GA 353 37 M 4 35-39 35:47.2 11:33/M
53 Sammie Jo Williams Elberton GA 432 26 F 2 25-29 37:08.7 11:59/M
54 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 928 68 F 1 65-69 37:10.5 11:59/M
55 Becky Mallonee Winterville GA 935 62 F 2 60-64 37:18.6 12:02/M
56 Katherine Moore Watkinsville GA 374 57 F 4 55-59 37:19.3 12:02/M
57 Greg Caldwell Carlton GA 321 48 M 2 45-49 37:22.7 12:03/M
58 Greg Crago Stephens GA 323 51 M 5 50-54 37:37.4 12:08/M
59 Harold Hodgson Watkinsville GA 944 37 M 5 35-39 37:58.0 12:15/M
60 Kent Huff Lexington GA 344 38 M 6 35-39 38:10.4 12:19/M
61 Clinton Day Union Point GA 325 55 M 6 55-59 38:12.7 12:19/M
62 Glenda Day Union Point GA 326 62 F 3 60-64 38:36.4 12:27/M
63 Brenda Seals Atlanta GA 400 53 F 2 50-54 38:38.8 12:28/M
64 Becky Durham Greensboro GA 328 57 F 5 55-59 39:02.2 12:35/M
65 Kate Shealy Columbus GA 404 24 F 3 20-24 39:46.5 12:50/M
66 Susan Shealy Maxeys GA 405 51 F 3 50-54 39:46.9 12:50/M
67 Alex Orlowsky Stephens GA 380 25 M 1 25-29 39:47.6 12:50/M
68 Erin Serrian Crawford GA 402 24 F 4 20-24 39:57.0 12:53/M
69 Amy Malcom Alpharetta GA 361 53 F 4 50-54 40:50.8 13:10/M
70 Merre Price Stephens GA 389 44 F 5 40-44 41:23.8 13:21/M
71 Susan Bryant Covington GA 320 53 F 5 50-54 41:40.2 13:26/M
72 Lauren Barnett Maxeys GA 312 32 F 2 30-34 42:07.9 13:35/M
73 Anne Owensby Nicholson GA 384 62 F 4 60-64 42:25.5 13:41/M
74 Dwaine Massey Arnoldsville GA 364 48 M 3 45-49 42:32.9 13:43/M
75 Tracy Massey Arnoldsville GA 365 50 F 6 50-54 42:43.0 13:47/M
76 Robyn Benton Crawford GA 314 40 F 6 40-44 42:46.3 13:48/M
77 Madelyn Williams Colbert GA 430 15 F 2 15-19 45:07.0 14:33/M
78 Jayda Jones Winterville GA 936 15 F 3 15-19 45:07.3 14:33/M
79 Chayton Tuck Lexington GA 416 15 M 3 15-19 45:07.6 14:33/M
80 Sara Hughes Crawford GA 345 39 F 5 35-39 46:03.3 14:51/M
81 Steve Peterman Stephens GA 386 59 M 7 55-59 46:05.3 14:52/M
82 Stephanie Bridges Stephens GA 319 25 F 3 25-29 46:06.3 14:52/M
83 Heidi Schoonover Clemmons NC 397 43 F 7 40-44 46:08.8 14:53/M
84 Graham Schoonover Clemmons NC 396 12 M 4 11-14 46:09.8 14:53/M
85 Tim Price Macedonia GA 390 59 M 8 55-59 46:19.1 14:56/M
86 Janie Price Union Point GA 388 60 F 5 60-64 46:27.4 14:59/M
87 Kathy Wilkins Crawford GA 428 53 F 7 50-54 47:04.1 15:11/M
88 Carolyn Lunsford Madison GA 360 60 F 6 60-64 47:07.0 15:12/M
89 Kinberly Tyrus Atlanta GA 418 53 F 8 50-54 47:31.5 15:20/M
90 Ben Adkins Union Point GA 304 31 M 3 30-34 48:50.3 15:45/M
91 Catelyn Nichols Union Point GA 375 11 F 2 11-14 48:51.0 15:45/M
92 Patti Maxey Mcintyre GA 927 62 F 7 60-64 51:08.1 16:30/M
93 Lynn Franks Greensboro GA 334 42 F 8 40-44 52:02.2 16:47/M
94 Fran Hyatt Pooler GA 347 71 F 1 70-74 52:22.1 16:54/M
95 Carrie Hyatt Stephens GA 346 46 F 2 45-49 52:22.5 16:54/M
96 Gretchen Elm Union Point GA 330 27 F 4 25-29 53:16.3 17:11/M
97 Machele McCance Loganville GA 368 57 F 6 55-59 53:38.1 17:18/M
98 Patrick McCance Loganville GA 369 60 M 5 60-64 53:38.5 17:18/M
99 Paul Elm Union Point GA 332 62 M 6 60-64 55:35.4 17:56/M
100 Jan Elm Union Point GA 331 60 F 8 60-64 55:36.9 17:56/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Vernon Anderson Franklin Springs GA 311 54 M 6 50-54 56:21.1 18:11/M
102 Bobbi Carter Colbert GA 938 59 F 7 55-59 56:26.0 18:12/M
103 Linda Kidd Loganville GA 357 71 F 2 70-74 56:26.8 18:12/M
104 Barbara Scott Crawford GA 398 61 F 9 60-64 56:29.5 18:13/M
105 Tina Anderson Franklin Spgs GA 310 52 F 9 50-54 57:10.3 18:26/M
106 Tina Eades Watkinsville GA 901 69 F 2 65-69 57:12.6 18:27/M
107 Tina Davis Watkinsville GA 324 59 F 8 55-59 57:14.9 18:28/M
108 Gary Adkins Union Point GA 306 59 M 9 55-59 57:17.4 18:29/M
109 Vicki Adkins Union Point GA 308 57 F 9 55-59 57:17.8 18:29/M
110 Marilyn Vidmar Crawford GA 422 66 F 3 65-69 57:36.8 18:35/M
111 Gwen White Oxford GA 425 70 F 3 70-74 57:38.1 18:35/M
112 Christi Nichols Union Point GA 376 38 F 6 35-39 58:02.8 18:43/M
113 Jeremy Nichols Union Point GA 378 36 M 7 35-39 58:03.6 18:44/M
114 Harper Nichols Union Point GA 377 6 F 2 0-10 58:05.6 18:44/M
115 Andrea Deaton Winterville GA 327 37 F 7 35-39 58:36.1 18:54/M
116 Katie Hudson Carolton GA 343 36 F 8 35-39 58:36.4 18:54/M
117 Akilah Sharif Atlanta GA 403 44 F 9 40-44 1:01:32.3 19:51/M
118 Victoria Seals Atlanta GA 401 49 F 3 45-49 1:01:32.7 19:51/M
119 Rebecca Adkins Union Point GA 307 30 F 3 30-34 1:01:52.1 19:57/M
120 Jordan Nichols Union Point GA 379 14 F 3 11-14 1:01:52.3 19:57/M
121 Emmett Adkins Union Point GA 305 1 M 1 0-10 1:02:22.6 20:07/M