Dean's Run Godfrey Gallop 5K 2019 ag

2019 - Godfrey Gallop 5K 5K Godfrey Gallop

2019 - Godfrey Gallop 5K

Age Group Results

July 13, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 70-74

5K Godfrey Gallop

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ricky Flynn Greenville SC 491 31 1 14:55.1 4:49/M
2 Harrison Kirigwi Columbia SC 469 30 2 15:13.5 4:55/M
3 Blake Jorgensen Atlanta GA 489 37 3 15:53.0 5:07/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgan Vangorder Atlanta GA 497 29 7 19:22.4 6:15/M
2 Lauren Pilcher Milledgeville GA 476 31 8 20:09.1 6:30/M
3 Margeaux Harvey Watkinsville GA 467 34 10 20:35.8 6:38/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Orinthal Striggles Columbia SC 485 43 6 17:33.0 5:40/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Lester Mitchell GA 472 45 27 34:58.4 11:17/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Davis Strange Madison GA 482 14 28 37:23.1 12:04/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Briana Worley Madison GA 486 14 25 32:48.7 10:35/M
2 Kynsley Crenshaw Madison GA 461 12 29 37:25.5 12:04/M
3 Maggie Strange Madison GA 484 11 44 1:02:59.9 20:19/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaden Grimes Eatonton GA 465 18 9 20:11.5 6:31/M
2 Levi Gallagher Madison GA 493 18 24 32:45.3 10:34/M
3 Levi Worley Madison GA 487 17 45 1:09:10.9 22:19/M
4 Hunter Strange Madison GA 483 16 46 1:09:11.3 22:19/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Lester Mitchell GA 471 16 13 24:26.2 7:53/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tony Rudolph Buckhead GA 478 27 16 26:54.0 8:41/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgan Vangorder Atlanta GA 497 29 7 19:22.4 6:15/M
2 Brittany Collis Eatonton GA 458 29 20 28:24.6 9:10/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ricky Flynn Greenville SC 491 31 1 14:55.1 4:49/M
2 Harrison Kirigwi Columbia SC 469 30 2 15:13.5 4:55/M
3 Norman Mathathi Columbia SC 473 33 5 17:26.8 5:37/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Pilcher Milledgeville GA 476 31 8 20:09.1 6:30/M
2 Margeaux Harvey Watkinsville GA 467 34 10 20:35.8 6:38/M
3 Renee Gouge Bishop GA 464 33 39 59:56.8 19:20/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blake Jorgensen Atlanta GA 489 37 3 15:53.0 5:07/M
2 Matt Triick Macon GA 494 36 4 16:29.8 5:19/M
3 Joseph Gouge Bishop GA 463 36 33 45:11.5 14:35/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracy Askew Greensboro GA 488 38 17 27:04.2 8:44/M
2 Danelle Crenshaw Madison GA 460 38 34 45:20.8 14:37/M
3 Chasity Strange Madison GA 480 37 40 59:59.7 19:21/M
4 Cathy Strange Madison GA 479 38 42 1:00:36.4 19:33/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Orinthal Striggles Columbia SC 485 43 6 17:33.0 5:40/M
2 Shannon Johnston Eatonton GA 2432 44 12 23:07.7 7:27/M
3 Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA 459 40 18 27:29.0 8:52/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Lester Mitchell GA 472 45 27 34:58.4 11:17/M
2 Paige Peotrowski Madison GA 475 48 36 48:47.7 15:44/M
3 Lori Adams Rutledge GA 456 48 37 48:49.9 15:45/M
4 Esther Curry Madison GA 462 49 38 58:11.3 18:46/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Taylor Rutledge GA 495 51 11 20:54.7 6:45/M
2 Mike Robinson Buckhead GA 492 51 14 24:28.3 7:54/M
3 Dave Eveland Athens GA 2433 51 22 29:12.4 9:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelley Hardin Eatonton GA 466 54 32 41:43.7 13:27/M
2 Lynn Hill Eatonton GA 490 51 41 1:00:10.5 19:25/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 477 58 19 27:41.9 8:56/M
2 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 468 56 21 28:40.2 9:15/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Strange Eatonton GA 496 62 26 33:16.6 10:44/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vaughn Calvert Eatonton GA 457 67 15 24:37.9 7:56/M
2 Mike MacChione Conyers GA 499 65 23 30:50.0 9:57/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sonny Abney Cadwell GA 500 74 30 38:35.8 12:27/M
2 Grady Britt Jr Raleigh NC 498 74 43 1:01:34.1 19:52/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 2431 73 31 40:17.6 13:00/M
2 Judy Lawrence Madison GA 470 70 35 47:08.0 15:12/M