Classic City Pilot Brain Fitness 5K 2019 oa

2019 - Classic City Pilot Brain Fitness 5K Brain Fitness 5K

2019 - Classic City Pilot Brain Fitness 5K

Overall Finish List

August 10, 19


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Brain Fitness 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Schulz Athens GA 861 19 M 1 15-19 17:40.1 5:42/M
2 Benjamin Ellinger Greensboro GA 882 35 M 1 35-39 21:02.2 6:47/M
3 Marek Lipold Bogart GA 795 20 M 1 20-24 23:19.8 7:31/M
4 Nick Dietz Athens GA 821 27 M 1 25-29 23:28.7 7:34/M
5 Shannon Johnston Eatonton GA 851 45 M 1 45-49 23:35.5 7:36/M
6 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 843 61 M 1 60-64 24:53.7 8:02/M
7 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 826 21 M 2 20-24 25:21.2 8:11/M
8 Chris Glover Athens GA 839 30 M 1 30-34 25:25.4 8:12/M
9 Adam Heckman Watkinsville GA 844 20 M 3 20-24 25:27.2 8:13/M
10 Andy Schwartz Athens GA 862 30 M 2 30-34 25:30.2 8:14/M
11 James Davidson Athens GA 820 29 M 2 25-29 25:49.3 8:20/M
12 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 834 55 F 1 55-59 26:27.0 8:32/M
13 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 824 12 M 1 11-14 26:50.6 8:39/M
14 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 797 53 M 1 50-54 26:57.2 8:42/M
15 Scott Barrett Clarkesville GA 886 58 M 1 55-59 27:01.2 8:43/M
16 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 879 38 F 1 35-39 27:04.0 8:44/M
17 Jiaohua Shi Statham GA 864 50 M 2 50-54 27:06.6 8:45/M
18 Sandra House Elberton GA 848 41 F 1 40-44 27:24.3 8:50/M
19 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 883 65 M 1 65-69 27:30.9 8:52/M
20 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 887 47 M 2 45-49 27:40.4 8:55/M
21 Cynthia Johnston Turner Athens GA 853 56 F 2 55-59 27:57.9 9:01/M
22 David Beeland Winder GA 805 50 M 3 50-54 28:12.6 9:06/M
23 Donnie Holmes Watkinsville GA 888 44 M 1 40-44 28:14.0 9:06/M
24 Dave Eveland Athens GA 793 51 M 4 50-54 28:22.0 9:09/M
25 Roger Keel Valley AL 854 66 M 2 65-69 28:26.9 9:10/M
26 Matt Belin Loganville GA 806 30 M 3 30-34 28:40.7 9:15/M
27 Rachel Huff Athens GA 796 13 F 1 11-14 29:19.7 9:27/M
28 Jim Schulte Athens GA 891 60 M 2 60-64 29:20.9 9:28/M
29 Jordan Faulconer Eatonton GA 832 22 F 1 20-24 30:00.8 9:41/M
30 Ashleigh Johnston Eatonton GA 850 15 F 1 15-19 30:02.7 9:41/M
31 Jenny Wachsman Monroe GA 871 56 F 3 55-59 30:43.8 9:55/M
32 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 825 18 F 2 15-19 30:48.8 9:56/M
33 Brody Malone Milton GA 885 10 M 1 0-10 30:55.6 9:58/M
34 John Hale Jefferson GA 840 52 M 5 50-54 30:56.6 9:59/M
35 Vanessa Triplett Eatonton GA 792 33 F 1 30-34 31:16.5 10:05/M
36 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 822 15 F 3 15-19 31:47.2 10:15/M
37 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 803 51 F 1 50-54 31:51.2 10:16/M
38 Elton Holmes Watkinsville GA 890 10 M 2 0-10 32:14.4 10:24/M
39 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 823 49 M 3 45-49 32:25.5 10:27/M
40 Natalie Caldwell Watkinsville GA 815 16 F 4 15-19 32:28.0 10:28/M
41 Sharon Williams Winder GA 874 57 F 4 55-59 32:30.1 10:29/M
42 Huck Holmes Watkinsville GA 889 9 M 3 0-10 33:01.4 10:39/M
43 Nat Carmack Athens GA 816 48 M 4 45-49 33:08.0 10:41/M
44 Caroline Batson Colbert GA 804 35 F 2 35-39 33:14.2 10:43/M
45 Veronica Doster Athens GA 892 57 F 5 55-59 33:19.3 10:45/M
46 Amanda Page Watkinsville GA 857 38 F 3 35-39 33:28.8 10:48/M
47 Whitney Holley Winterville GA 847 39 F 4 35-39 33:30.4 10:48/M
48 Jim Dowd Athens GA 828 73 M 1 70-74 33:35.0 10:50/M
49 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 802 51 M 6 50-54 33:49.0 10:55/M
50 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 881 68 M 3 65-69 34:17.2 11:04/M
51 Crystal Reynolds Madison GA 791 35 F 5 35-39 34:20.1 11:05/M
52 Garth Hixson Bogart GA 800 45 M 5 45-49 34:26.9 11:06/M
53 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 884 61 M 3 60-64 35:12.0 11:21/M
54 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 869 75 M 1 75-99 35:17.7 11:23/M
55 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 790 66 M 4 65-69 36:19.2 11:43/M
56 Heather Caldwell Watkinsville GA 814 47 F 1 45-49 37:08.9 11:59/M
57 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 827 56 F 6 55-59 37:35.9 12:07/M
58 Caroline Glover Athens GA 838 28 F 1 25-29 37:42.5 12:10/M
59 Clint Scoggins Cumming GA 880 13 M 2 11-14 38:26.1 12:24/M
60 Victor Gestal-Gurr Athens GA 836 6 M 4 0-10 38:46.8 12:30/M
61 Danny Wall Leesburg GA 873 75 M 2 75-99 38:49.6 12:31/M
62 Monica Gestal Athens GA 835 42 F 2 40-44 38:52.0 12:32/M
63 Todd McDonald Bogart GA 799 57 M 2 55-59 39:01.4 12:35/M
64 Wade Johnston Eatonton GA 852 11 M 3 11-14 39:20.2 12:41/M
65 Amy Johnston Eatonton GA 849 44 F 3 40-44 39:25.4 12:43/M
66 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 817 71 M 2 70-74 39:39.5 12:47/M
67 Erica Schwartz Athens GA 863 30 F 2 30-34 39:50.2 12:51/M
68 Cassandra Hoban Milledgeville GA 846 34 F 3 30-34 39:51.5 12:51/M
69 Bryant Robinson Hull GA 858 10 M 5 0-10 40:47.1 13:09/M
70 Jared Robinson Hull GA 859 43 M 2 40-44 40:49.1 13:10/M
71 Randy Booth Athens GA 893 53 M 7 50-54 40:51.9 13:11/M
72 Doug Ashley Cumming GA 801 61 M 4 60-64 41:14.4 13:18/M
73 Nancy Faulconer Eatonton GA 833 50 F 2 50-54 41:18.8 13:19/M
74 Ken Brown Snellville GA 812 76 M 3 75-99 41:28.1 13:23/M
75 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 794 69 F 1 65-69 41:53.5 13:31/M
76 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 798 50 F 3 50-54 42:05.9 13:35/M
77 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 837 70 F 1 70-74 42:58.7 13:52/M
78 Jacqueline Elder Athens GA 831 51 F 4 50-54 44:03.7 14:13/M
79 Fran Blackburn Statham GA 808 61 F 1 60-64 44:50.1 14:28/M
80 Stephen Sinks Atlanta GA 878 69 M 5 65-69 45:08.4 14:34/M
81 Sondra Strickland Nicholson GA 867 56 F 7 55-59 45:10.2 14:34/M
82 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 865 49 F 2 45-49 45:55.2 14:49/M
83 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 866 74 M 3 70-74 46:03.0 14:51/M
84 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 819 62 M 5 60-64 46:26.0 14:59/M
85 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 872 67 F 2 65-69 47:46.6 15:25/M
86 Eddie Clark Eatonton GA 818 10 M 6 0-10 47:53.0 15:27/M
87 Carol Beth Lambert Madison GA 855 66 F 3 65-69 48:05.1 15:31/M
88 Nicole Boran Watkinsville GA 809 44 F 4 40-44 48:22.7 15:36/M
89 Krista Neal Jefferson GA 856 32 F 4 30-34 48:22.9 15:36/M
90 Chris Scammon Rex GA 860 73 M 4 70-74 48:41.6 15:42/M
91 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 875 64 M 6 60-64 49:52.5 16:05/M
92 Frank Thornburg Athens GA 868 67 M 6 65-69 50:10.0 16:11/M
93 Joey Bristol Watkinsville GA 811 59 F 8 55-59 50:43.1 16:22/M
94 Dan Bristol Watkinsville GA 810 62 M 7 60-64 50:44.1 16:22/M
95 Lynetta Venable Nicholson GA 870 54 F 5 50-54 52:21.3 16:53/M
96 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 877 75 F 1 75-99 57:22.7 18:30/M
97 David Hilton Eatonton GA 845 78 M 4 75-99 1:04:00.7 20:39/M