CLC Run for the Son 5K 2019 ag

Run for the Son 5K Run for the Son 5K

Run for the Son 5K

Age Group Results

May 04, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Run for the Son 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Stolz Ellijay GA 421 21 1 16:25.9 5:18/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber David Ellijay GA 106 29 15 24:35.3 7:56/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Jones Ellijay GA 896 48 2 19:16.1 6:13/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracy Glover Ellijay GA 129 40 24 25:54.5 8:21/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rylee Fountain Ellijay GA 122 8 73 38:20.6 12:22/M
2 Asher Sullivan Ellijay GA 423 10 87 41:26.4 13:22/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Saydee Low Ellijay GA 444 6 67 37:02.5 11:57/M
2 Palin MacArthur Ellijay GA 425 7 86 41:22.5 13:21/M
3 Autumn Little 153 9 97 49:20.2 15:55/M
4 Angelika Fondon Ellijay GA 118 9 118 57:21.7 18:30/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Keener Ellijay GA 147 13 6 20:48.7 6:43/M
2 Michael D Little Ellijay GA 154 13 10 22:55.3 7:24/M
3 Drew Little Ellijay GA 998 14 21 25:35.3 8:15/M
4 Aaron Sebastiani Jasper GA 890 14 47 30:33.1 9:51/M
5 Tennyson Corbett Ball Ground GA 98 13 81 40:29.3 13:04/M
6 Joshua Taffin Ellijay GA 213 14 82 40:50.4 13:10/M
7 Nathan Taffin Ellijay GA 214 11 83 41:03.4 13:15/M
8 John Oliver Ellijay GA 180 11 113 55:19.4 17:51/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Helana Garland Ellijay GA 128 14 18 25:21.2 8:11/M
2 Madison Stanley Ellijay GA 210 13 27 27:03.1 8:44/M
3 Sophia Lykins Ellijay GA 160 12 28 27:14.7 8:47/M
4 Yenifer Lopez Ellijay GA 449 12 29 27:14.9 8:47/M
5 Abigail Keener Ellijay GA 146 13 35 28:40.4 9:15/M
6 Faith Goodwin Ellijay GA 445 12 38 29:15.7 9:26/M
7 Genesis Hernandez Ellijay GA 134 11 102 52:06.5 16:48/M
8 Sydney Barney Cherry Log GA 891 14 115 56:36.9 18:15/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Long Ellijay GA 158 15 4 20:42.3 6:41/M
2 Jesse Hernandez Ellijay GA 135 15 11 23:12.7 7:29/M
3 Brenden Jones Ellijay GA 145 18 55 33:41.7 10:52/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Sharp Ellijay GA 206 15 48 30:34.4 9:52/M
2 Erica Sharp Ellijay GA 205 18 54 33:37.2 10:51/M
3 Julia Hicks Ellijay GA 997 15 70 37:26.9 12:05/M
4 Kirsten Tankersley Blue Ridge GA 999 15 71 37:27.3 12:05/M
5 Tula Davis Ellijay GA 111 15 96 49:10.8 15:52/M
6 Kayleen Fallas Ellijay GA 117 15 114 56:35.0 18:15/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Stolz Ellijay GA 421 21 1 16:25.9 5:18/M
2 Marcus Corbett Ball Ground GA 892 23 3 20:25.4 6:35/M
3 Drake Crump East Ellijay GA 101 20 12 23:16.4 7:30/M
4 Arturo Tercero Ellijay GA 217 20 34 28:33.5 9:13/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheyenne Frady Ellijay GA 123 24 44 29:47.6 9:36/M
2 Molly Parks Ellijay GA 186 23 77 39:42.5 12:48/M
3 Kali Crump Cumming GA 102 24 84 41:19.4 13:20/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reece Sanford Ellijay GA 203 29 8 21:10.9 6:50/M
2 Jared Arrant Ellijay GA 89 28 43 29:41.8 9:35/M
3 Eugenio Fondon Ellijay GA 119 29 103 52:19.9 16:53/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber David Ellijay GA 106 29 15 24:35.3 7:56/M
2 Reagan Pritchett Ellijay GA 194 26 19 25:29.3 8:13/M
3 Kerri Ann Sanford Ellijay GA 202 28 20 25:29.8 8:13/M
4 Keila Crump Brookhaven GA 103 26 39 29:33.7 9:32/M
5 Rachel Davis Ellijay GA 110 26 45 29:48.2 9:37/M
6 Allison Smith Jasper GA 440 26 56 34:01.4 10:58/M
7 Caroline Arrant Ellijay GA 88 27 58 35:37.4 11:29/M
8 Hannah Frady Ellijay GA 124 28 79 39:54.7 12:52/M
9 Alyce Stone Ellijay GA 211 26 101 51:29.0 16:36/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tony Keener Ellijay GA 149 32 26 26:55.3 8:41/M
2 Nick Wood Ellijay GA 232 31 51 32:52.8 10:36/M
3 Michael V Little Ellijay GA 155 34 63 36:36.3 11:48/M
4 James Selph Ellijay GA 900 31 100 50:29.6 16:17/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Phillips Ellijay GA 188 34 36 28:41.1 9:15/M
2 Charis Lacey Ellijay GA 899 30 46 29:59.8 9:40/M
3 Kaylee Buzek Jasper GA 436 31 50 32:27.5 10:28/M
4 Brittany Lomonaco Ellijay GA 432 34 53 33:11.4 10:42/M
5 Ashley Low Ellijay GA 443 34 65 37:00.5 11:56/M
6 Hannah Deboard Ellijay GA 113 31 88 41:33.8 13:24/M
7 Ashley Hames Jasper GA 132 31 98 49:20.8 15:55/M
8 Stephanie Little Ellijay GA 157 34 99 50:23.5 16:15/M
9 Rebecca Spearman Gainesville GA 209 32 120 57:37.2 18:35/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Palmer Dawsonville GA 431 35 7 20:49.1 6:43/M
2 Samuel Sly East Ellijay GA 208 37 9 22:09.9 7:09/M
3 Elbert Long Ellijay GA 159 37 37 28:58.0 9:21/M
4 Ron Lomonaco Ellijay GA 433 35 52 33:10.9 10:42/M
5 David Taffin Ellijay GA 212 37 105 53:28.9 17:15/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Esmeralda Garland Ellijay GA 127 39 32 28:14.4 9:06/M
2 Jennifer Cochran Talking Rock GA 95 35 59 35:45.9 11:32/M
3 April Arend Talking Rock GA 85 37 64 36:38.1 11:49/M
4 Elizabeth Fountain Ellijay GA 120 39 74 38:21.5 12:22/M
5 April Teague Talking Rock GA 216 39 93 46:25.8 14:58/M
6 Tina Sears Gainesville GA 204 35 119 57:35.5 18:35/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Cheslock Ellijay GA 426 44 23 25:50.4 8:20/M
2 Jeff Ringstrom Ellijay GA 898 44 111 54:44.9 17:39/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracy Glover Ellijay GA 129 40 24 25:54.5 8:21/M
2 Marcy Ford Ellijay GA 428 41 57 35:21.9 11:24/M
3 Sarah Thorne Ellijay GA 218 41 66 37:01.0 11:56/M
4 Amber Goodwin Ellijay GA 447 41 72 38:16.8 12:21/M
5 Regina Hedden Ellijay GA 133 44 92 46:18.0 14:56/M
6 Suzanne Jabaley Ellijay GA 141 44 106 53:29.3 17:15/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Jones Ellijay GA 896 48 2 19:16.1 6:13/M
2 Kevin Leftwich Duluth GA 152 46 13 23:35.5 7:36/M
3 Stephen Keener Ellijay GA 148 48 16 25:09.1 8:07/M
4 Stacy Nicholson Ellijay GA 178 48 49 31:38.2 10:12/M
5 Mark Lee Ellijay GA 151 47 104 52:20.5 16:53/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kalee Coakley Ellijay GA 889 49 40 29:36.3 9:33/M
2 Robyn May Ellijay GA 162 48 76 39:40.6 12:48/M
3 Tami Corbett Ball Ground GA 97 46 80 40:28.7 13:03/M
4 Sandy Ott Ellijay GA 897 49 108 53:30.6 17:15/M
5 Deana Carder Ellijay GA 430 48 110 54:05.7 17:27/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawn Ramey Smyrna GA 196 52 17 25:19.0 8:10/M
2 Keith Crump East Ellijay GA 104 53 41 29:36.7 9:33/M
3 Greg Norton Blue Ridge GA 179 54 42 29:41.0 9:35/M
4 Frank Mortimer 176 53 94 46:28.2 14:59/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keli Fredreickson 125 52 69 37:13.4 12:00/M
2 Tammy Crump East Ellijay GA 105 50 85 41:20.0 13:20/M
3 Judy Cantrell Ellijay GA 437 52 109 54:03.6 17:26/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Buddy Davis Gray GA 439 56 5 20:47.6 6:42/M
2 Malcolm Hicks Ellijay GA 1000 59 14 24:34.7 7:55/M
3 Gene Ramey Smyrna GA 195 59 22 25:44.9 8:18/M
4 Joey Hyatt Hiawassee GA 140 55 31 28:09.1 9:05/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connie Wells Ellijay GA 227 59 61 36:25.2 11:45/M
2 Ronica Anthony Ellijay GA 429 55 75 38:22.0 12:23/M
3 Nancy Vandiver Ellijay GA 219 58 89 41:49.7 13:29/M
4 Denise Griggs Ellijay GA 131 56 90 43:10.7 13:55/M
5 Anne Westlake Ellijay GA 228 56 91 43:59.6 14:11/M
6 Tammy McSwain Tallapoosa GA 173 56 95 47:52.8 15:26/M
7 Linda Evans 115 56 112 55:07.5 17:47/M
8 Freida Fowler Ellijay GA 893 55 116 56:38.9 18:16/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Coneby Talking Rock GA 996 62 30 27:20.7 8:49/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Fuller East Ellijay GA 442 60 68 37:10.3 11:59/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danny Beavers Chatsworth GA 895 68 33 28:25.6 9:10/M
2 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 435 65 60 36:14.8 11:41/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Wren Ellijay GA 233 68 62 36:25.7 11:45/M
2 Joan Watkins Ellijay GA 894 66 117 56:39.8 18:16/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Al Fuller Ellijay GA 422 71 25 26:45.7 8:38/M
2 Ronald Wright Ellijay GA 234 73 78 39:43.2 12:49/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luella Ledford Jasper GA 150 71 107 53:29.7 17:15/M