5K Run for Glory 2019 ag

2019 - 5K Run for Glory 5K

2019 - 5K Run for Glory

Age Group Results

July 04, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Griffin Stephens Maysville GA 650 17 1 17:59.0 5:48/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brianna Webb Alto GA 623 24 8 24:35.9 7:56/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Gensler 652 47 2 22:26.4 7:14/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leah Carroll Toccoa GA 555 42 12 25:30.2 8:14/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kara Ivie Cornelia GA 579 9 44 31:50.6 10:16/M
2 Catie Wade Alto GA 619 7 73 38:46.8 12:30/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clark Ivie Cornelia GA 578 12 5 23:24.8 7:33/M
2 Anthony Hernandez Alto GA 572 12 45 32:25.5 10:27/M
3 Noah Barrett Mount Airy GA 598 11 60 35:58.5 11:36/M
4 Bradley Thurmond 645 11 74 38:47.8 12:31/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Rogers Cleveland GA 606 11 63 37:31.9 12:06/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Griffin Stephens Maysville GA 650 17 1 17:59.0 5:48/M
2 Austin Thompson Clarkesville GA 612 15 15 25:53.9 8:21/M
3 Justin Hernandez Alto GA 573 15 27 28:13.9 9:06/M
4 Devin James Clarkesvill GA 582 15 58 35:53.3 11:35/M
5 Samuel Lumoder 649 15 79 42:40.0 13:46/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aimee Thurmond Mount Airy GA 644 17 66 37:44.8 12:10/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Holcomb Mount Airy GA 628 20 10 25:26.9 8:12/M
2 Thomas Holcomb Mount Airy GA 631 20 18 26:44.3 8:37/M
3 Isaiah Tomlin Cornelia GA 615 23 68 37:47.8 12:11/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brianna Webb Alto GA 623 24 8 24:35.9 7:56/M
2 Heather Laprade Dahlonega GA 586 24 26 28:00.3 9:02/M
3 Cassie Jacques Carnesville GA 581 21 48 33:37.4 10:51/M
4 Emilee Chandler Lafayette GA 557 21 49 33:37.5 10:51/M
5 Morgan Schulte Clarkesville GA 630 20 65 37:43.1 12:10/M
6 Destin Gillum Dawsonville GA 569 24 86 50:04.7 16:09/M
7 Kerstin Gillum Dawsonville GA 570 21 87 50:05.3 16:09/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ian Kelly Cleveland GA 584 25 13 25:30.4 8:14/M
2 Claus Von Dziembowski Cornelia GA 618 29 14 25:32.0 8:14/M
3 Nick Webb Alto GA 624 26 21 27:19.8 8:49/M
4 Marvin Alford Demorest GA 548 26 30 28:49.5 9:18/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aileen Von Dziembowski Cornelia GA 617 26 20 27:06.4 8:45/M
2 Kasie Weaver Cornelia GA 621 29 39 31:11.0 10:04/M
3 Jessica Thomas Cleveland GA 611 26 50 33:43.7 10:53/M
4 Brooke Terilli Toccoa GA 610 28 55 35:30.8 11:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zack Free Cornelia GA 632 30 25 27:41.9 8:56/M
2 David Lee Cornelia GA 635 34 32 28:56.0 9:20/M
3 Patrick Quillen Clarkesville GA 603 32 34 30:22.2 9:48/M
4 Shawn Weaver Cornelia GA 622 33 85 49:44.4 16:03/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jammie Caine Dawsonville GA 647 33 36 30:38.0 9:53/M
2 Talia Kohl Toccoa GA 585 32 62 37:15.3 12:01/M
3 Carrie Wilson Alto GA 627 33 72 38:46.1 12:30/M
4 Tara Weinreich Clarkesville GA 625 33 83 44:51.2 14:28/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miguel Olandez Alto GA 597 36 22 27:27.4 8:51/M
2 Dusty Rogers Cleveland GA 605 37 64 37:32.2 12:06/M
3 Kevin Rice Baldwin GA 639 35 69 38:24.4 12:23/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristen Waters Eastanollee GA 620 36 11 25:29.9 8:13/M
2 Marie Johnson Bogart GA 653 38 23 27:29.0 8:52/M
3 Ashley Patterson Clarkesville GA 640 37 40 31:23.1 10:07/M
4 Jenny Morden Toccoa GA 596 36 47 32:31.2 10:29/M
5 Angie Bowers Toccoa GA 554 39 52 34:50.6 11:14/M
6 Maria Chavez Alto GA 558 36 56 35:36.6 11:29/M
7 Mary Colston Atlanta GA 641 37 70 38:24.8 12:23/M
8 Linda Sanchez Murrayville GA 643 39 78 41:57.9 13:32/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Morgan Demorest GA 636 44 3 23:02.0 7:26/M
2 Craig Leverett Toccoa GA 588 43 4 23:21.9 7:32/M
3 Edward Denton 646 40 38 31:08.8 10:03/M
4 Bryan Ivie Cornelia GA 577 42 43 31:50.0 10:16/M
5 Brian Hess Dahlonega GA 574 41 88 51:13.4 16:31/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leah Carroll Toccoa GA 555 42 12 25:30.2 8:14/M
2 Kristy Fitzgerald Gainesville GA 633 40 24 27:34.3 8:54/M
3 Melissa Payne Gainesville GA 600 41 28 28:19.5 9:08/M
4 Megan Ivie Cornelia GA 580 42 33 29:13.8 9:25/M
5 Valleri Farel Demorest GA 567 42 57 35:42.0 11:31/M
6 Kimberly Tench Baldwin GA 609 44 67 37:47.8 12:11/M
7 Jaclyn McGlone Mount Airy GA 634 41 84 45:00.4 14:31/M
8 Lynn Hess Dahlonega GA 575 41 89 51:14.3 16:32/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Gensler 652 47 2 22:26.4 7:14/M
2 Jose Huerta Alto GA 638 48 6 23:43.1 7:39/M
3 Rodney Thomson Gainesville GA 614 46 19 26:46.0 8:38/M
4 Manning Minton Cleveland GA 595 45 31 28:53.5 9:19/M
5 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 651 47 37 30:43.6 9:55/M
6 Gary Lumsden Mt Airy GA 589 49 80 43:29.0 14:02/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leigh Hunnicutt Cornelia GA 576 45 41 31:23.4 10:07/M
2 Loretta Ayers Nicholson GA 549 49 54 35:26.9 11:26/M
3 Jennifer Rider Clarkesville GA 604 47 59 35:57.1 11:36/M
4 Michele Martin Clayton GA 592 49 75 39:39.2 12:47/M
5 Karen Vandiver Cleveland GA 616 45 77 41:21.4 13:20/M
6 Teresa Lumaden 648 46 81 43:29.2 14:02/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 551 51 51 34:26.1 11:06/M
2 Eric Verhelst Alto GA 629 51 76 40:40.5 13:07/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beverly Smith Alto GA 654 54 29 28:38.3 9:14/M
2 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 552 51 42 31:47.8 10:15/M
3 Judy Thompson Clarkesville GA 613 51 90 55:30.5 17:54/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Miller Cleveland GA 594 55 7 24:15.8 7:49/M
2 Scott Barrett Clarkesville GA 553 58 16 25:57.0 8:22/M
3 Randall Bales Clermont GA 550 59 53 34:58.5 11:17/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 561 56 61 36:33.7 11:47/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 637 61 9 25:22.7 8:11/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 607 64 35 30:26.6 9:49/M
2 Marilyn Meyers Clarkesville GA 593 64 71 38:32.9 12:26/M
3 Debra Marsh Clarkesville GA 591 64 92 1:19:57.2 25:47/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adrian Duran Alto GA 642 66 46 32:28.2 10:28/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Peschel Cornelia GA 601 76 93 1:19:57.3 25:47/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Clayton GA 602 73 17 26:00.0 8:23/M
2 Sheila Carroll Toccoa GA 556 70 82 44:21.2 14:18/M
3 Sheri Johnson Cornelia GA 583 74 91 1:19:40.5 25:42/M