Good Grief 5K 2019 ag

GOOD GRIEF 5K 5K

GOOD GRIEF 5K

Age Group Results

July 27, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter MacDonough Fayetteville GA 274 33 1 21:00.9 6:46/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adrienne Fuerst Athens GA 976 25 5 21:50.7 7:03/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexandro Gonzalez 324 9 34 30:46.7 9:55/M
2 Gael Perez Tucker GA 969 9 70 42:39.3 13:45/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan Leonardo Buford GA 1000 13 18 25:49.2 8:20/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Smith Suwanee GA 353 12 14 24:49.4 8:00/M
2 Dafne Sarrato Tucker GA 963 14 38 31:57.4 10:18/M
3 Galilea Quijada Hiawassee GA 264 14 40 32:20.0 10:26/M
4 Joana Gauduño 322 12 57 36:57.7 11:55/M
5 Estefania Rodriquez Winder GA 260 13 76 49:15.1 15:53/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luis Quijada Hiawassee GA 263 16 2 21:15.8 6:51/M
2 Quashawn White 360 18 23 27:33.4 8:53/M
3 David Ramirez Jr 351 17 44 32:54.8 10:37/M
4 Nate Hood Louisville KY 970 17 63 39:59.2 12:54/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lerli Bautista 311 18 54 35:52.4 11:34/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Heslin 956 24 37 31:35.0 10:11/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Jameson 957 24 29 29:23.0 9:29/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ban Tran Gainesville GA 925 25 3 21:26.8 6:55/M
2 Kyle Guidry Buford GA 326 25 6 23:11.0 7:29/M
3 Angel Martinez 337 27 10 23:58.4 7:44/M
4 Enrique Rodriquez Lawrenceville GA 272 28 15 24:52.4 8:01/M
5 Austin Brooks Atlanta GA 977 26 22 26:44.7 8:37/M
6 Shahruleh Savaja Atlanta GA 968 26 53 35:47.5 11:33/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adrienne Fuerst Athens GA 976 25 5 21:50.7 7:03/M
2 Juana Vazquez 357 26 26 28:04.7 9:03/M
3 Diana Argote 305 29 84 54:06.2 17:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter MacDonough Fayetteville GA 274 33 1 21:00.9 6:46/M
2 Arturo Gonzalez 325 33 12 24:37.6 7:56/M
3 Oscar Gauduño 323 32 82 51:24.6 16:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Silvia Reyes 352 33 17 25:35.6 8:15/M
2 Danielle Davis Lawrenceville GA 314 33 33 30:38.8 9:53/M
3 Alaina Cundiff Bethlehem GA 313 32 46 33:51.3 10:55/M
4 Maricruz Martinez Lawrenceville GA 338 31 62 38:58.5 12:34/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Vargas 356 38 20 26:12.9 8:27/M
2 Judith Juarez 335 39 25 28:02.9 9:03/M
3 Silvia Cruz Lawrenceville GA 258 36 60 37:52.0 12:13/M
4 Isabel Hernández 331 39 65 41:00.9 13:14/M
5 Maria Perez 345 38 71 42:40.6 13:46/M
6 Maivilyn Miliano Lawrenceville GA 342 35 85 54:45.6 17:40/M
7 Stephanie Smith Good Hope GA 973 35 86 1:17:24.3 24:58/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeddy Smith Suwanee GA 354 42 13 24:49.0 8:00/M
2 Gustavo Aquino 304 41 21 26:16.1 8:28/M
3 Luis Guijada Ellijay GA 261 44 31 30:20.8 9:47/M
4 David Ramirez 350 43 41 32:27.7 10:28/M
5 Ronny Muñoz 344 42 45 33:14.3 10:43/M
6 Gloria Pacheco Winder GA 259 42 77 49:16.5 15:54/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jovita Tello 355 40 39 31:57.9 10:18/M
2 Terra Perrone Suwanee GA 953 43 43 32:36.8 10:31/M
3 Fionnuala Allison Decatur AL 302 42 59 37:37.0 12:08/M
4 Imelda Garcia Lawrenceville GA 321 42 72 42:42.3 13:46/M
5 Summer Christopher Lawrenceville GA 312 43 78 49:51.0 16:05/M
6 Shahara Walker Buford GA 359 41 80 50:29.9 16:17/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Allison Decatur AL 303 48 30 30:06.2 9:43/M
2 Brian Buckley Suwanee GA 954 48 42 32:28.5 10:28/M
3 Honberto Vargas Marietta GA 269 46 55 36:38.5 11:49/M
4 Armand Henry Buford GA 329 47 61 37:52.4 12:13/M
5 Fredrick Mask Lawrenceville GA 340 49 69 42:26.2 13:41/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Traci Mixon Monroe GA 343 45 58 37:09.7 11:59/M
2 Patricia Quijada Hiawassee GA 262 48 67 41:21.9 13:20/M
3 Krista Potter Lawrenceville GA 347 46 73 42:52.9 13:50/M
4 Ana María Vidarte 358 46 74 43:41.9 14:05/M
5 Casey Kelly Buford GA 336 45 79 49:52.0 16:05/M
6 Cari Ann Mask Lawrenceville GA 339 47 81 50:30.4 16:17/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hermineo Hernandez 330 52 7 23:29.2 7:35/M
2 Pedro Perez 346 53 8 23:31.3 7:35/M
3 Mario Reyes Guillen Lawrenceville GA 955 54 11 24:21.6 7:51/M
4 Tim McDonald Atlanta GA 341 53 16 25:01.2 8:04/M
5 Bran Parker Watkinsville GA 962 52 19 26:06.0 8:25/M
6 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 308 51 47 34:01.4 10:58/M
7 Gerry Hill Braselton GA 332 50 52 35:21.0 11:24/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marcela Galuez 320 51 24 27:34.1 8:54/M
2 Tammy Parker Watkinsville GA 961 51 32 30:21.3 9:47/M
3 Denise Bailey Lawrenceville GA 307 51 35 30:50.8 9:57/M
4 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 309 51 36 31:02.5 10:01/M
5 Josefina Estrada 315 54 49 34:49.4 11:14/M
6 Isabel Zapata Flowery Branch GA 268 53 56 36:49.4 11:53/M
7 Rosa Fonseca 318 53 64 40:50.7 13:10/M
8 Brenda Whalen Buford GA 959 50 68 41:29.5 13:23/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abel Galindo Torres 319 57 4 21:31.8 6:56/M
2 Michael Hanagriff Lawrenceville GA 328 56 9 23:35.7 7:36/M
3 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 334 56 28 28:53.3 9:19/M
4 Elvin Smith 974 59 87 1:17:24.3 24:58/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angie Hanagrif 327 56 27 28:30.4 9:12/M
2 Juana Aguirre 301 56 75 43:42.8 14:06/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Ashley Cumming GA 306 61 66 41:19.0 13:20/M
2 Bruce Johnson Dacula GA 333 63 83 53:39.1 17:18/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Theresa Nelson Lawrenceville GA 975 60 50 34:56.2 11:16/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 273 66 51 35:12.7 11:21/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eugenia Olvara 1001 66 48 34:28.3 11:07/M