5K Run for Glory 2019 oa

2019 - 5K Run for Glory 5K

2019 - 5K Run for Glory

Overall Finish List

July 04, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Griffin Stephens Maysville GA 650 17 M 1 15-19 17:59.0 17:59.0 5:48/M
2 Michael Gensler 652 47 M 1 45-49 22:26.4 22:26.4 7:14/M
3 Jeff Morgan Demorest GA 636 44 M 1 40-44 23:02.0 23:02.0 7:26/M
4 Craig Leverett Toccoa GA 588 43 M 2 40-44 23:21.9 23:21.9 7:32/M
5 Clark Ivie Cornelia GA 578 12 M 1 11-14 23:24.8 23:24.8 7:33/M
6 Jose Huerta Alto GA 638 48 M 2 45-49 23:43.1 23:43.1 7:39/M
7 Tom Miller Cleveland GA 594 55 M 1 55-59 24:15.8 24:15.8 7:49/M
8 Brianna Webb Alto GA 623 24 F 1 20-24 24:35.9 24:35.9 7:56/M
9 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 637 61 M 1 60-64 25:22.7 25:22.7 8:11/M
10 Adam Holcomb Mount Airy GA 628 20 M 1 20-24 25:26.9 25:26.9 8:12/M
11 Kristen Waters Eastanollee GA 620 36 F 1 35-39 25:29.9 25:29.9 8:13/M
12 Leah Carroll Toccoa GA 555 42 F 1 40-44 25:30.2 25:30.2 8:14/M
13 Ian Kelly Cleveland GA 584 25 M 1 25-29 25:30.4 25:30.4 8:14/M
14 Claus Von Dziembowski Cornelia GA 618 29 M 2 25-29 25:32.0 25:32.0 8:14/M
15 Austin Thompson Clarkesville GA 612 15 M 2 15-19 25:53.9 25:53.9 8:21/M
16 Scott Barrett Clarkesville GA 553 58 M 2 55-59 25:57.0 25:57.0 8:22/M
17 Donna Presley Clayton GA 602 73 F 1 70-99 26:00.0 26:00.0 8:23/M
18 Thomas Holcomb Mount Airy GA 631 20 M 2 20-24 26:44.3 26:44.3 8:37/M
19 Rodney Thomson Gainesville GA 614 46 M 3 45-49 26:46.0 26:46.0 8:38/M
20 Aileen Von Dziembowski Cornelia GA 617 26 F 1 25-29 27:06.4 27:06.4 8:45/M
21 Nick Webb Alto GA 624 26 M 3 25-29 27:19.8 27:19.8 8:49/M
22 Miguel Olandez Alto GA 597 36 M 1 35-39 27:27.4 27:27.4 8:51/M
23 Marie Johnson Bogart GA 653 38 F 2 35-39 27:29.0 27:29.0 8:52/M
24 Kristy Fitzgerald Gainesville GA 633 40 F 2 40-44 27:34.3 27:34.3 8:54/M
25 Zack Free Cornelia GA 632 30 M 1 30-34 27:41.9 27:41.9 8:56/M
26 Heather Laprade Dahlonega GA 586 24 F 2 20-24 28:00.3 28:00.3 9:02/M
27 Justin Hernandez Alto GA 573 15 M 3 15-19 28:13.9 28:13.9 9:06/M
28 Melissa Payne Gainesville GA 600 41 F 3 40-44 28:19.5 28:19.5 9:08/M
29 Beverly Smith Alto GA 654 54 F 1 50-54 28:38.3 28:38.3 9:14/M
30 Marvin Alford Demorest GA 548 26 M 4 25-29 28:49.5 28:49.5 9:18/M
31 Manning Minton Cleveland GA 595 45 M 4 45-49 28:53.5 28:53.5 9:19/M
32 David Lee Cornelia GA 635 34 M 2 30-34 28:56.0 28:56.0 9:20/M
33 Megan Ivie Cornelia GA 580 42 F 4 40-44 29:13.8 29:13.8 9:25/M
34 Patrick Quillen Clarkesville GA 603 32 M 3 30-34 30:22.2 30:22.2 9:48/M
35 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 607 64 F 1 60-64 30:26.6 30:26.6 9:49/M
36 Jammie Caine Dawsonville GA 647 33 F 1 30-34 30:38.0 30:38.0 9:53/M
37 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 651 47 M 5 45-49 30:43.6 30:43.6 9:55/M
38 Edward Denton 646 40 M 3 40-44 31:08.8 31:08.8 10:03/M
39 Kasie Weaver Cornelia GA 621 29 F 2 25-29 31:11.0 31:11.0 10:04/M
40 Ashley Patterson Clarkesville GA 640 37 F 3 35-39 31:23.1 31:23.1 10:07/M
41 Leigh Hunnicutt Cornelia GA 576 45 F 1 45-49 31:23.4 31:23.4 10:07/M
42 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 552 51 F 2 50-54 31:47.8 31:47.8 10:15/M
43 Bryan Ivie Cornelia GA 577 42 M 4 40-44 31:50.0 31:50.0 10:16/M
44 Kara Ivie Cornelia GA 579 9 F 1 0-10 31:50.6 31:50.6 10:16/M
45 Anthony Hernandez Alto GA 572 12 M 2 11-14 32:25.5 32:25.5 10:27/M
46 Adrian Duran Alto GA 642 66 M 1 65-69 32:28.2 32:28.2 10:28/M
47 Jenny Morden Toccoa GA 596 36 F 4 35-39 32:31.2 32:31.2 10:29/M
48 Cassie Jacques Carnesville GA 581 21 F 3 20-24 33:37.4 33:37.4 10:51/M
49 Emilee Chandler Lafayette GA 557 21 F 4 20-24 33:37.5 33:37.5 10:51/M
50 Jessica Thomas Cleveland GA 611 26 F 3 25-29 33:43.7 33:43.7 10:53/M
51 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 551 51 M 1 50-54 34:26.1 34:26.1 11:06/M
52 Angie Bowers Toccoa GA 554 39 F 5 35-39 34:50.6 34:50.6 11:14/M
53 Randall Bales Clermont GA 550 59 M 3 55-59 34:58.5 34:58.5 11:17/M
54 Loretta Ayers Nicholson GA 549 49 F 2 45-49 35:26.9 35:26.9 11:26/M
55 Brooke Terilli Toccoa GA 610 28 F 4 25-29 35:30.8 35:30.8 11:27/M
56 Maria Chavez Alto GA 558 36 F 6 35-39 35:36.6 35:36.6 11:29/M
57 Valleri Farel Demorest GA 567 42 F 5 40-44 35:42.0 35:42.0 11:31/M
58 Devin James Clarkesvill GA 582 15 M 4 15-19 35:53.3 35:53.3 11:35/M
59 Jennifer Rider Clarkesville GA 604 47 F 3 45-49 35:57.1 35:57.1 11:36/M
60 Noah Barrett Mount Airy GA 598 11 M 3 11-14 35:58.5 35:58.5 11:36/M
61 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 561 56 F 1 55-59 36:33.7 36:33.7 11:47/M
62 Talia Kohl Toccoa GA 585 32 F 2 30-34 37:15.3 37:15.3 12:01/M
63 Emma Rogers Cleveland GA 606 11 F 1 11-14 37:31.9 37:31.9 12:06/M
64 Dusty Rogers Cleveland GA 605 37 M 2 35-39 37:32.2 37:32.2 12:06/M
65 Morgan Schulte Clarkesville GA 630 20 F 5 20-24 37:43.1 37:43.1 12:10/M
66 Aimee Thurmond Mount Airy GA 644 17 F 1 15-19 37:44.8 37:44.8 12:10/M
67 Kimberly Tench Baldwin GA 609 44 F 6 40-44 37:47.8 37:47.8 12:11/M
68 Isaiah Tomlin Cornelia GA 615 23 M 3 20-24 37:47.8 37:47.8 12:11/M
69 Kevin Rice Baldwin GA 639 35 M 3 35-39 38:24.4 38:24.4 12:23/M
70 Mary Colston Atlanta GA 641 37 F 7 35-39 38:24.8 38:24.8 12:23/M
71 Marilyn Meyers Clarkesville GA 593 64 F 2 60-64 38:32.9 38:32.9 12:26/M
72 Carrie Wilson Alto GA 627 33 F 3 30-34 38:46.1 38:46.1 12:30/M
73 Catie Wade Alto GA 619 7 F 2 0-10 38:46.8 38:46.8 12:30/M
74 Bradley Thurmond 645 11 M 4 11-14 38:47.8 38:47.8 12:31/M
75 Michele Martin Clayton GA 592 49 F 4 45-49 39:39.2 39:39.2 12:47/M
76 Eric Verhelst Alto GA 629 51 M 2 50-54 40:40.5 40:40.5 13:07/M
77 Karen Vandiver Cleveland GA 616 45 F 5 45-49 41:21.4 41:21.4 13:20/M
78 Linda Sanchez Murrayville GA 643 39 F 8 35-39 41:57.9 41:57.9 13:32/M
79 Samuel Lumoder 649 15 M 5 15-19 42:40.0 42:40.0 13:46/M
80 Gary Lumsden Mt Airy GA 589 49 M 6 45-49 43:29.0 43:29.0 14:02/M
81 Teresa Lumaden 648 46 F 6 45-49 43:29.2 43:29.2 14:02/M
82 Sheila Carroll Toccoa GA 556 70 F 2 70-99 44:21.2 44:21.2 14:18/M
83 Tara Weinreich Clarkesville GA 625 33 F 4 30-34 44:51.2 44:51.2 14:28/M
84 Jaclyn McGlone Mount Airy GA 634 41 F 7 40-44 45:00.4 45:00.4 14:31/M
85 Shawn Weaver Cornelia GA 622 33 M 4 30-34 49:44.4 49:44.4 16:03/M
86 Destin Gillum Dawsonville GA 569 24 F 6 20-24 50:04.7 50:04.7 16:09/M
87 Kerstin Gillum Dawsonville GA 570 21 F 7 20-24 50:05.3 50:05.3 16:09/M
88 Brian Hess Dahlonega GA 574 41 M 5 40-44 51:13.4 51:13.4 16:31/M
89 Lynn Hess Dahlonega GA 575 41 F 8 40-44 51:14.3 51:14.3 16:32/M
90 Judy Thompson Clarkesville GA 613 51 F 3 50-54 55:30.5 55:30.5 17:54/M
91 Sheri Johnson Cornelia GA 583 74 F 3 70-99 1:19:40.5 1:19:40.5 25:42/M
92 Debra Marsh Clarkesville GA 591 64 F 3 60-64 1:19:57.2 1:19:57.2 25:47/M
93 Dan Peschel Cornelia GA 601 76 M 1 70-99 1:19:57.3 1:19:57.3 25:47/M