Let's Move 5K 2019 oa

2019 - Let's Move 5K Let's Move 5k

2019 - Let's Move 5K

Overall Finish List

June 15, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Let's Move 5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Steve Morrell Bellaire TX 413 55 M 1 OVERALL 19:58.0 6:26/M
2 Steve Archie Bishop GA 417 50 M 1 MASTERS 20:56.6 6:45/M
3 Nils Okeson Athens GA 379 25 M 1 25-29 21:28.5 6:55/M
4 John Morris Swainsboro GA 374 61 M 1 60-64 22:12.9 7:10/M
5 Jill Barefoot Statham GA 438 43 F 1 OVERALL 22:26.9 7:14/M
6 Laura Johnson Watkinsville GA 429 51 F 1 MASTERS 22:34.7 7:17/M
7 Timothy Heckman Watkinsville GA 348 55 M 1 55-59 23:31.4 7:35/M
8 Terri Kopp Bishop GA 446 49 F 1 45-49 23:34.1 7:36/M
9 Jose De La Pena Athens GA 328 35 M 1 35-39 23:53.4 7:42/M
10 Alan Maddox Loganville GA 364 46 M 1 45-49 23:59.1 7:44/M
11 Hank Beasley Watkinsville GA 309 45 M 2 45-49 24:17.3 7:50/M
12 Widener Norris Athens GA 426 15 M 1 15-19 24:23.6 7:52/M
13 Matt Kopp Bishop GA 445 47 M 3 45-49 24:28.1 7:54/M
14 Alison Norris Athens GA 425 45 F 2 45-49 24:43.5 7:58/M
15 Eddie Green Bishop GA 336 39 M 2 35-39 25:07.8 8:06/M
16 Adam Heckman Watkinsville GA 347 20 M 1 20-24 25:23.3 8:11/M
17 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 409 74 F 1 70-74 25:33.0 8:15/M
18 Mercer Mahaffey Athens GA 366 20 M 2 20-24 25:37.4 8:16/M
19 Andy Schwartz Athens GA 393 30 M 1 30-34 25:41.2 8:17/M
20 Bran Parker Watkinsville GA 382 52 M 1 50-54 25:43.7 8:18/M
21 Dylan Schulte Cumming GA 437 27 M 2 25-29 25:52.6 8:21/M
22 Michelle McQuien Athens GA 371 29 F 1 25-29 25:55.0 8:22/M
23 Maria Guevara Hull GA 340 35 F 1 35-39 26:35.6 8:35/M
24 Marcus McQuien Athens GA 370 28 M 3 25-29 26:39.8 8:36/M
25 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 427 38 F 2 35-39 26:45.8 8:38/M
26 Thomas Daglis Athens GA 324 31 M 2 30-34 26:52.7 8:40/M
27 Sandra House Elberton GA 349 41 F 1 40-44 26:59.6 8:42/M
28 Missy Norwood Winder GA 378 50 F 1 50-54 27:01.2 8:43/M
29 Kimberly Liebowitz Athens GA 442 36 F 3 35-39 27:14.5 8:47/M
30 Casey Spell Athens GA 441 37 F 4 35-39 27:14.8 8:47/M
31 Hannah Green Bishop GA 337 39 F 5 35-39 27:22.4 8:50/M
32 Jessica Maldonado Hull GA 367 27 F 2 25-29 27:31.2 8:53/M
33 Cynthia Johnston Turner Athens GA 361 56 F 1 55-59 27:34.0 8:54/M
34 Mara Nance Augusta GA 375 60 F 1 60-64 27:51.4 8:59/M
35 Cyndi Hale Greensboro GA 342 63 F 2 60-64 27:54.2 9:00/M
36 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 423 58 M 2 55-59 27:54.5 9:00/M
37 Susan Dodge Watkinsville GA 443 54 F 2 50-54 28:09.4 9:05/M
38 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 360 56 M 3 55-59 28:17.6 9:07/M
39 Neyael Rubio Hull GA 392 31 F 1 30-34 28:24.3 9:10/M
40 John Schaumberg Greensboro GA 406 68 M 1 65-69 28:45.2 9:16/M
41 Ken Green Greensboro GA 338 74 M 1 70-74 28:49.7 9:18/M
42 Brooke Barefoot-Archie Bishop GA 416 8 F 1 0-10 28:52.0 9:19/M
43 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 433 47 M 4 45-49 28:54.1 9:19/M
44 Dave Eveland Athens GA 415 51 M 2 50-54 29:06.9 9:23/M
45 Stanley Sims Athens GA 398 55 M 4 55-59 29:10.1 9:25/M
46 Brittany Norwood Winder GA 377 21 F 1 20-24 29:12.0 9:25/M
47 Ann Harrison Tignall GA 345 53 F 3 50-54 29:18.4 9:27/M
48 Jim Todd Bogart GA 403 52 M 3 50-54 29:29.7 9:31/M
49 Cindy Grier Watkinsville GA 412 43 F 2 40-44 29:39.4 9:34/M
50 Sara Frantz Bishop GA 440 17 F 1 15-19 30:01.6 9:41/M
51 Johnny Frantz Bishop GA 439 52 M 4 50-54 30:04.2 9:42/M
52 Adilene Peralta Athens GA 385 27 F 3 25-29 30:08.1 9:43/M
53 Tammy Parker Watkinsville GA 383 51 F 4 50-54 30:12.7 9:45/M
54 Steve Baker Oswego NY 305 61 M 2 60-64 30:14.9 9:45/M
55 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 307 51 F 5 50-54 30:18.0 9:46/M
56 Carol Robinson Athens GA 407 68 F 1 65-69 30:59.9 10:00/M
57 Courtney Daglis Athens GA 323 31 F 2 30-34 31:14.1 10:05/M
58 Abbie Lacayo Grayson GA 363 39 F 6 35-39 31:19.8 10:06/M
59 David Joslyn Bishop GA 421 40 M 1 40-44 31:23.0 10:07/M
60 Robert Harbin Monticello GA 344 43 M 2 40-44 31:25.4 10:08/M
61 Grover Higgins Bogart GA 428 72 M 2 70-74 31:32.5 10:10/M
62 Sarah Scott Athens GA 396 36 F 7 35-39 31:43.6 10:14/M
63 Amanda Page Watkinsville GA 381 38 F 8 35-39 31:59.3 10:19/M
64 Caroline Batson Colbert GA 420 35 F 9 35-39 32:20.8 10:26/M
65 Shannon Maddox Loganville GA 365 46 F 3 45-49 32:35.9 10:31/M
66 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 405 63 F 3 60-64 32:54.7 10:37/M
67 Markitta Willoughby Monroe GA 404 28 F 4 25-29 33:06.6 10:41/M
68 Andrea Dickens Crawford GA 329 53 F 6 50-54 33:14.8 10:43/M
69 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 306 50 M 5 50-54 33:31.0 10:49/M
70 Nat Carmack Athens GA 319 48 M 5 45-49 33:32.2 10:49/M
71 Bernadette Heckman Watkinsville GA 444 50 F 7 50-54 34:31.5 11:08/M
72 Sammie Poffenberger Dacula GA 386 21 F 2 20-24 34:33.1 11:09/M
73 Debra Baker Greensboro GA 303 61 F 4 60-64 34:46.3 11:13/M
74 Jazmyne Taylor Athens GA 401 25 F 5 25-29 34:49.2 11:14/M
75 Scott Baker Greensboro GA 304 60 M 3 60-64 34:57.3 11:16/M
76 Caroline Green Bishop GA 335 11 F 1 11-14 34:58.3 11:17/M
77 Karina Drake Athens GA 330 37 F 10 35-39 35:38.9 11:30/M
78 Anahi Aguilar Athens GA 302 36 F 11 35-39 35:51.1 11:34/M
79 Rowan Green Bishop GA 339 6 M 1 0-10 35:52.0 11:34/M
80 Ginger Danson Statham GA 325 41 F 3 40-44 36:21.0 11:44/M
81 Grayson Schulte Athens GA 436 22 M 3 20-24 36:33.3 11:47/M
82 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 410 75 M 1 75-99 36:35.3 11:48/M
83 Jim Schulte Athens GA 435 60 M 4 60-64 36:38.5 11:49/M
84 Carolee Hannah Bethlehem GA 343 46 F 4 45-49 36:43.4 11:51/M
85 Mindy Mangrum Athens GA 424 25 F 6 25-29 36:50.5 11:53/M
86 Kristen Peagler Lithonia GA 384 23 F 3 20-24 37:26.8 12:05/M
87 Billy Hale Greensboro GA 341 70 M 3 70-74 38:01.5 12:16/M
88 Hoyt Baker Covington GA 411 71 M 4 70-74 38:22.5 12:23/M
89 Jennifer Manning Colbert GA 434 50 F 8 50-54 38:40.6 12:28/M
90 Erica Schwartz Athens GA 394 30 F 3 30-34 39:31.8 12:45/M
91 Terri Poffenberger Dacula GA 387 52 F 9 50-54 39:54.3 12:52/M
92 Cristina Aurrecoechea Athens GA 430 58 F 2 55-59 40:01.6 12:55/M
93 Susanne Warrenfeltz Athens GA 408 54 F 10 50-54 40:20.5 13:01/M
94 Tracy Boles Athens GA 315 46 M 6 45-49 40:33.9 13:05/M
95 Allison Rogers Tignall GA 391 49 F 5 45-49 41:08.0 13:16/M
96 Catherine Venable Bogart GA 432 48 F 6 45-49 41:42.1 13:27/M
97 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Athens GA 321 26 F 7 25-29 42:25.2 13:41/M
98 Evelyn Benton Athens GA 310 71 F 2 70-74 42:30.4 13:43/M
99 Ricky Bullock Athens GA 318 55 M 5 55-59 43:57.4 14:11/M
100 Devonni Mikesh Athens GA 372 29 F 8 25-29 44:26.4 14:20/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Kimberly Edwards Athens GA 331 55 F 3 55-59 46:00.9 14:50/M
102 Carol Beth Lambert Madison GA 414 66 F 2 65-69 47:15.3 15:15/M
103 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 431 77 F 1 75-99 47:25.0 15:18/M
104 Angela Bugg Athens GA 317 70 F 3 70-74 49:43.8 16:02/M
105 Jay Johnson Jefferson GA 357 46 M 7 45-49 50:35.0 16:19/M
106 Gabe Johnson Jefferson GA 356 12 M 1 11-14 50:39.8 16:20/M
107 Michele Johnson Jefferson GA 359 45 F 7 45-49 50:41.2 16:21/M
108 Jeanetta Tankson Athens GA 400 48 F 8 45-49 51:07.2 16:29/M
109 James Gray Athens GA 333 65 M 2 65-69 51:20.3 16:34/M
110 Laronda Faust Arnoldsville GA 332 42 F 4 40-44 51:59.2 16:46/M
111 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 399 66 M 3 65-69 52:47.2 17:02/M
112 Terris Thomas Athens GA 402 51 F 11 50-54 53:24.9 17:14/M
113 Christian Cordon Athens GA 320 32 M 3 30-34 53:26.2 17:14/M
114 Peyton Hudson Carlton GA 352 9 F 2 0-10 54:33.5 17:36/M
115 Katie Hudson Carolton GA 351 36 F 12 35-39 54:41.4 17:38/M
116 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 422 66 M 4 65-69 54:57.3 17:44/M
117 Anbreen Bilal Athens GA 311 7 F 3 0-10 57:18.4 18:29/M
118 Matha Noble Athens GA 376 63 F 5 60-64 57:22.5 18:30/M
119 Braxton Reese 119 4 M 2 0-10 57:39.5 18:36/M
120 Tonya Squires Monroe GA 419 21 F 4 20-24 57:56.4 18:41/M
121 Sonya Squires Monroe GA 418 47 F 9 45-49 58:13.3 18:47/M
122 Dana Brooks Covington GA 316 45 F 10 45-49 58:30.2 18:52/M
123 Laverne Owens Athens GA 380 71 F 4 70-74 58:49.9 18:58/M