Flippin 5K 2019 oa

FLIPPIN' 5K 5K

FLIPPIN' 5K

Overall Finish List

June 22, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Christopher McCoy Canton GA 472 37 M 1 35-39 19:23.8 6:15/M
2 Drew Lair Milton GA 445 16 M 1 15-19 20:00.3 6:27/M
3 Andrew Solano Canton GA 519 15 M 2 15-19 20:12.3 6:31/M
4 Sebastian Viveros Canton GA 590 50 M 1 50-54 20:43.4 6:41/M
5 Cole Leshin Waleska GA 582 16 M 3 15-19 20:46.0 6:42/M
6 Scott Beardsley Atlanta GA 386 40 M 1 40-44 20:48.5 6:43/M
7 Harry Bentley IV 584 16 M 4 15-19 22:24.2 7:14/M
8 Brendan Maude Woodstock GA 468 11 M 1 11-14 22:49.0 7:22/M
9 Alan Thompson Canton GA 526 38 M 2 35-39 23:00.6 7:25/M
10 Stephen Borengasser Canton GA 567 41 M 2 40-44 23:01.5 7:25/M
11 Kenny Losch Rockmart GA 464 29 M 1 25-29 23:22.7 7:32/M
12 Luke Shorrock Johns Creek GA 505 13 M 2 11-14 23:24.3 7:33/M
13 Michael Sinco Canton GA 511 41 M 3 40-44 23:25.9 7:33/M
14 Gabriel Vaulk Canton GA 535 15 M 5 15-19 23:35.7 7:36/M
15 Will Murphy Alpharetta GA 480 13 M 3 11-14 23:40.3 7:38/M
16 Cooper Shaw Kennesaw GA 580 27 M 2 25-29 23:43.9 7:39/M
17 Brian Simmons Canton GA 507 47 M 1 45-49 23:48.8 7:41/M
18 Richard Hutson Woodstock GA 435 63 M 1 60-64 23:51.6 7:42/M
19 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 482 14 F 1 11-14 23:55.7 7:43/M
20 Grace Lefevre Alpharetta GA 460 14 F 2 11-14 24:20.5 7:51/M
21 Sean Runyan Woodstock GA 498 50 M 2 50-54 24:57.1 8:03/M
22 Harry Bentley III 583 46 M 2 45-49 25:10.4 8:07/M
23 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 589 61 M 2 60-64 25:11.9 8:07/M
24 Ted Hansen Alpharetta GA 599 53 M 3 50-54 25:25.8 8:12/M
25 Buddy Rabun Marietta GA 594 66 M 1 65-69 25:36.3 8:15/M
26 Lawrence Isham Canton GA 436 15 M 6 15-19 25:36.9 8:15/M
27 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 588 74 F 1 70-74 25:38.7 8:16/M
28 Dylan Schulte Cumming GA 596 27 M 3 25-29 25:54.8 8:21/M
29 Dhalia Vest Woodstock GA 536 39 F 1 35-39 25:57.3 8:22/M
30 Avery Phillips Canton GA 488 12 F 3 11-14 26:01.9 8:24/M
31 Will Richardson Alpharetta GA 494 12 M 4 11-14 26:05.8 8:25/M
32 Bryan Wright Canton GA 554 52 M 4 50-54 26:16.7 8:28/M
33 Dylan Smith Canton GA 518 23 M 1 20-24 26:28.1 8:32/M
34 Isabela Castillo Canton GA 398 18 F 1 15-19 26:30.6 8:33/M
35 Joaquin Haines Alpharetta GA 421 12 M 5 11-14 26:41.8 8:36/M
36 Howie Marx Acworth GA 467 49 M 3 45-49 26:52.6 8:40/M
37 Doug Hicks Canton GA 591 51 M 5 50-54 26:54.7 8:41/M
38 Matt Cotcher Cumming GA 401 46 M 4 45-49 27:10.9 8:46/M
39 Troy Hudson Canton GA 434 40 M 4 40-44 27:20.6 8:49/M
40 Casey Hawley Canton GA 428 16 F 2 15-19 27:30.2 8:52/M
41 Allen Clemons Canton GA 577 48 M 5 45-49 27:32.3 8:53/M
42 Aditya Swami Alpharetta GA 524 13 M 6 11-14 27:36.1 8:54/M
43 Christie Williams Canton GA 549 36 F 2 35-39 27:50.7 8:59/M
44 Emma Tyler Waleska GA 531 14 F 4 11-14 27:58.5 9:01/M
45 Owenn Prudhomme Johns Creek GA 489 13 M 7 11-14 28:00.8 9:02/M
46 Chris Laroy Canton GA 448 41 M 5 40-44 28:12.1 9:06/M
47 Allen Triebel Ellijay GA 530 71 M 1 70-74 28:13.0 9:06/M
48 Ela Suszek Canton GA 523 12 F 5 11-14 28:27.9 9:11/M
49 Jennifer Maude Woodstock GA 581 45 F 1 45-49 28:32.6 9:12/M
50 Angela Laroy Canton GA 447 41 F 1 40-44 28:47.5 9:17/M
51 Jeff Bailey Lawrenceville GA 384 53 M 6 50-54 29:07.2 9:24/M
52 Conner Adams Cumming GA 571 9 M 1 8-10 29:07.5 9:24/M
53 Sophia Prudhomme Johns Creek GA 490 16 F 3 15-19 29:22.4 9:28/M
54 Shannon Uden Woodstock GA 532 46 M 6 45-49 29:24.0 9:29/M
55 Clarence Thompson Kennesaw GA 578 38 M 3 35-39 29:50.9 9:37/M
56 Carrie McKinney Ball Ground GA 473 42 F 2 40-44 30:09.5 9:44/M
57 Amari Lawrence Canton GA 449 7 F 1 5- 7 30:13.5 9:45/M
58 Maggie Brooke Yelton Canton GA 559 10 F 1 8-10 30:14.1 9:45/M
59 Jim Murphy Alpharetta GA 479 51 M 7 50-54 30:14.9 9:45/M
60 George Southgate Calhoun GA 592 72 M 2 70-74 30:43.7 9:55/M
61 Andrew Kaste Marietta GA 442 47 M 7 45-49 30:56.2 9:59/M
62 Eli Kagauzi Acworth GA 600 43 M 6 40-44 30:56.4 9:59/M
63 Tommy Shaw Jasper GA 579 64 M 3 60-64 31:18.6 10:06/M
64 Ellie Slater Ball Ground GA 513 11 F 6 11-14 31:36.6 10:12/M
65 Elizabeth Santillan-Lopez Ball Ground GA 563 16 F 4 15-19 31:58.3 10:19/M
66 Megan Morris Canton GA 478 14 F 7 11-14 32:02.6 10:20/M
67 Ellen Jocke Canton GA 561 57 F 1 55-59 32:06.9 10:21/M
68 Mckenna Sipe Canton GA 512 13 F 8 11-14 32:14.8 10:24/M
69 Hailey Wright Canton GA 555 15 F 5 15-19 32:15.0 10:24/M
70 Angelica Santillan Ball Ground GA 564 24 F 1 20-24 32:23.9 10:27/M
71 Steve Coltrane Jasper GA 399 50 M 8 50-54 32:30.3 10:29/M
72 Jordan Haley Woodstock GA 572 22 F 2 20-24 32:42.8 10:33/M
73 Audrey Eves Johns Creek GA 413 11 F 9 11-14 32:48.8 10:35/M
74 Reagan Isham Canton GA 437 15 F 6 15-19 32:51.5 10:36/M
75 Sarah Hansen Alpharetta GA 425 13 F 10 11-14 32:54.6 10:37/M
76 Russell Isham Canton GA 438 54 M 9 50-54 33:12.1 10:43/M
77 Genevieve Stewart Canton GA 522 45 F 2 45-49 33:57.7 10:57/M
78 April Gunning Jasper GA 420 46 F 3 45-49 33:59.0 10:58/M
79 Alivia Gunning Jasper GA 419 17 F 7 15-19 33:59.2 10:58/M
80 Christian Abrams Waleska GA 575 30 M 1 30-34 34:03.3 10:59/M
81 Maria Joy Rehman Woodstock GA 492 49 F 4 45-49 34:08.7 11:01/M
82 Dave Miles Ball Ground GA 477 39 M 4 35-39 34:11.2 11:02/M
83 Shawn Shorrock Johns Creek GA 506 46 F 5 45-49 34:15.9 11:03/M
84 Lauren McTaggart Ball Ground GA 476 54 F 1 50-54 34:22.6 11:05/M
85 Jenel Toussaint Canton GA 601 36 F 3 35-39 34:36.6 11:10/M
86 Keith Watkins Waleska GA 542 42 M 7 40-44 34:37.7 11:10/M
87 Jamie Williams Canton GA 550 9 F 2 8-10 34:51.4 11:15/M
88 Caitlyn Williams Canton GA 548 11 F 11 11-14 34:54.5 11:15/M
89 Chris Lawrence Canton GA 451 46 M 8 45-49 35:05.5 11:19/M
90 Najia Lawrence Canton GA 452 44 F 3 40-44 35:12.6 11:21/M
91 Lisa Warner Kennesaw GA 538 55 F 2 55-59 35:19.8 11:24/M
92 Brianna Saur Woodstock GA 499 39 F 4 35-39 35:21.2 11:24/M
93 Alessio Dianigiani Ball Ground GA 565 26 M 4 25-29 35:22.8 11:25/M
94 Christopher Saur Woodstock GA 500 46 M 9 45-49 35:25.3 11:25/M
95 Shakey Webster Kennesaw GA 544 44 F 4 40-44 35:36.0 11:29/M
96 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 570 66 M 2 65-69 35:42.4 11:31/M
97 Liza Thompson Canton GA 527 36 F 5 35-39 35:58.9 11:36/M
98 Amaya Maddox Alpharetta GA 465 12 F 12 11-14 36:03.5 11:38/M
99 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 587 75 M 1 75-99 36:07.3 11:39/M
100 Bernard Biginwa Kennesaw GA 602 38 M 5 35-39 36:43.6 11:51/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Barrett Bourne Ball Ground GA 389 40 M 8 40-44 36:59.4 11:56/M
102 Silver-Leigh Eaglestar Jasper GA 412 23 F 3 20-24 37:04.6 11:57/M
103 Austin Hamm Canton GA 423 13 M 8 11-14 37:11.3 12:00/M
104 David Hamm Canton GA 424 41 M 9 40-44 37:11.8 12:00/M
105 Chelsea Tanner Canton GA 525 29 F 1 25-29 37:25.6 12:04/M
106 Rebecca Vandiver Dallas GA 534 64 F 1 60-64 37:55.5 12:14/M
107 Ree Simpson Waleska GA 509 34 F 1 30-34 38:16.4 12:21/M
108 Jessica Ross Waleska GA 574 29 F 2 25-29 38:39.0 12:28/M
109 Christy Perry Cumming GA 487 44 F 5 40-44 39:01.6 12:35/M
110 Linda Mitchell Canton GA 593 59 F 3 55-59 39:18.2 12:41/M
111 Melissa Lewis Waleska GA 462 39 F 6 35-39 39:24.8 12:43/M
112 Emma Richardson Alpharetta GA 493 15 F 8 15-19 39:56.4 12:53/M
113 Ken Brown Snellville GA 569 76 M 2 75-99 40:40.5 13:07/M
114 Veronica Maddox Alpharetta GA 466 34 F 2 30-34 41:00.4 13:14/M
115 Cheryl Watkins Waleska GA 540 37 F 7 35-39 41:28.8 13:23/M
116 Stacey Simmons Canton GA 508 47 F 6 45-49 41:54.2 13:31/M
117 Mary Solano Canton GA 520 55 F 4 55-59 43:11.3 13:56/M
118 Nikki Dean Canton GA 406 31 F 3 30-34 43:54.2 14:10/M
119 Connie Smith Canton GA 517 48 F 7 45-49 43:54.8 14:10/M
120 Lilly Bourne Ball Ground GA 390 7 F 2 5- 7 44:20.8 14:18/M
121 Missy Bourne Ball Ground GA 391 43 F 6 40-44 44:21.0 14:18/M
122 Jenny Winograd Ball Ground GA 552 43 F 7 40-44 44:21.2 14:18/M
123 Edith Hilliard Alpharetta GA 433 13 F 13 11-14 44:23.8 14:19/M
124 Heather Lang Cartersville GA 576 50 F 2 50-54 44:37.8 14:24/M
125 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 515 74 M 3 70-74 45:14.4 14:35/M
126 Ariana Freimuth Woodstock GA 416 45 F 8 45-49 45:28.4 14:40/M
127 Roshini Shiltsova Kennesaw GA 504 42 F 8 40-44 45:33.8 14:42/M
128 Carolyn Higuera Woodstock GA 432 51 F 3 50-54 45:50.1 14:47/M
129 Heather Aultman Canton GA 383 29 F 3 25-29 46:18.4 14:56/M
130 Doug Ashley Gainesville GA 597 61 M 4 60-64 47:43.9 15:24/M
131 John McBurney Jr Johns Creek GA 470 13 M 9 11-14 48:28.7 15:38/M
132 Anita McBurney Johns Creek GA 469 52 F 4 50-54 48:37.6 15:41/M
133 Debra Kincaid Kennesaw GA 444 46 F 9 45-49 49:53.3 16:05/M
134 Tammy Rizk Alpharetta GA 495 45 F 10 45-49 49:59.1 16:07/M
135 Andrea Devlin Kennesaw GA 409 38 F 8 35-39 50:13.0 16:12/M
136 Ashlee Smith Canton GA 516 22 F 4 20-24 51:01.1 16:27/M
137 John McBurney Sr Johns Creek GA 471 59 M 1 55-59 51:54.8 16:45/M
138 Shi Dean Ball Ground GA 407 43 F 9 40-44 52:35.6 16:58/M
139 Jeff Denny Waleska GA 408 34 M 2 30-34 53:41.1 17:19/M
140 Luis Hernandez Waleska GA 431 41 M 10 40-44 53:47.0 17:21/M
141 Elena Bereznev Woodstock GA 387 52 F 5 50-54 54:29.9 17:35/M
142 Billi Jo Wright Canton GA 553 46 F 11 45-49 54:30.1 17:35/M
143 Marina Disario Ball Ground GA 411 41 F 10 40-44 54:30.3 17:35/M
144 Jennifer Harnage Marietta GA 426 16 F 9 15-19 55:01.8 17:45/M
145 Julie Harnage Marietta GA 427 54 F 6 50-54 55:02.0 17:45/M
146 Ansley Williams Smyrna GA 547 20 F 5 20-24 55:09.3 17:47/M
147 Haley Jenkins Canton GA 439 16 F 10 15-19 55:09.4 17:47/M
148 Luke Yaklin Canton GA 557 16 M 7 15-19 55:46.7 17:59/M
149 Blaze Kennedy Woodstock GA 443 15 M 8 15-19 55:48.6 18:00/M
150 Yanna Bereznev Woodstock GA 388 14 F 14 11-14 55:49.9 18:00/M
151 Marie Durant Woodstock GA 568 13 F 15 11-14 55:50.6 18:01/M
152 Marcus Disario Ball Ground GA 410 10 M 2 8-10 55:51.8 18:01/M
153 Deborah Castillo 586 48 F 12 45-49 56:04.2 18:05/M
154 Karen Williams Smyrna GA 551 45 F 13 45-49 56:04.6 18:05/M
155 Kory Field Buford GA 415 31 M 3 30-34 56:49.3 18:20/M
156 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 560 75 F 1 75-99 57:08.7 18:26/M
157 Anadi Santillan-Lopez Ball Ground GA 562 20 F 6 20-24 58:31.2 18:53/M
158 Lisa Roth Canton GA 497 31 F 4 30-34 58:35.3 18:54/M
159 Susan McPherson Canton GA 475 60 F 2 60-64 58:50.0 18:59/M
160 Hollie Field Buford GA 414 35 F 9 35-39 59:10.7 19:05/M
161 Kristi Hefner Talking Rock GA 430 39 F 10 35-39 59:13.3 19:06/M
162 Rhonda Abrams Canton GA 573 51 F 7 50-54 1:00:29.2 19:31/M