Chasing Jefferson Davis Half Marathon 2019 ag

Chasing Jefferson Davis Marathon Half Marathon

Chasing Jefferson Davis Marathon

Age Group Results

May 04, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

Half Marathon

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edward Ostrander Leesburg GA 521 15 1 1:37:11 7:25/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bianca Orr Buford GA 519 20 4 1:45:32 8:03/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Russell Coleman Warner Robins GA 503 42 2 1:43:01 7:52/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tiffany Brantley Eastman GA 501 40 5 1:55:57 8:51/M
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edward Ostrander Leesburg GA 521 15 1 1:37:11 7:25/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alma Ostrander Leesburg GA 520 13 6 1:57:07 8:56/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Quay Fort Benning GA 522 23 11 2:02:52 9:23/M
2 Chase Lowe Mcdonough GA 510 23 26 2:44:55 12:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bianca Orr Buford GA 519 20 4 1:45:32 8:03/M
2 Donielle Powell 529 29 13 2:04:09 9:29/M
3 Alexandra Lowery Milan GA 511 27 14 2:10:02 9:56/M
4 Lorynn Carter Bonaire GA 502 25 24 2:30:15 11:28/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wes Denney Newnan GA 504 37 3 1:45:25 8:03/M
2 Bob Lushen Newnan GA 512 34 16 2:11:05 10:00/M
3 David Glass Alma GA 506 37 23 2:29:59 11:27/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Nevarez-Myrick Warner Robins GA 515 33 9 2:00:28 9:12/M
2 Elizabeth Richards North Potomac MD 523 35 15 2:10:16 9:57/M
3 Tiffany O'Brien Blackshear GA 518 37 18 2:15:09 10:19/M
4 Alaina Fojaco Columbus GA 505 33 20 2:22:13 10:51/M
5 Rachel Glass Alma GA 507 35 22 2:28:15 11:19/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Russell Coleman Warner Robins GA 503 42 2 1:43:01 7:52/M
2 Henry Rutherford 526 41 7 1:58:54 9:05/M
3 Nick Norwood Cleveland TN 517 45 17 2:14:56 10:18/M
4 David Moore Waycross GA 514 45 25 2:32:56 11:40/M
5 Preston Lowe 532 49 27 2:44:57 12:35/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tiffany Brantley Eastman GA 501 40 5 1:55:57 8:51/M
2 Kate Norwood Cleveland TN 516 40 10 2:02:43 9:22/M
3 Teresa Ward 530 43 19 2:20:28 10:43/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ailene Schaapman 531 51 21 2:27:03 11:14/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Fetner 527 70 8 1:59:53 9:09/M
2 Ron Crosby 528 70 12 2:03:39 9:26/M