Freedom Run 5K 2019 ag

2019 - Freedom Run 5K Freedom Run 5k

2019 - Freedom Run 5K

Age Group Results

June 29, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74 75-99

Freedom Run 5k

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 564 49 1 18:58.7 6:07/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Bradley Winder GA 1692 40 5 21:36.9 6:58/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Winder GA 533 50 7 22:48.2 7:21/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandi Pieplow Jefferson GA 1996 41 14 25:13.6 8:08/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Malueg Jefferson GA 560 9 9 24:10.3 7:48/M
2 Finn Wakeman Jefferson GA 583 10 27 27:58.4 9:01/M
3 Evan Miller Jefferson GA 562 8 30 28:49.5 9:18/M
4 Caleb Dubois Jefferson GA 547 7 31 28:51.8 9:18/M
5 Ford Simmons Jefferson GA 1698 7 39 31:24.1 10:08/M
6 Clifford Williford III Jefferson GA 590 10 89 46:22.0 14:57/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gracie Tingelhoff Hoschton GA 579 5 12 25:01.2 8:04/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robbie Woods Martin GA 1688 13 2 19:34.5 6:19/M
2 Cole Woods Lavonia GA 1689 11 4 21:28.8 6:55/M
3 Logan Roberts Jefferson GA 1695 11 11 24:18.4 7:50/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Donaldson Jefferson GA 545 11 32 29:00.5 9:21/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zachary Coolidge Lavonia GA 1696 16 3 21:07.4 6:49/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Weller Toccoa GA 1691 15 19 26:30.6 8:33/M
2 Natalie Caldwell Watkinsville GA 539 16 51 33:48.5 10:54/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madison Wright Cumming GA 458 23 37 29:56.4 9:39/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Schulte Cumming GA 468 27 23 27:20.9 8:49/M
2 Jonathan Cabrera Jefferson GA 536 27 35 29:24.8 9:29/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katelyn Gillespie Nicholson GA 552 28 21 27:08.4 8:45/M
2 Meighan Cabrera Jefferson GA 537 29 22 27:18.8 8:48/M
3 Kayla Hall Newborn GA 471 25 28 28:16.3 9:07/M
4 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Athens GA 542 26 79 42:46.8 13:48/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brent Saxton Athens GA 594 33 10 24:18.1 7:50/M
2 Christian Cordon Athens GA 477 32 82 43:56.1 14:10/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 476 35 6 22:25.9 7:14/M
2 Sean Dubois Jefferson GA 548 39 34 29:04.2 9:23/M
3 Nathan Phillips Winterville GA 568 38 44 31:48.0 10:15/M
4 Ryan Baird Jefferson GA 527 38 61 36:48.7 11:52/M
5 Wesley Fambrough Watkinsville GA 1693 35 64 37:07.5 11:58/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 2000 38 40 31:28.3 10:09/M
2 Laura Baird Jefferson GA 526 36 49 33:34.9 10:50/M
3 Caroline Batson Colbert GA 531 35 53 34:35.7 11:09/M
4 Trisha Lastly Hull GA 558 35 54 35:56.2 11:35/M
5 Tiffany Rasinski Jefferson GA 571 37 57 36:16.3 11:42/M
6 Chelsea Beard Gainesville GA 532 37 69 38:18.5 12:21/M
7 Becky Barrett Murrayville GA 530 35 75 39:52.0 12:52/M
8 Carrie Wills Bethlehem GA 596 39 86 44:55.7 14:29/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Eason Jefferson GA 549 43 8 24:02.5 7:45/M
2 Ronnie Whaley Jefferson GA 1999 44 70 38:24.9 12:23/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Bradley Winder GA 1692 40 5 21:36.9 6:58/M
2 Brandi Pieplow Jefferson GA 1996 41 14 25:13.6 8:08/M
3 Heather Whaley Jefferson GA 1998 43 43 31:36.2 10:12/M
4 Erin Rossiter-Billac Braselton GA 573 44 47 33:10.0 10:42/M
5 Heather Robinson Jefferson GA 470 42 59 36:44.0 11:51/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 564 49 1 18:58.7 6:07/M
2 Jason Wakeman Jefferson GA 584 45 13 25:05.2 8:05/M
3 Rafael Rodriguez Covington GA 572 47 16 25:27.2 8:13/M
4 Steve Smith Winder GA 1607 46 29 28:20.0 9:08/M
5 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 472 47 38 31:21.7 10:07/M
6 Scott Simmons Jefferson GA 1669 48 41 31:34.1 10:11/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Caldwell Watkinsville GA 538 47 33 29:01.9 9:22/M
2 Deanna Joiner Covington GA 555 49 50 33:46.1 10:54/M
3 Traci Mixon Monroe GA 1997 45 65 37:11.1 12:00/M
4 Melissa Langford Jefferson GA 557 48 87 45:29.8 14:40/M
5 Mary Williford Jefferson GA 589 45 94 48:16.3 15:34/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Winder GA 533 50 7 22:48.2 7:21/M
2 Dave Eveland Athens GA 475 51 36 29:38.6 9:34/M
3 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 528 51 55 36:07.7 11:39/M
4 John Phillips Royston GA 566 54 56 36:15.0 11:42/M
5 Randy Booth Athens GA 474 53 71 39:12.8 12:39/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 593 53 24 27:32.4 8:53/M
2 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 529 51 42 31:35.1 10:11/M
3 Sandy Phillips Royston GA 569 51 60 36:46.7 11:52/M
4 Lynetta Venable Nicholson GA 582 54 68 38:02.6 12:16/M
5 Wendy Overstreet Winder GA 565 52 78 42:31.5 13:43/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Barrett Clarkesville GA 600 58 18 26:25.2 8:31/M
2 Todd McDonald Bogart GA 469 57 74 39:44.8 12:49/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 551 55 25 27:42.0 8:56/M
2 Janet Muse Athens GA 478 58 26 27:47.0 8:58/M
3 Veronica Doster Athens GA 473 57 48 33:23.8 10:46/M
4 Sharon Williams Winder GA 587 57 52 34:02.8 10:59/M
5 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 546 56 66 37:31.9 12:06/M
6 Jeree Wilson Jefferson GA 591 59 77 41:55.9 13:31/M
7 Faye Edwards Bethlehem GA 550 59 80 42:58.9 13:52/M
8 Sondra Strickland Nicholson GA 577 56 83 44:23.3 14:19/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 599 61 15 25:21.3 8:11/M
2 Doug Ashley Cumming GA 1694 61 85 44:35.9 14:23/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 595 66 62 36:50.4 11:53/M
2 James Gray Athens GA 553 65 95 50:18.0 16:14/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 1690 68 67 37:37.0 12:08/M
2 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 585 67 81 43:12.3 13:56/M
3 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 1991 67 91 47:29.7 15:19/M
4 Judy Brooks Braselton GA 535 69 92 47:50.1 15:26/M
5 Linda Kelley Jefferson GA 556 68 93 48:10.4 15:32/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Phillips Winterville GA 567 70 45 32:18.6 10:25/M
2 George Southgate Calhoun GA 598 72 46 32:55.3 10:37/M
3 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 1993 74 58 36:39.6 11:49/M
4 Chris Scammon Rex GA 1992 73 90 47:26.3 15:18/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 580 74 17 25:46.1 8:19/M
2 Sydney White Jefferson GA 586 73 84 44:24.9 14:19/M
3 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 570 70 88 45:45.4 14:45/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 597 79 20 26:43.5 8:37/M
2 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 581 75 63 36:59.9 11:56/M
3 Danny Wall Leesburg GA 1700 75 72 39:31.2 12:45/M
4 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 541 75 73 39:33.5 12:45/M
5 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 559 77 76 40:44.3 13:08/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 592 75 96 57:17.8 18:29/M