Dean's Run Godfrey Gallop 5K 2019 oa

2019 - Godfrey Gallop 5K 5K Godfrey Gallop

2019 - Godfrey Gallop 5K

Overall Finish List

July 13, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K Godfrey Gallop

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Ricky Flynn Greenville SC 491 31 M 1 30-34 14:55.1 4:49/M
2 Harrison Kirigwi Columbia SC 469 30 M 2 30-34 15:13.5 4:55/M
3 Blake Jorgensen Atlanta GA 489 37 M 1 35-39 15:53.0 5:07/M
4 Matt Triick Macon GA 494 36 M 2 35-39 16:29.8 5:19/M
5 Norman Mathathi Columbia SC 473 33 M 3 30-34 17:26.8 5:37/M
6 Orinthal Striggles Columbia SC 485 43 M 1 40-44 17:33.0 5:40/M
7 Morgan Vangorder Atlanta GA 497 29 F 1 25-29 19:22.4 6:15/M
8 Lauren Pilcher Milledgeville GA 476 31 F 1 30-34 20:09.1 6:30/M
9 Jaden Grimes Eatonton GA 465 18 M 1 15-19 20:11.5 6:31/M
10 Margeaux Harvey Watkinsville GA 467 34 F 2 30-34 20:35.8 6:38/M
11 Nick Taylor Rutledge GA 495 51 M 1 50-54 20:54.7 6:45/M
12 Shannon Johnston Eatonton GA 2432 44 M 2 40-44 23:07.7 7:27/M
13 Emily Lester Mitchell GA 471 16 F 1 15-19 24:26.2 7:53/M
14 Mike Robinson Buckhead GA 492 51 M 2 50-54 24:28.3 7:54/M
15 Vaughn Calvert Eatonton GA 457 67 M 1 65-69 24:37.9 7:56/M
16 Tony Rudolph Buckhead GA 478 27 M 1 25-29 26:54.0 8:41/M
17 Tracy Askew Greensboro GA 488 38 F 1 35-39 27:04.2 8:44/M
18 Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA 459 40 M 3 40-44 27:29.0 8:52/M
19 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 477 58 M 1 55-59 27:41.9 8:56/M
20 Brittany Collis Eatonton GA 458 29 F 2 25-29 28:24.6 9:10/M
21 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 468 56 M 2 55-59 28:40.2 9:15/M
22 Dave Eveland Athens GA 2433 51 M 3 50-54 29:12.4 9:25/M
23 Mike MacChione Conyers GA 499 65 M 2 65-69 30:50.0 9:57/M
24 Levi Gallagher Madison GA 493 18 M 2 15-19 32:45.3 10:34/M
25 Briana Worley Madison GA 486 14 F 1 11-14 32:48.7 10:35/M
26 Larry Strange Eatonton GA 496 62 M 1 60-64 33:16.6 10:44/M
27 Lisa Lester Mitchell GA 472 45 F 1 45-49 34:58.4 11:17/M
28 Davis Strange Madison GA 482 14 M 1 11-14 37:23.1 12:04/M
29 Kynsley Crenshaw Madison GA 461 12 F 2 11-14 37:25.5 12:04/M
30 Sonny Abney Cadwell GA 500 74 M 1 70-74 38:35.8 12:27/M
31 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 2431 73 F 1 70-74 40:17.6 13:00/M
32 Shelley Hardin Eatonton GA 466 54 F 1 50-54 41:43.7 13:27/M
33 Joseph Gouge Bishop GA 463 36 M 3 35-39 45:11.5 14:35/M
34 Danelle Crenshaw Madison GA 460 38 F 2 35-39 45:20.8 14:37/M
35 Judy Lawrence Madison GA 470 70 F 2 70-74 47:08.0 15:12/M
36 Paige Peotrowski Madison GA 475 48 F 2 45-49 48:47.7 15:44/M
37 Lori Adams Rutledge GA 456 48 F 3 45-49 48:49.9 15:45/M
38 Esther Curry Madison GA 462 49 F 4 45-49 58:11.3 18:46/M
39 Renee Gouge Bishop GA 464 33 F 3 30-34 59:56.8 19:20/M
40 Chasity Strange Madison GA 480 37 F 3 35-39 59:59.7 19:21/M
41 Lynn Hill Eatonton GA 490 51 F 2 50-54 1:00:10.5 19:25/M
42 Cathy Strange Madison GA 479 38 F 4 35-39 1:00:36.4 19:33/M
43 Grady Britt Jr Raleigh NC 498 74 M 2 70-74 1:01:34.1 19:52/M
44 Maggie Strange Madison GA 484 11 F 3 11-14 1:02:59.9 20:19/M
45 Levi Worley Madison GA 487 17 M 3 15-19 1:09:10.9 22:19/M
46 Hunter Strange Madison GA 483 16 M 4 15-19 1:09:11.3 22:19/M