Poppy Run 5K 2019 ag

2019 - Poppy Run 5K Poppy Run 5K

2019 - Poppy Run 5K

Age Group Results

August 17, 19


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 15-19 20-24 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Poppy Run 5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 958 49 1 18:19.7 5:55/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Drew Biersmith Madison GA 898 14 9 25:08.3 8:06/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Locke Monroe GA 960 54 2 19:24.2 6:15/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Muse Athens GA 983 58 17 27:00.0 8:43/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Archie Bishop GA 959 50 4 21:19.6 6:53/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Starrett Monroe GA 944 56 18 27:02.4 8:43/M
Top

Male SR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Walker Watkinsville GA 948 62 12 25:46.9 8:19/M
Top

Female SR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Robinson Athens GA 939 68 29 30:34.5 9:52/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elton Holmes Watkinsville GA 974 10 34 32:03.4 10:20/M
2 Huck Holmes Watkinsville GA 975 9 35 32:05.8 10:21/M
3 Nicolas Prather Good Hope GA 980 10 70 49:35.6 16:00/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Callie Collins Loganville GA 911 10 59 40:26.1 13:03/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Drew Biersmith Madison GA 898 14 9 25:08.3 8:06/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Locke Monroe GA 961 16 3 20:26.1 6:35/M
2 Noah Prather Good Hope GA 979 16 11 25:30.8 8:14/M
3 Austin Batchelor Monroe GA 896 18 84 56:15.0 18:09/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phoebe Dowgass Alpharetta GA 982 15 26 30:23.6 9:48/M
2 Avery Carbone Monroe GA 907 19 83 56:14.6 18:08/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Wallace Monroe GA 966 23 8 24:21.4 7:51/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Difilippo Lawrenceville GA 967 20 57 39:37.6 12:47/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alicia Rhymer Good Hope GA 937 29 36 32:30.0 10:29/M
2 Amber Boone Monroe GA 902 26 37 32:30.2 10:29/M
3 Jenna Cann Madison GA 906 29 39 33:17.9 10:44/M
4 Kelly Durden Monroe GA 915 29 53 37:54.8 12:14/M
5 Holly Roberts Monroe GA 938 28 55 37:56.2 12:14/M
6 Ansley Ervin Monroe GA 916 28 73 50:34.2 16:19/M
7 Jerica Godfrey Oxford GA 923 26 82 56:14.1 18:08/M
8 Jentry Payne Monroe GA 935 27 85 56:15.8 18:09/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Head Good Hope GA 924 30 38 33:17.6 10:44/M
2 Jessica Mitchell Monroe GA 931 33 41 33:59.1 10:58/M
3 Laura Duffy Monroe GA 914 31 50 36:56.0 11:55/M
4 Savannah Chandler Good Hope GA 908 32 51 37:04.4 11:57/M
5 Nicole Malcom Monroe GA 930 32 54 37:55.9 12:14/M
6 Brodie Burt Monroe GA 903 33 61 40:39.5 13:07/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexander Booker Monroe GA 901 36 49 36:35.4 11:48/M
2 Joe Wilson Good Hope GA 952 38 67 45:20.0 14:37/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 971 38 14 26:03.2 8:24/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Holmes Watkinsville GA 973 44 10 25:11.6 8:07/M
2 Peter Lorenzo Snellville GA 929 43 20 27:07.4 8:45/M
3 Jeff Collins Loganville GA 912 43 60 40:27.0 13:03/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Barth Loganville GA 895 40 19 27:03.4 8:44/M
2 Cat Stansbury Atlanta GA 943 44 23 28:56.9 9:20/M
3 Melanie Biersmith Madison GA 899 44 48 36:28.1 11:46/M
4 Elizabeth Wright Monroe GA 953 40 63 40:46.7 13:09/M
5 Leigh Ann Sorrow Monroe GA 941 41 78 54:21.7 17:32/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 958 49 1 18:19.7 5:55/M
2 Rick Wescoe Monroe GA 963 46 5 23:13.2 7:29/M
3 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 919 46 7 23:42.9 7:39/M
4 Mark Hand Monroe GA 977 49 13 25:57.5 8:22/M
5 Patrick O'Hanlon White Plains GA 934 46 66 44:56.0 14:30/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Cockrill Atlanta GA 910 46 24 28:57.3 9:20/M
2 Susie Walker Jefferson GA 949 47 25 29:26.9 9:30/M
3 Leslie Franklin Conyers GA 918 46 40 33:57.9 10:57/M
4 Teri Smiley Monroe GA 940 48 43 34:19.0 11:04/M
5 Loretta Ayers Nicholson GA 894 49 44 34:26.2 11:06/M
6 Deborah O'Hanlon White Plains GA 933 46 68 45:45.0 14:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Locke Monroe GA 960 54 2 19:24.2 6:15/M
2 Steve Archie Bishop GA 959 50 4 21:19.6 6:53/M
3 Michael Gaubert Good Hope GA 921 53 6 23:42.7 7:39/M
4 Dave Eveland Athens GA 965 51 16 26:49.1 8:39/M
5 Trave Looke Loganville GA 985 52 21 27:18.1 8:48/M
6 Doyle Wallace Monroe GA 970 52 28 30:32.0 9:51/M
7 Keith Prather Good Hope GA 978 53 58 39:46.8 12:50/M
8 Chris Vinson Monroe GA 947 52 69 48:00.5 15:29/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexis Goddard England UK 984 54 30 31:06.4 10:02/M
2 Monica Gaither Monroe GA 920 51 46 34:51.6 11:15/M
3 Tonya Wallace Monroe GA 968 52 62 40:40.3 13:07/M
4 Angie Cann Monroe GA 905 54 74 50:34.7 16:19/M
5 Stephanie Price Loganville GA 936 52 76 53:20.3 17:12/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Starrett Monroe GA 945 57 22 28:17.6 9:07/M
2 Todd McDonald Bogart GA 972 57 52 37:23.3 12:04/M
3 Nicolas Hammond Alpharetta GA 981 55 80 54:50.2 17:41/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Muse Athens GA 983 58 17 27:00.0 8:43/M
2 Beth Starrett Monroe GA 944 56 18 27:02.4 8:43/M
3 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 932 56 56 38:10.0 12:19/M
4 Barbara Ervin Monroe GA 917 59 72 50:33.5 16:18/M
5 Sharon Thompson Monroe GA 946 55 75 52:22.9 16:54/M
6 Annette Camp Loganville GA 904 59 77 53:21.2 17:13/M
7 Debra Clay Loganville GA 909 58 79 54:22.2 17:32/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Walker Watkinsville GA 948 62 12 25:46.9 8:19/M
2 David Lain Good Hope GA 928 64 42 34:16.4 11:03/M
3 Brian Zeis Good Hope GA 954 63 65 42:52.9 13:50/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Pennington Milledgeville GA 969 63 45 34:35.5 11:09/M
2 Erin Zeis Good Hope GA 955 60 64 42:45.6 13:47/M
3 Cathy Glow Newborn GA 922 63 71 50:04.1 16:09/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Dickinson Monroe GA 913 66 15 26:14.2 8:28/M
2 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 962 66 47 34:53.7 11:15/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Robinson Athens GA 939 68 29 30:34.5 9:52/M
2 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 976 66 31 31:14.0 10:05/M
3 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 951 66 33 31:50.5 10:16/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Watkins Tucker GA 950 74 27 30:27.7 9:49/M
2 Dayton Kort Social Circle GA 957 70 81 55:50.1 18:01/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Donoghue Monroe GA 964 79 32 31:28.6 10:09/M