Storybook 5K 2019 ag

2019 - Storybook 5K 5K

2019 - Storybook 5K

Age Group Results

May 11, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Moore Monroe GA 431 33 1 20:35.1 6:38/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 413 39 11 29:42.5 9:35/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 215 60 5 25:41.4 8:17/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marti Hunnewell Suwanee GA 420 54 12 30:03.5 9:42/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 K. J. Sirmans Monroe GA 222 8 31 46:10.0 14:54/M
2 Trey Reed Winder GA 443 6 42 51:26.0 16:35/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jayceanna Sirmans Monroe GA 221 10 38 49:15.0 15:53/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexander Holcombe Saluda SC 418 13 10 29:31.3 9:31/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hendley Jones Monroe GA 226 16 3 22:02.2 7:06/M
2 Benjamin Holcombe Saluda SC 419 15 4 24:00.2 7:45/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Ruark Watkinsville GA 445 18 25 39:48.9 12:50/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chloe Puskar Bethlehem GA 438 29 16 33:05.8 10:40/M
2 Amber Boone Monroe GA 404 26 20 35:06.0 11:19/M
3 Alicia Rhymer Good hope GA 444 29 22 35:26.9 11:26/M
4 Sara Shropshire MONROE GA 446 29 36 49:03.0 15:49/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Moore Monroe GA 431 33 1 20:35.1 6:38/M
2 Parker Grandits Suwanee GA 417 31 2 21:02.3 6:47/M
3 Sunil Valji Duluth GA 451 32 13 30:53.9 9:58/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 April Combs Covington GA 410 33 14 32:20.5 10:26/M
2 Kaitlin Garcia Covington GA 415 32 15 32:21.9 10:26/M
3 Jessica Garris Decatur GA 416 34 19 34:31.6 11:08/M
4 Saba Valji Duluth GA 450 33 21 35:19.8 11:24/M
5 Tracey Reed Winder GA 442 33 43 51:27.2 16:36/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Pedraza snellville GA 435 37 7 26:20.0 8:30/M
2 Stephen Butler Winder GA 407 37 9 27:32.3 8:53/M
3 Jared Campbell Social Circle GA 219 37 34 47:03.3 15:11/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 413 39 11 29:42.5 9:35/M
2 Kelly Tonelli Monroe GA 448 39 18 34:16.7 11:03/M
3 Andrea Campbell Social Circle GA 218 37 33 47:02.0 15:10/M
4 Andrea Cooper Loganville GA 411 39 37 49:06.7 15:50/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Kuninsky Grayson GA 423 41 17 33:26.9 10:47/M
2 Traci Mixon Monroe GA 216 44 23 36:14.8 11:41/M
3 Regina Zuck Watkinsville GA 453 41 24 39:47.6 12:50/M
4 Amanda Ashley Watkinsville GA 401 42 26 40:05.0 12:56/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gene Green Monroe GA 217 49 6 25:48.9 8:19/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Slape Monroe GA 447 46 27 41:23.2 13:21/M
2 Lynne Gant Monroe GA 414 45 28 41:27.9 13:22/M
3 Lea Sirmans Monroe GA 223 49 32 46:30.5 15:00/M
4 Grenetta Turner Covington GA 449 45 39 49:51.5 16:05/M
5 Kelly Ortiz Monroe GA 432 46 40 49:54.5 16:06/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Sirmans Monroe GA 220 50 41 49:56.2 16:06/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marti Hunnewell Suwanee GA 420 54 12 30:03.5 9:42/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Couch Covington GA 412 57 35 47:29.8 15:19/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 215 60 5 25:41.4 8:17/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fran Blackburn Statham GA 403 60 29 43:38.7 14:05/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Dickinson Monroe GA 224 65 8 27:21.5 8:49/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 441 70 30 43:45.2 14:07/M