Run for Kids 5K 2019 oa

2019 - 11th Annual Run for Kids 5K RUN FOR KIDS 5K/FUN RUN

2019 - 11th Annual Run for Kids 5K

Overall Finish List

May 25, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

RUN FOR KIDS 5K/FUN RUN

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Steve Kuninsky Grayson GA 423 41 M 1 40-44 18:58.3 6:07/M
2 Margeaux Harvey Watkinsville GA 488 34 F 1 30-34 19:41.6 6:21/M
3 James Reed Crawfordville GA 461 10 M 1 0-10 19:56.5 6:26/M
4 Timmy Reed Crawfordville GA 460 11 M 1 11-14 20:55.8 6:45/M
5 Casey Mull Athens GA 487 35 M 1 35-39 21:06.9 6:48/M
6 Hobbie Eckes Loganville GA 476 45 M 1 45-49 21:10.9 6:50/M
7 John Morris Swainsboro GA 467 61 M 1 60-64 21:21.9 6:53/M
8 Hannah Reed Crawfordville GA 458 15 F 1 15-19 21:58.8 7:05/M
9 Harrison Duncan Loganville GA 417 17 M 1 15-19 22:10.4 7:09/M
10 Levi Reed Crawfordville GA 462 8 M 2 0-10 22:52.9 7:23/M
11 Le Gibson Good Hope GA 91 50 M 1 50-54 22:55.0 7:24/M
12 Lauren Reed Crawfordville GA 459 14 F 1 11-14 23:17.6 7:31/M
13 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 469 41 M 2 40-44 23:21.5 7:32/M
14 Scott Raymond Snellville GA 471 59 M 1 55-59 23:49.3 7:41/M
15 Daniel Marlow Monticello GA 465 55 M 2 55-59 23:58.9 7:44/M
16 Joe Carter Snellville GA 406 75 M 1 75-99 24:20.4 7:51/M
17 Brad Cuevas Hartwell GA 492 22 M 1 20-24 24:31.8 7:55/M
18 Dylan Schulte Cumming GA 474 27 M 1 25-29 24:41.7 7:58/M
19 Eliana Reed Crawfordville GA 463 6 F 1 0-10 24:50.8 8:01/M
20 Julia Rinke Athens GA 486 30 F 2 30-34 25:00.5 8:04/M
21 Donna Presley Clayton GA 436 73 F 1 70-74 25:10.6 8:07/M
22 Scott Bennett Cumming GA 475 61 M 2 60-64 25:14.3 8:08/M
23 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 482 38 F 1 35-39 25:26.8 8:12/M
24 Martin Duncan Loganville GA 418 52 M 2 50-54 25:47.6 8:19/M
25 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 454 74 F 2 70-74 25:49.8 8:20/M
26 David Dickinson Monroe GA 414 65 M 1 65-69 25:54.2 8:21/M
27 Missy Norwood Winder GA 433 50 F 1 50-54 26:17.4 8:29/M
28 Jim Schulte Athens GA 485 60 M 3 60-64 26:24.7 8:31/M
29 Ty Imler Loganville GA 478 21 M 2 20-24 26:34.2 8:34/M
30 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 470 65 M 2 65-69 26:53.6 8:40/M
31 Megan Collins Murrayville GA 411 22 F 1 20-24 27:22.1 8:50/M
32 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 447 55 F 1 55-59 27:23.1 8:50/M
33 Mara Nance Augusta GA 455 60 F 1 60-64 27:47.9 8:58/M
34 Mary Kate McLean Loganville GA 428 20 F 2 20-24 27:53.0 9:00/M
35 Michael Smith Greensboro GA 440 51 M 3 50-54 27:59.2 9:02/M
36 Suzanne McLean Loganville GA 429 48 F 1 45-49 28:12.1 9:06/M
37 Hugo Scornik Monroe GA 444 50 M 4 50-54 28:37.9 9:14/M
38 Brittany Norwood Winder GA 432 21 F 3 20-24 29:31.5 9:31/M
39 Lucas Carter Snellville GA 408 10 M 3 0-10 30:10.3 9:44/M
40 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 484 47 M 2 45-49 30:17.2 9:46/M
41 Rebecca Duey Monroe GA 493 40 F 1 40-44 30:27.7 9:49/M
42 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 480 51 F 2 50-54 30:33.4 9:51/M
43 Jonah Carter Snellville GA 407 8 M 4 0-10 30:51.9 9:57/M
44 Chris Carter Lawrenceville GA 473 44 M 3 40-44 30:56.2 9:59/M
45 William Lee Winder GA 468 70 M 1 70-74 31:06.0 10:02/M
46 Barrett Scott Monroe GA 437 61 M 4 60-64 31:41.0 10:13/M
47 Abbie Lacayo Grayson GA 424 39 F 2 35-39 32:18.2 10:25/M
48 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 451 63 F 2 60-64 32:29.1 10:29/M
49 Amalea Stephens Covington GA 441 23 F 4 20-24 32:31.4 10:29/M
50 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 479 50 M 5 50-54 33:13.0 10:43/M
51 Ben Clements Rutledge GA 410 12 M 2 11-14 33:20.2 10:45/M
52 Todd Green Loganville GA 421 59 M 3 55-59 33:36.4 10:50/M
53 Mindy Mangrum Athens GA 426 25 F 1 25-29 33:46.6 10:54/M
54 Nathan Morrow Colbert GA 483 47 M 3 45-49 33:47.1 10:54/M
55 Tricia Mitchell Loganville GA 430 36 F 3 35-39 34:38.5 11:10/M
56 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 416 56 F 2 55-59 34:47.7 11:13/M
57 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 446 66 M 3 65-69 34:50.9 11:14/M
58 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 453 75 M 2 75-99 35:19.9 11:24/M
59 Loretta Ayers Nicholson GA 401 49 F 2 45-49 35:40.5 11:30/M
60 Joe Waters Covington GA 477 77 M 3 75-99 35:58.5 11:36/M
61 Todd McDonald Bogart GA 481 57 M 4 55-59 36:00.0 11:37/M
62 Ron Rich Loganville GA 452 53 M 6 50-54 36:18.6 11:43/M
63 Elizabeth Smith Monroe GA 439 22 F 5 20-24 36:20.3 11:43/M
64 Traci Mixon Monroe GA 431 44 F 2 40-44 37:29.1 12:05/M
65 Sonny Abney Cadwell GA 489 74 M 2 70-74 37:47.7 12:11/M
66 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 413 75 M 4 75-99 39:16.7 12:40/M
67 Anna Lee McLean Loganville GA 427 22 F 6 20-24 40:36.1 13:06/M
68 Cee Cook Bethlehem GA 412 51 F 3 50-54 40:48.8 13:10/M
69 Ron McElreath Conyers GA 457 44 M 4 40-44 41:47.9 13:29/M
70 Brooklyn Quattlebaum Monroe GA 448 7 F 2 0-10 43:42.4 14:06/M
71 Rose Day Monroe GA 450 13 F 2 11-14 43:45.4 14:07/M
72 Fran Blackburn Statham GA 405 60 F 3 60-64 44:02.7 14:12/M
73 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 464 70 F 3 70-74 45:04.2 14:32/M
74 Kayla Hearing Loganville GA 422 18 F 2 15-19 47:18.9 15:15/M
75 Jane Scott Monroe GA 438 55 F 3 55-59 47:19.5 15:16/M
76 Tish Peters Good Hope GA 435 53 F 4 50-54 47:28.0 15:19/M
77 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 456 66 M 4 65-69 48:19.1 15:35/M
78 Berkly Chandler Good Hope GA 490 7 M 5 0-10 48:44.0 15:43/M
79 Adrianna Day Monroe GA 449 14 F 3 11-14 48:45.3 15:44/M
80 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 472 45 M 4 45-49 49:56.6 16:06/M
81 Elaine Foster Monroe GA 419 60 F 4 60-64 52:33.1 16:57/M
82 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 445 66 M 5 65-69 55:55.4 18:02/M
83 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 466 75 F 1 75-99 55:56.4 18:03/M