Milledge Mile 2019 oa

2019 - Milledge Mile

2019 - Milledge Mile

Overall Finish List

August 24, 19


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
1 James Quattlebaum Greenville SC 525 23 M 1 Top Fin 5 4:13.4 4:13/M
2 David Dwyer Boulder CO 507 24 M 2 Top Fin 5 4:21.1 4:21/M
3 Alex Stolz Athens GA 541 21 M 3 Top Fin 5 4:37.6 4:37/M
4 Joseph Brubaker Watkinsville GA 544 39 M 1 35-39 5 4:45.2 4:45/M
5 Andrew Farkas Athens GA 511 26 M 1 25-29 5 4:46.6 4:46/M
6 Thijs Kolet Athens GA 520 38 M 2 35-39 5 4:48.0 4:48/M
7 Christopher Fitzgerald Athens GA 512 33 M 1 30-34 5 4:49.7 4:49/M
8 Derek Bovard Alpharetta GA 503 33 M 2 30-34 5 4:51.0 4:51/M
9 Travis Epling Athens GA 510 33 M 3 30-34 5 4:52.9 4:52/M
10 Orinthal Striggles Columbia SC 530 43 M 1 40-44 5 4:56.0 4:56/M
11 Brad Frink Athens GA 543 39 M 3 35-39 5 4:56.0 4:56/M
12 Liam Ainslie Athens GA 502 30 M 4 30-34 5 4:56.6 4:56/M
13 Chip Owens Atlanta GA 523 52 M 1 50-54 5 4:58.0 4:58/M
14 Michael Ross Athens GA 540 42 M 1 40-44 5 4:59.9 4:59/M
15 Kevin Burke Athens GA 504 39 M 4 35-39 5 5:01.4 5:01/M
16 Wesley Elford Athens GA 508 26 M 2 25-29 5 5:05.2 5:05/M
17 Justin Ingels Athens GA 517 37 M 5 35-39 5 5:09.1 5:09/M
18 Alex Deloach Athens GA 506 31 M 5 30-34 5 5:14.4 5:14/M
19 Brandon Moreno Athens GA 522 32 M 6 30-34 5 5:14.9 5:14/M
20 Michael Klipper Athens GA 519 36 M 6 35-39 5 5:15.3 5:15/M
21 Peyton Sanders Watkinsville GA 527 15 M 1 15-19 5 5:20.0 5:20/M
22 Tim Spradlin Oakwood GA 539 55 M 1 55-59 5 5:20.4 5:20/M
23 Peyton Deep Watkinsville GA 505 15 M 2 15-19 5 5:21.5 5:21/M
24 Shawanna White Columbia SC 535 39 F 1 Top Fin 5 5:21.8 5:21/M
25 Beck Wolf-Hardy Athens GA 536 13 M 1 11-14 5 5:22.1 5:22/M
26 Zachary Russell Athens GA 526 26 M 3 25-29 5 5:23.3 5:23/M
27 Cooper Timberman Watkinsville GA 538 13 M 2 11-14 5 5:23.8 5:23/M
28 Isaac Heydinger Dewy Rose GA 516 14 M 3 11-14 5 5:27.3 5:27/M
29 Margeaux Harvey Watkinsville GA 515 34 F 2 Top Fin 5 5:30.8 5:30/M
30 David Richards IV Athens GA 440 26 M 4 25-29 4 5:30.9 5:30/M
31 Justin Strait Athens GA 529 27 M 5 25-29 5 5:31.4 5:31/M
32 Jonathan Sauls Greenville SC 528 37 M 7 35-39 5 5:31.9 5:31/M
33 Steve Harris Athens GA 415 47 M 1 45-49 4 5:32.8 5:32/M
34 Zach Lewer Charlotte NC 421 28 M 6 25-29 4 5:33.1 5:33/M
35 Bennett Gladden Spokane WA 513 30 M 7 30-34 5 5:33.7 5:33/M
36 Trevor Grace Winder GA 514 13 M 4 11-14 5 5:34.0 5:34/M
37 Douglas Nulph Canton GA 436 23 M 1 20-24 4 5:35.7 5:35/M
38 Zach Torres Watkinsville GA 532 15 M 3 15-19 5 5:38.4 5:38/M
39 Aaron Pinnow Colbert GA 524 39 M 8 35-39 5 5:38.6 5:38/M
40 Nick Parks Athens GA 542 25 M 7 25-29 5 5:41.3 5:41/M
41 Chris Herron Bogart GA 416 38 M 9 35-39 4 5:43.4 5:43/M
42 Robyn Ellerbrock Athens GA 509 34 F 3 Top Fin 5 5:44.6 5:44/M
43 Sally Kirklewski Athens GA 518 27 F 1 25-29 5 5:46.4 5:46/M
44 Josh Torres Watkinsville GA 531 17 M 4 15-19 5 5:46.9 5:46/M
45 Steve Zamagias Watkinsville GA 449 38 M 10 35-39 4 5:47.4 5:47/M
46 Henry Koslowsky Watkinsville GA 420 15 M 5 15-19 4 5:49.0 5:49/M
47 Jared Marsden Athens GA 423 42 M 2 40-44 4 5:49.3 5:49/M
48 Jeremy Mulcahey Athens GA 431 35 M 11 35-39 4 5:51.5 5:51/M
49 Javier Bueno Athens GA 446 49 M 2 45-49 4 5:51.6 5:51/M
50 Nulchamp Sin Athens GA 328 21 M 2 20-24 3 5:53.9 5:53/M
51 Zac Adams Athens GA 501 22 M 3 20-24 5 5:55.4 5:55/M
52 George Thompson Athens GA 444 16 M 6 15-19 4 5:55.8 5:55/M
53 Abigail West Athens GA 537 23 F 1 20-24 5 5:56.6 5:56/M
54 Keith Keppner Athens GA 452 32 M 8 30-34 4 5:57.4 5:57/M
55 Will Dement Athens GA 336 16 M 7 15-19 3 5:59.1 5:59/M
56 Bricen Daughtry Watkinsville GA 408 12 M 5 11-14 4 6:00.0 6:00/M
57 Tyler Manley Athens GA 422 28 M 8 25-29 4 6:00.4 6:00/M
58 Andrew Mulkey Athens GA 324 15 M 8 15-19 3 6:00.5 6:00/M
59 Catherine Shinholser Athens GA 443 32 F 1 30-34 4 6:01.5 6:01/M
60 Rebekah Groth Athens GA 414 22 F 2 20-24 4 6:01.8 6:01/M
61 Nathan Nibbelink Crawford GA 433 50 M 2 50-54 4 6:02.9 6:02/M
62 Sean Mulkey Athens GA 432 17 M 9 15-19 4 6:03.0 6:03/M
63 Ryan King Watkinsville GA 419 17 M 10 15-19 4 6:04.6 6:04/M
64 Sam Beard Athens GA 401 22 M 4 20-24 4 6:07.0 6:07/M
65 Paul Welch Watkinsville GA 445 47 M 3 45-49 4 6:07.3 6:07/M
66 Luke Phillips Watkinsville GA 438 11 M 6 11-14 4 6:07.4 6:07/M
67 Patrick Johnson Watkinsville GA 418 51 M 3 50-54 4 6:08.8 6:08/M
68 Widener Norris Athens GA 435 15 M 11 15-19 4 6:09.3 6:09/M
69 Rachel Hopkins Athens GA 150 51 F 1 50-54 1 6:10.0 6:10/M
70 Rachel Doxey Athens GA 410 19 F 1 15-19 4 6:10.8 6:10/M
71 Matt Mortensen Athens GA 430 39 M 12 35-39 4 6:11.0 6:11/M
72 Brian Crawford Athens GA 405 32 M 9 30-34 4 6:11.3 6:11/M
73 Alex White Athens GA 447 38 M 13 35-39 4 6:11.9 6:11/M
74 Jesse Grisham Athens GA 451 33 M 10 30-34 4 6:12.6 6:12/M
75 Henry Sanders Bishop GA 441 13 M 7 11-14 4 6:16.3 6:16/M
76 Adam Milewski Bogart GA 426 38 M 14 35-39 4 6:17.9 6:17/M
77 Tino Johnson Athens GA 545 39 M 15 35-39 5 6:19.3 6:19/M
78 Zach Shockley Athens GA 327 20 M 5 20-24 3 6:20.0 6:20/M
79 Cameron Kruse Glen Ellyn IL 320 19 F 2 15-19 3 6:20.6 6:20/M
80 Todd Fuller Athens GA 411 43 M 3 40-44 4 6:23.3 6:23/M
81 Blake Hartis Athens GA 312 37 M 16 35-39 3 6:26.3 6:26/M
82 Joe Davis Bishop GA 409 49 M 4 45-49 4 6:26.9 6:26/M
83 Avital Wulz Athens GA 448 26 F 2 25-29 4 6:28.7 6:28/M
84 John Henry Clement Athens GA 404 15 M 12 15-19 4 6:34.2 6:34/M
85 Katharine Serrano Duluth GA 442 48 F 1 45-49 4 6:35.9 6:35/M
86 Robert Sharpe Albany GA 326 33 M 11 30-34 3 6:37.9 6:37/M
87 Sydney Champagne Athens GA 304 27 F 3 25-29 3 6:39.1 6:39/M
88 Bob Monteverde Athens GA 427 59 M 2 55-59 4 6:41.2 6:41/M
89 Peter Imjai Athens GA 417 26 M 9 25-29 4 6:42.5 6:42/M
90 Trent Dudley Bishop GA 305 22 M 6 20-24 3 6:44.5 6:44/M
91 Asher Fitzgerald Athens GA 309 8 M 1 0-10 3 6:45.1 6:45/M
92 Emily McIntyre Athens GA 425 24 F 3 20-24 4 6:45.2 6:45/M
93 Alison Norris Athens GA 434 45 F 2 45-49 4 6:45.4 6:45/M
94 Carlo Finlay Athens GA 307 35 M 17 35-39 3 6:49.5 6:49/M
95 Erin Lovett Athens GA 321 31 F 2 30-34 3 6:50.0 6:50/M
96 William Finlay Athens GA 308 64 M 1 60-64 3 6:50.3 6:50/M
97 Jason Butt Athens GA 302 33 M 12 30-34 3 6:51.1 6:51/M
98 Scott Crowell Bishop GA 406 53 M 4 50-54 4 6:51.5 6:51/M
99 Christine Busby Athens GA 402 31 F 3 30-34 4 6:53.4 6:53/M
100 Ava Howard Madison GA 315 14 F 1 11-14 3 6:53.4 6:53/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
101 Tom Bennewitz Watkinsville GA 301 35 M 18 35-39 3 6:56.5 6:56/M
102 Robert Coffman Athens GA 205 33 M 13 30-34 2 6:56.8 6:56/M
103 Thomas McCormack Bishop GA 322 14 M 8 11-14 3 6:57.3 6:57/M
104 Caitlyn Krumm Watkinsville GA 453 12 F 2 11-14 4 6:57.3 6:57/M
105 Hunter Grace Winder GA 413 14 M 9 11-14 4 6:57.5 6:57/M
106 Tyler Raeford Watkinsville GA 149 24 M 7 20-24 1 6:58.8 6:58/M
107 Hannah Cooper Bishop GA 337 16 F 3 15-19 3 6:58.8 6:58/M
108 Violet Patton Statham GA 223 10 F 1 0-10 2 6:59.7 6:59/M
109 Jonathan Ashcraft Winder GA 105 28 M 10 25-29 1 7:03.2 7:03/M
110 Dennis Hancock Watkinsville GA 212 44 M 4 40-44 2 7:04.0 7:04/M
111 Thomas Chisholm Bogart GA 403 14 M 10 11-14 4 7:04.9 7:04/M
112 Neil Stevens Athens GA 329 52 M 5 50-54 3 7:05.2 7:05/M
113 Shelly Pinnow Colbert GA 439 42 F 1 40-44 4 7:06.5 7:06/M
114 Laura Iyer Athens GA 316 55 F 1 55-59 3 7:10.8 7:10/M
115 Lisa Patton Athens GA 235 41 F 2 40-44 2 7:13.9 7:13/M
116 Mischa Jahn Watkinsville GA 318 13 F 3 11-14 3 7:14.6 7:14/M
117 Rob Bixby Athens GA 335 44 M 5 40-44 3 7:17.5 7:17/M
118 Jen Calabria Athens GA 237 48 F 3 45-49 2 7:19.5 7:19/M
119 David Tingle Watkinsville GA 330 9 M 2 0-10 3 7:19.8 7:19/M
120 Steve Tingle Watkinsville GA 338 63 M 2 60-64 3 7:21.4 7:21/M
121 Josiah Lester Watkinsville GA 216 16 M 13 15-19 2 7:23.2 7:23/M
122 Caleb Pinnow Colbert GA 325 15 M 14 15-19 3 7:23.8 7:23/M
123 Ron Seib Athens GA 226 58 M 3 55-59 2 7:25.5 7:25/M
124 Nadia Guthrie Bishop GA 210 14 F 4 11-14 2 7:26.1 7:26/M
125 Ray Wood Commerce GA 334 65 M 1 65-69 3 7:28.8 7:28/M
126 Nina Santus Athens GA 225 38 F 1 35-39 2 7:29.2 7:29/M
127 Jeff Hood Watkinsville GA 314 54 M 6 50-54 3 7:30.7 7:30/M
128 Brody Daughtry Watkinsville GA 113 8 M 3 0-10 1 7:37.9 7:37/M
129 Kathleen Cason Athens GA 204 65 F 1 65-69 2 7:42.7 7:42/M
130 Lily McElhannon Watkinsville GA 323 17 F 4 15-19 3 7:43.5 7:43/M
131 Ethan Tingle Watkinsville GA 228 7 M 4 0-10 2 7:44.7 7:44/M
132 Ryan Hall Athens GA 211 21 M 8 20-24 2 7:45.4 7:45/M
133 Elise Piotrowski Athens GA 224 17 F 5 15-19 2 7:49.5 7:49/M
134 Ansley Griffin Bishop GA 310 14 F 5 11-14 3 7:49.9 7:49/M
135 Haley Griffin Bishop GA 311 16 F 6 15-19 3 7:50.0 7:50/M
136 Suzanne Lester Athens GA 217 50 F 1 50-54 2 7:52.7 7:52/M
137 John Johnson Milledgeville GA 124 56 M 4 55-59 1 7:53.4 7:53/M
138 Caroline Harris Colbert GA 214 14 F 6 11-14 2 7:53.4 7:53/M
139 Toni Guest Watkinsville GA 209 29 F 4 25-29 2 7:54.4 7:54/M
140 Ashleigh Oatts Athens GA 220 34 F 4 30-34 2 7:56.0 7:56/M
141 Parker Timberman Watkinsville GA 333 10 M 5 0-10 3 7:56.6 7:56/M
142 Gary Hansford Athens GA 213 72 M 1 70-99 2 7:59.0 7:59/M
143 Anne Marcotte Athens GA 218 55 F 2 55-59 2 8:01.2 8:01/M
144 Chris Thompson Watkinsville GA 236 59 M 5 55-59 2 8:03.5 8:03/M
145 Denise Smith Athens GA 227 64 F 1 60-64 2 8:05.4 8:05/M
146 Natalie Caldwell Watkinsville GA 203 16 F 7 15-19 2 8:26.2 8:26/M
147 Heather Caldwell Watkinsville GA 202 47 F 4 45-49 2 8:26.6 8:26/M
148 Terry Wingfield Athens GA 331 66 M 2 65-69 3 8:28.6 8:28/M
149 Sandra House Elberton GA 122 41 F 3 40-44 1 8:30.1 8:30/M
150 Madeline Patton Statham GA 221 14 F 7 11-14 2 8:31.9 8:31/M
151 Bonnie Short Statham GA 139 49 F 5 45-49 1 8:37.7 8:37/M
152 Melissa Hunter Athens GA 215 50 F 2 50-54 2 8:42.1 8:42/M
153 Steve Marcotte Athens GA 219 62 M 3 60-64 2 8:42.9 8:42/M
154 Esther Van Der Knaap Athens GA 230 53 F 3 50-54 2 8:44.5 8:44/M
155 Lucas Tingle Watkinsville GA 142 5 M 6 0-10 1 8:50.6 8:50/M
156 Steven Wilkerson Hull GA 144 48 M 5 45-49 1 8:53.9 8:53/M
157 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 121 68 M 3 65-69 1 8:59.1 8:59/M
158 Janette Daughtry Watkinsville GA 115 44 F 4 40-44 1 9:09.3 9:09/M
159 Graham Fitzgerald Athens GA 157 6 M 7 0-10 1 9:11.6 9:11/M
160 Kalli James-Wyrick Athens GA 123 35 F 2 35-39 1 9:17.6 9:17/M
161 Marion Finley Athens GA 119 67 F 2 65-69 1 9:18.4 9:18/M
162 Caroline Batson Colbert GA 201 35 F 3 35-39 2 9:43.4 9:43/M
163 Nickolas Pierce Athens GA 130 33 M 14 30-34 1 9:43.9 9:43/M
164 Cheri Jones Loganville GA 125 53 F 4 50-54 1 9:47.7 9:47/M
165 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 145 51 F 5 50-54 1 9:51.2 9:51/M
166 Lauren Pepi Jefferson GA 129 26 F 5 25-29 1 9:52.3 9:52/M
167 Carla Dennis Athens GA 116 43 F 5 40-44 1 9:53.2 9:53/M
168 Janice Bryant Hoschton GA 108 62 F 2 60-64 1 9:57.1 9:57/M
169 Sabina Brock St.simons Island, GA 107 70 F 1 70-99 1 10:10.8 10:10/M
170 Maty Porinchu Athens GA 134 6 M 8 0-10 1 10:14.7 10:14/M
171 David Porinchu Athens GA 133 46 M 6 45-49 1 10:15.3 10:15/M
172 Janeen Hartis Athens GA 313 40 F 6 40-44 3 10:22.2 10:22/M
173 Dennis Revell Athens GA 135 70 M 2 70-99 1 10:27.8 10:27/M
174 Allison Ashcraft Winder GA 104 26 F 6 25-29 1 10:30.6 10:30/M
175 Ernie Hunter Athens GA 148 45 M 7 45-49 1 10:40.3 10:40/M
176 Dana Turner Athens GA 143 47 F 6 45-49 1 10:44.7 10:44/M
177 Christopher Mar Sorrow Athens GA 141 59 M 6 55-59 1 11:19.5 11:19/M
178 Kayla King Winterville GA 126 27 F 7 25-29 1 11:21.9 11:21/M
179 Ashley Pinnow Colbert GA 131 13 F 8 11-14 1 11:22.6 11:22/M
180 Fred Quinn Athens GA 147 61 M 4 60-64 1 11:34.9 11:34/M
181 Mustapha Ezzarghani Athens GA 151 31 M 15 30-34 1 11:35.1 11:35/M
182 Joanne Quinn Athens GA 146 60 F 3 60-64 1 11:35.3 11:35/M
183 Bricker Daughtry Watkinsville GA 112 43 M 6 40-44 1 11:41.6 11:41/M
184 Brynn Daughtry Watkinsville GA 114 5 F 2 0-10 1 11:41.8 11:41/M
185 Sheila Crowell Bishop GA 407 52 F 6 50-54 4 11:46.4 11:46/M
186 Melissa Fowler Hull GA 120 45 F 7 45-49 1 11:47.4 11:47/M
187 Amber Fowler 156 21 F 4 20-24 1 11:47.4 11:47/M
188 Pamela Doonan Winterville GA 117 63 F 4 60-64 1 12:46.5 12:46/M
189 Thomas Doonan Winterville GA 118 68 M 4 65-69 1 12:46.8 12:46/M
190 Kirk Bryant Hoschton GA 109 62 M 5 60-64 1 12:53.6 12:53/M
191 Lindsey Bryant Hoschton GA 110 33 F 5 30-34 1 13:10.4 13:10/M
192 Denise Ruark Crawford GA 136 43 F 7 40-44 1 13:38.3 13:38/M
193 Brooks Arnold Athens GA 103 66 M 5 65-69 1 14:30.9 14:30/M
194 Angela Anderson Crawford GA 102 47 F 8 45-49 1 18:03.2 18:03/M