Athens Twilight 5K 2019 ag

2019 - Athens Twilight 5K 5K

2019 - Athens Twilight 5K

Age Group Results

April 27, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thijs Kolet Athens GA 564 38 1 16:46.1 5:25/M
2 Matt Triick Macon GA 494 36 2 17:07.6 5:31/M
3 Hector Smith 616 19 3 17:12.0 5:33/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Dickey 154 23 21 19:05.6 6:09/M
2 Krystina Stoner Athens GA 477 31 27 19:26.7 6:16/M
3 Kelsey Morse Bogart GA 577 16 29 19:29.1 6:17/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Ross Athens GA 439 41 7 17:45.1 5:44/M
2 Dave Lee Dayton OH 303 56 19 18:58.1 6:07/M
3 Greg Waddell Athens GA 620 53 22 19:06.9 6:10/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA 585 40 33 19:32.1 6:18/M
2 Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville GA 298 50 59 20:47.0 6:42/M
3 Maric Boudreau Watkinsville GA 80 52 67 21:08.0 6:49/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Brooks Athens GA 557 9 104 23:09.0 7:28/M
2 Karl Soderstrom 469 8 167 25:22.9 8:11/M
3 Noah Rhodes Bishop GA 641 10 202 26:16.3 8:28/M
4 Sam Penso Athens GA 394 8 359 30:33.3 9:51/M
5 Wyatt Wells Athens GA 514 9 402 31:51.1 10:16/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Violet Nosal Athens GA 374 10 300 28:31.5 9:12/M
2 Ashton Rios 642 9 424 33:06.3 10:41/M
3 Alexandra Call 111 6 437 33:47.0 10:54/M
4 Morgan Collins 131 10 488 37:08.6 11:59/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beck Wolf-Hardy 527 13 16 18:30.2 5:58/M
2 Nathan Smith Danielsville GA 632 14 53 20:29.7 6:36/M
3 Matthew Kajder Bogart GA 274 14 64 21:00.0 6:46/M
4 Michael Rosch Athens GA 437 14 76 21:53.2 7:04/M
5 Jackson Hall Covington GA 224 14 192 25:59.5 8:23/M
6 Brennan Kajder Bogart GA 273 12 236 27:08.0 8:45/M
7 Ian Brewer Watkinsville GA 621 14 322 29:08.9 9:24/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlynn Krumm Watkinsville GA 291 12 118 23:39.5 7:38/M
2 Gal Abraham Athens 40 11 277 27:54.1 9:00/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Ash Bishop GA 47 18 8 17:45.4 5:44/M
2 Julien Ward Watkinsville GA 509 17 23 19:11.0 6:11/M
3 Caleb Pinnow Colbert GA 402 15 325 29:18.1 9:27/M
4 Evan Rosch Athens GA 436 17 536 44:44.3 14:26/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Doxey Athens GA 569 19 69 21:18.3 6:52/M
2 Caroline Crum Woodstock GA 141 19 94 22:47.8 7:21/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaac Krumm Watkinsville GA 293 21 5 17:25.1 5:37/M
2 Parker Nail 365 20 13 17:54.1 5:46/M
3 Micah Richards Stone Mountain GA 428 23 14 18:08.4 5:51/M
4 Frank Lumpkin Athens GA 638 20 18 18:57.1 6:07/M
5 Luke Gamble 200 22 61 20:49.4 6:43/M
6 John Barnes 58 22 74 21:36.8 6:58/M
7 William Bond 79 22 86 22:31.3 7:16/M
8 Riley Bahin Athens GA 53 24 89 22:42.0 7:19/M
9 William Black 75 22 98 22:55.3 7:24/M
10 Joe Zehna Watkinsville GA 540 23 134 24:25.0 7:53/M
11 Aaron Richards 427 22 168 25:24.5 8:12/M
12 Stefan Wah Mcdonough GA 595 24 173 25:36.3 8:15/M
13 Brandon Toomey 492 21 185 25:49.3 8:20/M
14 Thomas Sumner Athens GA 482 23 190 25:58.5 8:23/M
15 Cam Morgan 359 22 194 26:04.4 8:25/M
16 Tyler Haaland 222 23 195 26:05.2 8:25/M
17 Andrew Foray 186 24 198 26:06.0 8:25/M
18 Grant Hudson 248 21 205 26:23.2 8:31/M
19 Clark Sukaratana 481 23 211 26:31.9 8:33/M
20 Masato Webb 512 20 237 27:08.7 8:45/M
21 Jaren Mendel 348 21 238 27:08.9 8:45/M
22 Phillip Phan 397 21 241 27:12.6 8:46/M
23 David Waters GRAYSON GA 511 23 263 27:38.7 8:55/M
24 Nick Manfredi Athens GA 318 21 317 28:54.4 9:19/M
25 Connor Dillon 156 22 391 31:33.0 10:11/M
26 Jackson Wright Smyrna GA 635 22 421 32:49.5 10:35/M
27 Landon Rowe 441 22 453 34:51.3 11:15/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abigail Snyder 467 20 39 19:46.3 6:23/M
2 Emily Sims 462 21 42 19:51.6 6:24/M
3 Abigail West Athens GA 515 23 51 20:26.1 6:35/M
4 Rachel Larson 300 21 81 22:13.1 7:10/M
5 Carolina Zant Madison GA 536 20 90 22:45.2 7:20/M
6 Madilyn Patterson 386 20 95 22:47.9 7:21/M
7 Julia Dorsch 160 21 99 22:58.1 7:25/M
8 Jess Zehna 539 24 132 24:23.7 7:52/M
9 Megan Williams Bloomfield NJ 523 21 160 25:09.2 8:07/M
10 Kay Crawford Athens GA 138 23 176 25:41.0 8:17/M
11 Nikki Sarmer 449 21 179 25:41.3 8:17/M
12 Nikki Friedman Watkinsville GA 194 23 180 25:42.1 8:17/M
13 Bridget Harding 230 22 191 25:59.1 8:23/M
14 Jessie Miller 352 23 196 26:05.4 8:25/M
15 Katarina Su 479 24 216 26:37.0 8:35/M
16 Anna Claire Stietenroth 649 20 245 27:16.8 8:48/M
17 Aubrey Brinkley 650 20 246 27:17.2 8:48/M
18 Annabel Farley Athens GA 644 21 250 27:23.1 8:50/M
19 Alison Doherty 159 24 264 27:39.2 8:55/M
20 Katie Jones 271 24 271 27:48.6 8:58/M
21 Eleanor Baddley 51 20 315 28:52.7 9:19/M
22 Terrin Warren 510 24 329 29:20.7 9:28/M
23 Hayley Schroeder Athens GA 455 23 342 29:44.6 9:35/M
24 Sara Lips Fortson GA 310 23 345 29:50.0 9:37/M
25 Emily Diaz Loganville GA 153 22 349 30:03.4 9:42/M
26 Taylor Samuels Athens GA 445 24 350 30:04.6 9:42/M
27 Mackenzie Franklin 191 21 356 30:29.0 9:50/M
28 Ryleigh Carver 116 21 365 30:48.4 9:56/M
29 Abby Carson Athens GA 561 23 374 31:06.6 10:02/M
30 Arielle Lewis Decatur GA 308 24 381 31:14.7 10:05/M
31 Maryclare Patterson Gainesville GA 387 22 383 31:17.2 10:05/M
32 Hannah Ward Athens GA 627 24 404 31:53.8 10:17/M
33 Monica Quinones Bogart GA 417 23 431 33:24.2 10:46/M
34 Camille Bagwell 52 22 432 33:25.1 10:47/M
35 Brooklynn McNeil Athens GA 345 20 440 33:53.4 10:56/M
36 Katherine Tuggle Bishop GA 543 23 441 34:00.5 10:58/M
37 Kaitlyn Fellows 180 23 442 34:00.5 10:58/M
38 Abigail Viar 503 21 450 34:19.0 11:04/M
39 Mindy Mangrum Athens GA 586 24 462 35:05.4 11:19/M
40 Sally Cummings 145 22 464 35:10.9 11:21/M
41 Caroline Cummings 143 24 465 35:12.0 11:21/M
42 Briana Gallman Braselton GA 199 24 494 38:12.7 12:19/M
43 Amanda Regan 423 22 499 38:31.0 12:25/M
44 Paige Betsill 67 22 500 38:31.0 12:25/M
45 Lauren Bittick 71 20 515 40:33.9 13:05/M
46 Lauren Mattingly 332 21 523 42:22.7 13:40/M
47 Katie Quinn 416 20 524 42:23.9 13:40/M
48 Emma Briley 87 20 525 42:24.2 13:41/M
49 Shanel MacOm 316 21 526 42:24.6 13:41/M
50 Krista Campolong Alpharetta GA 114 21 527 42:25.3 13:41/M
51 Audrey Green Athens GA 214 21 532 43:45.8 14:07/M
52 Megan Nephew 368 24 539 46:22.7 14:57/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Kesler Nicholson GA 545 27 9 17:46.5 5:44/M
2 Nick Fragnito 189 29 11 17:49.0 5:45/M
3 Dylan Turner Athens GA 496 25 12 17:53.4 5:46/M
4 Nathaniel Zbacnik 538 25 15 18:15.4 5:53/M
5 Caelan Pirtle Athens GA 602 25 26 19:24.8 6:15/M
6 Justin Strait ATHENS GA 478 27 32 19:31.6 6:18/M
7 Drew Hill Atlanta GA 238 28 34 19:32.6 6:18/M
8 Dylan Crocker 140 26 43 19:53.0 6:25/M
9 David Richards IV Stone Mountain GA 429 26 44 19:54.1 6:25/M
10 Benjamin Boudreaux 81 26 48 20:20.7 6:34/M
11 Roger Schlimbach 451 28 65 21:00.3 6:46/M
12 Kyle Bickwit Athens GA 68 27 66 21:04.9 6:48/M
13 Wesley Ewing Athens GA 178 25 78 22:05.8 7:07/M
14 Evan Impeduglia Athens GA 645 26 83 22:15.7 7:11/M
15 David Schubach 456 26 88 22:40.1 7:19/M
16 Dan Philyaw 399 27 96 22:52.5 7:23/M
17 John Quinlan Loganville GA 414 29 112 23:26.0 7:34/M
18 Christopher Lenear Augusta GA 307 26 114 23:30.0 7:35/M
19 Nick Dietz 155 26 127 24:16.5 7:50/M
20 Mike Lafleur 296 28 147 24:41.1 7:58/M
21 Christopher Harris 231 29 178 25:41.3 8:17/M
22 Zach Moates Nicholson GA 605 29 183 25:48.0 8:19/M
23 Nathan Taitano Athens GA 485 26 184 25:48.5 8:19/M
24 Wes Disher 157 26 189 25:58.2 8:23/M
25 Kevin Ye 528 28 215 26:36.4 8:35/M
26 Manoj Sapkota 448 25 218 26:39.8 8:36/M
27 David Cummings 144 28 239 27:10.3 8:46/M
28 Andy Chambless Athens GA 117 26 296 28:24.1 9:10/M
29 Travis Whittaker 520 27 299 28:31.0 9:12/M
30 Giovann Wah Athens GA 596 26 316 28:53.9 9:19/M
31 Daniel McKee 341 28 351 30:09.7 9:44/M
32 Ryan Vangsnes Athens GA 501 29 362 30:37.5 9:53/M
33 Adam McHugh Tucker GA 340 25 452 34:49.5 11:14/M
34 Hudson May Ellijay GA 336 25 463 35:06.5 11:19/M
35 Jonathan Ashcraft 49 27 512 40:27.6 13:03/M
36 Jeff Kaufman 277 28 554 50:24.9 16:15/M
37 Chris Batson 61 29 559 50:42.1 16:21/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sally Kirklewski Athens GA 283 27 45 19:59.4 6:27/M
2 Lauren Clapper 124 26 54 20:32.7 6:37/M
3 Sara Beth Kaufman 278 26 73 21:31.8 6:56/M
4 Hibah Abuhamdieh Athens GA 634 25 75 21:47.1 7:02/M
5 Sydney Champagne Athens GA 120 27 77 21:53.9 7:04/M
6 Abigail Mistretta ATHENS GA 354 25 82 22:14.2 7:10/M
7 Chelsea Zakas 651 27 102 23:08.7 7:28/M
8 Kelsey Solomon Athens GA 470 29 109 23:17.8 7:31/M
9 Sloan Vlahos 504 28 119 23:41.0 7:38/M
10 Jillian Rake Athens GA 639 29 124 24:08.4 7:47/M
11 Katie Boyle Athens GA 84 29 135 24:25.4 7:53/M
12 Sophie Green Macon GA 216 26 150 24:45.8 7:59/M
13 Marilyn Kowalski 288 25 164 25:12.1 8:08/M
14 Morgan Brodmann 91 25 166 25:17.5 8:09/M
15 Amy Kesler Nicholson GA 546 27 172 25:35.4 8:15/M
16 Mollie Sherman Athens GA 460 25 181 25:42.5 8:17/M
17 Melissa Delahunty 150 25 187 25:52.3 8:21/M
18 Shaunna Chamlee 119 26 229 26:54.7 8:41/M
19 Carmen Kraus Athens GA 289 25 234 27:04.4 8:44/M
20 Bria Clough Athens GA 127 26 240 27:11.0 8:46/M
21 Rebecca Hudson Atlanta GA 249 28 242 27:13.4 8:47/M
22 Anna Bray 86 27 265 27:41.7 8:56/M
23 Molly Daniel Athens GA 148 25 272 27:49.2 8:58/M
24 Kate Chambless 118 27 295 28:23.5 9:09/M
25 Julie Inwright Athens GA 258 28 303 28:32.9 9:12/M
26 Brittany Mauzy Athens GA 335 29 310 28:46.4 9:17/M
27 Hannah Jones Statham 270 29 312 28:49.0 9:18/M
28 Carlyn Clevenger Hull GA 125 26 326 29:18.3 9:27/M
29 Elizabeth Herrs 235 25 327 29:18.4 9:27/M
30 Jubilee Price Buford GA 411 28 328 29:19.5 9:27/M
31 Marystuart Hulsey Bogart GA 252 26 339 29:41.3 9:35/M
32 Audrey Schroeder Athens GA 454 26 341 29:43.6 9:35/M
33 Amanda Ganger Athens GA 201 27 344 29:47.8 9:36/M
34 Paige Mitchell White GA 633 27 358 30:30.6 9:50/M
35 Chelsea Desbiens Athens GA 152 26 363 30:43.1 9:55/M
36 Cynthia Tope Athens GA 493 25 376 31:07.5 10:02/M
37 Melanie Whittaker 519 26 388 31:22.3 10:07/M
38 Lara Pereira Garcia 396 29 393 31:35.0 10:11/M
39 Caitlyn Kurish Athens GA 295 29 394 31:40.5 10:13/M
40 Mallory Vangsnes 500 29 398 31:45.4 10:15/M
41 Alyssa Flowers Athens GA 628 27 403 31:53.0 10:17/M
42 Cecile Riker Athens GA 430 27 423 32:56.6 10:37/M
43 Katelyn Stallings 474 25 436 33:46.7 10:54/M
44 Amy Brooks 92 29 439 33:47.6 10:54/M
45 Anna Jester Dawsonville GA 264 28 443 34:01.3 10:58/M
46 Kathleen Herring 234 27 454 34:55.8 11:16/M
47 Katie Phillips Athens GA 398 29 455 34:56.7 11:16/M
48 Rachel McKee 342 29 456 34:57.1 11:16/M
49 Angela Adams Atlanta GA 592 25 457 34:58.8 11:17/M
50 Katelyn Benson Cumming GA 593 26 458 34:59.1 11:17/M
51 Angeline Myers 364 26 469 35:35.9 11:29/M
52 Katie Glenn Watkinsville GA 204 27 470 35:36.7 11:29/M
53 Kristin Stalvey Athens GA 475 25 471 35:36.7 11:29/M
54 Taylor Willis Athens GA 524 26 473 35:40.2 11:30/M
55 Elisa Roldan Galvan 434 29 507 39:46.5 12:50/M
56 Allison Ashcraft Winder GA 48 26 513 40:27.9 13:03/M
57 Kaylie Eichholt 169 26 521 41:27.3 13:22/M
58 Alexandra McLaughlin 343 25 528 43:13.4 13:56/M
59 Rachel Seidner 458 25 529 43:13.7 13:56/M
60 Katie Alexander 43 28 534 44:16.0 14:17/M
61 Annie Broome 93 25 552 49:51.1 16:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liam Ainslie Decatur GA 41 30 10 17:48.9 5:45/M
2 Robert Benim Athens GA 63 34 20 18:59.6 6:07/M
3 Harrison Peed Athens GA 391 32 24 19:11.5 6:11/M
4 Trae Cown 133 31 28 19:27.3 6:16/M
5 Aaron Fulgenzi 648 30 31 19:30.6 6:17/M
6 Bennett Gladden Athens GA 203 30 37 19:39.0 6:20/M
7 John Bohan 78 30 46 20:02.2 6:28/M
8 Alex Deloach Athens GA 151 31 52 20:26.2 6:35/M
9 Dustin Graham Athens GA 212 32 62 20:49.4 6:43/M
10 Keith Keppner Athens GA 589 31 110 23:19.6 7:31/M
11 Dustin Binns 69 32 122 23:58.1 7:44/M
12 Joseph Spite 472 30 129 24:18.9 7:50/M
13 Steve Hotz Albany GA 552 30 139 24:33.3 7:55/M
14 Bryan Benton 652 32 142 24:35.7 7:56/M
15 Umesh Patel Watkinsville GA 384 30 182 25:45.6 8:18/M
16 Kade Kahl 272 33 186 25:50.0 8:20/M
17 David Cromley Bellville GA 608 30 214 26:33.4 8:34/M
18 Andrew Rogers Jefferson GA 433 30 231 26:55.4 8:41/M
19 Jason Cole 130 34 243 27:14.0 8:47/M
20 Bashar Attar 50 33 247 27:17.5 8:48/M
21 Zachary Nesbit Watkinsville GA 553 32 287 28:17.9 9:07/M
22 Josh Nosal Athens GA 373 33 301 28:31.7 9:12/M
23 Josh Hammond 225 33 331 29:27.3 9:30/M
24 Michael Evans Waleska GA 177 34 386 31:19.3 10:06/M
25 Greg Mark 323 30 395 31:41.0 10:13/M
26 Matt Goren Athens GA 207 33 399 31:45.5 10:15/M
27 Ashton Griffin Athens GA 554 32 485 37:04.3 11:57/M
28 Patrick Parris 382 34 547 48:44.8 15:43/M
29 Matt McCullough 618 33 548 48:47.1 15:44/M
30 Qiang Li 309 33 563 50:57.2 16:26/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margeaux Harvey 232 34 38 19:43.6 6:22/M
2 Robyn Ellerbrock Athens GA 170 34 49 20:22.4 6:34/M
3 Kalen Scholz 453 32 97 22:52.6 7:23/M
4 Hayley Cox ATHENS GA 134 32 111 23:22.1 7:32/M
5 Theresa Norton Bishop GA 372 34 121 23:54.4 7:43/M
6 Paige McArdle Athens GA 337 30 125 24:10.3 7:48/M
7 Kelly Bird Athens GA 70 33 137 24:30.4 7:54/M
8 Mary Dulong Athens GA 164 32 138 24:31.2 7:55/M
9 Danielle Kerr Athens GA 280 31 143 24:37.7 7:56/M
10 Hannah Hoffman-Graves 240 33 158 25:06.7 8:06/M
11 Sarah Wiegand 521 31 162 25:11.2 8:07/M
12 Christine Busby Athens GA 105 31 170 25:28.5 8:13/M
13 Rebecca Thorpe Athens GA 491 31 206 26:24.1 8:31/M
14 Betsy Nesmith 369 34 212 26:32.4 8:34/M
15 Alison Berg Athens GA 64 34 223 26:47.4 8:38/M
16 Courtney Pittman Bishop GA 407 32 226 26:50.8 8:39/M
17 Melissa Whatley Athens GA 517 34 228 26:53.8 8:40/M
18 Sarah Petkus Charleston SC 582 31 257 27:33.0 8:53/M
19 Ashleigh Oatts Athens GA 375 34 262 27:37.7 8:55/M
20 Monica Martin De Bustamante 328 32 268 27:46.5 8:57/M
21 Michelle Martin De Bustamante 327 32 269 27:47.0 8:58/M
22 Jules Nesmith 370 32 270 27:47.8 8:58/M
23 Mary Nesbit Watkinsville GA 551 32 286 28:17.1 9:07/M
24 Megan Ford Athens GA 187 33 302 28:32.2 9:12/M
25 Amber Berryman Athens GA 66 33 304 28:34.1 9:13/M
26 Katie Lythgoe Athens GA 315 32 332 29:27.5 9:30/M
27 Amanda Parris 381 33 337 29:34.0 9:32/M
28 Katherine Lord Athens GA 313 32 340 29:41.5 9:35/M
29 Casey Graham 211 31 375 31:07.3 10:02/M
30 Jesse Tyma Athens GA 497 32 378 31:10.0 10:03/M
31 Katharine Christie 123 32 379 31:10.3 10:03/M
32 Sarah Glass Athens GA 550 30 380 31:13.6 10:04/M
33 Carrie Donovan Atlanta GA 555 30 385 31:18.9 10:06/M
34 Apurba Banerjee Athens GA 56 30 405 31:55.2 10:18/M
35 Amanda Thomas 488 32 410 32:08.2 10:22/M
36 Suzanne Hamm Athens GA 594 34 418 32:41.5 10:33/M
37 Julie Davis ATHENS GA 149 33 426 33:07.8 10:41/M
38 Coda Black Athens GA 74 32 429 33:22.3 10:46/M
39 Sarah Rakestraw 419 33 430 33:23.1 10:46/M
40 Kimberly Johnson 266 31 444 34:10.1 11:01/M
41 Amy Hess 237 31 445 34:11.1 11:02/M
42 Kalen Parks 379 32 447 34:14.2 11:03/M
43 Beth Dziedzic Athens GA 166 34 449 34:16.5 11:03/M
44 Paola Polanco Athens GA 558 34 474 35:40.3 11:30/M
45 Angela Thigpen Athens GA 487 32 480 36:17.5 11:42/M
46 Soumya Vaish 498 30 486 37:04.4 11:57/M
47 Liza Roger 432 30 487 37:05.4 11:58/M
48 Becky Stephens 476 32 489 37:13.3 12:00/M
49 Kristen Cameron Athens GA 113 30 506 39:45.9 12:49/M
50 Christina Schmelzle Colbert GA 452 34 508 40:01.1 12:55/M
51 Margaret Gottlieb Athens GA 208 34 522 41:32.7 13:24/M
52 Sarah Walls Athens GA 507 31 530 43:33.2 14:03/M
53 Emily Quinlan Loganville GA 413 34 535 44:16.5 14:17/M
54 Rebekah Ryan 444 30 540 46:22.9 14:57/M
55 Dixie Zamagias 534 30 544 47:14.0 15:14/M
56 Jennifer Rios Athens GA 431 32 546 48:36.1 15:41/M
57 Lorraine McCullough Flowery Branch GA 619 31 549 48:47.4 15:44/M
58 Morgan Dunlop 165 32 555 50:26.6 16:16/M
59 Ali Simmons Atlanta GA 461 30 556 50:27.6 16:16/M
60 Kristina Patel Athens GA 383 32 560 50:43.9 16:22/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Brubaker Watkinsville GA 96 38 4 17:21.1 5:36/M
2 Brad Frink Athens GA 195 39 6 17:30.0 5:39/M
3 Justin Ingels Athens GA 257 37 17 18:53.3 6:05/M
4 Dave Martin 326 35 25 19:11.6 6:11/M
5 Michael Klipper Athens GA 284 35 30 19:29.8 6:17/M
6 Steve Zamagias 535 38 35 19:34.5 6:19/M
7 Nick Mastrogiovanni 329 39 36 19:35.4 6:19/M
8 Aaron Pinnow Colbert GA 401 39 40 19:46.9 6:23/M
9 Casey Mull Athens GA 362 35 50 20:25.3 6:35/M
10 Will Hodges Athens GA 239 39 57 20:37.6 6:39/M
11 Carlo Finlay Athens GA 181 35 58 20:42.8 6:41/M
12 Malachi Peacock Athens GA 390 37 63 20:52.5 6:44/M
13 Lee Jackson 261 36 71 21:22.7 6:54/M
14 Alex White Athens GA 518 38 72 21:25.1 6:55/M
15 George Daigh Maysville GA 147 35 91 22:46.5 7:21/M
16 Caleb Brown Athens GA 94 39 92 22:46.5 7:21/M
17 Luke Rushing Athens GA 575 39 100 23:00.0 7:25/M
18 Adam Milewski Bogart GA 349 37 108 23:17.7 7:31/M
19 Travis Hutchinson Signal Mountain TN 549 39 116 23:37.9 7:37/M
20 Joshua Cranston Athens GA 137 37 133 24:24.3 7:52/M
21 Adam Bowen Winterville GA 82 37 155 25:05.4 8:05/M
22 Cameron Ford Jr. 188 37 163 25:12.1 8:08/M
23 Pete Carson Athens GA 562 39 174 25:38.6 8:16/M
24 Jordan Magness Bogart GA 547 37 199 26:08.7 8:26/M
25 Woody Hawke Athens GA 637 37 221 26:45.0 8:38/M
26 David Berg Athens GA 65 36 224 26:47.7 8:38/M
27 Eric Chihuahua Bogart GA 122 35 248 27:19.5 8:49/M
28 Michael Morris Cumming GA 571 36 259 27:36.2 8:54/M
29 Keith Rice Jefferson GA 426 37 266 27:45.3 8:57/M
30 Jason Ogg Athens GA 376 36 285 28:13.1 9:06/M
31 Michael Burwell Athens GA 104 38 290 28:20.7 9:08/M
32 Alexander Irvine Athens GA 259 38 311 28:48.2 9:17/M
33 Jonathan Lord Athens GA 312 37 338 29:40.4 9:34/M
34 Daniel Miller ATHENS GA 351 37 361 30:35.8 9:52/M
35 Nolan Gottlieb Athens GA 209 36 392 31:33.5 10:11/M
36 Doug Jones Bogart GA 269 38 396 31:42.9 10:14/M
37 Ivan Rios Bishop GA 643 39 425 33:06.4 10:41/M
38 Jarrod Call 112 35 438 33:47.1 10:54/M
39 Aubrey Neeley 366 38 451 34:28.3 11:07/M
40 Perry Joiner Charlotte NC 556 38 476 35:45.1 11:32/M
41 Wesley Fambrough Watkinsville GA 604 35 478 36:07.3 11:39/M
42 Kent Huff Lexington GA 250 38 497 38:22.2 12:23/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robyn Rubio 443 38 56 20:35.6 6:38/M
2 Linda Bowen Birmingham AL 83 38 84 22:25.0 7:14/M
3 Rachel Florence Watkinsville GA 184 35 101 23:06.9 7:27/M
4 Catherine Peacock Athens GA 389 35 103 23:09.0 7:28/M
5 Ginny Ingels Athens GA 256 36 141 24:35.1 7:56/M
6 Deanna Long Watkinsville GA 311 39 193 25:59.7 8:23/M
7 Ana Gutierrez Athens GA 220 37 203 26:21.1 8:30/M
8 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 625 37 225 26:48.5 8:39/M
9 Tammy Ariail Athens GA 46 36 230 26:54.9 8:41/M
10 Beth Kindamo Athens GA 282 36 233 26:59.2 8:42/M
11 Hannah Green Bishop GA 215 39 244 27:15.8 8:47/M
12 Kierney Jackson Jefferson GA 260 36 275 27:53.1 9:00/M
13 Haley Sutton Auburn GA 483 39 288 28:19.7 9:08/M
14 Jana Mastrogiovanni Gainesville GA 591 37 292 28:21.8 9:09/M
15 Alexandra Benardot 62 36 297 28:26.7 9:10/M
16 Kaylee Ranck Athens GA 420 36 309 28:43.8 9:16/M
17 Sara Hutchins Winder GA 254 37 324 29:17.5 9:27/M
18 Lauren Ammons 45 37 343 29:45.4 9:36/M
19 Sandra Sanchez Athens GA 446 38 353 30:15.1 9:45/M
20 Tiffany Leggett Snellville GA 306 39 357 30:30.0 9:50/M
21 Theresa Pippin 405 35 370 31:00.2 10:00/M
22 Caroline Batson Colbert GA 60 35 372 31:02.9 10:01/M
23 Michelle Brunke 98 35 373 31:06.5 10:02/M
24 Alison Miller Athens GA 350 35 382 31:16.4 10:05/M
25 Jennifer Cobb 128 35 406 31:58.8 10:19/M
26 Leila Bjorkland-Glazman Athens GA 73 35 409 32:06.3 10:21/M
27 Molly McDougall Bogart GA 339 37 422 32:51.4 10:36/M
28 Ashlea Lane 299 36 435 33:31.8 10:49/M
29 Emily Dziedzic Athens GA 167 35 448 34:16.4 11:03/M
30 Sarah Newton 371 39 461 35:02.9 11:18/M
31 Neda Keyhaninejad 281 37 502 39:12.4 12:39/M
32 Ashley Bailey Winder GA 54 35 503 39:19.3 12:41/M
33 Erin Leach Athens GA 301 39 517 40:46.2 13:09/M
34 Melissa Rowland Tifton GA 442 35 518 40:54.2 13:12/M
35 Courtney Mallory Decatur GA 317 37 551 49:50.9 16:05/M
36 Lauren Burdett Woostock GA 101 35 557 50:29.8 16:17/M
37 Kathleen McDermott Athens GA 338 37 558 50:31.3 16:18/M
38 Lei Zhang Athens GA 570 35 562 50:56.6 16:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Spates Athens GA 471 44 41 19:49.3 6:24/M
2 Jared Marsden Athens GA 324 42 55 20:33.3 6:38/M
3 Lee Patterson Athens GA 580 40 70 21:18.6 6:52/M
4 Jeff Griggs 218 42 87 22:39.5 7:18/M
5 Jp Price Watkinsville GA 410 41 93 22:46.9 7:21/M
6 Benjamin Ortiz Athens GA 377 43 107 23:16.5 7:30/M
7 Eric Krumm Watkinsville GA 292 43 144 24:39.0 7:57/M
8 Curtis Howard 246 40 149 24:45.5 7:59/M
9 Nicolas Cervini Athens GA 559 40 156 25:06.1 8:06/M
10 Vann McNeill Atlanta GA 603 42 161 25:10.1 8:07/M
11 Jeremy Leggett 305 43 165 25:14.9 8:08/M
12 Corey McQuinn Athens GA 347 41 200 26:12.2 8:27/M
13 Rob Bixby Athens GA 542 43 208 26:26.8 8:32/M
14 T C Riscile Colbert GA 574 43 220 26:42.7 8:37/M
15 Travis Elrod Athens GA 610 44 222 26:47.2 8:38/M
16 David Slicker Mcdonough GA 463 43 249 27:20.3 8:49/M
17 Andy Plemmons Winterville GA 408 40 279 27:56.9 9:01/M
18 David Wall Hull GA 617 42 318 28:56.8 9:20/M
19 Mike Kajder Bogart GA 275 43 330 29:22.7 9:28/M
20 Stephen Mayes Taylors SC 576 42 335 29:32.1 9:32/M
21 Matthew Leach Athens GA 302 44 367 30:56.4 9:59/M
22 Scott Pippin 404 40 369 31:00.0 10:00/M
23 Shane Hanna Bogart GA 653 44 434 33:29.7 10:48/M
24 Christopher Pendley 393 41 514 40:29.7 13:04/M
25 Wenceslao Gutierrez Athens GA 221 43 520 41:14.5 13:18/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paige Cole Athens GA 601 41 79 22:10.1 7:09/M
2 Susie Hutchinson Athens GA 255 40 115 23:37.8 7:37/M
3 Jennifer Thompson-Whaley Winder GA 490 43 128 24:16.7 7:50/M
4 Celia Eicheldinger Athens GA 168 43 148 24:43.3 7:58/M
5 Hanna Soderstrom Acworth GA 468 41 169 25:25.5 8:12/M
6 Shelly Pinnow Colbert GA 403 42 201 26:15.6 8:28/M
7 Sandra House Elberton GA 245 41 210 26:29.9 8:33/M
8 Missy Krumm Watkinsville GA 294 41 232 26:57.4 8:42/M
9 Christy Duncan Smyrna GA 598 43 254 27:29.6 8:52/M
10 Monica Figueiredo Athens GA 566 43 267 27:45.9 8:57/M
11 Stephanie Mullis Athens GA 363 41 273 27:49.9 8:58/M
12 Emily Craft 135 40 281 28:04.3 9:03/M
13 Susan Caldwell 110 43 298 28:26.9 9:10/M
14 Kim Marsden Athens GA 325 40 314 28:51.8 9:18/M
15 Antonia Pitalo 406 41 336 29:32.4 9:32/M
16 Stacey Penso Athens GA 395 40 360 30:33.8 9:51/M
17 Julie Smith Danielsville GA 631 42 364 30:43.2 9:55/M
18 Marin Brewer Watkinsville GA 622 43 366 30:53.8 9:58/M
19 Kim Galland Athens GA 197 42 371 31:02.2 10:01/M
20 Sarah Peterson Athens GA 615 40 389 31:25.0 10:08/M
21 Stacey Davis Watkinsville GA 588 40 419 32:47.8 10:35/M
22 Danielle Cheek Hull GA 121 40 420 32:48.0 10:35/M
23 Kelley Rhea Athens GA 425 41 427 33:10.3 10:42/M
24 Jennifer Tesler Athens GA 486 43 433 33:29.7 10:48/M
25 Sungkyung Lee 304 41 460 35:01.5 11:18/M
26 Tamara Neeley 367 41 466 35:19.0 11:24/M
27 Sofia Visa Wooster OH 587 43 479 36:13.7 11:41/M
28 Hollie Erwin Dacula GA 172 41 490 37:22.1 12:03/M
29 Angie Pendley Athens GA 392 41 498 38:23.6 12:23/M
30 Jennifer Wise WINDER GA 526 42 541 46:43.9 15:04/M
31 Tania Yelton Bogart GA 529 40 545 47:14.7 15:14/M
32 Jeanne Herzog 236 40 553 50:15.1 16:13/M
33 Sasha Baker 55 40 561 50:44.5 16:22/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Margarella 322 48 60 20:47.3 6:42/M
2 David McCarthy Athens GA 590 45 106 23:15.8 7:30/M
3 Matt Kopp Bishop GA 286 46 113 23:29.1 7:35/M
4 Mike Spranger Monroe GA 473 49 117 23:38.6 7:37/M
5 John Leyva Watkinsville GA 597 47 130 24:22.5 7:52/M
6 Robert McPherson Loganville GA 346 46 145 24:39.6 7:57/M
7 Cameron Howell 646 46 154 25:00.7 8:04/M
8 Tim Gupton 219 46 188 25:56.3 8:22/M
9 Shane Todd Athens GA 578 49 219 26:42.2 8:37/M
10 Brent Kinman Athens GA 612 47 227 26:52.2 8:40/M
11 Dan Zant Madison GA 563 47 256 27:31.6 8:53/M
12 Jeff Krosner Watkinsville GA 290 49 276 27:53.2 9:00/M
13 Brian Drake Athens GA 161 48 283 28:09.2 9:05/M
14 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 624 47 291 28:21.7 9:09/M
15 Derrell Hall Bogart GA 223 45 321 29:06.3 9:23/M
16 Alan Dean Athens GA 614 49 334 29:29.6 9:31/M
17 Steven Wilkerson Stone Mountain GA 522 48 368 30:56.5 9:59/M
18 Nat Carmack Athens GA 115 48 397 31:44.2 10:14/M
19 Michael Jarrett Colbert GA 263 48 446 34:13.0 11:02/M
20 Don Farr 179 47 475 35:43.9 11:31/M
21 John Bittner Bethlehem GA 72 49 493 38:04.2 12:17/M
22 Jon Erwin Dacula GA 173 48 495 38:16.1 12:21/M
23 Richard Rosch Athens GA 438 46 537 44:46.1 14:26/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monica Huff 251 49 68 21:14.9 6:51/M
2 Terri Kopp Bishop GA 287 49 120 23:45.9 7:40/M
3 Jen Calabria Athens GA 108 47 126 24:12.1 7:48/M
4 Stacey Parlotto 380 46 153 24:57.1 8:03/M
5 Kelly Gates Eatonton GA 623 46 171 25:30.9 8:14/M
6 Becky Taylor Athens GA 606 49 204 26:22.7 8:30/M
7 Kelly Harbison Cordele GA 228 47 207 26:24.5 8:31/M
8 Melisa Cahnmann-Taylor 107 48 255 27:31.2 8:53/M
9 Fiona Huff Grayson GA 626 46 294 28:23.3 9:09/M
10 Susie Walker Jefferson GA 505 47 306 28:37.2 9:14/M
11 Laura Steadman Athens GA 573 47 313 28:50.3 9:18/M
12 Kelli Smith Watkinsville GA 465 45 319 29:01.0 9:22/M
13 Laree Zant Madison GA 537 47 320 29:01.6 9:22/M
14 Keira Drake 162 49 323 29:17.3 9:27/M
15 Sarah Milliner Bogart GA 353 49 346 29:51.6 9:38/M
16 Beth Lowery Athens GA 314 49 347 29:52.3 9:38/M
17 Ashley Brock Monroe GA 89 48 401 31:48.3 10:15/M
18 Maria Frankowiak Athens GA 192 48 407 32:03.9 10:20/M
19 Dawn Hudson Gainesville GA 247 45 412 32:20.4 10:26/M
20 Amy Evans Bogart GA 175 48 414 32:25.6 10:27/M
21 Jenny Kinman Athens GA 611 45 416 32:36.8 10:31/M
22 Tracy Duncan Smyrna GA 599 47 477 35:56.5 11:35/M
23 Jamie Jarrett Colbert GA 262 46 484 37:02.0 11:57/M
24 Sjanna Blanton 77 46 492 38:04.0 12:17/M
25 Teresa Piazza Athens GA 400 47 504 39:43.1 12:49/M
26 Alison Rosch 435 46 538 44:54.2 14:29/M
27 Kristi Wall Athens GA 506 48 543 46:50.9 15:06/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darren Hayunga Watkinsville GA 233 52 47 20:09.3 6:30/M
2 Brian Crean Greensboro NC 139 51 85 22:27.5 7:15/M
3 Bran Parker Watkinsville GA 607 52 151 24:49.1 8:00/M
4 Jeff Hood Clermont GA 243 54 197 26:05.7 8:25/M
5 Michael Songster Athens GA 568 51 252 27:27.7 8:51/M
6 Douglas Scott Loganville GA 457 51 260 27:36.4 8:54/M
7 Brett Gallman Braselton GA 198 53 333 29:29.0 9:31/M
8 Greg Patterson Clermont GA 385 51 384 31:17.5 10:05/M
9 Dean Manross Mcdonough GA 319 52 408 32:06.1 10:21/M
10 Neal Crumb Watkinsville GA 142 53 428 33:19.9 10:45/M
11 Jon Calabala Athens GA 565 50 459 35:00.9 11:17/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 357 53 159 25:08.1 8:06/M
2 Mary Songsters Athens GA 567 51 251 27:24.5 8:50/M
3 Angie Cain Watkinsville GA 609 54 261 27:36.7 8:54/M
4 Esther Vanderknaap Athens GA 499 53 280 27:58.3 9:01/M
5 Ruth Cline Athens GA 126 54 305 28:36.3 9:14/M
6 Susan Dodge Watkinsville GA 158 54 307 28:38.4 9:14/M
7 Anne Marcotte Athens GA 321 54 308 28:41.2 9:15/M
8 Melissa Hunter Athens GA 253 50 355 30:25.0 9:49/M
9 Tracy Mathews 331 50 377 31:08.7 10:03/M
10 Kirsten Hindes Athens GA 613 50 390 31:25.1 10:08/M
11 Debra Hans Watkinsville GA 226 53 482 36:44.9 11:51/M
12 Chad Jones 268 50 505 39:43.7 12:49/M
13 Norma Young Watkinsville 532 51 511 40:16.1 12:59/M
14 Jackie Burson Hull GA 103 53 516 40:38.6 13:06/M
15 Cynthia Kelly 279 50 542 46:50.8 15:06/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Hanna Athens GA 640 57 80 22:12.2 7:10/M
2 Glenn Alex Athens 42 57 105 23:11.5 7:29/M
3 George Cone Watkinsville GA 132 56 123 24:05.5 7:46/M
4 Joseph Johnson Athens GA 265 55 136 24:27.1 7:53/M
5 Robert Monteverde 356 59 146 24:39.6 7:57/M
6 Brian Young Watkinsville 531 56 152 24:52.4 8:01/M
7 Jim Schulte Athens GA 647 59 157 25:06.6 8:06/M
8 Steve Buck Sandy Springs GA 100 57 209 26:28.8 8:32/M
9 Mike Harbison Cordele GA 229 56 235 27:04.5 8:44/M
10 Kirk Smith Athens GA 581 56 258 27:36.0 8:54/M
11 Wheels Johnson Athens GA 267 56 293 28:22.7 9:09/M
12 Ray Frankowiak Athens GA 193 57 413 32:25.0 10:27/M
13 Christopher Brown Rockmart GA 95 57 467 35:23.2 11:25/M
14 Bryan Hutto Athens GA 584 59 496 38:20.4 12:22/M
15 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 629 57 509 40:04.5 12:55/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen McNally 344 55 140 24:34.7 7:55/M
2 Myra Moore Athens GA 358 57 177 25:41.2 8:17/M
3 Katherine West 516 58 217 26:37.3 8:35/M
4 Denise Horton Athens GA 244 57 253 27:29.2 8:52/M
5 Quincy Hutto Athens GA 583 57 274 27:51.5 8:59/M
6 Janet Muse Athens GA 544 58 278 27:55.7 9:00/M
7 Robin Ankerich Athens GA 541 55 348 29:56.7 9:39/M
8 Lynn Bustle 106 59 387 31:21.1 10:07/M
9 Annette Morrison Ball Ground GA 360 59 483 36:56.9 11:55/M
10 Donna York Griffin GA 530 55 491 37:46.5 12:11/M
11 Kim Grady 210 55 501 38:43.2 12:29/M
12 Timothy Green 217 58 531 43:45.2 14:07/M
13 Sue Quinlan 415 58 533 44:15.7 14:16/M
14 Shaula Fuhlendorf 196 57 550 49:43.4 16:02/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sule Alli 44 60 131 24:22.9 7:52/M
2 Bernie Dunn Cordova TN 560 60 282 28:05.3 9:04/M
3 Paul Schroeder Watkinsville GA 630 63 352 30:12.8 9:45/M
4 Sergio Garcia Athens GA 202 60 354 30:20.4 9:47/M
5 Steve Rathbun 421 64 472 35:39.0 11:30/M
6 Johnny Patton Bogart GA 388 61 519 40:54.8 13:12/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marilou Braswell Watkinsville GA 85 62 400 31:46.4 10:15/M
2 Robin Osborn Newnan GA 378 60 415 32:36.1 10:31/M
3 Claudia Shamp Athens GA 459 61 417 32:39.1 10:32/M
4 Nancy Buck Sandy Springs GA 99 60 468 35:30.2 11:27/M
5 Karen Smith Athens GA 464 61 510 40:06.2 12:56/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Horton Athens GA 548 68 175 25:40.0 8:17/M
2 Robert Frankis Blairsville GA 190 66 213 26:32.8 8:34/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marion Finley Camino CA 182 67 411 32:14.8 10:24/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Hansford Athens GA 227 72 284 28:12.4 9:06/M
2 Doug Mathews Athens GA 330 74 289 28:19.9 9:08/M
3 Dennis Revell Athens GA 424 70 481 36:41.9 11:50/M