Poppy Run 5K 2019 oa

2019 - Poppy Run 5K Poppy Run 5K

2019 - Poppy Run 5K

Overall Finish List

August 17, 19


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Poppy Run 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 958 49 M 1 45-49 18:19.7 5:55/M
2 Tim Locke Monroe GA 960 54 M 1 50-54 19:24.2 6:15/M
3 Noah Locke Monroe GA 961 16 M 1 15-19 20:26.1 6:35/M
4 Steve Archie Bishop GA 959 50 M 2 50-54 21:19.6 6:53/M
5 Rick Wescoe Monroe GA 963 46 M 2 45-49 23:13.2 7:29/M
6 Michael Gaubert Good Hope GA 921 53 M 3 50-54 23:42.7 7:39/M
7 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 919 46 M 3 45-49 23:42.9 7:39/M
8 Josh Wallace Monroe GA 966 23 M 1 20-24 24:21.4 7:51/M
9 Drew Biersmith Madison GA 898 14 F 1 11-14 25:08.3 8:06/M
10 Donnie Holmes Watkinsville GA 973 44 M 1 40-44 25:11.6 8:07/M
11 Noah Prather Good Hope GA 979 16 M 2 15-19 25:30.8 8:14/M
12 Steve Walker Watkinsville GA 948 62 M 1 60-64 25:46.9 8:19/M
13 Mark Hand Monroe GA 977 49 M 4 45-49 25:57.5 8:22/M
14 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 971 38 F 1 35-39 26:03.2 8:24/M
15 David Dickinson Monroe GA 913 66 M 1 65-69 26:14.2 8:28/M
16 Dave Eveland Athens GA 965 51 M 4 50-54 26:49.1 8:39/M
17 Janet Muse Athens GA 983 58 F 1 55-59 27:00.0 8:43/M
18 Beth Starrett Monroe GA 944 56 F 2 55-59 27:02.4 8:43/M
19 Melissa Barth Loganville GA 895 40 F 1 40-44 27:03.4 8:44/M
20 Peter Lorenzo Snellville GA 929 43 M 2 40-44 27:07.4 8:45/M
21 Trave Looke Loganville GA 985 52 M 5 50-54 27:18.1 8:48/M
22 Randy Starrett Monroe GA 945 57 M 1 55-59 28:17.6 9:07/M
23 Cat Stansbury Atlanta GA 943 44 F 2 40-44 28:56.9 9:20/M
24 Jennifer Cockrill Atlanta GA 910 46 F 1 45-49 28:57.3 9:20/M
25 Susie Walker Jefferson GA 949 47 F 2 45-49 29:26.9 9:30/M
26 Phoebe Dowgass Alpharetta GA 982 15 F 1 15-19 30:23.6 9:48/M
27 David Watkins Tucker GA 950 74 M 1 70-74 30:27.7 9:49/M
28 Doyle Wallace Monroe GA 970 52 M 6 50-54 30:32.0 9:51/M
29 Carol Robinson Athens GA 939 68 F 1 65-69 30:34.5 9:52/M
30 Alexis Goddard England UK 984 54 F 1 50-54 31:06.4 10:02/M
31 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 976 66 F 2 65-69 31:14.0 10:05/M
32 Ed Donoghue Monroe GA 964 79 M 1 75-99 31:28.6 10:09/M
33 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 951 66 F 3 65-69 31:50.5 10:16/M
34 Elton Holmes Watkinsville GA 974 10 M 1 0-10 32:03.4 10:20/M
35 Huck Holmes Watkinsville GA 975 9 M 2 0-10 32:05.8 10:21/M
36 Alicia Rhymer Good Hope GA 937 29 F 1 25-29 32:30.0 10:29/M
37 Amber Boone Monroe GA 902 26 F 2 25-29 32:30.2 10:29/M
38 Shannon Head Good Hope GA 924 30 F 1 30-34 33:17.6 10:44/M
39 Jenna Cann Madison GA 906 29 F 3 25-29 33:17.9 10:44/M
40 Leslie Franklin Conyers GA 918 46 F 3 45-49 33:57.9 10:57/M
41 Jessica Mitchell Monroe GA 931 33 F 2 30-34 33:59.1 10:58/M
42 David Lain Good Hope GA 928 64 M 2 60-64 34:16.4 11:03/M
43 Teri Smiley Monroe GA 940 48 F 4 45-49 34:19.0 11:04/M
44 Loretta Ayers Nicholson GA 894 49 F 5 45-49 34:26.2 11:06/M
45 Susan Pennington Milledgeville GA 969 63 F 1 60-64 34:35.5 11:09/M
46 Monica Gaither Monroe GA 920 51 F 2 50-54 34:51.6 11:15/M
47 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 962 66 M 2 65-69 34:53.7 11:15/M
48 Melanie Biersmith Madison GA 899 44 F 3 40-44 36:28.1 11:46/M
49 Alexander Booker Monroe GA 901 36 M 1 35-39 36:35.4 11:48/M
50 Laura Duffy Monroe GA 914 31 F 3 30-34 36:56.0 11:55/M
51 Savannah Chandler Good Hope GA 908 32 F 4 30-34 37:04.4 11:57/M
52 Todd McDonald Bogart GA 972 57 M 2 55-59 37:23.3 12:04/M
53 Kelly Durden Monroe GA 915 29 F 4 25-29 37:54.8 12:14/M
54 Nicole Malcom Monroe GA 930 32 F 5 30-34 37:55.9 12:14/M
55 Holly Roberts Monroe GA 938 28 F 5 25-29 37:56.2 12:14/M
56 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 932 56 F 3 55-59 38:10.0 12:19/M
57 Erin Difilippo Lawrenceville GA 967 20 F 1 20-24 39:37.6 12:47/M
58 Keith Prather Good Hope GA 978 53 M 7 50-54 39:46.8 12:50/M
59 Callie Collins Loganville GA 911 10 F 1 0-10 40:26.1 13:03/M
60 Jeff Collins Loganville GA 912 43 M 3 40-44 40:27.0 13:03/M
61 Brodie Burt Monroe GA 903 33 F 6 30-34 40:39.5 13:07/M
62 Tonya Wallace Monroe GA 968 52 F 3 50-54 40:40.3 13:07/M
63 Elizabeth Wright Monroe GA 953 40 F 4 40-44 40:46.7 13:09/M
64 Erin Zeis Good Hope GA 955 60 F 2 60-64 42:45.6 13:47/M
65 Brian Zeis Good Hope GA 954 63 M 3 60-64 42:52.9 13:50/M
66 Patrick O'Hanlon White Plains GA 934 46 M 5 45-49 44:56.0 14:30/M
67 Joe Wilson Good Hope GA 952 38 M 2 35-39 45:20.0 14:37/M
68 Deborah O'Hanlon White Plains GA 933 46 F 6 45-49 45:45.0 14:45/M
69 Chris Vinson Monroe GA 947 52 M 8 50-54 48:00.5 15:29/M
70 Nicolas Prather Good Hope GA 980 10 M 3 0-10 49:35.6 16:00/M
71 Cathy Glow Newborn GA 922 63 F 3 60-64 50:04.1 16:09/M
72 Barbara Ervin Monroe GA 917 59 F 4 55-59 50:33.5 16:18/M
73 Ansley Ervin Monroe GA 916 28 F 6 25-29 50:34.2 16:19/M
74 Angie Cann Monroe GA 905 54 F 4 50-54 50:34.7 16:19/M
75 Sharon Thompson Monroe GA 946 55 F 5 55-59 52:22.9 16:54/M
76 Stephanie Price Loganville GA 936 52 F 5 50-54 53:20.3 17:12/M
77 Annette Camp Loganville GA 904 59 F 6 55-59 53:21.2 17:13/M
78 Leigh Ann Sorrow Monroe GA 941 41 F 5 40-44 54:21.7 17:32/M
79 Debra Clay Loganville GA 909 58 F 7 55-59 54:22.2 17:32/M
80 Nicolas Hammond Alpharetta GA 981 55 M 3 55-59 54:50.2 17:41/M
81 Dayton Kort Social Circle GA 957 70 M 2 70-74 55:50.1 18:01/M
82 Jerica Godfrey Oxford GA 923 26 F 7 25-29 56:14.1 18:08/M
83 Avery Carbone Monroe GA 907 19 F 2 15-19 56:14.6 18:08/M
84 Austin Batchelor Monroe GA 896 18 M 3 15-19 56:15.0 18:09/M
85 Jentry Payne Monroe GA 935 27 F 8 25-29 56:15.8 18:09/M