Swamp Stomp 5K 2019 oa

2019 - 11th Annual Swamp Stomp 5K / 1 Mile 5K/FR

2019 - 11th Annual Swamp Stomp 5K / 1 Mile

Overall Finish List

April 28, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K/FR

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Patrick McDonel Milledgeville GA 1253 16 M 1 15-16 18:43.6 6:02/M
2 James Toller Buckhead GA 1267 25 M 1 25-29 19:13.2 6:12/M
3 Jake Holloway Eatonton GA 1136 17 M 1 17-19 19:43.3 6:22/M
4 William Van De Planque Eatonton GA 1231 16 M 2 15-16 20:46.2 6:42/M
5 Justin Jameson 1149 15 M 3 15-16 22:00.0 7:06/M
6 Joseph Vargas Eatonton GA 1232 39 M 1 35-39 22:29.3 7:15/M
7 Jacob Gailey Eatonton GA 1266 15 M 4 15-16 23:02.5 7:26/M
8 Jack Schneider EATONTON GA 1257 16 M 5 15-16 24:00.8 7:45/M
9 Brandi Huskins Eatonton GA 1140 37 F 1 35-39 24:13.3 7:49/M
10 Garric Embry Eatonton GA 1101 15 M 6 15-16 24:18.5 7:50/M
11 James Major Johnson Eatonton GA 1152 15 M 7 15-16 24:42.0 7:58/M
12 Robert Spivey Athens GA 1214 44 M 1 40-44 25:22.8 8:11/M
13 Dillon Collier Augusta GA 1086 28 M 2 25-29 25:26.0 8:12/M
14 Tanner Brackett Eatonton GA 1063 21 M 1 20-24 25:51.3 8:20/M
15 Landon Moreno Eatonton GA 1177 10 M 1 9-10 26:07.8 8:25/M
16 Alexis Gavora Milledgeville GA 1115 24 F 1 20-24 26:09.8 8:26/M
17 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 1265 60 M 1 60-64 26:14.8 8:28/M
18 Lisa Eisele Eatonton GA 1271 52 F 1 50-54 26:16.0 8:28/M
19 Dustin Collier Roswell GA 1087 31 M 1 30-34 26:18.8 8:29/M
20 George Kirk Orlando FL 1156 53 M 1 50-54 26:36.8 8:35/M
21 Edward Kercado Eatonton GA 1268 66 M 1 65-69 26:37.8 8:35/M
22 Reed Haley Eatonton GA 1277 17 M 2 17-19 26:58.3 8:42/M
23 Carly Cannon Eatonton GA 1078 13 F 1 13-14 27:04.9 8:44/M
24 Marty Phillips Eatonton GA 1187 47 M 1 45-49 27:08.1 8:45/M
25 Tracy Askew Greensboro GA 1054 37 F 2 35-39 27:17.8 8:48/M
26 Jackson Embry Eatonton GA 1102 18 M 3 17-19 27:34.5 8:54/M
27 Gustavo Mendez Eatonton GA 1172 35 M 2 35-39 27:43.7 8:56/M
28 Chris Bassett Greensboro GA 1057 50 M 2 50-54 28:03.6 9:03/M
29 Beth Braddy Macon GA 1065 49 F 1 45-49 28:18.5 9:08/M
30 Colin Duke Eatonton GA 1099 52 M 3 50-54 28:28.8 9:11/M
31 Caleigh Bassett Greensboro GA 1056 14 F 2 13-14 29:17.5 9:27/M
32 Randy Starrett Monroe GA 1216 57 M 1 55-59 29:25.1 9:29/M
33 Luke McNeill Eatonton GA 1170 13 M 1 13-14 29:30.3 9:31/M
34 Grayson Huskins Eatonton GA 1143 45 M 2 45-49 29:33.1 9:32/M
35 Robbie McNeill Eatonton GA 1171 58 M 2 55-59 29:34.1 9:32/M
36 Jackson Lundy Eatonton GA 1165 11 M 1 11-12 29:43.2 9:35/M
37 Jack Wooten Eatonton GA 1247 10 M 2 9-10 29:43.4 9:35/M
38 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 1153 56 M 3 55-59 29:56.1 9:39/M
39 Beth Starrett Monroe GA 1215 56 F 1 55-59 30:04.4 9:42/M
40 Teresa Doster Eatonton GA 1256 49 F 2 45-49 30:07.5 9:43/M
41 Ansley Pike Greensboro GA 1190 31 F 1 30-34 30:12.8 9:45/M
42 Tammie Hillin Greensboro GA 1134 47 F 3 45-49 30:14.1 9:45/M
43 Brianna Lawson Guyton GA 1159 19 F 1 17-19 30:41.3 9:54/M
44 Jonathan Burrell Eatonton GA 1161 37 M 3 35-39 30:42.8 9:54/M
45 Cathy Walker Eatonton GA 1235 58 F 2 55-59 30:46.9 9:55/M
46 Colette Hertzler Greensboro GA 1130 51 F 2 50-54 30:48.9 9:56/M
47 Cassie Clement Milledgeville GA 1084 22 F 2 20-24 30:51.6 9:57/M
48 Jade Mullis Eatonton GA 1181 10 F 1 9-10 30:53.7 9:58/M
49 Chandler Gregory Eatonton GA 1116 22 F 3 20-24 30:56.9 9:59/M
50 Tito Mendez Eatonton GA 1173 35 M 4 35-39 30:59.6 10:00/M
51 Ben Brannen Eatonton GA 1066 10 M 3 9-10 31:08.2 10:03/M
52 Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA 1291 39 M 5 35-39 31:09.1 10:03/M
53 Judy Cross Marietta GA 1090 46 F 4 45-49 31:25.9 10:08/M
54 Jay Gregory Eatonton GA 1118 49 M 3 45-49 31:26.8 10:08/M
55 Carol Williams Eatonton GA 1243 67 F 1 65-69 31:32.8 10:10/M
56 Carson Fried Eatonton GA 1112 11 M 2 11-12 31:50.1 10:16/M
57 Walker Brannen Eatonton GA 1068 13 M 2 13-14 32:00.4 10:19/M
58 Kolt McMichael Eatonton GA 1169 11 M 3 11-12 32:26.6 10:28/M
59 Cheryle McMichael Eatonton GA 1167 65 F 2 65-69 32:36.7 10:31/M
60 Armando Moreno Eatonton GA 1176 40 M 2 40-44 32:39.1 10:32/M
61 Brent Kilby Thomaston GA 1155 41 M 3 40-44 33:52.3 10:55/M
62 William Hardin Eatonton GA 1126 18 M 4 17-19 33:58.6 10:57/M
63 Tara Rocker Eatonton GA 1202 38 F 3 35-39 34:14.9 11:03/M
64 Kimberly Phillips Eatonton GA 1186 46 F 5 45-49 34:21.0 11:05/M
65 Donna Kauffman Eatonton GA 1270 54 F 3 50-54 34:40.6 11:11/M
66 Finn Huskins Eatonton GA 1142 7 M 1 0- 8 35:11.9 11:21/M
67 Olivia Bassett Greensboro GA 1059 16 F 1 15-16 35:13.2 11:22/M
68 Emily Hardie Milledgeville GA 1273 11 F 1 11-12 35:14.2 11:22/M
69 Isabella Stickley Eatonton GA 1217 17 F 2 17-19 35:14.9 11:22/M
70 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 1290 68 M 2 65-69 35:21.2 11:24/M
71 Lizzie Mendez 72 15 F 2 15-16 35:23.4 11:25/M
72 Kimmie Bonner Eatonton GA 1061 16 F 3 15-16 35:51.2 11:34/M
73 Carolyn Thomas Eatonton GA 1222 11 F 2 11-12 36:12.6 11:41/M
74 Jt Gregory Eatonton GA 1120 12 M 4 11-12 36:21.0 11:44/M
75 Ross Cheshire Buckhead GA 1083 20 M 2 20-24 36:37.5 11:49/M
76 Sydnee Belle Eubanks Eatonton GA 1104 20 F 4 20-24 36:46.9 11:52/M
77 Lilly Kate McElhenney Eatonton GA 1264 14 F 3 13-14 36:56.4 11:55/M
78 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 1096 56 F 3 55-59 37:05.8 11:58/M
79 John Van De Planque Eatonton GA 1229 11 M 5 11-12 37:17.2 12:02/M
80 Sophie Eisele Eatonton GA 2172 12 F 3 11-12 37:52.9 12:13/M
81 Ansleigh Hillin Eatonton GA 1132 12 F 4 11-12 37:54.4 12:14/M
82 Mia Hudson Eatonton GA 1279 12 F 5 11-12 38:05.9 12:17/M
83 Anna Williamson Eatonton GA 1280 14 F 4 13-14 38:07.1 12:18/M
84 Hillary Haley Eatonton GA 1278 12 F 6 11-12 38:07.4 12:18/M
85 Eliana Tkalik Eatonton GA 1287 13 F 5 13-14 38:41.4 12:29/M
86 Julie Bassett Greensboro GA 1058 48 F 6 45-49 39:15.4 12:40/M
87 Sloan Cotter Grayson GA 1089 20 F 5 20-24 39:44.2 12:49/M
88 Perri Rabbitt 1259 22 F 6 20-24 39:48.1 12:50/M
89 Sara Beck EATONTON GA 1258 19 F 3 17-19 40:16.7 12:59/M
90 Isabelle Rocker Eatonton GA 1201 8 F 1 0- 8 40:20.3 13:01/M
91 Addie Grace Usry Eatonton GA 1228 10 F 2 9-10 40:24.0 13:02/M
92 Kimberly Mendez Eatonton GA 1254 11 F 7 11-12 40:28.3 13:03/M
93 Lily Huskins Eatonton GA 1145 11 F 8 11-12 40:32.0 13:05/M
94 Max Jackson Greensboro GA 1148 15 M 8 15-16 40:34.3 13:05/M
95 Everett Burrell Eatonton GA 1073 8 M 2 0- 8 40:36.7 13:06/M
96 Robert Thomas Eatonton GA 1224 9 M 4 9-10 40:43.5 13:08/M
97 R Thomas 99 44 M 4 40-44 40:44.3 13:08/M
98 Jan Harrington Eatonton GA 1129 47 F 7 45-49 41:01.1 13:14/M
99 Mallory Fitzgerald MADISON GA 1110 18 F 4 17-19 41:23.8 13:21/M
100 Kim Smith Eatonton GA 1251 44 F 1 40-44 41:26.6 13:22/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Sandra Hudson Eatonton GA 1292 60 F 1 60-64 42:00.6 13:33/M
102 Lake Ferman Greensboro GA 1108 11 M 6 11-12 42:19.7 13:39/M
103 Griffin McMichael Eatonton GA 1168 14 F 6 13-14 42:48.3 13:48/M
104 Rebecca Durham Greensboro, GA 1100 57 F 4 55-59 42:53.3 13:50/M
105 Bela Smith Eatonton GA 1281 8 F 2 0- 8 42:58.7 13:52/M
106 Brylie Lundy Eatonton GA 1164 9 F 3 9-10 43:03.7 13:53/M
107 Cora Tkacik Eatonton GA 1225 11 F 9 11-12 43:47.0 14:07/M
108 Grant Tkacik Eatonton GA 1226 9 M 5 9-10 43:47.2 14:07/M
109 Bo Wooten Eatonton GA 1246 8 M 3 0- 8 43:48.1 14:08/M
110 Becky Kercado Eatonton GA 1269 64 F 2 60-64 44:30.9 14:21/M
111 Will Harper Eatonton GA 1128 16 M 9 15-16 45:03.2 14:32/M
112 Bryce McDonel Milledgeville GA 1276 11 M 7 11-12 47:08.4 15:12/M
113 Sara Kate Phillips Eatonton GA 1189 10 F 4 9-10 47:25.9 15:18/M
114 Matthew Phillips Eatonton GA 1188 16 M 10 15-16 47:27.2 15:18/M
115 Ford Rocker Eatonton GA 1200 9 M 6 9-10 48:20.7 15:35/M
116 Kasey Noname 1255 8 F 3 0- 8 48:26.6 15:37/M
117 Gabriela Mundez 122 35 F 4 35-39 48:30.6 15:39/M
118 Shelly Hardin Eatonton GA 1124 54 F 4 50-54 48:56.4 15:47/M
119 Abbey Kay Moore Eatonton GA 1260 17 F 5 17-19 50:18.0 16:14/M
120 Drew Burke Greensboro GA 1071 10 M 7 9-10 50:56.1 16:26/M
121 Kayleen Ringer Eatonton GA 1198 58 F 5 55-59 51:12.0 16:31/M
122 Bailey Ringer Eatonton GA 1196 29 F 1 25-29 51:13.6 16:31/M
123 Brooke King Covington GA 1288 24 F 7 20-24 51:15.2 16:32/M
124 Kathy Yates Eatonton GA 1252 38 F 5 35-39 51:16.9 16:32/M
125 Willow Manville Greensboro GA 1295 15 F 4 15-16 51:21.3 16:34/M
126 David Hilton Blue Ridge GA 1135 77 M 1 75-99 54:25.8 17:33/M
127 Sydney Lack Eatonton GA 1158 19 F 6 17-19 56:46.3 18:19/M
128 Caleb Cheshire Buckhead GA 1079 18 M 5 17-19 57:32.7 18:34/M
129 Maribel Sanchez Eatonton GA 1204 18 F 7 17-19 57:47.5 18:38/M
130 Claire Morris Eatonton GA 1179 20 F 8 20-24 57:53.5 18:40/M
131 Jaz Vargas Eatonton GA 1296 15 F 5 15-16 58:05.5 18:44/M
132 Taylor Ryan Bankston Eatonton GA 1055 14 F 7 13-14 58:06.3 18:45/M
133 Pauilina Mendez Eatonton GA 1289 15 F 6 15-16 58:08.5 18:45/M
134 Maggie Brown Gray GA 1297 15 F 7 15-16 58:08.9 18:45/M
135 Mackenzie Jackson Greensboro GA 1147 15 F 8 15-16 58:10.1 18:46/M
136 Callie Hallman 150 18 F 8 17-19 58:11.3 18:46/M
137 Lilly B 151 18 F 9 17-19 58:12.6 18:46/M
138 Shelby Watson Eatonton GA 1236 17 F 10 17-19 58:13.8 18:47/M
139 Kim Boles Eatonton GA 1060 48 F 8 45-49 59:24.6 19:10/M
140 Patti Veal Sandersville GA 1233 52 F 5 50-54 59:37.2 19:14/M
141 Tom Veal Sandersville GA 1234 52 M 4 50-54 59:47.7 19:17/M