Run for the Bridge 5K 2019 ag

2019 - 5K RUN FOR THE BRIDGE The Bridge 5K

2019 - 5K RUN FOR THE BRIDGE

Age Group Results

April 27, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

The Bridge 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Dally Monroe GA 984 17 1 19:38.0 6:20/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 872 55 11 28:05.3 9:04/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 994 50 3 21:51.3 7:03/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leigh Kelly Monroe GA 881 53 15 30:53.3 9:58/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colton Yoakum Monroe GA 988 9 4 24:30.1 7:54/M
2 Landon Kompach 974 8 30 42:23.8 13:40/M
3 Brayden Goodson Loganville GA 874 9 34 44:38.9 14:24/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyra Masselli Bethlehem GA 886 5 55 58:08.9 18:45/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blake Downs 964 11 12 29:23.1 9:29/M
2 Pratile Midha Lilburn GA 891 11 53 56:39.9 18:16/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margaret McCarthy Athens GA 889 13 46 50:55.3 16:25/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Dally Monroe GA 984 17 1 19:38.0 6:20/M
2 Nathaniel Autry Monroe GA 962 17 8 27:28.3 8:52/M
3 Gabe Autry Monroe GA 985 17 24 37:55.2 12:14/M
4 Teddy Reckamp Oxford GA 894 17 29 42:03.5 13:34/M
5 Michael Masselli Bethlehem GA 887 15 48 51:46.1 16:42/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Sprinkle 990 22 2 21:43.5 7:00/M
2 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 982 21 5 24:33.8 7:55/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katlyn Dickinson Monroe GA 869 23 45 50:47.3 16:23/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesse Dickinson Monroe GA 868 25 27 40:40.7 13:07/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Francher 996 28 16 31:15.4 10:05/M
2 Ashley Wilson 993 28 43 50:31.7 16:18/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hunter Roop Athens GA 895 31 9 27:29.1 8:52/M
2 Rod Smith Monroe GA 958 34 17 31:30.6 10:10/M
3 Tervell McCullers 992 31 44 50:33.4 16:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deyatae Willingham 980 31 21 35:22.5 11:25/M
2 Jodie Lewis Mansfield GA 884 33 37 45:39.3 14:44/M
3 Katelyn Boyd Social Circle GA 863 34 50 53:52.9 17:23/M
4 Shelley Flemming Monroe GA 871 30 51 53:54.6 17:23/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Chambers 983 37 31 42:25.1 13:41/M
2 Anthony Kompach 973 38 49 53:08.3 17:08/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shekera Borum Monroe GA 862 36 54 56:42.2 18:17/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lance Goodson Loganville GA 875 41 36 45:08.2 14:34/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Traci Mixon Monroe GA 976 44 25 38:03.5 12:16/M
2 Bridgette Love Monroe GA 987 42 26 40:37.5 13:06/M
3 Haley Witcher Monroe GA 963 42 32 43:03.3 13:53/M
4 Kim Masselli Bethlehem GA 885 41 47 51:46.0 16:42/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Hoffman Jefferson GA 970 47 19 34:07.9 11:00/M
2 Mike Masselli Bethlehem GA 888 48 56 58:09.9 18:45/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Loretta Ayers Nicholson GA 975 49 22 35:31.9 11:27/M
2 Nicole Hooper Bethlehem GA 877 45 33 43:38.6 14:05/M
3 Andrea Taylor Monroe GA 959 48 39 47:13.1 15:14/M
4 Trilanda Branch Monroe GA 864 49 40 47:17.5 15:15/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 994 50 3 21:51.3 7:03/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leigh Kelly Monroe GA 881 53 15 30:53.3 9:58/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Sprinkle 989 59 10 27:56.5 9:01/M
2 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 986 58 13 29:37.5 9:33/M
3 Casey Knasel Atlanta GA 883 55 42 49:56.9 16:06/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 872 55 11 28:05.3 9:04/M
2 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 870 56 18 33:58.8 10:57/M
3 Lisa Acuff Loganville GA 860 59 52 53:55.8 17:24/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 876 60 6 24:52.9 8:01/M
2 Mike McGaugnea Monroe GA 890 63 7 26:01.2 8:24/M
3 Mark Roper Monroe GA 897 62 35 45:01.5 14:31/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynn Roper Monroe GA 896 62 38 46:44.4 15:05/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 981 68 20 35:19.4 11:24/M
2 Marilyn Simmons Powder Springs GA 899 65 23 36:38.3 11:49/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grover Higgins Bogart GA 991 71 14 30:24.7 9:48/M
2 Chris Scammon Rex GA 898 72 41 47:22.3 15:17/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 873 70 28 41:21.7 13:20/M