Swamp Stomp 5K 2019 ag

2019 - 11th Annual Swamp Stomp 5K / 1 Mile 5K/FR

2019 - 11th Annual Swamp Stomp 5K / 1 Mile

Age Group Results

April 28, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K/FR

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick McDonel Milledgeville GA 1253 16 1 18:43.6 6:02/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandi Huskins Eatonton GA 1140 37 9 24:13.3 7:49/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Spivey Athens GA 1214 44 12 25:22.8 8:11/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Eisele Eatonton GA 1271 52 18 26:16.0 8:28/M
Top

Male 8 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Finn Huskins Eatonton GA 1142 7 66 35:11.9 11:21/M
2 Everett Burrell Eatonton GA 1073 8 95 40:36.7 13:06/M
3 Bo Wooten Eatonton GA 1246 8 109 43:48.1 14:08/M
Top

Female 8 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isabelle Rocker Eatonton GA 1201 8 90 40:20.3 13:01/M
2 Bela Smith Eatonton GA 1281 8 105 42:58.7 13:52/M
3 Kasey Noname 1255 8 116 48:26.6 15:37/M
Top

Male 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Landon Moreno Eatonton GA 1177 10 15 26:07.8 8:25/M
2 Jack Wooten Eatonton GA 1247 10 37 29:43.4 9:35/M
3 Ben Brannen Eatonton GA 1066 10 51 31:08.2 10:03/M
4 Robert Thomas Eatonton GA 1224 9 96 40:43.5 13:08/M
5 Grant Tkacik Eatonton GA 1226 9 108 43:47.2 14:07/M
6 Ford Rocker Eatonton GA 1200 9 115 48:20.7 15:35/M
7 Drew Burke Greensboro GA 1071 10 120 50:56.1 16:26/M
Top

Female 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jade Mullis Eatonton GA 1181 10 48 30:53.7 9:58/M
2 Addie Grace Usry Eatonton GA 1228 10 91 40:24.0 13:02/M
3 Brylie Lundy Eatonton GA 1164 9 106 43:03.7 13:53/M
4 Sara Kate Phillips Eatonton GA 1189 10 113 47:25.9 15:18/M
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Lundy Eatonton GA 1165 11 36 29:43.2 9:35/M
2 Carson Fried Eatonton GA 1112 11 56 31:50.1 10:16/M
3 Kolt McMichael Eatonton GA 1169 11 58 32:26.6 10:28/M
4 Jt Gregory Eatonton GA 1120 12 74 36:21.0 11:44/M
5 John Van De Planque Eatonton GA 1229 11 79 37:17.2 12:02/M
6 Lake Ferman Greensboro GA 1108 11 102 42:19.7 13:39/M
7 Bryce McDonel Milledgeville GA 1276 11 112 47:08.4 15:12/M
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Hardie Milledgeville GA 1273 11 68 35:14.2 11:22/M
2 Carolyn Thomas Eatonton GA 1222 11 73 36:12.6 11:41/M
3 Sophie Eisele Eatonton GA 2172 12 80 37:52.9 12:13/M
4 Ansleigh Hillin Eatonton GA 1132 12 81 37:54.4 12:14/M
5 Mia Hudson Eatonton GA 1279 12 82 38:05.9 12:17/M
6 Hillary Haley Eatonton GA 1278 12 84 38:07.4 12:18/M
7 Kimberly Mendez Eatonton GA 1254 11 92 40:28.3 13:03/M
8 Lily Huskins Eatonton GA 1145 11 93 40:32.0 13:05/M
9 Cora Tkacik Eatonton GA 1225 11 107 43:47.0 14:07/M
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke McNeill Eatonton GA 1170 13 33 29:30.3 9:31/M
2 Walker Brannen Eatonton GA 1068 13 57 32:00.4 10:19/M
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carly Cannon Eatonton GA 1078 13 23 27:04.9 8:44/M
2 Caleigh Bassett Greensboro GA 1056 14 31 29:17.5 9:27/M
3 Lilly Kate McElhenney Eatonton GA 1264 14 77 36:56.4 11:55/M
4 Anna Williamson Eatonton GA 1280 14 83 38:07.1 12:18/M
5 Eliana Tkalik Eatonton GA 1287 13 85 38:41.4 12:29/M
6 Griffin McMichael Eatonton GA 1168 14 103 42:48.3 13:48/M
7 Taylor Ryan Bankston Eatonton GA 1055 14 132 58:06.3 18:45/M
Top

Male 15 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick McDonel Milledgeville GA 1253 16 1 18:43.6 6:02/M
2 William Van De Planque Eatonton GA 1231 16 4 20:46.2 6:42/M
3 Justin Jameson 1149 15 5 22:00.0 7:06/M
4 Jacob Gailey Eatonton GA 1266 15 7 23:02.5 7:26/M
5 Jack Schneider EATONTON GA 1257 16 8 24:00.8 7:45/M
6 Garric Embry Eatonton GA 1101 15 10 24:18.5 7:50/M
7 James Major Johnson Eatonton GA 1152 15 11 24:42.0 7:58/M
8 Max Jackson Greensboro GA 1148 15 94 40:34.3 13:05/M
9 Will Harper Eatonton GA 1128 16 111 45:03.2 14:32/M
10 Matthew Phillips Eatonton GA 1188 16 114 47:27.2 15:18/M
Top

Female 15 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Bassett Greensboro GA 1059 16 67 35:13.2 11:22/M
2 Lizzie Mendez 72 15 71 35:23.4 11:25/M
3 Kimmie Bonner Eatonton GA 1061 16 72 35:51.2 11:34/M
4 Willow Manville Greensboro GA 1295 15 125 51:21.3 16:34/M
5 Jaz Vargas Eatonton GA 1296 15 131 58:05.5 18:44/M
6 Pauilina Mendez Eatonton GA 1289 15 133 58:08.5 18:45/M
7 Maggie Brown Gray GA 1297 15 134 58:08.9 18:45/M
8 Mackenzie Jackson Greensboro GA 1147 15 135 58:10.1 18:46/M
Top

Male 17 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Holloway Eatonton GA 1136 17 3 19:43.3 6:22/M
2 Reed Haley Eatonton GA 1277 17 22 26:58.3 8:42/M
3 Jackson Embry Eatonton GA 1102 18 26 27:34.5 8:54/M
4 William Hardin Eatonton GA 1126 18 62 33:58.6 10:57/M
5 Caleb Cheshire Buckhead GA 1079 18 128 57:32.7 18:34/M
Top

Female 17 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brianna Lawson Guyton GA 1159 19 43 30:41.3 9:54/M
2 Isabella Stickley Eatonton GA 1217 17 69 35:14.9 11:22/M
3 Sara Beck EATONTON GA 1258 19 89 40:16.7 12:59/M
4 Mallory Fitzgerald MADISON GA 1110 18 99 41:23.8 13:21/M
5 Abbey Kay Moore Eatonton GA 1260 17 119 50:18.0 16:14/M
6 Sydney Lack Eatonton GA 1158 19 127 56:46.3 18:19/M
7 Maribel Sanchez Eatonton GA 1204 18 129 57:47.5 18:38/M
8 Callie Hallman 150 18 136 58:11.3 18:46/M
9 Lilly B 151 18 137 58:12.6 18:46/M
10 Shelby Watson Eatonton GA 1236 17 138 58:13.8 18:47/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tanner Brackett Eatonton GA 1063 21 14 25:51.3 8:20/M
2 Ross Cheshire Buckhead GA 1083 20 75 36:37.5 11:49/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexis Gavora Milledgeville GA 1115 24 16 26:09.8 8:26/M
2 Cassie Clement Milledgeville GA 1084 22 47 30:51.6 9:57/M
3 Chandler Gregory Eatonton GA 1116 22 49 30:56.9 9:59/M
4 Sydnee Belle Eubanks Eatonton GA 1104 20 76 36:46.9 11:52/M
5 Sloan Cotter Grayson GA 1089 20 87 39:44.2 12:49/M
6 Perri Rabbitt 1259 22 88 39:48.1 12:50/M
7 Brooke King Covington GA 1288 24 123 51:15.2 16:32/M
8 Claire Morris Eatonton GA 1179 20 130 57:53.5 18:40/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Toller Buckhead GA 1267 25 2 19:13.2 6:12/M
2 Dillon Collier Augusta GA 1086 28 13 25:26.0 8:12/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bailey Ringer Eatonton GA 1196 29 122 51:13.6 16:31/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dustin Collier Roswell GA 1087 31 19 26:18.8 8:29/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ansley Pike Greensboro GA 1190 31 41 30:12.8 9:45/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Vargas Eatonton GA 1232 39 6 22:29.3 7:15/M
2 Gustavo Mendez Eatonton GA 1172 35 27 27:43.7 8:56/M
3 Jonathan Burrell Eatonton GA 1161 37 44 30:42.8 9:54/M
4 Tito Mendez Eatonton GA 1173 35 50 30:59.6 10:00/M
5 Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA 1291 39 52 31:09.1 10:03/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandi Huskins Eatonton GA 1140 37 9 24:13.3 7:49/M
2 Tracy Askew Greensboro GA 1054 37 25 27:17.8 8:48/M
3 Tara Rocker Eatonton GA 1202 38 63 34:14.9 11:03/M
4 Gabriela Mundez 122 35 117 48:30.6 15:39/M
5 Kathy Yates Eatonton GA 1252 38 124 51:16.9 16:32/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Spivey Athens GA 1214 44 12 25:22.8 8:11/M
2 Armando Moreno Eatonton GA 1176 40 60 32:39.1 10:32/M
3 Brent Kilby Thomaston GA 1155 41 61 33:52.3 10:55/M
4 R Thomas 99 44 97 40:44.3 13:08/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Smith Eatonton GA 1251 44 100 41:26.6 13:22/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marty Phillips Eatonton GA 1187 47 24 27:08.1 8:45/M
2 Grayson Huskins Eatonton GA 1143 45 34 29:33.1 9:32/M
3 Jay Gregory Eatonton GA 1118 49 54 31:26.8 10:08/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Braddy Macon GA 1065 49 29 28:18.5 9:08/M
2 Teresa Doster Eatonton GA 1256 49 40 30:07.5 9:43/M
3 Tammie Hillin Greensboro GA 1134 47 42 30:14.1 9:45/M
4 Judy Cross Marietta GA 1090 46 53 31:25.9 10:08/M
5 Kimberly Phillips Eatonton GA 1186 46 64 34:21.0 11:05/M
6 Julie Bassett Greensboro GA 1058 48 86 39:15.4 12:40/M
7 Jan Harrington Eatonton GA 1129 47 98 41:01.1 13:14/M
8 Kim Boles Eatonton GA 1060 48 139 59:24.6 19:10/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Kirk Orlando FL 1156 53 20 26:36.8 8:35/M
2 Chris Bassett Greensboro GA 1057 50 28 28:03.6 9:03/M
3 Colin Duke Eatonton GA 1099 52 30 28:28.8 9:11/M
4 Tom Veal Sandersville GA 1234 52 141 59:47.7 19:17/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Eisele Eatonton GA 1271 52 18 26:16.0 8:28/M
2 Colette Hertzler Greensboro GA 1130 51 46 30:48.9 9:56/M
3 Donna Kauffman Eatonton GA 1270 54 65 34:40.6 11:11/M
4 Shelly Hardin Eatonton GA 1124 54 118 48:56.4 15:47/M
5 Patti Veal Sandersville GA 1233 52 140 59:37.2 19:14/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Starrett Monroe GA 1216 57 32 29:25.1 9:29/M
2 Robbie McNeill Eatonton GA 1171 58 35 29:34.1 9:32/M
3 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 1153 56 38 29:56.1 9:39/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Starrett Monroe GA 1215 56 39 30:04.4 9:42/M
2 Cathy Walker Eatonton GA 1235 58 45 30:46.9 9:55/M
3 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 1096 56 78 37:05.8 11:58/M
4 Rebecca Durham Greensboro, GA 1100 57 104 42:53.3 13:50/M
5 Kayleen Ringer Eatonton GA 1198 58 121 51:12.0 16:31/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 1265 60 17 26:14.8 8:28/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra Hudson Eatonton GA 1292 60 101 42:00.6 13:33/M
2 Becky Kercado Eatonton GA 1269 64 110 44:30.9 14:21/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edward Kercado Eatonton GA 1268 66 21 26:37.8 8:35/M
2 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 1290 68 70 35:21.2 11:24/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Williams Eatonton GA 1243 67 55 31:32.8 10:10/M
2 Cheryle McMichael Eatonton GA 1167 65 59 32:36.7 10:31/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Hilton Blue Ridge GA 1135 77 126 54:25.8 17:33/M