Classic City Pilot Brain Fitness 5K 2019 ag

2019 - Classic City Pilot Brain Fitness 5K Brain Fitness 5K

2019 - Classic City Pilot Brain Fitness 5K

Age Group Results

August 10, 19


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Brain Fitness 5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Schulz Athens GA 861 19 1 17:40.1 5:42/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 834 55 12 26:27.0 8:32/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Johnston Eatonton GA 851 45 5 23:35.5 7:36/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra House Elberton GA 848 41 18 27:24.3 8:50/M
Top

Male GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 843 61 6 24:53.7 8:02/M
Top

Female GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cynthia Johnston Turner Athens GA 853 56 21 27:57.9 9:01/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brody Malone Milton GA 885 10 33 30:55.6 9:58/M
2 Elton Holmes Watkinsville GA 890 10 38 32:14.4 10:24/M
3 Huck Holmes Watkinsville GA 889 9 42 33:01.4 10:39/M
4 Victor Gestal-Gurr Athens GA 836 6 60 38:46.8 12:30/M
5 Bryant Robinson Hull GA 858 10 69 40:47.1 13:09/M
6 Eddie Clark Eatonton GA 818 10 86 47:53.0 15:27/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 824 12 13 26:50.6 8:39/M
2 Clint Scoggins Cumming GA 880 13 59 38:26.1 12:24/M
3 Wade Johnston Eatonton GA 852 11 64 39:20.2 12:41/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Huff Athens GA 796 13 27 29:19.7 9:27/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Schulz Athens GA 861 19 1 17:40.1 5:42/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashleigh Johnston Eatonton GA 850 15 30 30:02.7 9:41/M
2 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 825 18 32 30:48.8 9:56/M
3 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 822 15 36 31:47.2 10:15/M
4 Natalie Caldwell Watkinsville GA 815 16 40 32:28.0 10:28/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marek Lipold Bogart GA 795 20 3 23:19.8 7:31/M
2 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 826 21 7 25:21.2 8:11/M
3 Adam Heckman Watkinsville GA 844 20 9 25:27.2 8:13/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Faulconer Eatonton GA 832 22 29 30:00.8 9:41/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Dietz Athens GA 821 27 4 23:28.7 7:34/M
2 James Davidson Athens GA 820 29 11 25:49.3 8:20/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Glover Athens GA 838 28 58 37:42.5 12:10/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Glover Athens GA 839 30 8 25:25.4 8:12/M
2 Andy Schwartz Athens GA 862 30 10 25:30.2 8:14/M
3 Matt Belin Loganville GA 806 30 26 28:40.7 9:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vanessa Triplett Eatonton GA 792 33 35 31:16.5 10:05/M
2 Erica Schwartz Athens GA 863 30 67 39:50.2 12:51/M
3 Cassandra Hoban Milledgeville GA 846 34 68 39:51.5 12:51/M
4 Krista Neal Jefferson GA 856 32 89 48:22.9 15:36/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Ellinger Greensboro GA 882 35 2 21:02.2 6:47/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 879 38 16 27:04.0 8:44/M
2 Caroline Batson Colbert GA 804 35 44 33:14.2 10:43/M
3 Amanda Page Watkinsville GA 857 38 46 33:28.8 10:48/M
4 Whitney Holley Winterville GA 847 39 47 33:30.4 10:48/M
5 Crystal Reynolds Madison GA 791 35 51 34:20.1 11:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Holmes Watkinsville GA 888 44 23 28:14.0 9:06/M
2 Jared Robinson Hull GA 859 43 70 40:49.1 13:10/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra House Elberton GA 848 41 18 27:24.3 8:50/M
2 Monica Gestal Athens GA 835 42 62 38:52.0 12:32/M
3 Amy Johnston Eatonton GA 849 44 65 39:25.4 12:43/M
4 Nicole Boran Watkinsville GA 809 44 88 48:22.7 15:36/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Johnston Eatonton GA 851 45 5 23:35.5 7:36/M
2 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 887 47 20 27:40.4 8:55/M
3 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 823 49 39 32:25.5 10:27/M
4 Nat Carmack Athens GA 816 48 43 33:08.0 10:41/M
5 Garth Hixson Bogart GA 800 45 52 34:26.9 11:06/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Caldwell Watkinsville GA 814 47 56 37:08.9 11:59/M
2 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 865 49 82 45:55.2 14:49/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 797 53 14 26:57.2 8:42/M
2 Jiaohua Shi Statham GA 864 50 17 27:06.6 8:45/M
3 David Beeland Winder GA 805 50 22 28:12.6 9:06/M
4 Dave Eveland Athens GA 793 51 24 28:22.0 9:09/M
5 John Hale Jefferson GA 840 52 34 30:56.6 9:59/M
6 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 802 51 49 33:49.0 10:55/M
7 Randy Booth Athens GA 893 53 71 40:51.9 13:11/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 803 51 37 31:51.2 10:16/M
2 Nancy Faulconer Eatonton GA 833 50 73 41:18.8 13:19/M
3 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 798 50 76 42:05.9 13:35/M
4 Jacqueline Elder Athens GA 831 51 78 44:03.7 14:13/M
5 Lynetta Venable Nicholson GA 870 54 95 52:21.3 16:53/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Barrett Clarkesville GA 886 58 15 27:01.2 8:43/M
2 Todd McDonald Bogart GA 799 57 63 39:01.4 12:35/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 834 55 12 26:27.0 8:32/M
2 Cynthia Johnston Turner Athens GA 853 56 21 27:57.9 9:01/M
3 Jenny Wachsman Monroe GA 871 56 31 30:43.8 9:55/M
4 Sharon Williams Winder GA 874 57 41 32:30.1 10:29/M
5 Veronica Doster Athens GA 892 57 45 33:19.3 10:45/M
6 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 827 56 57 37:35.9 12:07/M
7 Sondra Strickland Nicholson GA 867 56 81 45:10.2 14:34/M
8 Joey Bristol Watkinsville GA 811 59 93 50:43.1 16:22/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 843 61 6 24:53.7 8:02/M
2 Jim Schulte Athens GA 891 60 28 29:20.9 9:28/M
3 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 884 61 53 35:12.0 11:21/M
4 Doug Ashley Cumming GA 801 61 72 41:14.4 13:18/M
5 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 819 62 84 46:26.0 14:59/M
6 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 875 64 91 49:52.5 16:05/M
7 Dan Bristol Watkinsville GA 810 62 94 50:44.1 16:22/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fran Blackburn Statham GA 808 61 79 44:50.1 14:28/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 883 65 19 27:30.9 8:52/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 854 66 25 28:26.9 9:10/M
3 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 881 68 50 34:17.2 11:04/M
4 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 790 66 55 36:19.2 11:43/M
5 Stephen Sinks Atlanta GA 878 69 80 45:08.4 14:34/M
6 Frank Thornburg Athens GA 868 67 92 50:10.0 16:11/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 794 69 75 41:53.5 13:31/M
2 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 872 67 85 47:46.6 15:25/M
3 Carol Beth Lambert Madison GA 855 66 87 48:05.1 15:31/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Dowd Athens GA 828 73 48 33:35.0 10:50/M
2 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 817 71 66 39:39.5 12:47/M
3 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 866 74 83 46:03.0 14:51/M
4 Chris Scammon Rex GA 860 73 90 48:41.6 15:42/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 837 70 77 42:58.7 13:52/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 869 75 54 35:17.7 11:23/M
2 Danny Wall Leesburg GA 873 75 61 38:49.6 12:31/M
3 Ken Brown Snellville GA 812 76 74 41:28.1 13:23/M
4 David Hilton Eatonton GA 845 78 97 1:04:00.7 20:39/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 877 75 96 57:22.7 18:30/M