D-Day 10K at Camp Currahee 2019 oa

2019 - D-Day Run Camp Toccoa at Currahee D-Day Run

2019 - D-Day Run Camp Toccoa at Currahee

Overall Finish List

June 01, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

D-Day Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Ronan O'Neill Pendleton SC 125 16 M 1 11-19 44:01.5 7:06/M
2 Nick Wansley Cumming GA 200 30 M 1 30-39 44:27.4 7:10/M
3 Blake Sanders Toccoa GA 174 31 M 2 30-39 45:01.7 7:16/M
4 Joel Miller Cumming GA 118 35 M 3 30-39 45:44.8 7:23/M
5 Emily Cameron Athens GA 246 24 F 1 20-29 45:54.1 7:24/M
6 Casey Magner Athens GA 247 36 M 4 30-39 46:13.0 7:27/M
7 Austin Thaxton Mount Airy GA 228 39 M 5 30-39 46:19.0 7:28/M
8 Canty Worley Highlands NC 266 41 M 1 40-49 46:41.1 7:32/M
9 Brad Knops Highlands NC 241 51 M 1 50-59 47:51.2 7:43/M
10 Gustavo Perez Franklin NC 235 38 M 6 30-39 49:34.3 8:00/M
11 Drew Irvin Baldwin GA 87 41 M 2 40-49 50:03.5 8:04/M
12 Ben Eavenson Athens GA 59 26 M 1 20-29 50:15.4 8:06/M
13 Joseph Collins Toccoa GA 38 32 M 7 30-39 50:25.0 8:08/M
14 Aiden Thaxton Mount Airy GA 229 13 M 2 11-19 51:50.8 8:22/M
15 Matthew Deane Gainesville GA 47 33 M 8 30-39 52:17.4 8:26/M
16 Stephen Buys Candler NC 233 33 M 9 30-39 52:28.1 8:28/M
17 Stephen Wooten Hoschton GA 225 40 M 3 40-49 52:52.9 8:32/M
18 Crystal Hamilton Jefferson GA 226 35 F 1 30-39 53:06.0 8:34/M
19 Garrett Child Zebulon GA 219 15 M 3 11-19 53:21.9 8:36/M
20 Courtney Johnson Clarkesville GA 90 30 F 2 30-39 53:22.6 8:36/M
21 Todd Alley Powder Spgs GA 7 50 M 2 50-59 54:12.6 8:45/M
22 Philip Bonelli Gainesville GA 232 34 M 10 30-39 54:52.7 8:51/M
23 Alex Carroll Toccoa GA 32 43 M 4 40-49 55:04.6 8:53/M
24 Mark Radicchi Acworth GA 157 47 M 5 40-49 55:05.2 8:53/M
25 Craig Leverett Toccoa GA 102 42 M 6 40-49 55:30.8 8:57/M
26 Ray Ludwig Lula GA 106 37 M 11 30-39 55:37.0 8:58/M
27 Thomas O'Neill Pendleton SC 126 47 M 7 40-49 55:52.8 9:01/M
28 Derek Taylor Highlands NC 191 57 M 3 50-59 56:05.8 9:03/M
29 Bruce Andermann Suwanee GA 8 37 M 12 30-39 56:41.8 9:09/M
30 Jason Satterlee Cumming GA 177 44 M 8 40-49 57:45.4 9:19/M
31 Jacob Collins Cleveland GA 259 37 M 13 30-39 58:06.3 9:22/M
32 Robert Grayson Hendersonville NC 68 51 M 4 50-59 58:17.5 9:24/M
33 Terri Kopp Bishop GA 97 49 F 1 40-49 59:24.1 9:35/M
34 Matt Kopp Bishop GA 96 46 M 9 40-49 59:25.5 9:35/M
35 Maggie Pollard Charlotte NC 153 36 F 3 30-39 59:27.0 9:35/M
36 Kristen Waters Eastanollee GA 202 36 F 4 30-39 59:42.9 9:38/M
37 Nathan Whitesel Athens GA 238 23 M 2 20-29 59:56.6 9:40/M
38 Kevin Brown Sugar Hill GA 27 49 M 10 40-49 1:00:12.1 9:43/M
39 Ashley Hannigan Ellijay GA 73 17 F 1 11-19 1:00:14.7 9:43/M
40 Sherman Banks Atlanta GA 15 54 M 5 50-59 1:00:19.2 9:44/M
41 Mason Young Sugar Hill GA 214 26 M 3 20-29 1:00:21.8 9:44/M
42 Daniel Connell Flowery Branch GA 39 32 M 14 30-39 1:00:23.2 9:44/M
43 Alex Molnar Dacula GA 120 21 M 4 20-29 1:00:30.7 9:45/M
44 Clint Simmons Toccoa GA 185 39 M 15 30-39 1:00:32.8 9:46/M
45 Leah Carroll Toccoa GA 33 42 F 2 40-49 1:01:00.8 9:50/M
46 Joe Pollard Charlotte NC 152 37 M 16 30-39 1:01:59.6 10:00/M
47 Michael Sharpe 256 41 M 11 40-49 1:02:02.7 10:00/M
48 Jd Mealor Hoschton GA 231 47 M 12 40-49 1:02:12.8 10:02/M
49 Bran Parker Watkinsville GA 139 52 M 6 50-59 1:02:22.1 10:04/M
50 Gene Burleson Fletcher NC 29 47 M 13 40-49 1:02:30.4 10:05/M
51 Matthew Roy Dahlonega GA 171 45 M 14 40-49 1:02:48.5 10:08/M
52 Jon Oglesby Toccoa GA 128 35 M 17 30-39 1:03:11.3 10:11/M
53 Christopher Cooley Lusby MD 40 27 M 5 20-29 1:03:14.0 10:12/M
54 Washington Johnson Suwanee GEORGIA 91 54 M 7 50-59 1:03:39.4 10:16/M
55 Steve Brady Easley SC 20 55 M 8 50-59 1:03:54.6 10:18/M
56 Dirk Winterboer Athens GA 250 35 M 18 30-39 1:03:59.9 10:19/M
57 Jimmy Feenstra Mobile AL 62 40 M 15 40-49 1:04:00.8 10:19/M
58 John O'Connor Atlanta GA 223 60 M 1 60-69 1:04:06.3 10:20/M
59 Thomas Nowlin Salado TX 124 45 M 16 40-49 1:04:08.0 10:21/M
60 Nick Reaves Marietta GA 160 32 M 19 30-39 1:04:21.1 10:23/M
61 Michelle Hightower Dallas GA 83 42 F 3 40-49 1:04:27.1 10:24/M
62 Sarah Hagle Toccoa GA 72 18 F 2 11-19 1:04:28.2 10:24/M
63 Jacob Hendrick Grand Rapids MI 78 30 M 20 30-39 1:04:29.5 10:24/M
64 Ada Sharpe Anderson SC 255 9 F 1 0-10 1:04:47.4 10:27/M
65 Britton Sharpe Anderson SC 257 40 F 4 40-49 1:05:05.3 10:30/M
66 Claus Von Dziembowski Cornelia GA 196 29 M 6 20-29 1:05:33.7 10:34/M
67 Dakota Decker Staunton VA 48 26 M 7 20-29 1:05:45.1 10:36/M
68 William Kinard Buford GA 95 39 M 21 30-39 1:05:58.0 10:38/M
69 Brian Middleton Ellijay GA 116 42 M 17 40-49 1:06:04.0 10:39/M
70 Scott West Pisgah AL 207 52 M 9 50-59 1:06:19.5 10:42/M
71 Charley Clingman Cullman AL 36 55 M 10 50-59 1:06:25.3 10:43/M
72 Rob Rocco Centerville OH 165 54 M 11 50-59 1:06:48.5 10:46/M
73 Ethan Pfister 237 9 M 1 0-10 1:07:49.8 10:56/M
74 Donavan Layton Lavonia GA 100 34 M 22 30-39 1:07:52.9 10:57/M
75 Brian Parsons Carrollton GA 140 49 M 18 40-49 1:08:00.5 10:58/M
76 Christopher McClure Athens GA 111 25 M 8 20-29 1:08:09.4 11:00/M
77 Tim McKechnie Brownsboro AL 113 57 M 12 50-59 1:08:10.6 11:00/M
78 Kelly Bramblett Kennesaw GA 21 52 F 1 50-59 1:08:51.6 11:06/M
79 John Karagosian Evans GA 93 48 M 19 40-49 1:08:58.1 11:07/M
80 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 262 65 M 2 60-69 1:09:01.4 11:08/M
81 Hannah Carroll 239 23 F 2 20-29 1:09:12.8 11:10/M
82 Tim Pfister Dawsonville GA 240 43 M 20 40-49 1:09:13.6 11:10/M
83 Ryan Hartrick Demorest GA 77 37 M 23 30-39 1:09:43.1 11:15/M
84 Spencer Payne Fort Mitchell AL 150 35 M 24 30-39 1:09:51.1 11:16/M
85 Phillip Doran 236 31 M 25 30-39 1:09:56.1 11:17/M
86 Dan Molnar Dacula GA 121 55 M 13 50-59 1:10:06.4 11:18/M
87 Todd Herren Granite City IL 79 54 M 14 50-59 1:10:12.6 11:19/M
88 Damon Lander New Albany MS 99 43 M 21 40-49 1:10:54.9 11:26/M
89 Joshua Black Augusta GA 19 33 M 26 30-39 1:11:15.1 11:30/M
90 Elie Aoun Grovetown GA 9 29 M 9 20-29 1:11:16.2 11:30/M
91 John Rudenko Putnam Valley NY 172 32 M 27 30-39 1:11:17.4 11:30/M
92 Rick Young Sugar Hill GA 215 52 M 15 50-59 1:11:19.2 11:30/M
93 Doug Todd Loveland OH 194 46 M 22 40-49 1:11:29.2 11:32/M
94 Patrick Taylor Highlands NC 192 70 M 1 70-79 1:11:47.8 11:35/M
95 Joseph Sharp Toccoa GA 183 10 M 2 0-10 1:11:54.6 11:36/M
96 Rebecca Owens Loganville GA 132 36 F 5 30-39 1:12:02.2 11:37/M
97 David Capell Covington GA 222 72 M 2 70-79 1:12:11.1 11:39/M
98 Mary Colston Clarkesville GA 249 37 F 6 30-39 1:12:16.1 11:39/M
99 Wes Colston Clarkesville GA 248 38 M 28 30-39 1:12:17.1 11:40/M
100 Julie Seigler Hopkins SC 181 47 F 5 40-49 1:12:27.2 11:41/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Frank Woods Athens GA 212 46 M 23 40-49 1:12:28.0 11:41/M
102 Frank Woods Athens GA 213 25 M 10 20-29 1:12:28.6 11:41/M
103 Jeff Rapp Athens GA 159 54 M 16 50-59 1:12:39.3 11:43/M
104 Thomas Popps Watkinsville GA 155 66 M 3 60-69 1:12:45.5 11:44/M
105 Larry Patterson Lavonia GA 149 51 M 17 50-59 1:12:46.8 11:44/M
106 Jessica Decker Moultrie GA 49 42 F 6 40-49 1:13:00.2 11:46/M
107 James Cheney Hinesville GA 34 31 M 29 30-39 1:13:17.7 11:49/M
108 Jeff Paul Lexington GA 221 56 M 18 50-59 1:13:31.9 11:51/M
109 Paul Oliphant Kennesaw GA 227 53 M 19 50-59 1:14:42.6 12:03/M
110 Jeff Dobbs Cumming GA 53 48 M 24 40-49 1:15:06.5 12:07/M
111 Joel Decker Moultrie GA 50 42 M 25 40-49 1:15:12.5 12:08/M
112 Vince Clingman Cullman AL 37 24 M 11 20-29 1:15:42.9 12:13/M
113 Michael Briscoe Calhoun GA 23 37 M 30 30-39 1:15:48.5 12:14/M
114 Jason Satterlee Jr Cumming GA 178 16 M 4 11-19 1:17:08.0 12:26/M
115 Kevin Totherow Taylors SC 195 59 M 20 50-59 1:17:36.0 12:31/M
116 Joe Ralph Richmond Hill GA 158 40 M 26 40-49 1:18:13.0 12:37/M
117 Austin Hagle Lawrenceville GA 70 16 M 5 11-19 1:18:14.3 12:37/M
118 Mark Kramer Atlanta GA 220 55 M 21 50-59 1:18:15.7 12:37/M
119 Sompaul Vorapanich Fayetteville NC 198 41 M 27 40-49 1:18:23.5 12:39/M
120 Chad Peters Fayetteville NC 151 44 M 28 40-49 1:18:24.7 12:39/M
121 Chris Kudel Mandeville LA 98 43 M 29 40-49 1:18:25.0 12:39/M
122 Andy Hightower Dallas GA 82 46 M 30 40-49 1:18:52.1 12:43/M
123 Eric McMahan Signal Mtn TN 114 42 M 31 40-49 1:19:12.7 12:46/M
124 Jeff Earnhart Brookhaven GA 58 40 M 32 40-49 1:19:21.0 12:48/M
125 Mike Little Atlanta GA 103 42 M 33 40-49 1:20:12.3 12:56/M
126 Joseph Frascella Marietta GA 66 55 M 22 50-59 1:20:29.9 12:59/M
127 Gabe Banning Ellijay GA 16 15 M 6 11-19 1:20:41.5 13:01/M
128 Korey Pritchett Seneca SC 156 27 M 12 20-29 1:22:01.9 13:14/M
129 Melissa Zwald Winterville GA 217 29 F 3 20-29 1:22:21.0 13:17/M
130 Jeffrey Smith Jefferson GA 224 50 M 23 50-59 1:22:21.7 13:17/M
131 Brooke Layton 267 34 F 7 30-39 1:22:25.6 13:18/M
132 Evin Earnhart Atlanta GA 57 36 F 8 30-39 1:22:49.7 13:21/M
133 Timothy Fike Hoschton GA 63 58 M 24 50-59 1:23:34.5 13:29/M
134 Jamie Reeves Norland ON 162 64 M 4 60-69 1:23:35.1 13:29/M
135 Derek Stapleton Greenville SC 187 41 M 34 40-49 1:23:38.6 13:29/M
136 William Herring Birmingham AL 80 27 M 13 20-29 1:25:37.1 13:49/M
137 Luke Mahan Birmingham AL 107 27 M 14 20-29 1:25:37.3 13:49/M
138 Wade Kirstein Buford GA 234 74 M 3 70-79 1:26:45.0 14:00/M
139 Nicholas Meyer Ellijay GA 115 16 M 7 11-19 1:26:49.7 14:00/M
140 Kate Weston Mt. Pleasant SC 261 14 F 3 11-19 1:26:50.2 14:00/M
141 Matt Schmitz Sandy Springs GA 180 43 M 35 40-49 1:27:34.5 14:07/M
142 Richard Harris Athens GA 76 66 M 5 60-69 1:27:47.3 14:10/M
143 Jon Hagle Lawrenceville GA 71 53 M 25 50-59 1:27:54.3 14:11/M
144 Richard Harris Charlotte NC 75 30 M 31 30-39 1:28:41.4 14:18/M
145 Aliyah Marques Westminster SC 244 9 F 2 0-10 1:28:47.6 14:19/M
146 Laura O'Sullivan Wilmington DE 127 49 F 7 40-49 1:29:03.2 14:22/M
147 Vickie Warehime Hampstead MD 201 54 F 2 50-59 1:29:50.7 14:29/M
148 Melissa Zebley Hampstead MD 216 49 F 8 40-49 1:30:20.2 14:34/M
149 Kevin Love Centerville OH 104 50 M 26 50-59 1:30:31.4 14:36/M
150 Sergio Ricardo Barboza Costa Alpharetta GA 17 33 M 32 30-39 1:30:42.5 14:38/M
151 Claire Dittrich Peachtree Cor GA 51 61 F 1 60-69 1:30:53.6 14:40/M
152 Joni McElwaney Gainesville GA 112 39 F 9 30-39 1:31:42.9 14:47/M
153 Seth Stonecypher Eastanollee GA 189 9 M 3 0-10 1:32:01.8 14:50/M
154 David Marques Westminster SC 242 10 M 4 0-10 1:32:35.9 14:56/M
155 William Kinard Buford GA 94 15 M 8 11-19 1:32:36.9 14:56/M
156 Eddie Alexander Ellijay GA 2 64 M 6 60-69 1:33:43.4 15:07/M
157 Carly Thomas Ellijay GA 193 33 F 10 30-39 1:33:55.6 15:09/M
158 Catherine Budd Gainesville GA 28 48 F 9 40-49 1:35:04.6 15:20/M
159 Carrie Roy Dahlonega GA 170 43 F 10 40-49 1:36:34.8 15:35/M
160 Saint T Nelson Waxahachie TX 122 49 M 36 40-49 1:37:22.0 15:42/M
161 John Chambers Lilburn GA 230 65 M 7 60-69 1:37:42.1 15:45/M
162 Tom Nelson Simpsonville SC 123 52 M 27 50-59 1:39:15.9 16:00/M
163 Brendan Walker Ellijay GA 199 18 M 9 11-19 1:39:23.5 16:02/M
164 Marc Bramblett Kennesaw GA 22 56 M 28 50-59 1:39:43.1 16:05/M
165 Wes Herring II Birmingham AL 81 35 M 33 30-39 1:41:04.0 16:18/M
166 Carlton Lowry Chester VA 105 67 M 8 60-69 1:41:12.8 16:19/M
167 Anna Marie Paschall Asheville NC 143 17 F 4 11-19 1:42:04.4 16:28/M
168 William Paschall Asheville NC 148 12 M 10 11-19 1:42:05.4 16:28/M
169 Benjamin Satterlee Cumming GA 175 12 M 11 11-19 1:42:39.4 16:33/M
170 Leah Jensen Monroe GA 89 53 F 3 50-59 1:44:13.4 16:49/M
171 Kailah Marques Westminster SC 245 9 F 3 0-10 1:47:29.9 17:20/M
172 Gretel Marques Westminster SC 243 39 F 11 30-39 1:47:31.9 17:20/M
173 Patrick Findley Marietta GA 64 48 M 37 40-49 1:52:38.2 18:10/M
174 Carol Satterlee Cumming GA 176 42 F 11 40-49 1:53:34.0 18:19/M
175 Mary Banks Dunwoody GA 14 54 F 4 50-59 1:54:19.7 18:26/M
176 Matt Shade Marietta GA 182 77 M 4 70-79 1:55:31.0 18:38/M
177 Kristin Corkhill Tucker GA 41 39 F 12 30-39 1:57:24.8 18:56/M
178 Julen Whithrow Ellijay GA 209 14 M 12 11-19 2:01:41.0 19:38/M
179 Tommy Orchanian Blairsville GA 131 17 M 13 11-19 2:01:59.6 19:40/M
180 Katherine Paschall Asheville NC 147 16 F 5 11-19 2:02:56.0 19:50/M
181 Jeanie Paschall Asheville NC 145 46 F 12 40-49 2:03:04.4 19:51/M
182 Aiden Crews Ellijay GA 43 17 M 14 11-19 2:03:12.1 19:52/M
183 Angella Broussard Ellijay GA 26 45 F 13 40-49 2:04:01.8 20:00/M
184 Elizabeth Paschall Asheville NC 144 14 F 6 11-19 2:05:02.3 20:10/M
185 John Paschall Asheville NC 146 48 M 38 40-49 2:05:03.1 20:10/M
186 Kenneth Whithrow Ellijay GA 210 17 M 15 11-19 2:07:36.8 20:35/M
187 Jack Dutton Ellijay GA 54 16 M 16 11-19 2:07:37.3 20:35/M
188 Dan Brooks Cumming GA 24 59 M 29 50-59 2:12:51.4 21:26/M
189 Jennifer Brooks Cumming GA 25 46 F 14 40-49 2:14:20.8 21:40/M
190 Trudy Kannenberg 251 68 F 2 60-69 2:16:51.9 22:04/M
191 Allison Arrington Martinez GA 10 38 F 13 30-39 2:18:21.4 22:19/M
192 Booke Stonecypher Eastanollee GA 188 38 F 14 30-39 2:18:21.7 22:19/M