Torture Trail 10K 2019 ag

2019 - 41st Annual Torture Trail 10K

2019 - 41st Annual Torture Trail 10K

Age Group Results

June 01, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-97
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Triick Macon GA 129 36 1 1 36:33.9 5:54/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carly James Statesboro GA 206 37 1 7 43:22.3 7:00/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Russell Coleman Warner Robins GA 69 42 1 8 43:36.7 7:02/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Frazer Johnson Madison GA 127 43 1 38 49:15.3 7:57/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Lundy Eatonton GA 196 11 2 114 1:02:46.1 10:07/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ansley Ayers Nicholson GA 135 14 1 159 1:13:59.5 11:56/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Nash Byron GA 163 16 1 4 40:27.0 6:31/M
2 Jaden Grimes Eatonton GA 68 18 2 5 40:58.7 6:36/M
3 Jake Holloway Eatonton GA 120 17 2 9 43:50.3 7:04/M
4 Dylan Lindsey Eatonton GA 42 18 2 11 44:28.6 7:10/M
5 Aj Rickman Conyers GA 210 17 1 15 45:11.1 7:17/M
6 Jacob Little Eatonton GA 28 16 2 21 46:04.4 7:26/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggie Doster Eatonton GA 176 19 2 145 1:09:49.5 11:16/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Cassiday Maysville GA 47 22 1 18 45:47.9 7:23/M
2 Beau Little Eatonton GA 39 23 2 50 52:21.9 8:27/M
3 Cory Johnson Eatonton GA 182 22 2 102 1:00:43.9 9:48/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chandler Gregory Eatonton GA 197 22 2 135 1:06:06.6 10:40/M
2 Cayla Brantley Milledgeville GA 103 24 1 138 1:07:00.6 10:48/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Toller Eatonton GA 219 26 1 6 41:00.3 6:37/M
2 Tony Rudolph Buckhead GA 170 27 1 132 1:05:48.1 10:37/M
3 Mark Parham Newnan GA 73 27 1 162 1:14:30.9 12:01/M
4 Ron Butts Macon GA 55 28 1 191 1:32:05.3 14:51/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emmaleigh Mooney Madison GA 21 26 1 81 58:02.2 9:22/M
2 Kelley Mack Atlanta GA 143 28 1 92 59:30.1 9:36/M
3 Jessica Siefken Grovetown GA 98 26 1 115 1:02:50.0 10:08/M
4 Jordan Camp Sparta GA 159 25 1 121 1:03:44.1 10:17/M
5 Yanisleydis Parra Eatonton GA 165 27 2 157 1:13:34.0 11:52/M
6 Sabine Biabe A Som Macon GA 54 28 1 164 1:14:40.7 12:03/M
7 Paige Smith Eatonton GA 193 28 2 172 1:17:41.2 12:32/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Kirksey Milledgeville GA 180 30 1 2 39:26.9 6:22/M
2 Jordan Norville Milledgeville GA 64 33 1 3 39:36.5 6:23/M
3 Dustin Gandee Rutledge GA 110 31 1 13 44:45.9 7:13/M
4 Brandon Moreno Athens GA 136 32 1 14 44:51.5 7:14/M
5 Tyler Johnson Atlanta GA 59 30 1 19 45:51.9 7:24/M
6 Kensley Williams Eatonton GA 1 30 2 31 47:59.3 7:44/M
7 Bryan Sartin Snellville GA 71 30 1 60 54:28.8 8:47/M
8 Reginald Gichanga Gainesville GA 158 31 1 66 55:54.9 9:01/M
9 Tyler Hinson Macon GA 56 30 1 82 58:12.5 9:23/M
10 Garrett Mack Decatur GA 142 31 1 93 59:30.3 9:36/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tara Stewart Greensboro GA 166 33 1 41 49:50.2 8:02/M
2 Maggie Carpenter Atlanta GA 83 33 1 52 52:26.9 8:27/M
3 Hallie Cash Buckhead GA 200 31 1 55 53:17.2 8:36/M
4 Joelle McElveen Eatonton GA 202 33 2 57 53:48.0 8:41/M
5 Georgia Logan Morrow GA 104 31 1 100 1:00:33.5 9:46/M
6 Shannon Stubbs Milledgeville GA 81 34 1 111 1:02:11.1 10:02/M
7 Gracie Paulson Milledgeville GA 61 30 1 112 1:02:13.1 10:02/M
8 Sarah Rollins Milledgeville GA 214 33 1 117 1:03:08.5 10:11/M
9 Candice Griffeth Milledgeville GA 82 30 1 130 1:05:16.2 10:32/M
10 Melissa Sartin Snellville GA 70 30 1 141 1:08:46.2 11:05/M
11 Sarah Batchelor Eatonton GA 40 33 2 161 1:14:23.7 12:00/M
12 Leah Grafton Richmond Hill GA 78 32 1 180 1:22:55.0 13:22/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Triick Macon GA 129 36 1 1 36:33.9 5:54/M
2 Jerry Tillery Eatonton GA 132 39 2 22 46:04.7 7:26/M
3 Joseph Vargas Eatonton GA 220 39 2 23 46:27.7 7:30/M
4 Antoine Rollin Lilburn GA 146 39 1 27 47:23.1 7:39/M
5 Emmanuel Rollin Greensboro GA 67 36 1 49 51:52.8 8:22/M
6 Francois Rollin Atlanta GA 66 37 1 69 56:28.6 9:06/M
7 Michael Burwell Athens GA 147 38 1 98 1:00:22.2 9:44/M
8 Doug Jones Athens GA 215 38 1 153 1:11:57.2 11:36/M
9 Jeff Wysong Atlanta GA 60 39 1 160 1:14:05.6 11:57/M
10 Nick McLean Claxton GA 99 38 1 177 1:18:39.9 12:41/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carly James Statesboro GA 206 37 1 7 43:22.3 7:00/M
2 Helen Marie Davenport Milledgeville GA 137 35 1 25 46:49.2 7:33/M
3 Suzanne Hill Savannah GA 72 36 1 35 49:01.5 7:54/M
4 Brandi Huskins Eatonton GA 154 37 2 43 50:37.4 8:10/M
5 Kari Croft Greensboro GA 208 35 1 51 52:24.2 8:27/M
6 Carrie Davis Decatur GA 160 39 1 56 53:46.1 8:40/M
7 Jana Weems Eatonton GA 204 39 2 62 55:02.5 8:53/M
8 Tracy Askew Greensboro GA 152 37 1 70 56:29.7 9:07/M
9 Katie Smith Shady Dale GA 189 38 1 73 56:58.6 9:11/M
10 Tara Rocker Eatonton GA 209 39 2 129 1:05:09.5 10:30/M
11 Emily Bayley Marietta GA 155 36 1 133 1:05:53.2 10:38/M
12 Samantha Williams Winder GA 97 37 1 140 1:07:59.0 10:58/M
13 Amanda Crews Monticello GA 95 38 1 142 1:09:12.5 11:10/M
14 Morgan Jones Athens GA 216 37 1 152 1:11:56.9 11:36/M
15 Linda Robinson Buckhead GA 190 39 1 171 1:17:20.1 12:28/M
16 Cassi McLean Claxton GA 100 39 1 192 1:32:55.0 14:59/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Russell Coleman Warner Robins GA 69 42 1 8 43:36.7 7:02/M
2 Chris Dietrich Milledgeville GA 199 42 1 24 46:38.0 7:31/M
3 Sidney Benton Social Circle GA 149 44 1 26 46:54.7 7:34/M
4 Chad Westmoreland Eatonton GA 213 44 2 32 48:03.2 7:45/M
5 Shannon Johnston Eatonton GA 85 44 2 34 48:58.8 7:54/M
6 Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA 117 40 1 139 1:07:28.2 10:53/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Frazer Johnson Madison GA 127 43 1 38 49:15.3 7:57/M
2 Erin Mulder Barnesville GA 107 40 1 53 52:33.1 8:29/M
3 Kristi Greco Social Circle GA 87 42 1 71 56:41.6 9:09/M
4 Julie Sams Loganville GA 169 40 1 104 1:01:15.9 9:53/M
5 Jennifer Deason Milledgeville GA 205 42 1 106 1:01:22.3 9:54/M
6 Andria McCarty Woodstock GA 126 40 1 120 1:03:41.2 10:16/M
7 Amy Hightower Chula GA 93 42 1 144 1:09:35.4 11:13/M
8 Emily Lee Rincon GA 79 41 1 147 1:10:16.3 11:20/M
9 Crystal Rogers Covington GA 52 42 1 148 1:10:53.6 11:26/M
10 Angela Reynolds Eatonton GA 217 43 2 151 1:11:46.7 11:35/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean McConnell Adel GA 156 48 1 10 44:12.3 7:08/M
2 Jason Schaffer Bethlehem GA 12 45 1 12 44:32.6 7:11/M
3 Sam Moss Covington GA 187 45 1 16 45:15.5 7:18/M
4 Greg Morin Bishop GA 101 49 1 30 47:52.0 7:43/M
5 Trae Grimes Eatonton GA 179 46 2 33 48:45.1 7:52/M
6 Daniel Mendez Eatonton GA 203 47 2 39 49:33.1 8:00/M
7 Scott Gignilliat Greensboro GA 207 47 1 45 51:09.3 8:15/M
8 Marty Phillips Eatonton GA 195 47 2 75 57:01.6 9:12/M
9 Byron Ray Wren Grovetown GA 114 48 1 84 58:33.9 9:27/M
10 Grayson Huskins Eatonton GA 153 45 2 89 59:07.5 9:32/M
11 Keith Schlechte Byron GA 62 49 1 91 59:25.9 9:35/M
12 Jay Gregory Eatonton GA 198 49 2 108 1:01:39.1 9:57/M
13 Robert McCarty Martinez GA 173 48 1 109 1:01:49.5 9:58/M
14 Bill Waters Eatonton GA 201 48 2 122 1:04:21.2 10:23/M
15 Tim Johnson Eatonton GA 181 48 2 127 1:04:59.1 10:29/M
16 David Thompson Milledgeville GA 10 46 1 188 1:29:58.3 14:31/M
17 T-Bone Roberts Milledgeville GA 22 48 1 199 1:52:47.7 18:11/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raquel Seddon Centerville GA 128 46 1 47 51:47.1 8:21/M
2 Karen Moss Covington GA 188 47 1 74 56:58.9 9:11/M
3 Arlene Alex Athens GA 106 48 1 79 57:37.5 9:18/M
4 Beth Braddy Macon GA 119 49 1 85 58:43.8 9:28/M
5 Denise Roundtree Dacula GA 218 46 1 87 59:00.8 9:31/M
6 Kristen Cummins Niwot CO 111 45 1 88 59:02.6 9:31/M
7 Teresa Doster Eatonton GA 109 49 2 113 1:02:39.7 10:06/M
8 Sarah Johnson Eatonton GA 183 49 2 118 1:03:08.6 10:11/M
9 Judy Cross Marietta GA 26 46 1 134 1:06:06.2 10:40/M
10 Elaine M. Elder Carterville GA 35 48 1 156 1:13:29.4 11:51/M
11 Loretta Ayers Nicholson GA 86 49 1 174 1:18:11.7 12:37/M
12 Jan Harrington Eatonton GA 20 47 2 183 1:23:57.1 13:32/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Johns Buford GA 167 53 1 17 45:46.2 7:23/M
2 Doug Cassiday Maysville GA 48 53 1 36 49:01.8 7:54/M
3 Mike Robinson Buckhead GA 191 51 1 61 54:59.6 8:52/M
4 Colin Duke Eatonton GA 121 52 2 94 59:36.8 9:37/M
5 Harry Mehre Atlanta GA 145 53 1 96 59:44.6 9:38/M
6 Michael Smith Greensboro GA 57 51 1 107 1:01:23.5 9:54/M
7 Ernest Warren Sparta GA 134 52 1 119 1:03:15.9 10:12/M
8 Gary Usry Greensboro GA 51 54 1 169 1:16:23.0 12:19/M
9 James Humphries Eatonton GA 122 54 2 196 1:42:20.1 16:30/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Parks Watkinsville GA 108 52 1 42 49:54.6 8:03/M
2 Kim Degonia Covington GA 76 50 1 44 50:48.0 8:12/M
3 Karen Anderson Covington GA 211 54 1 46 51:12.5 8:15/M
4 Lisa Eisele Eatonton GA 192 52 2 59 54:05.6 8:43/M
5 Melissa Rainey Eatonton GA 49 52 2 67 56:16.6 9:05/M
6 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 27 53 1 68 56:21.8 9:05/M
7 Kim McNary Social Circle GA 31 52 1 76 57:13.8 9:14/M
8 Kimberli Clements Milledgeville GA 80 50 1 80 57:59.3 9:21/M
9 Faith Heffernan Mcdonough GA 113 51 1 83 58:16.2 9:24/M
10 Emily Adams Kennesaw GA 13 52 1 101 1:00:39.5 9:47/M
11 Lisa McMillan Eatonton GA 41 53 2 116 1:02:59.0 10:10/M
12 Donna Kauffman Eatonton GA 212 54 2 146 1:10:06.3 11:18/M
13 Beth Reaves Eatonton GA 32 50 2 149 1:11:35.0 11:33/M
14 Belinda Bell Greensboro GA 19 52 1 158 1:13:44.9 11:54/M
15 Janet Cassiday Maysville GA 46 54 1 170 1:17:09.0 12:27/M
16 Carole Harrs Roswell GA 139 53 1 179 1:22:15.8 13:16/M
17 Tanya Leroy Dublin GA 118 51 1 189 1:31:34.9 14:46/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville GA 123 58 1 20 45:53.8 7:24/M
2 Arthur Schwartz Macon GA 74 55 1 28 47:30.1 7:40/M
3 Glenn Alex Athens GA 105 57 1 37 49:10.3 7:56/M
4 Tom Camp Athens GA 184 56 1 40 49:47.1 8:02/M
5 Mark Adams Marietta GA 144 56 1 54 52:59.6 8:33/M
6 Steve Canova Macon GA 4 59 1 63 55:06.8 8:53/M
7 Dell Mason Milledgeville GA 15 56 1 65 55:35.1 8:58/M
8 Colin Heath Lawrenceville GA 186 57 1 103 1:01:12.9 9:52/M
9 Michael Riedesel Kennesaw GA 125 55 1 124 1:04:33.8 10:25/M
10 Gary Stroup Macon GA 38 58 1 131 1:05:19.9 10:32/M
11 Archie Rowland Flowery Br GA 164 59 1 168 1:16:03.1 12:16/M
12 Stanley Harris Roswell GA 140 57 1 184 1:24:06.8 13:34/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dana Knight Oxford GA 141 55 1 78 57:17.0 9:14/M
2 Cathy Walker Eatonton GA 174 59 2 97 1:00:20.5 9:44/M
3 Helen Pursley Milledgeville GA 194 59 1 110 1:01:56.5 9:59/M
4 Kathy Darden Culloden GA 150 57 1 143 1:09:27.3 11:12/M
5 Shirley Allan Milledgeville GA 92 56 1 163 1:14:34.0 12:02/M
6 Melissa Harvey Mansfield GA 133 59 1 165 1:15:15.9 12:08/M
7 Irona Spikes Gray GA 9 59 1 167 1:15:28.2 12:10/M
8 Rebecca Durham Greensboro GA 50 57 1 182 1:23:00.8 13:23/M
9 Tammy Grant Conyers GA 178 57 1 193 1:36:04.4 15:30/M
10 Sandi Watkins Conyers GA 177 57 1 194 1:36:04.8 15:30/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Johnson Madison GA 89 62 1 72 56:47.0 9:10/M
2 Barry Heffernan Griffin GA 112 64 1 99 1:00:26.1 9:45/M
3 Rusty Walker Monroe GA 53 60 1 128 1:05:04.7 10:30/M
4 Jim Hedderman Griffin GA 29 63 1 175 1:18:34.5 12:40/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Heath Lawrenceville GA 185 60 1 86 58:52.0 9:30/M
2 Tetsuko Rhodes Macon GA 168 62 1 90 59:23.8 9:35/M
3 Mara Nance Augusta GA 115 60 1 95 59:39.5 9:37/M
4 Joan Battle Haddock GA 91 62 1 136 1:06:35.3 10:44/M
5 Irma B. Penn Lizella GA 6 62 1 150 1:11:46.4 11:35/M
6 Lindsey Sosebee Atlanta GA 131 60 1 166 1:15:18.9 12:09/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Ash Gray GA 25 66 1 29 47:46.1 7:42/M
2 Vaughn Calvert Eatonton GA 34 67 2 48 51:51.1 8:22/M
3 David Dickinson Monroe GA 37 66 1 64 55:33.2 8:58/M
4 Ronnie Kittrell Gray GA 11 66 1 77 57:14.9 9:14/M
5 John Schaumberg Greensboro GA 90 68 1 125 1:04:46.0 10:27/M
6 Bubba Fields Greensboro GA 63 66 1 176 1:18:39.7 12:41/M
7 Jimmy Ward Dexter GA 157 68 1 178 1:19:11.3 12:46/M
8 Kim Davison Evans GA 24 68 1 181 1:23:00.8 13:23/M
9 Tommy Thompson Dublin GA 175 68 1 186 1:24:24.7 13:37/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryle McMichael Eatonton GA 65 65 2 123 1:04:25.3 10:23/M
2 Carol Williams Eatonton GA 2 67 2 126 1:04:52.5 10:28/M
3 Gail Rainey Eatonton GA 30 68 2 190 1:31:54.5 14:49/M
4 Peggy James Milledgeville GA 124 66 1 198 1:49:12.7 17:37/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Fetner Atlanta GA 172 70 1 58 53:54.1 8:42/M
2 Joe Hudson Eatonton GA 43 72 2 105 1:01:22.3 9:54/M
3 Ed Wysong Hartwell GA 17 72 1 137 1:06:45.7 10:46/M
4 Tommy L. Penn Lizella GA 5 74 1 173 1:18:00.1 12:35/M
5 Hoyt Baker Covington GA 102 71 1 185 1:24:10.0 13:35/M
6 Larry A. Lancaster Milledgeville GA 36 74 1 187 1:28:02.4 14:12/M
7 David Perry Milledgeville GA 44 72 1 195 1:39:07.7 15:59/M
8 David Hilton Blue Ridge GA 161 77 1 197 1:45:20.4 16:59/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Autumn Perry Milledgeville GA 45 71 1 154 1:12:46.6 11:44/M
2 Christine Cardenaz Evans GA 23 74 1 155 1:12:55.3 11:46/M