Heat of the Night Retro Run 5K 2019 oa

2019 Retro Run 5K Retro Run 5K

2019 Retro Run 5K

Overall Finish List

July 27, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Retro Run 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Michael Klipper Athens GA 692 36 M 1 35-39 19:12.6 6:12/M
2 Samuel Wingfield Madison GA 674 12 M 1 11-14 19:39.7 6:20/M
3 Margeaux Harvey Watkinsville GA 694 34 F 1 30-34 20:13.0 6:31/M
4 Shep Spinks Rutledge GA 676 12 M 2 11-14 20:51.0 6:44/M
5 Casey Mull Athens GA 640 35 M 2 35-39 23:18.2 7:31/M
6 Emily Lester Mitchell GA 635 16 F 1 15-19 24:06.6 7:46/M
7 Mario Reyes-Guillen Lawrenceville GA 644 54 M 1 50-54 24:33.0 7:55/M
8 Juan Rangel Commerce GA 690 49 M 1 45-49 24:36.8 7:56/M
9 Rafael Rodriguez COVINGTON GA 645 47 M 2 45-49 24:39.2 7:57/M
10 Connie Mou Frederick MD 639 27 F 1 25-29 24:54.8 8:02/M
11 Samuel Mason Hampton GA 638 15 M 1 15-19 24:56.4 8:03/M
12 Jocelyn Windle Athens GA 652 28 F 2 25-29 25:29.6 8:13/M
13 Eddie Green Bishop GA 682 39 M 3 35-39 27:24.3 8:50/M
14 Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA 698 40 M 1 40-44 28:00.1 9:02/M
15 Kelvin Mason Hampton GA 637 43 M 2 40-44 29:11.8 9:25/M
16 Lisa Thompson ATLANTA GA 650 49 F 1 45-49 29:15.8 9:26/M
17 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 643 58 M 1 55-59 29:19.0 9:27/M
18 Laura Brubaker Athens GA 683 33 F 2 30-34 29:28.1 9:30/M
19 Anna Waddell Sparta GA 691 15 F 2 15-19 29:44.9 9:35/M
20 John Schaumberg GREENSBORO GA 647 68 M 1 65-69 29:55.2 9:39/M
21 Kevin Branch Bogart GA 689 49 M 3 45-49 29:56.5 9:39/M
22 John Hale Jefferson GA 631 52 M 2 50-54 30:34.1 9:52/M
23 Abby Provost Watkinsville GA 642 13 F 1 11-14 31:35.1 10:11/M
24 Elton Holmes Watkinsville GA 685 10 M 1 0-10 31:47.0 10:15/M
25 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 693 66 F 1 65-69 31:52.0 10:17/M
26 Gary Thompson Atlanta GA 649 47 M 4 45-49 32:27.5 10:28/M
27 Lisa Lester Mitchell GA 636 45 F 2 45-49 32:49.8 10:35/M
28 Andrea Dickens Crawford GA 623 53 F 1 50-54 33:15.9 10:44/M
29 Huck Holmes Watkinsville GA 684 9 M 2 0-10 33:21.2 10:45/M
30 Donnie Holmes Watkinsville GA 686 44 M 3 40-44 33:23.1 10:46/M
31 DeAnna Joiner Covington GA 633 49 F 3 45-49 33:38.2 10:51/M
32 Caroline Green Bishop GA 628 11 F 2 11-14 33:48.0 10:54/M
33 Veronica Doster Athens GA 697 57 F 1 55-59 34:09.5 11:01/M
34 Caroline Batson COLBERT GA 616 35 F 1 35-39 34:30.9 11:08/M
35 Matthew Hampl Athens GA 632 51 M 3 50-54 34:33.5 11:09/M
36 Mandy Hayes Bogart GA 688 44 F 1 40-44 34:35.6 11:09/M
37 Michael Taylor Gainesville GA 681 64 M 1 60-64 34:37.4 11:10/M
38 Rowan Green Bishop GA 630 6 M 3 0-10 34:37.8 11:10/M
39 Hannah Green BISHOP GA 629 39 F 2 35-39 34:47.8 11:13/M
40 Trisha Lastly Hull GA 680 35 F 3 35-39 35:55.7 11:35/M
41 Heather Caldwell Watkinsville GA 619 47 F 4 45-49 37:25.7 12:04/M
42 Amanda Page Watkinsville GA 687 38 F 4 35-39 37:35.1 12:07/M
43 Tony Benton CONYERS GA 618 64 M 2 60-64 38:20.2 12:22/M
44 Renita Akridge Monroe GA 615 39 F 5 35-39 38:58.9 12:34/M
45 Audrey Green BISHOP GA 627 9 F 1 0-10 39:11.4 12:38/M
46 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 677 77 M 1 75-99 39:54.0 12:52/M
47 Jason Price Mcdonough GA 679 43 M 4 40-44 41:58.8 13:32/M
48 Chip Woods Athens GA 651 48 M 5 45-49 43:03.3 13:53/M
49 Jocelyn Newell Athens GA 641 40 F 2 40-44 43:04.2 13:54/M
50 Kathy Givens DOUGLASVILLE GA 626 70 F 1 70-74 43:05.2 13:54/M
51 Haleigh Dalton Watkinsville GA 622 14 F 3 11-14 44:21.6 14:18/M
52 Chris Scammon Rex GA 646 73 M 1 70-74 46:27.4 14:59/M
53 Carol Beth Lambert Madison GA 634 66 F 2 65-69 48:46.8 15:44/M
54 Melanie Price Mcdonough GA 678 40 F 3 40-44 48:57.4 15:47/M
55 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 648 74 M 2 70-74 49:36.7 16:00/M
56 T J Taylor Cumming GA 695 17 M 2 15-19 51:33.0 16:38/M
57 Tim Taylor Cumming GA 696 49 M 6 45-49 51:52.4 16:44/M
58 Angela Dalton Watkinsville GA 621 51 F 2 50-54 57:16.1 18:28/M
59 Debbie Benton Conyers GA 617 63 F 1 60-64 1:00:44.5 19:35/M
60 Donna Freeman Conyers GA 625 58 F 2 55-59 1:00:45.6 19:36/M