D-Day 10K at Camp Currahee 2019 ag

2019 - D-Day Run Camp Toccoa at Currahee D-Day Run

2019 - D-Day Run Camp Toccoa at Currahee

Age Group Results

June 01, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

D-Day Run

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ronan O'Neill Pendleton SC 125 16 1 44:01.5 7:06/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Cameron Athens GA 246 24 5 45:54.1 7:24/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Canty Worley Highlands NC 266 41 8 46:41.1 7:32/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terri Kopp Bishop GA 97 49 33 59:24.1 9:35/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Pfister 237 9 73 1:07:49.8 10:56/M
2 Joseph Sharp Toccoa GA 183 10 95 1:11:54.6 11:36/M
3 Seth Stonecypher Eastanollee GA 189 9 153 1:32:01.8 14:50/M
4 David Marques Westminster SC 242 10 154 1:32:35.9 14:56/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ada Sharpe Anderson SC 255 9 64 1:04:47.4 10:27/M
2 Aliyah Marques Westminster SC 244 9 145 1:28:47.6 14:19/M
3 Kailah Marques Westminster SC 245 9 171 1:47:29.9 17:20/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ronan O'Neill Pendleton SC 125 16 1 44:01.5 7:06/M
2 Aiden Thaxton Mount Airy GA 229 13 14 51:50.8 8:22/M
3 Garrett Child Zebulon GA 219 15 19 53:21.9 8:36/M
4 Jason Satterlee Jr Cumming GA 178 16 114 1:17:08.0 12:26/M
5 Austin Hagle Lawrenceville GA 70 16 117 1:18:14.3 12:37/M
6 Gabe Banning Ellijay GA 16 15 127 1:20:41.5 13:01/M
7 Nicholas Meyer Ellijay GA 115 16 139 1:26:49.7 14:00/M
8 William Kinard Buford GA 94 15 155 1:32:36.9 14:56/M
9 Brendan Walker Ellijay GA 199 18 163 1:39:23.5 16:02/M
10 William Paschall Asheville NC 148 12 168 1:42:05.4 16:28/M
11 Benjamin Satterlee Cumming GA 175 12 169 1:42:39.4 16:33/M
12 Julen Whithrow Ellijay GA 209 14 178 2:01:41.0 19:38/M
13 Tommy Orchanian Blairsville GA 131 17 179 2:01:59.6 19:40/M
14 Aiden Crews Ellijay GA 43 17 182 2:03:12.1 19:52/M
15 Kenneth Whithrow Ellijay GA 210 17 186 2:07:36.8 20:35/M
16 Jack Dutton Ellijay GA 54 16 187 2:07:37.3 20:35/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Hannigan Ellijay GA 73 17 39 1:00:14.7 9:43/M
2 Sarah Hagle Toccoa GA 72 18 62 1:04:28.2 10:24/M
3 Kate Weston Mt. Pleasant SC 261 14 140 1:26:50.2 14:00/M
4 Anna Marie Paschall Asheville NC 143 17 167 1:42:04.4 16:28/M
5 Katherine Paschall Asheville NC 147 16 180 2:02:56.0 19:50/M
6 Elizabeth Paschall Asheville NC 144 14 184 2:05:02.3 20:10/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Eavenson Athens GA 59 26 12 50:15.4 8:06/M
2 Nathan Whitesel Athens GA 238 23 37 59:56.6 9:40/M
3 Mason Young Sugar Hill GA 214 26 41 1:00:21.8 9:44/M
4 Alex Molnar Dacula GA 120 21 43 1:00:30.7 9:45/M
5 Christopher Cooley Lusby MD 40 27 53 1:03:14.0 10:12/M
6 Claus Von Dziembowski Cornelia GA 196 29 66 1:05:33.7 10:34/M
7 Dakota Decker Staunton VA 48 26 67 1:05:45.1 10:36/M
8 Christopher McClure Athens GA 111 25 76 1:08:09.4 11:00/M
9 Elie Aoun Grovetown GA 9 29 90 1:11:16.2 11:30/M
10 Frank Woods Athens GA 213 25 102 1:12:28.6 11:41/M
11 Vince Clingman Cullman AL 37 24 112 1:15:42.9 12:13/M
12 Korey Pritchett Seneca SC 156 27 128 1:22:01.9 13:14/M
13 William Herring Birmingham AL 80 27 136 1:25:37.1 13:49/M
14 Luke Mahan Birmingham AL 107 27 137 1:25:37.3 13:49/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Cameron Athens GA 246 24 5 45:54.1 7:24/M
2 Hannah Carroll 239 23 81 1:09:12.8 11:10/M
3 Melissa Zwald Winterville GA 217 29 129 1:22:21.0 13:17/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Wansley Cumming GA 200 30 2 44:27.4 7:10/M
2 Blake Sanders Toccoa GA 174 31 3 45:01.7 7:16/M
3 Joel Miller Cumming GA 118 35 4 45:44.8 7:23/M
4 Casey Magner Athens GA 247 36 6 46:13.0 7:27/M
5 Austin Thaxton Mount Airy GA 228 39 7 46:19.0 7:28/M
6 Gustavo Perez Franklin NC 235 38 10 49:34.3 8:00/M
7 Joseph Collins Toccoa GA 38 32 13 50:25.0 8:08/M
8 Matthew Deane Gainesville GA 47 33 15 52:17.4 8:26/M
9 Stephen Buys Candler NC 233 33 16 52:28.1 8:28/M
10 Philip Bonelli Gainesville GA 232 34 22 54:52.7 8:51/M
11 Ray Ludwig Lula GA 106 37 26 55:37.0 8:58/M
12 Bruce Andermann Suwanee GA 8 37 29 56:41.8 9:09/M
13 Jacob Collins Cleveland GA 259 37 31 58:06.3 9:22/M
14 Daniel Connell Flowery Branch GA 39 32 42 1:00:23.2 9:44/M
15 Clint Simmons Toccoa GA 185 39 44 1:00:32.8 9:46/M
16 Joe Pollard Charlotte NC 152 37 46 1:01:59.6 10:00/M
17 Jon Oglesby Toccoa GA 128 35 52 1:03:11.3 10:11/M
18 Dirk Winterboer Athens GA 250 35 56 1:03:59.9 10:19/M
19 Nick Reaves Marietta GA 160 32 60 1:04:21.1 10:23/M
20 Jacob Hendrick Grand Rapids MI 78 30 63 1:04:29.5 10:24/M
21 William Kinard Buford GA 95 39 68 1:05:58.0 10:38/M
22 Donavan Layton Lavonia GA 100 34 74 1:07:52.9 10:57/M
23 Ryan Hartrick Demorest GA 77 37 83 1:09:43.1 11:15/M
24 Spencer Payne Fort Mitchell AL 150 35 84 1:09:51.1 11:16/M
25 Phillip Doran 236 31 85 1:09:56.1 11:17/M
26 Joshua Black Augusta GA 19 33 89 1:11:15.1 11:30/M
27 John Rudenko Putnam Valley NY 172 32 91 1:11:17.4 11:30/M
28 Wes Colston Clarkesville GA 248 38 99 1:12:17.1 11:40/M
29 James Cheney Hinesville GA 34 31 107 1:13:17.7 11:49/M
30 Michael Briscoe Calhoun GA 23 37 113 1:15:48.5 12:14/M
31 Richard Harris Charlotte NC 75 30 144 1:28:41.4 14:18/M
32 Sergio Ricardo Barboza Costa Alpharetta GA 17 33 150 1:30:42.5 14:38/M
33 Wes Herring II Birmingham AL 81 35 165 1:41:04.0 16:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Crystal Hamilton Jefferson GA 226 35 18 53:06.0 8:34/M
2 Courtney Johnson Clarkesville GA 90 30 20 53:22.6 8:36/M
3 Maggie Pollard Charlotte NC 153 36 35 59:27.0 9:35/M
4 Kristen Waters Eastanollee GA 202 36 36 59:42.9 9:38/M
5 Rebecca Owens Loganville GA 132 36 96 1:12:02.2 11:37/M
6 Mary Colston Clarkesville GA 249 37 98 1:12:16.1 11:39/M
7 Brooke Layton 267 34 131 1:22:25.6 13:18/M
8 Evin Earnhart Atlanta GA 57 36 132 1:22:49.7 13:21/M
9 Joni McElwaney Gainesville GA 112 39 152 1:31:42.9 14:47/M
10 Carly Thomas Ellijay GA 193 33 157 1:33:55.6 15:09/M
11 Gretel Marques Westminster SC 243 39 172 1:47:31.9 17:20/M
12 Kristin Corkhill Tucker GA 41 39 177 1:57:24.8 18:56/M
13 Allison Arrington Martinez GA 10 38 191 2:18:21.4 22:19/M
14 Booke Stonecypher Eastanollee GA 188 38 192 2:18:21.7 22:19/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Canty Worley Highlands NC 266 41 8 46:41.1 7:32/M
2 Drew Irvin Baldwin GA 87 41 11 50:03.5 8:04/M
3 Stephen Wooten Hoschton GA 225 40 17 52:52.9 8:32/M
4 Alex Carroll Toccoa GA 32 43 23 55:04.6 8:53/M
5 Mark Radicchi Acworth GA 157 47 24 55:05.2 8:53/M
6 Craig Leverett Toccoa GA 102 42 25 55:30.8 8:57/M
7 Thomas O'Neill Pendleton SC 126 47 27 55:52.8 9:01/M
8 Jason Satterlee Cumming GA 177 44 30 57:45.4 9:19/M
9 Matt Kopp Bishop GA 96 46 34 59:25.5 9:35/M
10 Kevin Brown Sugar Hill GA 27 49 38 1:00:12.1 9:43/M
11 Michael Sharpe 256 41 47 1:02:02.7 10:00/M
12 Jd Mealor Hoschton GA 231 47 48 1:02:12.8 10:02/M
13 Gene Burleson Fletcher NC 29 47 50 1:02:30.4 10:05/M
14 Matthew Roy Dahlonega GA 171 45 51 1:02:48.5 10:08/M
15 Jimmy Feenstra Mobile AL 62 40 57 1:04:00.8 10:19/M
16 Thomas Nowlin Salado TX 124 45 59 1:04:08.0 10:21/M
17 Brian Middleton Ellijay GA 116 42 69 1:06:04.0 10:39/M
18 Brian Parsons Carrollton GA 140 49 75 1:08:00.5 10:58/M
19 John Karagosian Evans GA 93 48 79 1:08:58.1 11:07/M
20 Tim Pfister Dawsonville GA 240 43 82 1:09:13.6 11:10/M
21 Damon Lander New Albany MS 99 43 88 1:10:54.9 11:26/M
22 Doug Todd Loveland OH 194 46 93 1:11:29.2 11:32/M
23 Frank Woods Athens GA 212 46 101 1:12:28.0 11:41/M
24 Jeff Dobbs Cumming GA 53 48 110 1:15:06.5 12:07/M
25 Joel Decker Moultrie GA 50 42 111 1:15:12.5 12:08/M
26 Joe Ralph Richmond Hill GA 158 40 116 1:18:13.0 12:37/M
27 Sompaul Vorapanich Fayetteville NC 198 41 119 1:18:23.5 12:39/M
28 Chad Peters Fayetteville NC 151 44 120 1:18:24.7 12:39/M
29 Chris Kudel Mandeville LA 98 43 121 1:18:25.0 12:39/M
30 Andy Hightower Dallas GA 82 46 122 1:18:52.1 12:43/M
31 Eric McMahan Signal Mtn TN 114 42 123 1:19:12.7 12:46/M
32 Jeff Earnhart Brookhaven GA 58 40 124 1:19:21.0 12:48/M
33 Mike Little Atlanta GA 103 42 125 1:20:12.3 12:56/M
34 Derek Stapleton Greenville SC 187 41 135 1:23:38.6 13:29/M
35 Matt Schmitz Sandy Springs GA 180 43 141 1:27:34.5 14:07/M
36 Saint T Nelson Waxahachie TX 122 49 160 1:37:22.0 15:42/M
37 Patrick Findley Marietta GA 64 48 173 1:52:38.2 18:10/M
38 John Paschall Asheville NC 146 48 185 2:05:03.1 20:10/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terri Kopp Bishop GA 97 49 33 59:24.1 9:35/M
2 Leah Carroll Toccoa GA 33 42 45 1:01:00.8 9:50/M
3 Michelle Hightower Dallas GA 83 42 61 1:04:27.1 10:24/M
4 Britton Sharpe Anderson SC 257 40 65 1:05:05.3 10:30/M
5 Julie Seigler Hopkins SC 181 47 100 1:12:27.2 11:41/M
6 Jessica Decker Moultrie GA 49 42 106 1:13:00.2 11:46/M
7 Laura O'Sullivan Wilmington DE 127 49 146 1:29:03.2 14:22/M
8 Melissa Zebley Hampstead MD 216 49 148 1:30:20.2 14:34/M
9 Catherine Budd Gainesville GA 28 48 158 1:35:04.6 15:20/M
10 Carrie Roy Dahlonega GA 170 43 159 1:36:34.8 15:35/M
11 Carol Satterlee Cumming GA 176 42 174 1:53:34.0 18:19/M
12 Jeanie Paschall Asheville NC 145 46 181 2:03:04.4 19:51/M
13 Angella Broussard Ellijay GA 26 45 183 2:04:01.8 20:00/M
14 Jennifer Brooks Cumming GA 25 46 189 2:14:20.8 21:40/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Knops Highlands NC 241 51 9 47:51.2 7:43/M
2 Todd Alley Powder Spgs GA 7 50 21 54:12.6 8:45/M
3 Derek Taylor Highlands NC 191 57 28 56:05.8 9:03/M
4 Robert Grayson Hendersonville NC 68 51 32 58:17.5 9:24/M
5 Sherman Banks Atlanta GA 15 54 40 1:00:19.2 9:44/M
6 Bran Parker Watkinsville GA 139 52 49 1:02:22.1 10:04/M
7 Washington Johnson Suwanee GEORGIA 91 54 54 1:03:39.4 10:16/M
8 Steve Brady Easley SC 20 55 55 1:03:54.6 10:18/M
9 Scott West Pisgah AL 207 52 70 1:06:19.5 10:42/M
10 Charley Clingman Cullman AL 36 55 71 1:06:25.3 10:43/M
11 Rob Rocco Centerville OH 165 54 72 1:06:48.5 10:46/M
12 Tim McKechnie Brownsboro AL 113 57 77 1:08:10.6 11:00/M
13 Dan Molnar Dacula GA 121 55 86 1:10:06.4 11:18/M
14 Todd Herren Granite City IL 79 54 87 1:10:12.6 11:19/M
15 Rick Young Sugar Hill GA 215 52 92 1:11:19.2 11:30/M
16 Jeff Rapp Athens GA 159 54 103 1:12:39.3 11:43/M
17 Larry Patterson Lavonia GA 149 51 105 1:12:46.8 11:44/M
18 Jeff Paul Lexington GA 221 56 108 1:13:31.9 11:51/M
19 Paul Oliphant Kennesaw GA 227 53 109 1:14:42.6 12:03/M
20 Kevin Totherow Taylors SC 195 59 115 1:17:36.0 12:31/M
21 Mark Kramer Atlanta GA 220 55 118 1:18:15.7 12:37/M
22 Joseph Frascella Marietta GA 66 55 126 1:20:29.9 12:59/M
23 Jeffrey Smith Jefferson GA 224 50 130 1:22:21.7 13:17/M
24 Timothy Fike Hoschton GA 63 58 133 1:23:34.5 13:29/M
25 Jon Hagle Lawrenceville GA 71 53 143 1:27:54.3 14:11/M
26 Kevin Love Centerville OH 104 50 149 1:30:31.4 14:36/M
27 Tom Nelson Simpsonville SC 123 52 162 1:39:15.9 16:00/M
28 Marc Bramblett Kennesaw GA 22 56 164 1:39:43.1 16:05/M
29 Dan Brooks Cumming GA 24 59 188 2:12:51.4 21:26/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Bramblett Kennesaw GA 21 52 78 1:08:51.6 11:06/M
2 Vickie Warehime Hampstead MD 201 54 147 1:29:50.7 14:29/M
3 Leah Jensen Monroe GA 89 53 170 1:44:13.4 16:49/M
4 Mary Banks Dunwoody GA 14 54 175 1:54:19.7 18:26/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John O'Connor Atlanta GA 223 60 58 1:04:06.3 10:20/M
2 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 262 65 80 1:09:01.4 11:08/M
3 Thomas Popps Watkinsville GA 155 66 104 1:12:45.5 11:44/M
4 Jamie Reeves Norland ON 162 64 134 1:23:35.1 13:29/M
5 Richard Harris Athens GA 76 66 142 1:27:47.3 14:10/M
6 Eddie Alexander Ellijay GA 2 64 156 1:33:43.4 15:07/M
7 John Chambers Lilburn GA 230 65 161 1:37:42.1 15:45/M
8 Carlton Lowry Chester VA 105 67 166 1:41:12.8 16:19/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claire Dittrich Peachtree Cor GA 51 61 151 1:30:53.6 14:40/M
2 Trudy Kannenberg 251 68 190 2:16:51.9 22:04/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Taylor Highlands NC 192 70 94 1:11:47.8 11:35/M
2 David Capell Covington GA 222 72 97 1:12:11.1 11:39/M
3 Wade Kirstein Buford GA 234 74 138 1:26:45.0 14:00/M
4 Matt Shade Marietta GA 182 77 176 1:55:31.0 18:38/M