JMS 5K Glow Run 2019 ag

2019 - JMS Glow the Distance 5K Glow 5K

2019 - JMS Glow the Distance 5K

Age Group Results

April 26, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

Glow 5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brody Woodall Jefferson GA 1528 16 1 18:48.7 6:04/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Hailey 1448 12 9 22:20.4 7:12/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Davis Hoschton GA 1290 49 4 21:08.2 6:49/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandi Pieplow Jefferson GA 1573 41 19 26:39.5 8:36/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Malueg Jefferson GA 2 9 2 18:49.0 6:04/M
2 Ezra Wood 33 9 33 28:52.7 9:19/M
3 Owen Loftice Bogart GA 1482 10 34 28:55.1 9:20/M
4 Holden Hodge Jefferson GA 1544 10 40 29:46.2 9:36/M
5 Michael Powell Winder GA 1473 10 59 30:10.8 9:44/M
6 Boyce Jenkins Jefferson GA 1531 9 71 31:30.0 10:10/M
7 Silas Camden 1440 7 73 32:01.0 10:20/M
8 Jefferey Martin Jefferson GA 1522 7 82 32:13.2 10:24/M
9 Wyatt Dunagan Jefferson GA 1296 10 87 32:33.7 10:30/M
10 Hayden Winkle 1400 10 88 32:34.1 10:30/M
11 Slater Milford 1417 7 91 32:36.3 10:31/M
12 Thomas James Jefferson GA 1322 10 99 33:38.7 10:51/M
13 Zachary Moore Jefferson GA 1357 10 103 34:04.5 10:59/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maryn McCarty Jefferson GA 1540 10 26 27:58.5 9:01/M
2 Georgia Norris Flowery Branch GA 1363 10 47 29:48.1 9:37/M
3 Sena McAuley 1574 10 70 31:23.6 10:07/M
4 Sally Anne Lamar Jefferson GA 1486 10 76 32:06.5 10:21/M
5 Taryn Aldentaler Jefferson GA 1239 9 96 32:59.6 10:38/M
6 Haddyn Hodge Jefferson GA 1545 8 106 34:32.5 11:08/M
7 Emma Crawford Jefferson GA 1287 6 127 36:54.9 11:54/M
8 Makenna Johnson 1333 7 128 36:58.0 11:55/M
9 Brennan Gold Jefferson GA 1687 10 132 38:02.0 12:16/M
10 Kinleigh Cain Maysville GA 1533 8 137 39:01.7 12:35/M
11 Jillian Mundy Jefferson GA 1537 7 141 40:06.2 12:56/M
12 Karlee Clark 190 10 146 42:18.0 13:39/M
13 Caroline Alldredge 1441 9 147 42:18.3 13:39/M
14 Kerrigan Vaughn 1412 9 148 42:22.4 13:40/M
15 Asa McAuley 1431 9 157 45:04.6 14:32/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Jay 1326 13 3 21:01.9 6:47/M
2 Maxwell Caleb Pendergrass GA 1278 14 6 21:45.5 7:01/M
3 Adam Henley Jefferson GA 1316 13 11 22:36.6 7:17/M
4 Aiden Mixon Jefferson GA 1354 13 12 22:42.9 7:19/M
5 Aidan Trammell 13 11 13 22:54.2 7:23/M
6 Jakob Hall Jefferson GA 1311 14 14 23:08.9 7:28/M
7 Cap Benson Jefferson GA 1511 12 17 23:35.6 7:36/M
8 Dylan Johns 1329 12 18 26:39.0 8:36/M
9 Ethan Cosmano Jefferson GA 1285 13 22 27:06.5 8:45/M
10 Ryan Schmidt Jefferson GA 1385 11 23 27:19.5 8:49/M
11 Manny Eunice Jefferson GA 1298 12 31 28:27.6 9:11/M
12 Josiah Morris Jefferson GA 1502 12 35 29:08.4 9:24/M
13 Ryan Reed Braselton GA 1372 11 41 29:46.4 9:36/M
14 Candler Cain 1433 12 42 29:46.7 9:36/M
15 Jaylan Moon 1425 12 45 29:47.6 9:36/M
16 Matthew Robins Jefferson GA 1378 12 50 29:49.1 9:37/M
17 Dylan Bentley Jefferson GA 1273 12 51 29:49.3 9:37/M
18 Hodson Hodge Jefferson GA 1543 12 52 29:49.8 9:37/M
19 Gabe Johnson Jefferson GA 1510 12 53 29:50.0 9:37/M
20 Noah Page Jefferson GA 1539 12 66 31:05.3 10:02/M
21 Edison Sylapheth Jefferson GA 1519 12 67 31:11.1 10:04/M
22 Logan Bray Jefferson GA 1508 12 80 32:09.6 10:22/M
23 Brockton Bray Jefferson GA 1274 11 81 32:11.5 10:23/M
24 Matt Johnston Jefferson GA 1336 14 85 32:19.8 10:25/M
25 Devin Mincrua 1432 13 93 32:42.6 10:33/M
26 Cole Griffher Jefferson GA 1460 14 94 32:43.9 10:33/M
27 Jacob Mlissner Bethlehem GA 1547 12 111 34:42.6 11:12/M
28 Hunter Hallabeck Jefferson GA 1505 11 122 35:50.9 11:34/M
29 Decator Dunagan Jefferson GA 1294 14 123 36:10.1 11:40/M
30 Colin Keefe Jefferson GA 1337 11 154 43:47.5 14:07/M
31 Jackson Evans Jefferson GA 1299 13 155 44:19.5 14:18/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Hailey 1448 12 9 22:20.4 7:12/M
2 Kiley Powell Winder GA 1367 13 10 22:20.6 7:12/M
3 Kate James Jefferson GA 1320 12 21 26:40.3 8:36/M
4 Alexis Martin Jefferson GA 1523 11 30 28:16.6 9:07/M
5 Maci Martin Jefferson GA 1524 11 36 29:14.4 9:26/M
6 Kahrin Skinner Jefferson GA 1504 13 37 29:18.0 9:27/M
7 Hannah Donaldson Jefferson GA 1292 11 38 29:32.8 9:32/M
8 Ansley Rice 1420 12 39 29:45.7 9:36/M
9 Hudsyn Sanders Atlanta GA 1527 12 44 29:47.2 9:36/M
10 Amanda Charles Jefferson GA 1281 13 48 29:48.4 9:37/M
11 Young Ximena Jefferson GA 1407 12 49 29:48.6 9:37/M
12 Lillian Goodwin Jefferson GA 1307 14 55 29:50.9 9:37/M
13 Kate Dunagan Jefferson GA 1295 12 63 30:57.5 9:59/M
14 Mary Akers Maysville GA 1549 14 68 31:15.3 10:05/M
15 Haley Johns 1330 12 77 32:06.9 10:21/M
16 Kaylee Jenkins Jefferson GA 1530 11 78 32:07.2 10:22/M
17 Jussio Hopcraft 1416 11 79 32:08.4 10:22/M
18 Hannah Malueg Jefferson GA 1345 12 83 32:16.1 10:25/M
19 Brittani Woodall Jefferson GA 1529 11 84 32:16.6 10:25/M
20 Aubrianna Noname 1437 11 86 32:23.0 10:27/M
21 Abbie Kinlaw Jefferson GA 1446 11 89 32:34.6 10:30/M
22 Allie Grace Newton Jefferson GA 1360 12 95 32:47.9 10:35/M
23 Ruby Anderson 1424 11 100 33:42.5 10:52/M
24 Josie Fuller Jefferson GA 1464 11 101 34:03.0 10:59/M
25 Melia Porras Jefferson GA 1465 12 102 34:03.6 10:59/M
26 Kaytlin Johnson Jefferson GA 1332 12 104 34:07.9 11:00/M
27 Perrin Madison Jefferson GA 1344 12 105 34:10.3 11:01/M
28 Kamryn Bruce 123 12 107 34:33.1 11:09/M
29 Lilly Walls 1410 13 108 34:37.9 11:10/M
30 Ava Kellar Jefferson GA 1466 12 112 34:48.5 11:14/M
31 Alexandra Miller Hoschton GA 1350 14 115 35:12.0 11:21/M
32 Amelia Cunningham Hoschton GA 1289 14 116 35:19.7 11:24/M
33 Korinne Intriogo Jefferson GA 1520 13 119 35:45.4 11:32/M
34 Blake Whaley 142 13 120 35:46.1 11:32/M
35 Addison Pepe Jefferson GA 1518 12 121 35:48.9 11:33/M
36 Brailyn Wall 149 11 125 36:30.8 11:46/M
37 Kennedy Ridgeway Jefferson GA 1376 12 131 38:00.6 12:15/M
38 Marlee Griddle 161 13 133 38:02.5 12:16/M
39 Jolie Guenther Jefferson GA 1310 12 138 39:09.2 12:38/M
40 Kaitlyn Dudley Jefferson GA 1480 12 139 39:18.0 12:41/M
41 Ansley Neely 1414 11 145 42:17.6 13:38/M
42 Madyson Smith Jefferson GA 1390 13 150 42:23.4 13:40/M
43 Kyla Davis Jefferson GA 1478 12 158 45:16.9 14:36/M
44 Casey Fosson Jefferson GA 1304 12 162 48:00.5 15:29/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brody Woodall Jefferson GA 1528 16 1 18:48.7 6:04/M
2 Zachary Doy Jefferson GA 1457 15 5 21:13.9 6:51/M
3 Jonathan Wagner Jefferson GA 1477 15 8 22:07.1 7:08/M
4 Jake Barker Jefferson GA 1265 15 15 23:20.2 7:32/M
5 Aidan Dolin Jefferson GA 1456 15 29 28:09.3 9:05/M
6 Luke Raralli Winder GA 1536 15 46 29:47.9 9:36/M
7 Draven Sammons Jefferson GA 1383 18 144 40:56.0 13:12/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meadow Klinck Jefferson GA 1542 15 72 31:32.6 10:10/M
2 Amelia Sammons Jefferson GA 1382 18 143 40:55.7 13:12/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Sims Jefferson GA 1474 22 56 29:52.6 9:38/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 April Ackerman Gainesville GA 1236 27 118 35:37.2 11:29/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Gibby Jefferson GA 1305 33 28 28:05.7 9:04/M
2 Summer Stapleton 66 33 60 30:20.1 9:47/M
3 Miranda Davis Jefferson GA 1479 34 92 32:40.3 10:32/M
4 Lisa Barton Jefferson GA 1268 34 98 33:23.6 10:46/M
5 Danielle Bentley Jefferson GA 1272 33 117 35:34.6 11:28/M
6 Katie Crawford Jefferson GA 1288 32 126 36:38.4 11:49/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jody Milford 1422 37 90 32:35.9 10:31/M
2 Gregg Minerva Jefferson GA 1351 37 114 34:53.4 11:15/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Baird Jefferson GA 1250 36 62 30:46.3 9:55/M
2 Keri Janton Sugar Hill GA 1323 36 75 32:05.3 10:21/M
3 Lori Camden 1438 39 109 34:40.6 11:11/M
4 Adrian Dunegan Auburn GA 1297 37 110 34:41.8 11:11/M
5 Salena Minerva Jefferson GA 1352 37 113 34:51.7 11:15/M
6 Monica Newton Jefferson GA 1361 37 124 36:22.8 11:44/M
7 Christina White Jefferson GA 1399 38 140 39:49.1 12:51/M
8 Andrea Jay Jefferson GA 1324 39 149 42:23.0 13:40/M
9 Alicia Scarborough Snellville GA 1384 38 159 45:56.3 14:49/M
10 Amanda Rentschler Gainesville GA 1373 37 161 46:30.7 15:00/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott James Jefferson GA 1321 42 7 21:48.5 7:02/M
2 Kevin Neely Jefferson GA 1359 43 24 27:21.5 8:49/M
3 James McKenzie Jefferson GA 1348 41 129 37:18.7 12:02/M
4 Ronnie Whaley Jefferson GA 1512 44 135 38:33.3 12:26/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandi Pieplow Jefferson GA 1573 41 19 26:39.5 8:36/M
2 Chrissie Guenther Jefferson GA 1309 44 32 28:38.7 9:14/M
3 Suzanne Slaughter Jefferson GA 1388 43 57 29:55.7 9:39/M
4 Heather Whaley 1514 42 61 30:23.3 9:48/M
5 Kim McKenzie Jefferson GA 1349 41 97 33:01.4 10:39/M
6 Kim McKejera 1509 41 130 37:39.7 12:09/M
7 Isabela Bray Jefferson GA 1507 42 136 38:35.5 12:27/M
8 Shannon Mundy 1538 42 152 43:02.8 13:53/M
9 Jennifer Keefe Jefferson GA 1338 41 153 43:04.1 13:54/M
10 Carol Johns Jefferson GA 1328 44 156 44:26.2 14:20/M
11 Ginger Collins Snellville GA 1284 41 160 46:02.0 14:51/M
12 Jennifer Cain 1443 43 163 52:48.6 17:02/M
13 Jenny Hodge Jefferson GA 1546 43 164 52:50.4 17:03/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Davis Hoschton GA 1290 49 4 21:08.2 6:49/M
2 Chad Klinck Jefferson GA 1541 48 16 23:28.0 7:34/M
3 George Roberts Jefferson GA 1377 45 65 31:01.1 10:00/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Missy Radaker Jefferson GA 1462 46 25 27:26.2 8:51/M
2 Maxwell Delores Pendergrass GA 1291 46 43 29:46.9 9:36/M
3 Valerie Smith Flowery Branch GA 1391 45 64 30:59.2 10:00/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 1532 53 27 27:59.5 9:02/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timothy Johnson Pendergrass GA 1334 56 54 29:50.5 9:37/M
2 Dwayne Ansley Jefferson GA 1247 57 151 42:41.5 13:46/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathy Goodwin Jefferson GA 1306 58 58 29:57.7 9:40/M
2 Mary Rupard Jonesboro AR 1381 58 69 31:17.1 10:05/M
3 Renee Ansley Jefferson GA 1249 56 134 38:29.3 12:25/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 1315 60 20 26:39.9 8:36/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 1525 74 74 32:02.9 10:20/M
2 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 1389 74 142 40:27.9 13:03/M