Run for Kids 5K 2019 ag

2019 - 11th Annual Run for Kids 5K RUN FOR KIDS 5K/FUN RUN

2019 - 11th Annual Run for Kids 5K

Age Group Results

May 25, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74 75-99

RUN FOR KIDS 5K/FUN RUN

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Kuninsky Grayson GA 423 41 1 18:58.3 6:07/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margeaux Harvey Watkinsville GA 488 34 2 19:41.6 6:21/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hobbie Eckes Loganville GA 476 45 6 21:10.9 6:50/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Clayton GA 436 73 21 25:10.6 8:07/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Morris Swainsboro GA 467 61 7 21:21.9 6:53/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 454 74 25 25:49.8 8:20/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Carter Snellville GA 406 75 16 24:20.4 7:51/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 455 60 33 27:47.9 8:58/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Reed Crawfordville GA 461 10 3 19:56.5 6:26/M
2 Levi Reed Crawfordville GA 462 8 10 22:52.9 7:23/M
3 Lucas Carter Snellville GA 408 10 39 30:10.3 9:44/M
4 Jonah Carter Snellville GA 407 8 43 30:51.9 9:57/M
5 Berkly Chandler Good Hope GA 490 7 78 48:44.0 15:43/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eliana Reed Crawfordville GA 463 6 19 24:50.8 8:01/M
2 Brooklyn Quattlebaum Monroe GA 448 7 70 43:42.4 14:06/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timmy Reed Crawfordville GA 460 11 4 20:55.8 6:45/M
2 Ben Clements Rutledge GA 410 12 51 33:20.2 10:45/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Reed Crawfordville GA 459 14 12 23:17.6 7:31/M
2 Rose Day Monroe GA 450 13 71 43:45.4 14:07/M
3 Adrianna Day Monroe GA 449 14 79 48:45.3 15:44/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harrison Duncan Loganville GA 417 17 9 22:10.4 7:09/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Reed Crawfordville GA 458 15 8 21:58.8 7:05/M
2 Kayla Hearing Loganville GA 422 18 74 47:18.9 15:15/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Cuevas Hartwell GA 492 22 17 24:31.8 7:55/M
2 Ty Imler Loganville GA 478 21 29 26:34.2 8:34/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Collins Murrayville GA 411 22 31 27:22.1 8:50/M
2 Mary Kate McLean Loganville GA 428 20 34 27:53.0 9:00/M
3 Brittany Norwood Winder GA 432 21 38 29:31.5 9:31/M
4 Amalea Stephens Covington GA 441 23 49 32:31.4 10:29/M
5 Elizabeth Smith Monroe GA 439 22 63 36:20.3 11:43/M
6 Anna Lee McLean Loganville GA 427 22 67 40:36.1 13:06/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Schulte Cumming GA 474 27 18 24:41.7 7:58/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mindy Mangrum Athens GA 426 25 53 33:46.6 10:54/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margeaux Harvey Watkinsville GA 488 34 2 19:41.6 6:21/M
2 Julia Rinke Athens GA 486 30 20 25:00.5 8:04/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 487 35 5 21:06.9 6:48/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 482 38 23 25:26.8 8:12/M
2 Abbie Lacayo Grayson GA 424 39 47 32:18.2 10:25/M
3 Tricia Mitchell Loganville GA 430 36 55 34:38.5 11:10/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Kuninsky Grayson GA 423 41 1 18:58.3 6:07/M
2 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 469 41 13 23:21.5 7:32/M
3 Chris Carter Lawrenceville GA 473 44 44 30:56.2 9:59/M
4 Ron McElreath Conyers GA 457 44 69 41:47.9 13:29/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Duey Monroe GA 493 40 41 30:27.7 9:49/M
2 Traci Mixon Monroe GA 431 44 64 37:29.1 12:05/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hobbie Eckes Loganville GA 476 45 6 21:10.9 6:50/M
2 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 484 47 40 30:17.2 9:46/M
3 Nathan Morrow Colbert GA 483 47 54 33:47.1 10:54/M
4 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 472 45 80 49:56.6 16:06/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Suzanne McLean Loganville GA 429 48 36 28:12.1 9:06/M
2 Loretta Ayers Nicholson GA 401 49 59 35:40.5 11:30/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Le Gibson Good Hope GA 91 50 11 22:55.0 7:24/M
2 Martin Duncan Loganville GA 418 52 24 25:47.6 8:19/M
3 Michael Smith Greensboro GA 440 51 35 27:59.2 9:02/M
4 Hugo Scornik Monroe GA 444 50 37 28:37.9 9:14/M
5 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 479 50 50 33:13.0 10:43/M
6 Ron Rich Loganville GA 452 53 62 36:18.6 11:43/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Missy Norwood Winder GA 433 50 27 26:17.4 8:29/M
2 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 480 51 42 30:33.4 9:51/M
3 Cee Cook Bethlehem GA 412 51 68 40:48.8 13:10/M
4 Tish Peters Good Hope GA 435 53 76 47:28.0 15:19/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Raymond Snellville GA 471 59 14 23:49.3 7:41/M
2 Daniel Marlow Monticello GA 465 55 15 23:58.9 7:44/M
3 Todd Green Loganville GA 421 59 52 33:36.4 10:50/M
4 Todd McDonald Bogart GA 481 57 61 36:00.0 11:37/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 447 55 32 27:23.1 8:50/M
2 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 416 56 56 34:47.7 11:13/M
3 Jane Scott Monroe GA 438 55 75 47:19.5 15:16/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Morris Swainsboro GA 467 61 7 21:21.9 6:53/M
2 Scott Bennett Cumming GA 475 61 22 25:14.3 8:08/M
3 Jim Schulte Athens GA 485 60 28 26:24.7 8:31/M
4 Barrett Scott Monroe GA 437 61 46 31:41.0 10:13/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 455 60 33 27:47.9 8:58/M
2 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 451 63 48 32:29.1 10:29/M
3 Fran Blackburn Statham GA 405 60 72 44:02.7 14:12/M
4 Elaine Foster Monroe GA 419 60 81 52:33.1 16:57/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Dickinson Monroe GA 414 65 26 25:54.2 8:21/M
2 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 470 65 30 26:53.6 8:40/M
3 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 446 66 57 34:50.9 11:14/M
4 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 456 66 77 48:19.1 15:35/M
5 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 445 66 82 55:55.4 18:02/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Lee Winder GA 468 70 45 31:06.0 10:02/M
2 Sonny Abney Cadwell GA 489 74 65 37:47.7 12:11/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Clayton GA 436 73 21 25:10.6 8:07/M
2 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 454 74 25 25:49.8 8:20/M
3 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 464 70 73 45:04.2 14:32/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Carter Snellville GA 406 75 16 24:20.4 7:51/M
2 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 453 75 58 35:19.9 11:24/M
3 Joe Waters Covington GA 477 77 60 35:58.5 11:36/M
4 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 413 75 66 39:16.7 12:40/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 466 75 83 55:56.4 18:03/M