CLC Run for the Son 5K 2019 oa

Run for the Son 5K Run for the Son 5K

Run for the Son 5K

Overall Finish List

May 04, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Run for the Son 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Alex Stolz Ellijay GA 421 21 M 1 20-24 16:25.9 5:18/M
2 Tommy Jones Ellijay GA 896 48 M 1 45-49 19:16.1 6:13/M
3 Marcus Corbett Ball Ground GA 892 23 M 2 20-24 20:25.4 6:35/M
4 Austin Long Ellijay GA 158 15 M 1 15-19 20:42.3 6:41/M
5 Buddy Davis Gray GA 439 56 M 1 55-59 20:47.6 6:42/M
6 John Keener Ellijay GA 147 13 M 1 11-14 20:48.7 6:43/M
7 Adam Palmer Dawsonville GA 431 35 M 1 35-39 20:49.1 6:43/M
8 Reece Sanford Ellijay GA 203 29 M 1 25-29 21:10.9 6:50/M
9 Samuel Sly East Ellijay GA 208 37 M 2 35-39 22:09.9 7:09/M
10 Michael D Little Ellijay GA 154 13 M 2 11-14 22:55.3 7:24/M
11 Jesse Hernandez Ellijay GA 135 15 M 2 15-19 23:12.7 7:29/M
12 Drake Crump East Ellijay GA 101 20 M 3 20-24 23:16.4 7:30/M
13 Kevin Leftwich Duluth GA 152 46 M 2 45-49 23:35.5 7:36/M
14 Malcolm Hicks Ellijay GA 1000 59 M 2 55-59 24:34.7 7:55/M
15 Amber David Ellijay GA 106 29 F 1 25-29 24:35.3 7:56/M
16 Stephen Keener Ellijay GA 148 48 M 3 45-49 25:09.1 8:07/M
17 Shawn Ramey Smyrna GA 196 52 M 1 50-54 25:19.0 8:10/M
18 Helana Garland Ellijay GA 128 14 F 1 11-14 25:21.2 8:11/M
19 Reagan Pritchett Ellijay GA 194 26 F 2 25-29 25:29.3 8:13/M
20 Kerri Ann Sanford Ellijay GA 202 28 F 3 25-29 25:29.8 8:13/M
21 Drew Little Ellijay GA 998 14 M 3 11-14 25:35.3 8:15/M
22 Gene Ramey Smyrna GA 195 59 M 3 55-59 25:44.9 8:18/M
23 Ron Cheslock Ellijay GA 426 44 M 1 40-44 25:50.4 8:20/M
24 Tracy Glover Ellijay GA 129 40 F 1 40-44 25:54.5 8:21/M
25 Al Fuller Ellijay GA 422 71 M 1 70-74 26:45.7 8:38/M
26 Tony Keener Ellijay GA 149 32 M 1 30-34 26:55.3 8:41/M
27 Madison Stanley Ellijay GA 210 13 F 2 11-14 27:03.1 8:44/M
28 Sophia Lykins Ellijay GA 160 12 F 3 11-14 27:14.7 8:47/M
29 Yenifer Lopez Ellijay GA 449 12 F 4 11-14 27:14.9 8:47/M
30 Keith Coneby Talking Rock GA 996 62 M 1 60-64 27:20.7 8:49/M
31 Joey Hyatt Hiawassee GA 140 55 M 4 55-59 28:09.1 9:05/M
32 Esmeralda Garland Ellijay GA 127 39 F 1 35-39 28:14.4 9:06/M
33 Danny Beavers Chatsworth GA 895 68 M 1 65-69 28:25.6 9:10/M
34 Arturo Tercero Ellijay GA 217 20 M 4 20-24 28:33.5 9:13/M
35 Abigail Keener Ellijay GA 146 13 F 5 11-14 28:40.4 9:15/M
36 Anna Phillips Ellijay GA 188 34 F 1 30-34 28:41.1 9:15/M
37 Elbert Long Ellijay GA 159 37 M 3 35-39 28:58.0 9:21/M
38 Faith Goodwin Ellijay GA 445 12 F 6 11-14 29:15.7 9:26/M
39 Keila Crump Brookhaven GA 103 26 F 4 25-29 29:33.7 9:32/M
40 Kalee Coakley Ellijay GA 889 49 F 1 45-49 29:36.3 9:33/M
41 Keith Crump East Ellijay GA 104 53 M 2 50-54 29:36.7 9:33/M
42 Greg Norton Blue Ridge GA 179 54 M 3 50-54 29:41.0 9:35/M
43 Jared Arrant Ellijay GA 89 28 M 2 25-29 29:41.8 9:35/M
44 Cheyenne Frady Ellijay GA 123 24 F 1 20-24 29:47.6 9:36/M
45 Rachel Davis Ellijay GA 110 26 F 5 25-29 29:48.2 9:37/M
46 Charis Lacey Ellijay GA 899 30 F 2 30-34 29:59.8 9:40/M
47 Aaron Sebastiani Jasper GA 890 14 M 4 11-14 30:33.1 9:51/M
48 Jordan Sharp Ellijay GA 206 15 F 1 15-19 30:34.4 9:52/M
49 Stacy Nicholson Ellijay GA 178 48 M 4 45-49 31:38.2 10:12/M
50 Kaylee Buzek Jasper GA 436 31 F 3 30-34 32:27.5 10:28/M
51 Nick Wood Ellijay GA 232 31 M 2 30-34 32:52.8 10:36/M
52 Ron Lomonaco Ellijay GA 433 35 M 4 35-39 33:10.9 10:42/M
53 Brittany Lomonaco Ellijay GA 432 34 F 4 30-34 33:11.4 10:42/M
54 Erica Sharp Ellijay GA 205 18 F 2 15-19 33:37.2 10:51/M
55 Brenden Jones Ellijay GA 145 18 M 3 15-19 33:41.7 10:52/M
56 Allison Smith Jasper GA 440 26 F 6 25-29 34:01.4 10:58/M
57 Marcy Ford Ellijay GA 428 41 F 2 40-44 35:21.9 11:24/M
58 Caroline Arrant Ellijay GA 88 27 F 7 25-29 35:37.4 11:29/M
59 Jennifer Cochran Talking Rock GA 95 35 F 2 35-39 35:45.9 11:32/M
60 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 435 65 M 2 65-69 36:14.8 11:41/M
61 Connie Wells Ellijay GA 227 59 F 1 55-59 36:25.2 11:45/M
62 Donna Wren Ellijay GA 233 68 F 1 65-69 36:25.7 11:45/M
63 Michael V Little Ellijay GA 155 34 M 3 30-34 36:36.3 11:48/M
64 April Arend Talking Rock GA 85 37 F 3 35-39 36:38.1 11:49/M
65 Ashley Low Ellijay GA 443 34 F 5 30-34 37:00.5 11:56/M
66 Sarah Thorne Ellijay GA 218 41 F 3 40-44 37:01.0 11:56/M
67 Saydee Low Ellijay GA 444 6 F 1 0-10 37:02.5 11:57/M
68 Mary Fuller East Ellijay GA 442 60 F 1 60-64 37:10.3 11:59/M
69 Keli Fredreickson 125 52 F 1 50-54 37:13.4 12:00/M
70 Julia Hicks Ellijay GA 997 15 F 3 15-19 37:26.9 12:05/M
71 Kirsten Tankersley Blue Ridge GA 999 15 F 4 15-19 37:27.3 12:05/M
72 Amber Goodwin Ellijay GA 447 41 F 4 40-44 38:16.8 12:21/M
73 Rylee Fountain Ellijay GA 122 8 M 1 0-10 38:20.6 12:22/M
74 Elizabeth Fountain Ellijay GA 120 39 F 4 35-39 38:21.5 12:22/M
75 Ronica Anthony Ellijay GA 429 55 F 2 55-59 38:22.0 12:23/M
76 Robyn May Ellijay GA 162 48 F 2 45-49 39:40.6 12:48/M
77 Molly Parks Ellijay GA 186 23 F 2 20-24 39:42.5 12:48/M
78 Ronald Wright Ellijay GA 234 73 M 2 70-74 39:43.2 12:49/M
79 Hannah Frady Ellijay GA 124 28 F 8 25-29 39:54.7 12:52/M
80 Tami Corbett Ball Ground GA 97 46 F 3 45-49 40:28.7 13:03/M
81 Tennyson Corbett Ball Ground GA 98 13 M 5 11-14 40:29.3 13:04/M
82 Joshua Taffin Ellijay GA 213 14 M 6 11-14 40:50.4 13:10/M
83 Nathan Taffin Ellijay GA 214 11 M 7 11-14 41:03.4 13:15/M
84 Kali Crump Cumming GA 102 24 F 3 20-24 41:19.4 13:20/M
85 Tammy Crump East Ellijay GA 105 50 F 2 50-54 41:20.0 13:20/M
86 Palin MacArthur Ellijay GA 425 7 F 2 0-10 41:22.5 13:21/M
87 Asher Sullivan Ellijay GA 423 10 M 2 0-10 41:26.4 13:22/M
88 Hannah Deboard Ellijay GA 113 31 F 6 30-34 41:33.8 13:24/M
89 Nancy Vandiver Ellijay GA 219 58 F 3 55-59 41:49.7 13:29/M
90 Denise Griggs Ellijay GA 131 56 F 4 55-59 43:10.7 13:55/M
91 Anne Westlake Ellijay GA 228 56 F 5 55-59 43:59.6 14:11/M
92 Regina Hedden Ellijay GA 133 44 F 5 40-44 46:18.0 14:56/M
93 April Teague Talking Rock GA 216 39 F 5 35-39 46:25.8 14:58/M
94 Frank Mortimer 176 53 M 4 50-54 46:28.2 14:59/M
95 Tammy McSwain Tallapoosa GA 173 56 F 6 55-59 47:52.8 15:26/M
96 Tula Davis Ellijay GA 111 15 F 5 15-19 49:10.8 15:52/M
97 Autumn Little 153 9 F 3 0-10 49:20.2 15:55/M
98 Ashley Hames Jasper GA 132 31 F 7 30-34 49:20.8 15:55/M
99 Stephanie Little Ellijay GA 157 34 F 8 30-34 50:23.5 16:15/M
100 James Selph Ellijay GA 900 31 M 4 30-34 50:29.6 16:17/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Alyce Stone Ellijay GA 211 26 F 9 25-29 51:29.0 16:36/M
102 Genesis Hernandez Ellijay GA 134 11 F 7 11-14 52:06.5 16:48/M
103 Eugenio Fondon Ellijay GA 119 29 M 3 25-29 52:19.9 16:53/M
104 Mark Lee Ellijay GA 151 47 M 5 45-49 52:20.5 16:53/M
105 David Taffin Ellijay GA 212 37 M 5 35-39 53:28.9 17:15/M
106 Suzanne Jabaley Ellijay GA 141 44 F 6 40-44 53:29.3 17:15/M
107 Luella Ledford Jasper GA 150 71 F 1 70-74 53:29.7 17:15/M
108 Sandy Ott Ellijay GA 897 49 F 4 45-49 53:30.6 17:15/M
109 Judy Cantrell Ellijay GA 437 52 F 3 50-54 54:03.6 17:26/M
110 Deana Carder Ellijay GA 430 48 F 5 45-49 54:05.7 17:27/M
111 Jeff Ringstrom Ellijay GA 898 44 M 2 40-44 54:44.9 17:39/M
112 Linda Evans 115 56 F 7 55-59 55:07.5 17:47/M
113 John Oliver Ellijay GA 180 11 M 8 11-14 55:19.4 17:51/M
114 Kayleen Fallas Ellijay GA 117 15 F 6 15-19 56:35.0 18:15/M
115 Sydney Barney Cherry Log GA 891 14 F 8 11-14 56:36.9 18:15/M
116 Freida Fowler Ellijay GA 893 55 F 8 55-59 56:38.9 18:16/M
117 Joan Watkins Ellijay GA 894 66 F 2 65-69 56:39.8 18:16/M
118 Angelika Fondon Ellijay GA 118 9 F 4 0-10 57:21.7 18:30/M
119 Tina Sears Gainesville GA 204 35 F 6 35-39 57:35.5 18:35/M
120 Rebecca Spearman Gainesville GA 209 32 F 9 30-34 57:37.2 18:35/M