Middle Georgia Toys for Tots XC 5K 2019 ag

2019 - Middle GA Toys for Tots 5K MGA Toys for Tots 5K

2019 - Middle GA Toys for Tots 5K

Age Group Results

August 17, 19


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 80-99

MGA Toys for Tots 5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Scarborough Phenix City AL 454 14 1 19:55.7 6:25/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kashia Darville Stuart FL 415 21 5 22:21.7 7:13/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fonzie Altamirano Warner Robins GA 403 45 7 22:42.8 7:19/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lewis Bonaire GA 434 52 20 30:09.7 9:44/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Cook Kathleen GA 413 9 42 35:54.0 11:35/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adelyn Butts Fort Valley GA 233 10 18 29:33.3 9:32/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Scarborough Phenix City AL 454 14 1 19:55.7 6:25/M
2 Brodie Norred Salem AL 445 13 3 21:38.5 6:59/M
3 Cameron Siadak Cochran GA 457 13 4 22:13.8 7:10/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eloni Grant Warner Robbins 596 11 52 39:44.1 12:49/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevius Shaw Valdosta GA 456 20 2 21:27.3 6:55/M
2 Jaren Hill Americus GA 591 22 8 23:16.3 7:30/M
3 Caleb Kane Warner Robins GA 588 23 22 30:24.2 9:48/M
4 Ronald McDaniel Macon GA 437 24 84 1:02:59.9 20:19/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kashia Darville Stuart FL 415 21 5 22:21.7 7:13/M
2 Brittany Barker Kathleen GA 406 22 37 34:32.2 11:08/M
3 Becky Perdomo Macon GA 447 24 41 35:30.6 11:27/M
4 Meghan Kane Warner Robins GA 589 23 45 36:57.2 11:55/M
5 Molly Gilbert Madison AL 422 24 56 40:36.6 13:06/M
6 Logan McDaniel Macon GA 436 21 83 1:02:57.8 20:18/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Pernett Woodstock GA 448 29 10 25:23.7 8:11/M
2 Maritza Diaz Macon GA 417 27 14 26:29.3 8:33/M
3 Anna McGough Reynolds 438 25 17 29:01.7 9:22/M
4 Daisy Cervantes Byron GA 238 27 27 31:40.9 10:13/M
5 Vanessa Mellinger Kathleen GA 442 29 76 51:18.7 16:33/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Mellinger Kathleen GA 441 30 16 28:54.9 9:19/M
2 Bryan Wood Centerville GA 462 32 23 30:47.2 9:56/M
3 Nick Bryan Warner Robins GA 594 34 35 33:43.1 10:53/M
4 Edwin Davis Warner Robins GA 239 34 71 48:16.2 15:34/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Hughes Bonaire GA 187 32 31 33:04.2 10:40/M
2 Erika Estrada Bonaire GA 421 34 47 37:52.0 12:13/M
3 Elena Neal Macon GA 584 34 50 39:22.2 12:42/M
4 Tanya Lawrence Perry GA 433 34 53 39:57.6 12:53/M
5 Tara Butts Kathleen GA 231 32 60 42:18.8 13:39/M
6 Nicole Sadowski Bonaire GA 240 30 70 48:15.5 15:34/M
7 Jessica Garner Byron GA 464 31 74 50:50.3 16:24/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Neal Macon GA 443 37 6 22:27.1 7:15/M
2 Blair Sasnett Bonaire GA 451 35 12 26:00.6 8:23/M
3 John Sullivan Warner Robins GA 175 38 49 38:38.8 12:28/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren McMullan Warner Robins GA 440 35 13 26:10.7 8:26/M
2 Michel Pickard Warner Robins GA 449 35 19 29:34.5 9:32/M
3 Becky Arnett Warner Robins GA 404 38 33 33:18.1 10:45/M
4 Keely Stephens Warner Robins GA 458 37 36 34:04.9 10:59/M
5 Melody Sullivan Warner Robins GA 177 37 48 38:37.4 12:27/M
6 Christy Little Kathleen GA 586 37 59 41:30.6 13:23/M
7 Sarah Calhoun Bonaire GA 410 38 64 44:07.7 14:14/M
8 Candis Howard Warner Robins GA 429 36 65 44:25.8 14:20/M
9 Amy Johnson Bonaire GA 184 38 67 44:56.8 14:30/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Jones Perry GA 593 44 21 30:18.2 9:46/M
2 Jennifer Brabham Bonaire GA 409 40 26 31:26.7 10:08/M
3 Mandy Ervin Griffin GA 420 44 29 32:12.7 10:23/M
4 Cheryl Deloughery Warner Robins GA 416 43 38 34:43.2 11:12/M
5 Celeste Calvert Warner Robins GA 411 42 40 34:48.5 11:14/M
6 Henrietta Atwater Thomaston GA 405 41 43 36:19.9 11:43/M
7 Jennifer Parks Bonaire GA 446 44 75 50:51.6 16:24/M
8 Sara Whiddon Warner Robins GA 460 43 77 54:17.8 17:31/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fonzie Altamirano Warner Robins GA 403 45 7 22:42.8 7:19/M
2 Chad Battreal Kathleen GA 407 46 32 33:09.4 10:42/M
3 Taylor Whiddon Warner Robins GA 461 49 78 54:23.8 17:33/M
4 Kirk Scott Warner Robins GA 455 46 79 54:25.2 17:33/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holly Gore Juliette GA 424 46 24 30:53.5 9:58/M
2 Heather Klemm Bonaire GA 431 49 28 32:10.5 10:23/M
3 Frances Cook Kathleen GA 414 46 30 32:52.2 10:36/M
4 Mary Battreal Kathleen GA 408 45 54 40:31.1 13:04/M
5 Rerri Zielinski Ft. Valley 212 49 63 44:03.4 14:13/M
6 Kimberly Harrison Warner Robins GA 428 49 69 46:06.5 14:52/M
7 Tiffany Mazo Kathleen GA 435 49 80 54:26.2 17:34/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Dunmon Bonaire GA 418 51 51 39:24.7 12:43/M
2 Ron Alkins Madison AL 402 51 55 40:35.6 13:05/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lewis Bonaire GA 434 52 20 30:09.7 9:44/M
2 Cindy Godfrey Butler GA 423 52 25 31:15.5 10:05/M
3 Faith Terry Bonaire GA 585 52 58 41:28.5 13:23/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Kershaw Warner Robins GA 430 58 9 24:02.2 7:45/M
2 Barry Barker Kathleen GA 213 57 11 25:47.0 8:19/M
3 Joel Compton Cadwell GA 592 58 15 26:50.0 8:39/M
4 Lindo Joy De Sesto Warner Robins GA 583 55 46 37:06.2 11:58/M
5 Angel Lopez Fort Valley GA 188 56 62 43:50.5 14:08/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michi Dunmon Bonaire GA 419 57 39 34:45.2 11:13/M
2 Teresa Moseley Byron GA 465 56 44 36:55.3 11:55/M
3 Katherine Wood Perry GA 463 56 57 40:45.2 13:09/M
4 Cathie Harrison Warner Robins GA 427 58 68 46:04.9 14:52/M
5 Barbara Greer Bonaire GA 425 56 81 59:00.8 19:02/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patti Davis Unadilla GA 587 62 34 33:21.3 10:45/M
2 Linda Nipper Culloden GA 444 64 72 48:21.2 15:36/M
3 Sherry Lazzaro Warner Robbins 597 60 82 59:39.3 19:15/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tony Garner Byron GA 227 65 61 43:31.0 14:02/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Mathis Fort Valley GA 590 79 66 44:54.3 14:29/M
2 Jean Lazzaro Ft. Valley GA 595 77 85 1:07:13.3 21:41/M
Top

Female 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patsy Hall Bonaire GA 426 80 73 48:41.6 15:42/M