Torture Trail 10K 2019 oa

2019 - 41st Annual Torture Trail 10K

2019 - 41st Annual Torture Trail 10K

Overall Finish List

June 01, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
1 Matt Triick Macon GA 129 36 M 1 35-39 1 36:33.9 5:54/M
2 Richard Kirksey Milledgeville GA 180 30 M 1 30-34 1 39:26.9 6:22/M
3 Jordan Norville Milledgeville GA 64 33 M 2 30-34 1 39:36.5 6:23/M
4 William Nash Byron GA 163 16 M 1 15-19 1 40:27.0 6:31/M
5 Jaden Grimes Eatonton GA 68 18 M 2 15-19 2 40:58.7 6:36/M
6 James Toller Eatonton GA 219 26 M 1 25-29 1 41:00.3 6:37/M
7 Carly James Statesboro GA 206 37 F 1 35-39 1 43:22.3 7:00/M
8 Russell Coleman Warner Robins GA 69 42 M 1 40-44 1 43:36.7 7:02/M
9 Jake Holloway Eatonton GA 120 17 M 3 15-19 2 43:50.3 7:04/M
10 Sean McConnell Adel GA 156 48 M 1 45-49 1 44:12.3 7:08/M
11 Dylan Lindsey Eatonton GA 42 18 M 4 15-19 2 44:28.6 7:10/M
12 Jason Schaffer Bethlehem GA 12 45 M 2 45-49 1 44:32.6 7:11/M
13 Dustin Gandee Rutledge GA 110 31 M 3 30-34 1 44:45.9 7:13/M
14 Brandon Moreno Athens GA 136 32 M 4 30-34 1 44:51.5 7:14/M
15 Aj Rickman Conyers GA 210 17 M 5 15-19 1 45:11.1 7:17/M
16 Sam Moss Covington GA 187 45 M 3 45-49 1 45:15.5 7:18/M
17 David Johns Buford GA 167 53 M 1 50-54 1 45:46.2 7:23/M
18 Ryan Cassiday Maysville GA 47 22 M 1 20-24 1 45:47.9 7:23/M
19 Tyler Johnson Atlanta GA 59 30 M 5 30-34 1 45:51.9 7:24/M
20 Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville GA 123 58 M 1 55-59 1 45:53.8 7:24/M
21 Jacob Little Eatonton GA 28 16 M 6 15-19 2 46:04.4 7:26/M
22 Jerry Tillery Eatonton GA 132 39 M 1 35-39 2 46:04.7 7:26/M
23 Joseph Vargas Eatonton GA 220 39 M 2 35-39 2 46:27.7 7:30/M
24 Chris Dietrich Milledgeville GA 199 42 M 1 40-44 1 46:38.0 7:31/M
25 Helen Marie Davenport Milledgeville GA 137 35 F 1 35-39 1 46:49.2 7:33/M
26 Sidney Benton Social Circle GA 149 44 M 2 40-44 1 46:54.7 7:34/M
27 Antoine Rollin Lilburn GA 146 39 M 3 35-39 1 47:23.1 7:39/M
28 Arthur Schwartz Macon GA 74 55 M 2 55-59 1 47:30.1 7:40/M
29 Dan Ash Gray GA 25 66 M 1 65-69 1 47:46.1 7:42/M
30 Greg Morin Bishop GA 101 49 M 4 45-49 1 47:52.0 7:43/M
31 Kensley Williams Eatonton GA 1 30 M 6 30-34 2 47:59.3 7:44/M
32 Chad Westmoreland Eatonton GA 213 44 M 3 40-44 2 48:03.2 7:45/M
33 Trae Grimes Eatonton GA 179 46 M 5 45-49 2 48:45.1 7:52/M
34 Shannon Johnston Eatonton GA 85 44 M 4 40-44 2 48:58.8 7:54/M
35 Suzanne Hill Savannah GA 72 36 F 2 35-39 1 49:01.5 7:54/M
36 Doug Cassiday Maysville GA 48 53 M 2 50-54 1 49:01.8 7:54/M
37 Glenn Alex Athens GA 105 57 M 3 55-59 1 49:10.3 7:56/M
38 Kelly Frazer Johnson Madison GA 127 43 F 1 40-44 1 49:15.3 7:57/M
39 Daniel Mendez Eatonton GA 203 47 M 6 45-49 2 49:33.1 8:00/M
40 Tom Camp Athens GA 184 56 M 4 55-59 1 49:47.1 8:02/M
41 Tara Stewart Greensboro GA 166 33 F 1 30-34 1 49:50.2 8:02/M
42 Patricia Parks Watkinsville GA 108 52 F 1 50-54 1 49:54.6 8:03/M
43 Brandi Huskins Eatonton GA 154 37 F 3 35-39 2 50:37.4 8:10/M
44 Kim Degonia Covington GA 76 50 F 2 50-54 1 50:48.0 8:12/M
45 Scott Gignilliat Greensboro GA 207 47 M 7 45-49 1 51:09.3 8:15/M
46 Karen Anderson Covington GA 211 54 F 3 50-54 1 51:12.5 8:15/M
47 Raquel Seddon Centerville GA 128 46 F 1 45-49 1 51:47.1 8:21/M
48 Vaughn Calvert Eatonton GA 34 67 M 2 65-69 2 51:51.1 8:22/M
49 Emmanuel Rollin Greensboro GA 67 36 M 4 35-39 1 51:52.8 8:22/M
50 Beau Little Eatonton GA 39 23 M 2 20-24 2 52:21.9 8:27/M
51 Kari Croft Greensboro GA 208 35 F 4 35-39 1 52:24.2 8:27/M
52 Maggie Carpenter Atlanta GA 83 33 F 2 30-34 1 52:26.9 8:27/M
53 Erin Mulder Barnesville GA 107 40 F 1 40-44 1 52:33.1 8:29/M
54 Mark Adams Marietta GA 144 56 M 5 55-59 1 52:59.6 8:33/M
55 Hallie Cash Buckhead GA 200 31 F 3 30-34 1 53:17.2 8:36/M
56 Carrie Davis Decatur GA 160 39 F 5 35-39 1 53:46.1 8:40/M
57 Joelle McElveen Eatonton GA 202 33 F 4 30-34 2 53:48.0 8:41/M
58 John Fetner Atlanta GA 172 70 M 1 70-97 1 53:54.1 8:42/M
59 Lisa Eisele Eatonton GA 192 52 F 4 50-54 2 54:05.6 8:43/M
60 Bryan Sartin Snellville GA 71 30 M 7 30-34 1 54:28.8 8:47/M
61 Mike Robinson Buckhead GA 191 51 M 3 50-54 1 54:59.6 8:52/M
62 Jana Weems Eatonton GA 204 39 F 6 35-39 2 55:02.5 8:53/M
63 Steve Canova Macon GA 4 59 M 6 55-59 1 55:06.8 8:53/M
64 David Dickinson Monroe GA 37 66 M 3 65-69 1 55:33.2 8:58/M
65 Dell Mason Milledgeville GA 15 56 M 7 55-59 1 55:35.1 8:58/M
66 Reginald Gichanga Gainesville GA 158 31 M 8 30-34 1 55:54.9 9:01/M
67 Melissa Rainey Eatonton GA 49 52 F 5 50-54 2 56:16.6 9:05/M
68 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 27 53 F 6 50-54 1 56:21.8 9:05/M
69 Francois Rollin Atlanta GA 66 37 M 5 35-39 1 56:28.6 9:06/M
70 Tracy Askew Greensboro GA 152 37 F 7 35-39 1 56:29.7 9:07/M
71 Kristi Greco Social Circle GA 87 42 F 2 40-44 1 56:41.6 9:09/M
72 Thomas Johnson Madison GA 89 62 M 1 60-64 1 56:47.0 9:10/M
73 Katie Smith Shady Dale GA 189 38 F 8 35-39 1 56:58.6 9:11/M
74 Karen Moss Covington GA 188 47 F 2 45-49 1 56:58.9 9:11/M
75 Marty Phillips Eatonton GA 195 47 M 8 45-49 2 57:01.6 9:12/M
76 Kim McNary Social Circle GA 31 52 F 7 50-54 1 57:13.8 9:14/M
77 Ronnie Kittrell Gray GA 11 66 M 4 65-69 1 57:14.9 9:14/M
78 Dana Knight Oxford GA 141 55 F 1 55-59 1 57:17.0 9:14/M
79 Arlene Alex Athens GA 106 48 F 3 45-49 1 57:37.5 9:18/M
80 Kimberli Clements Milledgeville GA 80 50 F 8 50-54 1 57:59.3 9:21/M
81 Emmaleigh Mooney Madison GA 21 26 F 1 25-29 1 58:02.2 9:22/M
82 Tyler Hinson Macon GA 56 30 M 9 30-34 1 58:12.5 9:23/M
83 Faith Heffernan Mcdonough GA 113 51 F 9 50-54 1 58:16.2 9:24/M
84 Byron Ray Wren Grovetown GA 114 48 M 9 45-49 1 58:33.9 9:27/M
85 Beth Braddy Macon GA 119 49 F 4 45-49 1 58:43.8 9:28/M
86 Karen Heath Lawrenceville GA 185 60 F 1 60-64 1 58:52.0 9:30/M
87 Denise Roundtree Dacula GA 218 46 F 5 45-49 1 59:00.8 9:31/M
88 Kristen Cummins Niwot CO 111 45 F 6 45-49 1 59:02.6 9:31/M
89 Grayson Huskins Eatonton GA 153 45 M 10 45-49 2 59:07.5 9:32/M
90 Tetsuko Rhodes Macon GA 168 62 F 2 60-64 1 59:23.8 9:35/M
91 Keith Schlechte Byron GA 62 49 M 11 45-49 1 59:25.9 9:35/M
92 Kelley Mack Atlanta GA 143 28 F 2 25-29 1 59:30.1 9:36/M
93 Garrett Mack Decatur GA 142 31 M 10 30-34 1 59:30.3 9:36/M
94 Colin Duke Eatonton GA 121 52 M 4 50-54 2 59:36.8 9:37/M
95 Mara Nance Augusta GA 115 60 F 3 60-64 1 59:39.5 9:37/M
96 Harry Mehre Atlanta GA 145 53 M 5 50-54 1 59:44.6 9:38/M
97 Cathy Walker Eatonton GA 174 59 F 2 55-59 2 1:00:20.5 9:44/M
98 Michael Burwell Athens GA 147 38 M 6 35-39 1 1:00:22.2 9:44/M
99 Barry Heffernan Griffin GA 112 64 M 2 60-64 1 1:00:26.1 9:45/M
100 Georgia Logan Morrow GA 104 31 F 5 30-34 1 1:00:33.5 9:46/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
101 Emily Adams Kennesaw GA 13 52 F 10 50-54 1 1:00:39.5 9:47/M
102 Cory Johnson Eatonton GA 182 22 M 3 20-24 2 1:00:43.9 9:48/M
103 Colin Heath Lawrenceville GA 186 57 M 8 55-59 1 1:01:12.9 9:52/M
104 Julie Sams Loganville GA 169 40 F 3 40-44 1 1:01:15.9 9:53/M
105 Joe Hudson Eatonton GA 43 72 M 2 70-97 2 1:01:22.3 9:54/M
106 Jennifer Deason Milledgeville GA 205 42 F 4 40-44 1 1:01:22.3 9:54/M
107 Michael Smith Greensboro GA 57 51 M 6 50-54 1 1:01:23.5 9:54/M
108 Jay Gregory Eatonton GA 198 49 M 12 45-49 2 1:01:39.1 9:57/M
109 Robert McCarty Martinez GA 173 48 M 13 45-49 1 1:01:49.5 9:58/M
110 Helen Pursley Milledgeville GA 194 59 F 3 55-59 1 1:01:56.5 9:59/M
111 Shannon Stubbs Milledgeville GA 81 34 F 6 30-34 1 1:02:11.1 10:02/M
112 Gracie Paulson Milledgeville GA 61 30 F 7 30-34 1 1:02:13.1 10:02/M
113 Teresa Doster Eatonton GA 109 49 F 7 45-49 2 1:02:39.7 10:06/M
114 Jackson Lundy Eatonton GA 196 11 M 1 11-14 2 1:02:46.1 10:07/M
115 Jessica Siefken Grovetown GA 98 26 F 3 25-29 1 1:02:50.0 10:08/M
116 Lisa McMillan Eatonton GA 41 53 F 11 50-54 2 1:02:59.0 10:10/M
117 Sarah Rollins Milledgeville GA 214 33 F 8 30-34 1 1:03:08.5 10:11/M
118 Sarah Johnson Eatonton GA 183 49 F 8 45-49 2 1:03:08.6 10:11/M
119 Ernest Warren Sparta GA 134 52 M 7 50-54 1 1:03:15.9 10:12/M
120 Andria McCarty Woodstock GA 126 40 F 5 40-44 1 1:03:41.2 10:16/M
121 Jordan Camp Sparta GA 159 25 F 4 25-29 1 1:03:44.1 10:17/M
122 Bill Waters Eatonton GA 201 48 M 14 45-49 2 1:04:21.2 10:23/M
123 Cheryle McMichael Eatonton GA 65 65 F 1 65-69 2 1:04:25.3 10:23/M
124 Michael Riedesel Kennesaw GA 125 55 M 9 55-59 1 1:04:33.8 10:25/M
125 John Schaumberg Greensboro GA 90 68 M 5 65-69 1 1:04:46.0 10:27/M
126 Carol Williams Eatonton GA 2 67 F 2 65-69 2 1:04:52.5 10:28/M
127 Tim Johnson Eatonton GA 181 48 M 15 45-49 2 1:04:59.1 10:29/M
128 Rusty Walker Monroe GA 53 60 M 3 60-64 1 1:05:04.7 10:30/M
129 Tara Rocker Eatonton GA 209 39 F 9 35-39 2 1:05:09.5 10:30/M
130 Candice Griffeth Milledgeville GA 82 30 F 9 30-34 1 1:05:16.2 10:32/M
131 Gary Stroup Macon GA 38 58 M 10 55-59 1 1:05:19.9 10:32/M
132 Tony Rudolph Buckhead GA 170 27 M 2 25-29 1 1:05:48.1 10:37/M
133 Emily Bayley Marietta GA 155 36 F 10 35-39 1 1:05:53.2 10:38/M
134 Judy Cross Marietta GA 26 46 F 9 45-49 1 1:06:06.2 10:40/M
135 Chandler Gregory Eatonton GA 197 22 F 1 20-24 2 1:06:06.6 10:40/M
136 Joan Battle Haddock GA 91 62 F 4 60-64 1 1:06:35.3 10:44/M
137 Ed Wysong Hartwell GA 17 72 M 3 70-97 1 1:06:45.7 10:46/M
138 Cayla Brantley Milledgeville GA 103 24 F 2 20-24 1 1:07:00.6 10:48/M
139 Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA 117 40 M 5 40-44 1 1:07:28.2 10:53/M
140 Samantha Williams Winder GA 97 37 F 11 35-39 1 1:07:59.0 10:58/M
141 Melissa Sartin Snellville GA 70 30 F 10 30-34 1 1:08:46.2 11:05/M
142 Amanda Crews Monticello GA 95 38 F 12 35-39 1 1:09:12.5 11:10/M
143 Kathy Darden Culloden GA 150 57 F 4 55-59 1 1:09:27.3 11:12/M
144 Amy Hightower Chula GA 93 42 F 6 40-44 1 1:09:35.4 11:13/M
145 Maggie Doster Eatonton GA 176 19 F 1 15-19 2 1:09:49.5 11:16/M
146 Donna Kauffman Eatonton GA 212 54 F 12 50-54 2 1:10:06.3 11:18/M
147 Emily Lee Rincon GA 79 41 F 7 40-44 1 1:10:16.3 11:20/M
148 Crystal Rogers Covington GA 52 42 F 8 40-44 1 1:10:53.6 11:26/M
149 Beth Reaves Eatonton GA 32 50 F 13 50-54 2 1:11:35.0 11:33/M
150 Irma B. Penn Lizella GA 6 62 F 5 60-64 1 1:11:46.4 11:35/M
151 Angela Reynolds Eatonton GA 217 43 F 9 40-44 2 1:11:46.7 11:35/M
152 Morgan Jones Athens GA 216 37 F 13 35-39 1 1:11:56.9 11:36/M
153 Doug Jones Athens GA 215 38 M 7 35-39 1 1:11:57.2 11:36/M
154 Autumn Perry Milledgeville GA 45 71 F 1 70-99 1 1:12:46.6 11:44/M
155 Christine Cardenaz Evans GA 23 74 F 2 70-99 1 1:12:55.3 11:46/M
156 Elaine M. Elder Carterville GA 35 48 F 10 45-49 1 1:13:29.4 11:51/M
157 Yanisleydis Parra Eatonton GA 165 27 F 5 25-29 2 1:13:34.0 11:52/M
158 Belinda Bell Greensboro GA 19 52 F 14 50-54 1 1:13:44.9 11:54/M
159 Ansley Ayers Nicholson GA 135 14 F 1 11-14 1 1:13:59.5 11:56/M
160 Jeff Wysong Atlanta GA 60 39 M 8 35-39 1 1:14:05.6 11:57/M
161 Sarah Batchelor Eatonton GA 40 33 F 11 30-34 2 1:14:23.7 12:00/M
162 Mark Parham Newnan GA 73 27 M 3 25-29 1 1:14:30.9 12:01/M
163 Shirley Allan Milledgeville GA 92 56 F 5 55-59 1 1:14:34.0 12:02/M
164 Sabine Biabe A Som Macon GA 54 28 F 6 25-29 1 1:14:40.7 12:03/M
165 Melissa Harvey Mansfield GA 133 59 F 6 55-59 1 1:15:15.9 12:08/M
166 Lindsey Sosebee Atlanta GA 131 60 F 6 60-64 1 1:15:18.9 12:09/M
167 Irona Spikes Gray GA 9 59 F 7 55-59 1 1:15:28.2 12:10/M
168 Archie Rowland Flowery Br GA 164 59 M 11 55-59 1 1:16:03.1 12:16/M
169 Gary Usry Greensboro GA 51 54 M 8 50-54 1 1:16:23.0 12:19/M
170 Janet Cassiday Maysville GA 46 54 F 15 50-54 1 1:17:09.0 12:27/M
171 Linda Robinson Buckhead GA 190 39 F 14 35-39 1 1:17:20.1 12:28/M
172 Paige Smith Eatonton GA 193 28 F 7 25-29 2 1:17:41.2 12:32/M
173 Tommy L. Penn Lizella GA 5 74 M 4 70-97 1 1:18:00.1 12:35/M
174 Loretta Ayers Nicholson GA 86 49 F 11 45-49 1 1:18:11.7 12:37/M
175 Jim Hedderman Griffin GA 29 63 M 4 60-64 1 1:18:34.5 12:40/M
176 Bubba Fields Greensboro GA 63 66 M 6 65-69 1 1:18:39.7 12:41/M
177 Nick McLean Claxton GA 99 38 M 9 35-39 1 1:18:39.9 12:41/M
178 Jimmy Ward Dexter GA 157 68 M 7 65-69 1 1:19:11.3 12:46/M
179 Carole Harrs Roswell GA 139 53 F 16 50-54 1 1:22:15.8 13:16/M
180 Leah Grafton Richmond Hill GA 78 32 F 12 30-34 1 1:22:55.0 13:22/M
181 Kim Davison Evans GA 24 68 M 8 65-69 1 1:23:00.8 13:23/M
182 Rebecca Durham Greensboro GA 50 57 F 8 55-59 1 1:23:00.8 13:23/M
183 Jan Harrington Eatonton GA 20 47 F 12 45-49 2 1:23:57.1 13:32/M
184 Stanley Harris Roswell GA 140 57 M 12 55-59 1 1:24:06.8 13:34/M
185 Hoyt Baker Covington GA 102 71 M 5 70-97 1 1:24:10.0 13:35/M
186 Tommy Thompson Dublin GA 175 68 M 9 65-69 1 1:24:24.7 13:37/M
187 Larry A. Lancaster Milledgeville GA 36 74 M 6 70-97 1 1:28:02.4 14:12/M
188 David Thompson Milledgeville GA 10 46 M 16 45-49 1 1:29:58.3 14:31/M
189 Tanya Leroy Dublin GA 118 51 F 17 50-54 1 1:31:34.9 14:46/M
190 Gail Rainey Eatonton GA 30 68 F 3 65-69 2 1:31:54.5 14:49/M
191 Ron Butts Macon GA 55 28 M 4 25-29 1 1:32:05.3 14:51/M
192 Cassi McLean Claxton GA 100 39 F 15 35-39 1 1:32:55.0 14:59/M
193 Tammy Grant Conyers GA 178 57 F 9 55-59 1 1:36:04.4 15:30/M
194 Sandi Watkins Conyers GA 177 57 F 10 55-59 1 1:36:04.8 15:30/M
195 David Perry Milledgeville GA 44 72 M 7 70-97 1 1:39:07.7 15:59/M
196 James Humphries Eatonton GA 122 54 M 9 50-54 2 1:42:20.1 16:30/M
197 David Hilton Blue Ridge GA 161 77 M 8 70-97 1 1:45:20.4 16:59/M
198 Peggy James Milledgeville GA 124 66 F 4 65-69 1 1:49:12.7 17:37/M
199 T-Bone Roberts Milledgeville GA 22 48 M 17 45-49 1 1:52:47.7 18:11/M